_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Tour of Chongming Island 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Preview    Start List

 

                      General Photos 2011      Carnival Photos 2011

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2011    2010    

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Stage details - places, distance

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 ELIZABETH  ARMITSTEAD Garmin Cervelo 01:49.22
2 INA-YOKO   TEUTENBERG HTC - Highroad "
3 ANNEMIEK  VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit "
4 MONIA       BACCAILLE MCipollini-Giambenini "
5 EMMA     JOHANSSON Hitec Products UCK "
6 ROCHELLE       GILMORE Lotto Honda "
7 CHERISE        TAYLOR Lotto Honda "
8 RASA        LELEIVYTE Vaiano Solaristech "
9 ISABELLE   SODERBERG Alriksson - Go-Green "
10 SARA     MUSTONEN Hitec Products UCK "
11 MANEEPHAN JUTATIP      Thailand National Team "
12 GIADA       BORGATO Italian National Team "
13 ROMY         KASPER German National Team "
14 SARAH     DüSTER Nederland Bloeit "
15 ELEONORA    SPALVIERO Vaiano Solaristech "
16 WAN YIU WONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
17 ZHAO   NA China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
18 JANNEKE   KANIS Nederland Bloeit "
19 LAUREN TAMAYO USA National Team "
20 EMILIE    AUBRY Nederland Bloeit "
21 ANNA    SOLOVEY     Ukraine National Cycling Team "
22 CHLOE      HOSKING HTC - Highroad "
23 LAURA       FOUQUET German National Team "
24 LUCY       MARTIN Garmin Cervelo "
25 JOHANNA     BADMANN German National Team "
26 VENERA      ABSALYAMOVA Russian National Cycling Team "
27 CHRISTINA   KOLLMANN Austrian National Cycling Team "
28 ANDREA      GRAUS Austrian National Cycling Team "
29 CECILIE  JOHANSEN Hitec Products UCK "
30 VICKI          WHITELAW  Lotto Honda "
31 OLENA SHARHA      Ukraine National Cycling Team "
32 URTE        JUODVALKYTE Vaiano Solaristech "
33 JACKIE    CROWELL USA National Team "
34 MERWE          VAN DER Lotto Honda "
35 ALEKSANDRA  GONCHAROVA Russian National Cycling Team "
36 EVGENYA     ROMANYUTA Russian National Cycling Team "
37 LINDSAY   MYERS USA National Team "
38 JOHANNE  BERGSETH Hitec Products UCK "
39 ROSSELLA    CALLOVI  MCipollini-Giambenini "
40 ELENA       LITCHMANOVA Russian National Cycling Team "
41 BIANCA      PURATH German National Team 11
42 MARTA       TAGLIAFERRO MCipollini-Giambenini "
43 NUNTANA SUPUKSORN    Thailand National Team "
44 KATAZINA    SOSNA Vaiano Solaristech "
45 EUNJU  SON     South Korea National Team "
46 CHARLOTTE  BECKER HTC - Highroad "
47 ADRIE VISSER HTC - Highroad "
48 JUDITH     ARNDT HTC - Highroad "
49 JENNIFER HOHL MCipollini-Giambenini "
50 JENNIE     STENERHAG Alriksson - Go-Green "
51 SVITLANA GALYUK      Ukraine National Cycling Team "
52 SARAH-LENA  HOFMANN German National Team "
53 NONTASIN CHANPENG     Thailand National Team "
54 JESSIE     DAAMS Garmin Cervelo "
55 IRIS       SLAPPENDEL Garmin Cervelo "
56 LISA        POLLER German National Team "
57 TRINE      SCHMIDT Garmin Cervelo "
58 MARTA       BASTIANELLI  MCipollini-Giambenini "
59 ANDREA    DVORAK USA National Team 16
60 VICTORIA    KONDEL Russian National Cycling Team "
61 LINNCA SJOBLOM Alriksson - Go-Green 18
62 JESSICA   PRINNER USA National Team 20
63 FROYDIS  WAERSTED Hitec Products UCK "
64 SIMONA      MARTINI Vaiano Solaristech "
65 TATIANA     GUDERZO MCipollini-Giambenini 30
66 ANNA NAGIRNAYA Ukraine National Cycling Team 34
67 JACQUELINE  HAHN Austrian National Cycling Team "
68 LESYA KALITOVSKA  Ukraine National Cycling Team "
69 ELLEN VAN DIJK HTC - Highroad "
70 MADELENE   OLSSON Alriksson - Go-Green "
71 CHRISTINA   PERCHTOLD Austrian National Cycling Team "
72 VALENTINA   BASTIANELLI Vaiano Solaristech "
73 DANIELA     PINTARELLI Austrian National Cycling Team "
74 ENUMI  PARK    South Korea National Team "
75 LIDIA       MALACHOVA Russian National Cycling Team 38
76 MONICA     HOLLER Alriksson - Go-Green "
77 JESSICA    KIHLBOM Alriksson - Go-Green "
78 LIU    XIAO HUI China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
79 EMMA      TROTT Nederland Bloeit "
80 CHAPOOKAM MONRUDEE     Thailand National Team 41
81 HEE  JUNG  SON     South Korea National Team "
82 LUO    XIAO LING China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
83 KUNLAPHA WILAIWAN     Thailand National Team "
84 BOONSAWAT PANWARAPORN  Thailand National Team "
85 HEE  EUN  KIM     South Korea National Team 43
86 CORYN     RIVERA USA National Team "
87 ALESSANDRA  D’ETTORRE Italian National Team "
88 AEJUNG   LEE     South Korea National Team "
89 GIORGIA     BRONZINI Italian National Team "
90 BARBARA     GUARISCHI Italian National Team 55
91 TANG   KE RONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 1.02
92 ANNA        TREVISI Italian National Team 1.14
93 HUANG  LI China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 1.19
DNF LISA        PLEYER Austrian National Cycling Team
DNF JEONG SUJEONG South Korea National Team

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

 

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 INA-YOKO   TEUTENBERG HTC - Highroad 01:49.10
2 ELIZABETH  ARMITSTEAD Garmin Cervelo 1
3 ANNEMIEK  VAN VLEUTEN Nederland Bloeit 8
4 MONIA       BACCAILLE MCipollini-Giambenini 10
5 EMMA     JOHANSSON Hitec Products UCK 11
6 ROCHELLE       GILMORE Lotto Honda 12
7 CHERISE        TAYLOR Lotto Honda "
8 RASA        LELEIVYTE Vaiano Solaristech "
9 ISABELLE   SODERBERG Alriksson - Go-Green "
10 SARA     MUSTONEN Hitec Products UCK "
11 MANEEPHAN JUTATIP      Thailand National Team "
12 GIADA       BORGATO Italian National Team "
13 ROMY         KASPER German National Team "
14 SARAH     DüSTER Nederland Bloeit "
15 ELEONORA    SPALVIERO Vaiano Solaristech "
16 WAN YIU WONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
17 ZHAO   NA China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
18 JANNEKE   KANIS Nederland Bloeit "
19 LAUREN TAMAYO USA National Team "
20 EMILIE    AUBRY Nederland Bloeit "
21 ANNA    SOLOVEY     Ukraine National Cycling Team "
22 CHLOE      HOSKING HTC - Highroad "
23 LAURA       FOUQUET German National Team "
24 LUCY       MARTIN Garmin Cervelo "
25 JOHANNA     BADMANN German National Team "
26 VENERA      ABSALYAMOVA Russian National Cycling Team "
27 CHRISTINA   KOLLMANN Austrian National Cycling Team "
28 ANDREA      GRAUS Austrian National Cycling Team "
29 CECILIE  JOHANSEN Hitec Products UCK "
30 VICKI          WHITELAW  Lotto Honda "
31 OLENA SHARHA      Ukraine National Cycling Team "
32 URTE        JUODVALKYTE Vaiano Solaristech "
33 JACKIE    CROWELL USA National Team "
34 MERWE          VAN DER Lotto Honda "
35 ALEKSANDRA  GONCHAROVA Russian National Cycling Team "
36 EVGENYA     ROMANYUTA Russian National Cycling Team "
37 LINDSAY   MYERS USA National Team "
38 JOHANNE  BERGSETH Hitec Products UCK "
39 ROSSELLA    CALLOVI  MCipollini-Giambenini "
40 ELENA       LITCHMANOVA Russian National Cycling Team "
41 BIANCA      PURATH German National Team 23
42 MARTA       TAGLIAFERRO MCipollini-Giambenini "
43 NUNTANA SUPUKSORN    Thailand National Team "
44 KATAZINA    SOSNA Vaiano Solaristech "
45 EUNJU  SON     South Korea National Team "
46 CHARLOTTE  BECKER HTC - Highroad "
47 ADRIE VISSER HTC - Highroad "
48 JUDITH     ARNDT HTC - Highroad "
49 JENNIFER HOHL MCipollini-Giambenini "
50 JENNIE     STENERHAG Alriksson - Go-Green "
51 SVITLANA GALYUK      Ukraine National Cycling Team "
52 SARAH-LENA  HOFMANN German National Team "
53 NONTASIN CHANPENG     Thailand National Team "
54 JESSIE     DAAMS Garmin Cervelo "
55 IRIS       SLAPPENDEL Garmin Cervelo "
56 LISA        POLLER German National Team "
57 TRINE      SCHMIDT Garmin Cervelo "
58 MARTA       BASTIANELLI  MCipollini-Giambenini "
59 ANDREA    DVORAK USA National Team 28
60 VICTORIA    KONDEL Russian National Cycling Team "
61 LINNCA SJOBLOM Alriksson - Go-Green 30
62 JESSICA   PRINNER USA National Team 32
63 FROYDIS  WAERSTED Hitec Products UCK "
64 SIMONA      MARTINI Vaiano Solaristech "
65 TATIANA     GUDERZO MCipollini-Giambenini 42
66 ANNA NAGIRNAYA Ukraine National Cycling Team 46
67 JACQUELINE  HAHN Austrian National Cycling Team "
68 LESYA KALITOVSKA  Ukraine National Cycling Team "
69 ELLEN VAN DIJK HTC - Highroad "
70 MADELENE   OLSSON Alriksson - Go-Green "
71 CHRISTINA   PERCHTOLD Austrian National Cycling Team "
72 VALENTINA   BASTIANELLI Vaiano Solaristech "
73 DANIELA     PINTARELLI Austrian National Cycling Team "
74 ENUMI  PARK    South Korea National Team "
75 LIDYA       MALACHOVA Russian National Cycling Team 50
76 MONICA     HOLLER Alriksson - Go-Green "
77 JESSICA    KIHLBOM Alriksson - Go-Green "
78 LIU    XIAO HUI China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling "
79 EMMA      TROTT Nederland Bloeit "
80 LUO    XIAO LING China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 53
81 KUNLAPHA WILAIWAN     Thailand National Team "
82 CORYN     RIVERA USA National Team "
83 HEE  EUN  KIM     South Korea National Team 55
84 ALESSANDRA  D’ETTORRE Italian National Team "
85 AEJUNG   LEE     South Korea National Team "
86 GIORGIA     BRONZINI Italian National Team "
87 BARBARA     GUARISCHI Italian National Team 1.07
88 CHAPOOKAM MONRUDEE     Thailand National Team 1.13
89 HEE  JUNG  SON     South Korea National Team "
90 BOONSAWAT PANWARAPORN  Thailand National Team "
91 TANG   KE RONG China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 1.14
92 ANNA        TREVISI Italian National Team 1.31
93 HUANG  LI China Chongming Island-Giant Pro Cycling 1.46

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©