_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Tour of Chongming Island 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Preview    Start List

 

                      General Photos 2011      Carnival Photos 2011

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2011    2010    

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 3 Full Results

Shanghai East Beach Cup - City Circuit  11 laps x 7.2km 79.2km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 CHLOE HOSKING HTC Highroad 1:54:36
2 INA-YOKO TEUTENBERG HTC Highroad "
3 MONIA BACCAILLE MCipollini-Giambenini "
4 ELLEN VAN DIJK HTC Highroad "
5 LIZZIE ARMITSTEAD Garmin Cervelo "
6 GIORGIA BRONZINI Italian National Team "
7 RASA LELEIVYTE Vaiano  Solaristech "
8 ROCHELLE GILMORE Lotto Honda "
9 MONICA HOLLER Alriksson Go-Green "
10 ANNEMIEK VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit "
11 EMMA JOHANSSON Hitec Procucts UCK "
12 SARAH DÜSTER Nederland Bloeit "
13 ALESSANDRA D'ETTORRE Italian National Team "
14 ROMY KASPER German National Team "
15 ISABELLE SÖDERBERG Alriksson Go-Green "
16 ELEONORA SPALVIERO Vaiano  Solaristech "
17 GIADA BORGATO Italian National Team "
18 MANEEPHAN JUTATIP Thailand National Team "
19 SARA MUSTONEN Hitec Procucts UCK "
20 ROSSELLA CALLOVI MCipollini-Giambenini "
21 MARTA BASTIANELLI MCipollini-Giambenini "
22 ANNA TREVISI Italian National Team "
23 CORYN RIVERA USA National Team "
24 JOHANNA BADMANN German National Team "
25 SARAH-LENA HOFMANN German National Team "
26 OLENA SHARHA Ukraine National Team "
27 BARBARA GUARISCHI Italian National Team "
28 LUCY MARTIN Garmin Cervelo "
29 HEE JUNG SON Korean National Team "
30 LAURA FOUQUET German National Team "
31 NA ZHAO China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
32 CHRISTINA PERCHTOLD Austrian National Team "
33 JUDITH JUDITH HTC Highroad "
34 FRØYDIS WÆRSTED Hitec Procucts UCK "
35 CHERISE TAYLOR Lotto Honda "
35 ANNA SOLOVEY Ukraine National Team "
37 VICKI WHITELAW Lotto Honda "
38 LESYA KALITOVSKA Ukraine National Team "
39 MADELENE OLSSON Alriksson Go-Green "
40 XIAO LING LUO China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
41 MARISSA VAN DER MERWE Lotto Honda "
42 BIANCA PURATH German National Team "
43 URTE JUODVALKYTE Vaiano  Solaristech "
44 XIAO HUI LIU China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
45 WAN YIU WONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
46 JACQUELYN CROWELL USA National Team "
47 LAUREN TAMAYO USA National Team "
48 BOONSAWAT PANWARAPORN Thailand National Team "
49 JANNEKE KANIS Nederland Bloeit "
50 CECILIE JOHANSEN Hitec Procucts UCK "
51 TATIANA GUDERZO MCipollini-Giambenini "
52 JACQUELINE HAHN Austrian National Team "
53 LINNCA SJOBLOM Alriksson Go-Green "
54 SVITLANA GALYUK Ukraine National Team "
55 EUNJU SON Korean National Team "
56 JENNIFER HOHL MCipollini-Giambenini "
57 EVGENYA ROMANYUTA Russian National Team "
58 NONTASIN CHANPENG Thailand National Team "
59 JESSICA KIHLBOM Alriksson Go-Green "
60 VENERA ABSALYAMOVA Russian National Team "
61 JENNIE STENERHAG Alriksson Go-Green "
62 DANIELA PINTARELLI Austrian National Team "
63 ELENA LITCHMANOVA Russian National Team "
64 CHRISTINA KOLLMANN Austrian National Team "
65 KE RONG TANG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
66 AEJUNG LEE Korean National Team "
67 ANDREA GRAUS Austrian National Team "
68 SIMONA MARTINI Vaiano  Solaristech "
69 LI HUANG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
70 EMILIE AUBRY Nederland Bloeit "
71 JOHANNE BERGSETH Hitec Procucts UCK "
72 EUN HEE KIM Korean National Team "
73 ADRIE VISSER HTC Highroad "
74 LISA POLLER German National Team "
75 JESSICA PRINNER USA National Team "
76 MARTA TAGLIAFERRO MCipollini-Giambenini "
77 EUNMI PARK Korean National Team "
78 ANDREA DVORAK USA National Team "
79 IRIS SLAPPENDEL Garmin Cervelo "
80 VICTORIA KONDEL Russian National Team "
81 CHARLOTTE BECKER HTC Highroad "
82 JESSIE DAAMS Garmin Cervelo "
83 KATAZINA SOSNA Vaiano  Solaristech "
84 TRINE SCHMIDT Garmin Cervelo "
85 ALEXANDRA GONCHAROVA Russian National Team "
86 EMMA TROTT Nederland Bloeit "
87 LINDSAY MYERS USA National Team 22
88 CHAPOOKAM MONRUDEE Thailand National Team "
89 VALENTINA BASTIANELLI Vaiano  Solaristech 1.07

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 INA-YOKO TEUTENBERG HTC Highroad 6:44:24
2 ANNEMIEK VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit 26
3 MONIA BACCAILLE MCipollini-Giambenini 27
4 EMMA JOHANSSON Hitec Procucts UCK "
5 SARA MUSTONEN Hitec Procucts UCK 33
6 GIADA BORGATO Italian National Team 34
7 LAUREN TAMAYO USA National Team "
8 ROMY KASPER German National Team 36
9 SARAH DÜSTER Nederland Bloeit "
10 LUCY MARTIN Garmin Cervelo "
11 CHARLOTTE BECKER HTC Highroad 43
12 JUDITH ARNDT HTC Highroad 51
13 ADRIE VISSER HTC Highroad 53
14 CHLOE HOSKING HTC Highroad 57
15 GIORGIA BRONZINI Italian National Team +1:19
16 ELEONORA VAN DIJK HTC Highroad +1:20
17 ELIZABETH ARMITSTEAD Garmin Cervelo +2:04
18 ROCHELLE GILMORE Lotto Honda +2:15
19 RASA LELEIVYTE Vaiano  Solaristech +2:16
20 MANEEPHAN JUTATIP Thailand National Team "
21 ELEONORA SPALVIERO Vaiano  Solaristech "
22 NA ZHAO China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
23 ISABELLE SÖDERBERG Alriksson Go-Green "
24 OLENA SHARHA Ukraine National Team "
25 JOHANNA BADMANN German National Team "
26 ANNA SOLOVEY Ukraine National Team "
27 ROSSELLA CALLOVI MCipollini-Giambenini "
28 CHERISE TAYLOR Lotto Honda "
29 WAN YIU WONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
30 LAURA FOUQUET German National Team "
31 VICKI WHITELAW Lotto Honda "
32 JANNEKE KANIS Nederland Bloeit "
33 JACQUELYN CROWELL USA National Team "
34 VENERA ABSALYAMOVA Russian National Team "
35 CECILIE JOHANSEN Hitec Procucts UCK "
36 EVGENYA ROMANYUTA Russian National Team "
37 MARISSA VAN DER MERWE Lotto Honda "
38 URTE JUODVALKYTE Vaiano  Solaristech "
39 EMILIE AUBRY Nederland Bloeit "
40 CHRISTINA KOLLMANN Austrian National Team "
41 ANDREA GRAUS Austrian National Team "
42 ELENA LITCHMANOVA Russian National Team +2:22
43 MARTA TAGLIAFERRO MCipollini-Giambenini +2:25
44 SARAH-LENA HOFMANN German National Team +2:27
45 BIANCA PURATH German National Team "
46 MARTA BASTIANELLI MCipollini-Giambenini "
47 SVITLANA GALYUK Ukraine National Team "
48 NONTASIN CHANPENG Thailand National Team "
49 JENNIFER HOHL MCipollini-Giambenini "
50 JENNIE STENERHAG Alriksson Go-Green "
51 ANDREA DVORAK USA National Team +2:32
52 FRØYDIS WÆRSTED Hitec Procucts UCK +2:36
53 LINDSAY MYERS USA National Team +2:38
54 IRIS SLAPPENDEL Garmin Cervelo +2:43
55 TRINE SCHMIDT Garmin Cervelo "
56 TATIANA GUDERZO MCipollini-Giambenini +2:46
57 LESYA KALITOVSKA Ukraine National Team +2:50
58 JACQUELINE HAHN Austrian National Team "
59 MADELENE OLSSON Alriksson Go-Green "
60 MONICA HOLLER Alriksson Go-Green +2:54
61 XIAO HUI LIU China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
62 CORYN RIVERA USA National Team +2:57
63 XIAO LING LUO China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
64 JESSIE DAAMS Garmin Cervelo "
65 ALESSANDRA D'ETTORRE Italian National Team +2:59
66 BARBARA GUARISCHI Italian National Team +3:11
67 HEE JUNG SON Korean National Team +3:17
68 KE RONG TANG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling +3:18
69 ANNA TREVISI Italian National Team +3:50
70 EUNMI PARK Korean National Team +8:26
71 ALEXANDRA GONCHAROVA Russian National Team +8:32
72 EUNJU SON Korean National Team +8:37
73 KATAZINA SOSNA Vaiano  Solaristech "
74 LISA POLLER German National Team "
75 VICTORIA KONDEL Russian National Team +8:42
76 LINNCA SJOBLOM Alriksson Go-Green +8:44
77 SIMONA MARTINI Vaiano  Solaristech +8:46
78 JESSICA PRINNER USA National Team "
79 CHRISTINA PERCHTOLD Austrian National Team +9:00
80 DANIELA PINTARELLI Austrian National Team "
81 JESSICA KIHLBOM Alriksson Go-Green +9:04
82 EMMA TROTT Nederland Bloeit "
83 EUN HEE KIM Korean National Team +9:09
84 BOONSAWAT PANWARAPORN Thailand National Team +9:27
85 LI HUANG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling +9:45
86 CHAPOOKAM MONRUDEE Thailand National Team +9:49
87 VALENTINA BASTIANELLI Vaiano  Solaristech +10:07

 

Position Name Team Points
1 INA-YOKO TEUTENBERG HTC Highroad 61
2 MONIA BACCAILLE MCipollini-Giambenini 32
3 EMMA JOHANSSON Hitec Procucts UCK 27
4 ANNEMIEK VANVLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit 23
5 ELIZABETH ARMITSTEAD Garmin Cervelo 22
6 CHLOE HOSKING HTC Highroad 14
7 CHARLOTTE BECKER HTC Highroad 10
8 GIORGIA BRONZINI Italian National Team 10
9 ROCHELLE GILMORE Lotto Honda 9
10 ELLEN VAN DIJK HTC Highroad 8
11 RASA LELEIVYTE Vaiano  Solaristech 7
12 SARA MUSTONEN Hitec Procucts UCK 6
13 LAUREN TAMAYO USA National Team 6
14 GIADA BORGATO Italian National Team 4
15 CHERISE TAYLOR Lotto Honda 4
16 LUCY MARTIN Garmin Cervelo 3
17 MARTA TAGLIAFERRO MCipollini-Giambenini 3
18 CORYN RIVERA USA National Team 3
19 ROMY KASPER German National Team 2
20 ISABELLE SÖDERBERG Alriksson Go-Green 2
21 MONICA HOLLER Alriksson Go-Green 2

Team Classification

Position Team Time/Gap
1 HTC Highroad 20:15:15
2 Nederland Bloeit +1:25
3 Hitec Procucts UCK "
4 Italian National Team +2:51
5 German National Team +3:05
6 USA National Team "
7 MCipollini-Giambenini +3:16
8 Garmin Cervelo +3:32
9 Lotto Honda +4:45
10 Vaiano  Solaristech "
11 Russian National Team +4:51
12 Ukraine National Team +4:56
13 Alriksson Go-Green +5:14
14 Austrian National Team +5:19
15 China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling +5:23
16 Thailand National Team +11:17
17 Korean National Team +17:57

Best Asian Rider

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 MANEEPHAN JUTATIP Thailand National Team 6:46:40
2 NA ZHAO China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
3 WAN YIU WONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
4 NONTASIN CHANPENG Thailand National Team 11
5 XIAO HUI LIU China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 38
6 XIAO LING LUO China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 41
7 HEE JUNG SON Korean National Team +1:01
8 KE RONG TANG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling +1:02
9 EUNMI PARK Korean National Team +6:10
10 EUNJU SON Korean National Team +6:21
11 EUN HEE KIM Korean National Team +6:53
12 BOONSAWAT PANWARAPORN Thailand National Team +7:11
13 LI HUANG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling +7:29
14 CHAPOOKAM MONRUDEE Thailand National Team +7:33
15 AEJUNG LEE Korean National Team +17:00

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©