_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Tour of Chongming Island 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Preview    Start List

 

                      General Photos 2011      Carnival Photos 2011

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2011    2010    

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

Stage 2 Full Results

Chongming Industrial Zone Cup, Chongxi,118.4km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 INA-YOKO   TEUTENBERG HTC - Highroad 03:01.02
2 ANNEMIEK  VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit "
3 CHARLOTTE  BECKER HTC - Highroad "
4 EMMA     JOHANSSON Hitec Products UCK "
5 MONIA       BACCAILLE MCipollini-Giambenini "
6 GIORGIA     BRONZINI Italian National Team "
7 LAUREN TAMAYO USA National Team "
8 LUCY       MARTIN Garmin Cervelo "
9 ROMY         KASPER German National Team "
10 GIADA       BORGATO Italian National Team "
11 SARA     MUSTONEN Hitec Products UCK "
12 SARAH     DüSTER Nederland Bloeit "
13 JUDITH     ARNDT HTC - Highroad 4
14 ADRIE VISSER HTC - Highroad 6
15 ELLEN VAN DIJK HTC - Highroad 10
16 CHLOE      HOSKING HTC - Highroad 31
17 RASA        LELEIVYTE Vaiano Solaristech 1.40
18 MARTA       TAGLIAFERRO MCipollini-Giambenini "
19 ROCHELLE       GILMORE Lotto Honda "
20 ZHAO   NA China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
21 MANEEPHAN JUTATIP      Thailand National Team "
22 ALESSANDRA  D’ETTORRE Italian National Team "
23 OLENA SHARHA      Ukraine National Cycling Team "
24 TATIANA     GUDERZO MCipollini-Giambenini "
25 ROSSELLA    CALLOVI  MCipollini-Giambenini "
26 JACKIE    CROWELL USA National Team "
27 ANNA    SOLOVEY     Ukraine National Cycling Team "
28 LESYA KALITOVSKA  Ukraine National Cycling Team "
29 WAN YIU WONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
30 EVGENYA     ROMANYUTA Russian National Cycling Team "
31 ELEONORA    SPALVIERO Vaiano Solaristech "
32 JOHANNA     BADMANN German National Team "
33 VICKI          WHITELAW  Lotto Honda "
34 JACQUELINE  HAHN Austrian National Cycling Team "
35 VENERA      ABSALYAMOVA Russian National Cycling Team "
36 JANNEKE   KANIS Nederland Bloeit "
37 SARAH-LENA  HOFMANN German National Team "
38 ELIZABETH  ARMITSTEAD Garmin Cervelo "
39 HEE  JUNG  SON     South Korea National Team "
40 LAURA       FOUQUET German National Team "
41 SVITLANA GALYUK      Ukraine National Cycling Team "
42 ANNA        TREVISI Italian National Team "
43 CHERISE        TAYLOR Lotto Honda "
44 CECILIE  JOHANSEN Hitec Products UCK "
45 NONTASIN CHANPENG     Thailand National Team "
46 BARBARA     GUARISCHI Italian National Team "
47 MONICA     HOLLER Alriksson - Go-Green "
48 CORYN     RIVERA USA National Team "
49 TANG   KE RONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
50 ISABELLE   SODERBERG Alriksson - Go-Green "
51 MARISSA VAN DER MERWE Lotto Honda "
52 JENNIFER HOHL MCipollini-Giambenini "
53 JENNIE     STENERHAG Alriksson - Go-Green "
54 LUO    XIAO LING China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
55 BIANCA      PURATH German National Team "
56 FROYDIS  WAERSTED Hitec Products UCK "
57 ANDREA      GRAUS Austrian National Cycling Team "
58 EMILIE    AUBRY Nederland Bloeit "
59 CHRISTINA   KOLLMANN Austrian National Cycling Team "
60 URTE        JUODVALKYTE Vaiano Solaristech "
61 MADELENE   OLSSON Alriksson - Go-Green "
62 LINDSAY   MYERS USA National Team "
63 LIU    XIAO HUI China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
64 ANDREA    DVORAK USA National Team "
65 MARTA       BASTIANELLI  MCipollini-Giambenini "
66 ELENA       LITCHMANOVA Russian National Cycling Team 1.46
67 TRINE      SCHMIDT Garmin Cervelo 1.56
68 IRIS       SLAPPENDEL Garmin Cervelo "
69 JESSIE     DAAMS Garmin Cervelo 2.1
70 ENUMI  PARK    South Korea National Team 7.50
71 BOONSAWAT PANWARAPORN  Thailand National Team "
72 EUNJU SON     South Korea National Team "
73 VICTORIA    KONDEL Russian National Cycling Team "
74 HUANG  LI China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
75 CHAPOOKAM MONRUDEE     Thailand National Team "
76 HEE  EUN  KIM     South Korea National Team "
77 JESSICA   PRINNER USA National Team "
78 KATAZINA    SOSNA Vaiano Solaristech "
79 LISA        POLLER German National Team "
80 SIMONA      MARTINI Vaiano Solaristech "
81 LINNCA SJOBLOM Alriksson - Go-Green "
82 DANIELA     PINTARELLI Austrian National Cycling Team "
83 JESSICA    KIHLBOM Alriksson - Go-Green "
84 CHRISTINA   PERCHTOLD Austrian National Cycling Team "
85 VALENTINA   BASTIANELLI Vaiano Solaristech "
86 EMMA      TROTT Nederland Bloeit "
87 ALEKSANDRA  GONCHAROVA Russian National Cycling Team 7.56
88 JOHANNE  BERGSETH Hitec Products UCK 16.59
89 AEJUNG   LEE     South Korea National Team 17.57
DNF NUNTANA SUPUKSORN    Thailand National Team
DNF KUNLAPHA WILAIWAN     Thailand National Team
DNF ANNA NAGIRNAYA Ukraine National Cycling Team
DNS LIDIA       MALACHOVA Russian National Cycling Team

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 INA-YOKO   TEUTENBERG HTC - Highroad 04:49.57
2 ANNEMIEK  VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit 17
3 EMMA     JOHANSSON Hitec Products UCK 20
4 LAUREN TAMAYO USA National Team 26
5 MONIA       BACCAILLE MCipollini-Giambenini 27
6 SARA     MUSTONEN Hitec Products UCK "
7 ROMY         KASPER German National Team "
8 GIADA       BORGATO Italian National Team "
9 SARAH     DüSTER Nederland Bloeit "
10 LUCY       MARTIN Garmin Cervelo "
11 CHARLOTTE  BECKER HTC - Highroad 34
12 JUDITH     ARNDT HTC - Highroad 42
13 ADRIE VISSER HTC - Highroad 44
14 CHLOE      HOSKING HTC - Highroad 58
15 GIORGIA     BRONZINI Italian National Team 1.10
16 ELLEN VAN DIJK HTC - Highroad 1.11
17 ELIZABETH  ARMITSTEAD Garmin Cervelo 1.55
18 ROCHELLE       GILMORE Lotto Honda 2.06
19 RASA        LELEIVYTE Vaiano Solaristech 2.07
20 MANEEPHAN JUTATIP      Thailand National Team "
21 ZHAO   NA China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
22 WAN YIU WONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
23 ELEONORA    SPALVIERO Vaiano Solaristech "
24 ANNA    SOLOVEY     Ukraine National Cycling Team "
25 CHERISE        TAYLOR Lotto Honda "
26 OLENA SHARHA      Ukraine National Cycling Team "
27 JANNEKE   KANIS Nederland Bloeit "
28 JOHANNA     BADMANN German National Team "
29 JACKIE    CROWELL USA National Team "
30 ISABELLE   SODERBERG Alriksson - Go-Green "
31 VENERA      ABSALYAMOVA Russian National Cycling Team "
32 VICKI          WHITELAW  Lotto Honda "
33 LAURA       FOUQUET German National Team "
34 ROSSELLA    CALLOVI  MCipollini-Giambenini "
35 EVGENYA     ROMANYUTA Russian National Cycling Team "
36 CECILIE  JOHANSEN Hitec Products UCK "
37 EMILIE    AUBRY Nederland Bloeit "
38 MARISSA VAN DER MERWE Lotto Honda "
39 ANDREA      GRAUS Austrian National Cycling Team "
40 CHRISTINA   KOLLMANN Austrian National Cycling Team "
41 URTE        JUODVALKYTE Vaiano Solaristech "
42 LINDSAY   MYERS USA National Team "
43 ELENA       LITCHMANOVA Russian National Cycling Team 2.13
44 MARTA       TAGLIAFERRO MCipollini-Giambenini 2.18
46 SVITLANA GALYUK      Ukraine National Cycling Team "
47 BIANCA      PURATH German National Team "
48 NONTASIN CHANPENG     Thailand National Team "
49 JENNIFER HOHL MCipollini-Giambenini "
50 JENNIE     STENERHAG Alriksson - Go-Green "
51 MARTA       BASTIANELLI  MCipollini-Giambenini "
52 ANDREA    DVORAK USA National Team 2.23
53 FROYDIS  WAERSTED Hitec Products UCK 2.27
54 IRIS       SLAPPENDEL Garmin Cervelo 2.34
55 TRINE      SCHMIDT Garmin Cervelo "
56 TATIANA     GUDERZO MCipollini-Giambenini 2.37
57 LESYA KALITOVSKA  Ukraine National Cycling Team 2.41
58 JACQUELINE  HAHN Austrian National Cycling Team "
59 MADELENE   OLSSON Alriksson - Go-Green "
60 MONICA     HOLLER Alriksson - Go-Green 2.45
61 LIU    XIAO HUI China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
62 JESSIE     DAAMS Garmin Cervelo 2.48
63 CORYN     RIVERA USA National Team "
64 LUO    XIAO LING China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
65 ALESSANDRA  D’ETTORRE Italian National Team 2.50
66 BARBARA     GUARISCHI Italian National Team 3.02
67 HEE  JUNG  SON     South Korea National Team 3.08
68 TANG   KE RONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 3.09
69 ANNA        TREVISI Italian National Team 3.41
70 ENUMI  PARK    South Korea National Team 8.17
71 ALEKSANDRA  GONCHAROVA Russian National Cycling Team 8.23
72 EUNJU SON     South Korea National Team 8.28
73 KATAZINA    SOSNA Vaiano Solaristech
74 LISA        POLLER German National Team 8.33
75 VICTORIA    KONDEL Russian National Cycling Team 8.35
76 LINNCA SJOBLOM Alriksson - Go-Green 8.37
77 JESSICA   PRINNER USA National Team
78 SIMONA      MARTINI Vaiano Solaristech 8.51
79 DANIELA     PINTARELLI Austrian National Cycling Team
80 CHRISTINA   PERCHTOLD Austrian National Cycling Team
81 VALENTINA   BASTIANELLI Vaiano Solaristech
82 JESSICA    KIHLBOM Alriksson - Go-Green 8.55
83 EMMA      TROTT Nederland Bloeit
84 HEE  EUN  KIM     South Korea National Team 9.00
85 BOONSAWAT PANWARAPORN  Thailand National Team 9.18
86 CHAPOOKAM MONRUDEE     Thailand National Team
87 HUANG  LI China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 9.36
88 JOHANNE  BERGSETH Hitec Products UCK 17.26
89 AEJUNG   LEE     South Korea National Team 19.07

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©