_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Energiewacht Tour 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Haren,  88.9km

 

Results

Position Name Team  Time/Gap
1 Vos, Marianne Nederland Bloeit 2:04:49
2 Bronzini, Giorgia Colavita Forno D'Asolo  "
3 Olds, Shelly Diadora-Pasta Zara  "
4 Wild, Kirsten AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
5 Gilmore, Rochelle Lotto Honda Team  "
6 McNellis Small, Carmen Tibco-To The Top  "
7 D Ettorre, Alessandra Colavita Forno D'Asolo  "
8 Mustonen, Sara Hitec Products-UCK  "
9 Bras, Martine Dolmans Landscaping Team  "
10 Moberg, Emilie Hitec Products-UCK  "
11 Taylor, Cherise Lotto Honda Team  "
12 van der Kamp, Laura Dolmans Landscaping Team  "
13 Kanis, Janneke Nederland Bloeit  "
14 de Vocht, Liesbet Belgium National Team  "
15 van Gogh, Natalie Team Specialized-DPD  "
16 Visser, Adrie HTC Highroad Women  "
17 Kortekaas, Esther Jan van Arckel  "
18 Iliynkh, Julia Russia National Team  "
19 Gunnewijk, Loes Nederland Bloeit  "
20 Arnouts, Anne Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam  "
21 Burchenkova, Alexandra Russia National Team  "
22 Arys, Evelyn Belgium National Team  "
23 Kessler, Nina Dolmans Landscaping Team  "
24 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko HTC Highroad Women  "
25 Verdonck, Sofie Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam  "
26 Bosman, Andrea SCRAM - WV Eemland  "
27 Martin, Lucy Garmin-Cervelo  "
28 Kirchmann, Leah Canadian National Team  "
29 van Veghel, Sandra SCRAM - WV Eemland  "
30 Wigbold, Juliette SCRAM - WV Eemland  "
31 Hannes, Kaat Belgium National Team  "
32 Johansson, Emma Hitec Products-UCK  "
33 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto Honda Team  "
34 Whitelaw, Vicki Lotto Honda Team  "
35 Laws, Sharon Garmin-Cervelo  "
36 Knetemann, Roxane Skil-Koga Cyclingteam  "
37 Bubnenkova, Svetlana Russia National Team  "
38 Worrack, Trixi AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
39 Duster, Sarah Nederland Bloeit  "
40 Knol, Willeke Jan van Arckel  "
41 Antoshina, Tatiana Russia National Team  "
42 den Otter, Marieke Jan van Arckel  "
43 Guarnier, Megan Tibco-To The Top  "
44 Kiesanowski, Joanne Tibco-To The Top  "
45 van den Hoek, Bianca SCRAM - WV Eemland  "
46 Guarischi, Barbara Colavita Forno D'Asolo  "
47 Beyen, Ine Belgium National Team  "
48 Gercama, Alie Dolmans Landscaping Team  "
49 van Dijk, Ellen HTC Highroad Women  "
50 Zabelinskaya, Olga Diadora-Pasta Zara  "
51 Mc Grath, Kristin USA National Team  "
52 Pieters, Amy Skil-Koga Cyclingteam  "
53 Kuizenga, Sigrid Jan van Arckel  "
54 Kreuze, Ingeborg People Trust-NWH  "
55 Aubry, Emilie Nederland Bloeit  "
56 Johansen, Cecilie Hitec Products-UCK  "
57 Fahlin, Emilia HTC Highroad Women  "
58 Daams, Jessie Garmin-Cervelo  "
59 Werner, Laure Lotto Honda Team  "
60 van de Ree, Monique AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
61 van Vliet, Heleen AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
62 Delcoix, Lieselot Belgium National Team  "
63 Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Colavita Forno D'Asolo  "
64 Tiessens, Ivana Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG  "
65 Visser, Annelies Batavus  "
66 Tromp, Esra Skil-Koga Cyclingteam  "
67 Voreland, Marie Hitec Products-UCK  "
68 Crowell, Jackie USA National Team  "
69 Pierce, Amber Diadora-Pasta Zara  "
70 Molicheva, Irina Russia National Team  "
71 Wiles, Taylor USA National Team  "
72 Soek, Julia Batavus  "
73 Starnes, Alison USA National Team  "
74 Dumay, Bianca Peddelaars-Het Stadion  "
75 Snijder, Adriene Batavus  "
76 Huisman, Marit Batavus  "
77 Blaak, Chantal AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
78 Patuzzo, Eleonora Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:16
79 Becker, Charlotte HTC Highroad Women 0:20
80 Brand, Lucinda AA Drink - Leontien.nl  0:22
81 Cantele, Noemi Garmin-Cervelo  "
82 Andreasson, Veronica Lotto Honda Team 0:31
83 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Highroad Women  "
84 Boyarskaya, Natalya Russia National Team  "
85 Hatteland, Tone Hitec Products-UCK  "
86 Ringlever, Linda MovingLadies Cyclingteam  "
87 Slappendel, Iris Garmin-Cervelo  "
88 Hausler, Claudia Diadora-Pasta Zara  "
89 Bloem, Judith Jan van Arckel 1:03
90 Boskamp, Joan Batavus 1:18
91 Fokkens, Trieneke Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG 3:29
92 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita Forno D'Asolo 3:33
93 van Steenis, Samantha People Trust-NWH 3:57
94 Hoeksma, Ilona Peddelaars-Het Stadion  "
95 Kogelman, Silke Team Specialized-DPD  "
96 Jelsma, Judith People Trust-NWH  "
97 Simons, Suzan Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam  "
98 Banga, Kim Rabo Lady Force  "
99 Eshuis, Aafke Team Specialized-DPD  "
100 Kerste, Marielle Restore Cycling  "
Myers, Lindsay USA National Team DNF
Klep, Inge Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam DNF
van Vleuten, Annemiek Nederland Bloeit DNS

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team  Time/Gap
1 Visser, Adrie HTC Highroad Women 9:48:18
2 Gunnewijk, Loes Nederland Bloeit 0:10
3 Vos, Marianne Nederland Bloeit 0:38
4 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko HTC Highroad Women 0:39
5 Wild, Kirsten AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:59
6 Johansson, Emma Hitec Products-UCK 1:00
7 de Vocht, Liesbet Belgium National Team 1:19
8 Duster, Sarah Nederland Bloeit 2:02
9 Zabelinskaya, Olga Diadora-Pasta Zara 2:44
10 van de Ree, Monique AA Drink - Leontien.nl 7:58
11 Bronzini, Giorgia Colavita Forno D'Asolo 11:44
12 Moberg, Emilie Hitec Products-UCK 11:49
13 Olds, Shelly Diadora-Pasta Zara 11:50
14 Bras, Martine Dolmans Landscaping Team 11:52
15 Arys, Evelyn Belgium National Team  "
16 Arnouts, Anne Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam 11:53
17 Gilmore, Rochelle Lotto Honda Team 11:54
18 McNellis Small, Carmen Tibco-To The Top  "
19 Verdonck, Sofie Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam  "
20 Kirchmann, Leah Canadian National Team  "
21 van Dijk, Ellen HTC Highroad Women  "
22 Iliynkh, Julia Russia National Team 11:59
23 Mustonen, Sara Hitec Products-UCK  "
24 Burchenkova, Alexandra Russia National Team  "
25 Martin, Lucy Garmin-Cervelo  "
26 D Ettorre, Alessandra Colavita Forno D'Asolo  "
27 van der Kamp, Laura Dolmans Landscaping Team 12:05
28 Taylor, Cherise Lotto Honda Team  "
29 Bosman, Andrea SCRAM - WV Eemland  "
30 Guarischi, Barbara Colavita Forno D'Asolo  "
31 Kessler, Nina Dolmans Landscaping Team  "
32 van den Hoek, Bianca SCRAM - WV Eemland  "
33 Kiesanowski, Joanne Tibco-To The Top  "
34 Whitelaw, Vicki Lotto Honda Team  "
35 Gercama, Alie Dolmans Landscaping Team  "
36 Kreuze, Ingeborg People Trust-NWH  "
37 Knetemann, Roxane Skil-Koga Cyclingteam  "
38 Fahlin, Emilia HTC Highroad Women  "
39 Soek, Julia Batavus  "
40 van Vliet, Heleen AA Drink - Leontien.nl  "
41 Kanis, Janneke Nederland Bloeit  "
42 Mc Grath, Kristin USA National Team  "
43 Aubry, Emilie Nederland Bloeit  "
44 Worrack, Trixi AA Drink - Leontien.nl 12:13
45 Hannes, Kaat Belgium National Team 12:14
46 Guarnier, Megan Tibco-To The Top 12:19
47 Blaak, Chantal AA Drink - Leontien.nl 12:20
48 Becker, Charlotte HTC Highroad Women 12:25
49 Brand, Lucinda AA Drink - Leontien.nl 12:35
50 Slappendel, Iris Garmin-Cervelo 12:51
51 Boskamp, Joan Batavus 13:38
52 Huisman, Marit Batavus 13:51
53 Tromp, Esra Skil-Koga Cyclingteam 14:06
54 Wiles, Taylor USA National Team  "
55 van Veghel, Sandra SCRAM - WV Eemland 14:34
56 Bubnenkova, Svetlana Russia National Team  "
57 Knol, Willeke Jan van Arckel  "
58 Laws, Sharon Garmin-Cervelo  "
59 Beyen, Ine Belgium National Team  "
60 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto Honda Team  "
61 Johansen, Cecilie Hitec Products-UCK  "
62 Werner, Laure Lotto Honda Team  "
63 Dumay, Bianca Peddelaars-Het Stadion  "
64 Antoshina, Tatiana Russia National Team  "
65 Molicheva, Irina Russia National Team  "
66 Delcoix, Lieselot Belgium National Team  "
67 Kortekaas, Esther Jan van Arckel 14:49
68 Daams, Jessie Garmin-Cervelo  "
69 Crowell, Jackie USA National Team  "
70 Cantele, Noemi Garmin-Cervelo 14:56
71 Andreasson, Veronica Lotto Honda Team 15:05
72 Hausler, Claudia Diadora-Pasta Zara 15:20
73 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Highroad Women  "
74 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita Forno D'Asolo 15:38
75 van Gogh, Natalie Team Specialized-DPD 17:36
76 den Otter, Marieke Jan van Arckel  "
77 Voreland, Marie Hitec Products-UCK 17:47
78 Visser, Annelies Batavus 18:34
79 Pieters, Amy Skil-Koga Cyclingteam 19:24
80 Starnes, Alison USA National Team 19:36
81 Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Colavita Forno D'Asolo 19:39
82 Pierce, Amber Diadora-Pasta Zara  "
83 Tiessens, Ivana Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG 20:16
84 Kuizenga, Sigrid Jan van Arckel 20:31
85 Patuzzo, Eleonora Diadora-Pasta Zara 20:32
86 Ringlever, Linda MovingLadies Cyclingteam 21:02
87 Boyarskaya, Natalya Russia National Team  "
88 Snijder, Adriene Batavus 21:09
89 Hatteland, Tone Hitec Products-UCK 21:18
90 Wigbold, Juliette SCRAM - WV Eemland 21:21
91 Jelsma, Judith People Trust-NWH 23:21
92 van Steenis, Samantha People Trust-NWH 24:13:00
93 Banga, Kim Rabo Lady Force 24:44:00
94 Eshuis, Aafke Team Specialized-DPD 29:03:00
95 Hoeksma, Ilona Peddelaars-Het Stadion 29:18:00
96 Simons, Suzan Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam  "
97 Kogelman, Silke Team Specialized-DPD  "
98 Bloem, Judith Jan van Arckel 29:28:00
99 Fokkens, Trieneke Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG 29:31:00
100 Kerste, Marielle Restore Cycling 29:38:00
Young Rider
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Moberg, Emilie Hitec Products-UCK       10:00:07
2 Arys, Evelyn Belgium National Team 0:03
3 Arnouts, Anne Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam 0:04
Points 
Position Name Stage 1 Stage 2  Stage 3 Stage 4 Totaal
1 Vos, Marianne Nederland Bloeit 25 14 12 25 76
2 Wild, Kirsten AA Drink - Leontien.nl 16 20 7 14 57
3 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko HTC Highroad Women 20 25 10 55
Ein Algemeen Sprintklassement - Oran je Trui
Sprint 
Points
Position Name Team Stage 1 Stage 2  Stage 3 Stage 4 Total
1 Bras, Martine Dolmans Landscaping Team 3 4 3 10
2 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita Forno D'Asolo 4 2 6
3 van Dijk, Ellen HTC Highroad Women 3 3

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012