_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Energiewacht Tour 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Midwolda, 81.5km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko HTC Highroad Women   2:00:48
2 Wild, Kirsten AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
3 Bronzini, Giorgia Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
4 Vos, Marianne Nederland Bloeit "
5 Johansson, Emma Hitec Products-UCK "
6 Guarischi, Barbara Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
7 Bras, Martine Dolmans Landscaping Team "
8 Olds, Shelly Diadora-Pasta Zara "
9 Bubnenkova, Svetlana Russia National Team "
10 Iliynkh, Julia Russia National Team "
11 Gilmore, Rochelle Lotto Honda Team "
12 D Ettorre, Alessandra Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
13 Arys, Evelyn Belgium National Team "
14 de Vocht, Liesbet Belgium National Team "
15 McNellis Small, Carmen Tibco-To The Top "
16 Arnouts, Anne Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
17 Martin, Lucy Garmin-Cervelo "
18 Bosman, Andrea SCRAM - WV Eemland "
19 van der Kamp, Laura Dolmans Landscaping Team "
20 Woering, Melanie SCRAM - WV Eemland "
21 Caron, Joanie Canadian National Team "
22 Glasbergen, Jessica SCRAM - WV Eemland "
23 Mustonen, Sara Hitec Products-UCK "
24 Verdonck, Sofie Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
25 Taylor, Cherise Lotto Honda Team "
26 Jelsma, Judith People Trust-NWH "
27 van de Ree, Monique AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
28 Moberg, Emilie Hitec Products-UCK "
29 Kessler, Nina Dolmans Landscaping Team "
30 Kortekaas, Esther Jan van Arckel "
31 Burchenkova, Alexandra Russia National Team "
32 Pieters, Amy Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
33 Kirchmann, Leah Canadian National Team "
34 Kiesanowski, Joanne Tibco-To The Top "
35 Knol, Willeke Jan van Arckel "
36 van Vleuten, Annemiek Nederland Bloeit "
37 van Veghel, Sandra SCRAM - WV Eemland "
38 van den Hoek, Bianca SCRAM - WV Eemland "
39 Visser, Annelies Batavus "
40 Hannes, Kaat Belgium National Team "
41 Laws, Sharon Garmin-Cervelo "
42 Gercama, Alie Dolmans Landscaping Team "
43 van Vliet, Heleen AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
44 Boskamp, Joan Batavus "
45 Whitelaw, Vicki Lotto Honda Team "
46 Truijen, Karin Team Specialized-DPD "
47 Duster, Sarah Nederland Bloeit "
48 Soek, Julia Batavus "
49 Kreuze, Ingeborg People Trust-NWH "
50 Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
51 Beyen, Ine Belgium National Team "
52 Myers, Lindsay USA National Team "
53 van Dijk, Ellen HTC Highroad Women "
54 Prinner, Jessica USA National Team "
55 Molicheva, Irina Russia National Team "
56 Johansen, Cecilie Hitec Products-UCK "
57 Guarnier, Megan Tibco-To The Top "
58 Zabelinskaya, Olga Diadora-Pasta Zara "
59 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto Honda Team "
60 Knetemann, Roxane Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
61 Dumay, Bianca Peddelaars-Het Stadion "
62 Werner, Laure Lotto Honda Team "
63 Daams, Jessie Garmin-Cervelo "
64 Becker, Charlotte HTC Highroad Women "
65 Fahlin, Emilia HTC Highroad Women "
66 Slappendel, Iris Garmin-Cervelo "
67 Visser, Adrie HTC Highroad Women "
68 Brand, Lucinda AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
69 Kanis, Janneke Nederland Bloeit "
70 Gunnewijk, Loes Nederland Bloeit "
71 Aubry, Emilie Nederland Bloeit "
72 Blaak, Chantal AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
73 Worrack, Trixi AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
74 Mc Grath, Kristin USA National Team "
75 Androk, Alona Diadora-Pasta Zara "
76 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
77 Delcoix, Lieselot Belgium National Team "
78 Antoshina, Tatiana Russia National Team "
79 Cantele, Noemi Garmin-Cervelo "
80 Andreasson, Veronica Lotto Honda Team "
81 Starnes, Alison USA National Team "
82 Pierce, Amber Diadora-Pasta Zara "
83 Crowell, Jackie USA National Team "
84 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Highroad Women "
85 Hausler, Claudia Diadora-Pasta Zara "
86 Wiles, Taylor USA National Team  1:46
87 Pijnenborg, Mascha Dolmans Landscaping Team "
88 Huisman, Marit Batavus "
89 Tromp, Esra Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
90 Wigbold, Juliette SCRAM - WV Eemland 2:47
91 den Otter, Marieke Jan van Arckel "
92 Thorsen, Thea Water Land en Dijken-NOR  2:54
93 Lenting, Charlotte MovingLadies Cyclingteam  5:42
94 Fokkens, Trieneke Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
95 van Gogh, Natalie Team Specialized-DPD "
96 Hoeksma, Ilona Peddelaars-Het Stadion "
97 de Baat, Kim Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
98 Skjolden, Marthe Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
99 Klep, Inge Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
100 Tiessens, Ivana Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
101 Banga, Kim Rabo Lady Force "
102 Ytsma, Ankie People Trust-NWH "
103 van Steenis, Samantha People Trust-NWH "
104 Kuizenga, Sigrid Jan van Arckel "
105 Simons, Suzan Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
106 Klok, Ines Rabo Lady Force "
107 van Wijk, Eltina Jan van Arckel "
108 Wouters, Kim Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
109 Taylor, Carlee Tibco-To The Top "
110 Tesink, Irene Restore Cycling "
111 Hatteland, Tone Hitec Products-UCK "
112 Ringlever, Linda MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
113 Kogelman, Silke Team Specialized-DPD "
114 Tabak, Eefje Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
115 Kerste, Marielle Restore Cycling "
116 Vekemans, Anisha Belgium National Team "
117 Boyarskaya, Natalya Russia National Team "
118 Patuzzo, Eleonora Diadora-Pasta Zara "
119 Riabchenko, Tetyana Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
120 Voreland, Marie Hitec Products-UCK "
121 Verberne, Lana Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
122 Trott, Laura MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
123 Eshuis, Aafke Team Specialized-DPD "
124 Bekkering, Eyelien Dolmans Landscaping Team 5:57
125 Guloien, Leah Canadian National Team 6:35
126 Heijkoop, Anne Batavus "
127 Snijder, Adriene Batavus "
128 Bloem, Judith Jan van Arckel  8:09
129 Lommers, Esther Restore Cycling "
130 Al, Lisanne Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
131 Klein, Linda Rabo Lady Force "
132 van Horik, Sofie Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
133 Garnet, Julia Canadian National Team "
134 Lubben, Janien Team Specialized-DPD "
135 Koning, Bianca People Trust-NWH "
136 van der Meulen, Cindy Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
137 Meerkerk, Marion Rabo Lady Force "
138 Kloppenburg, Margriet Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
139 Bertine, Kathryn Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
Rhodes, Alexis Garmin-Cervelo DNF
Numainville, Joelle Tibco-To The Top DNF
Geoghegan, Michelle MovingLadies Cyclingteam DNF
Schuitema, Astrid Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG DNF
de Leeuw, Annefleur Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG DNF
Stegink, Ymke Restore Cycling DNF

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Teutenberg, Ina Yoko HTC Highroad Women 4:40:16
2 Wild, Kirsten AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:04
3 Vos, Marianne Nederland Bloeit 0:07
4 Bronzini, Giorgia Colavita Forno D'Asolo 0:15
5 Bras, Martine Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:17
6 Johansson, Emma Hitec Products-UCK 0:19
7 Olds, Shelly Diadora-Pasta Zara "
8 Gilmore, Rochelle Lotto Honda Team "
9 de Vocht, Liesbet Belgium National Team "
10 McNellis Small, Carmen Tibco-To The Top "
11 Arys, Evelyn Belgium National Team "
12 Arnouts, Anne Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
13 Verdonck, Sofie Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
14 van de Ree, Monique AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
15 van Vleuten, Annemiek Nederland Bloeit "
16 Moberg, Emilie Hitec Products-UCK "
17 Kirchmann, Leah Canadian National Team "
18 Duster, Sarah Nederland Bloeit "
19 van Dijk, Ellen HTC Highroad Women "
20 Androk, Alona Diadora-Pasta Zara "
21 Iliynkh, Julia Russia National Team 0:24
22 D Ettorre, Alessandra Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
23 Martin, Lucy Garmin-Cervelo "
24 Mustonen, Sara Hitec Products-UCK "
25 Burchenkova, Alexandra Russia National Team "
26 Hannes, Kaat Belgium National Team "
27 Visser, Adrie HTC Highroad Women "
28 Guarischi, Barbara Colavita Forno D'Asolo 0:30
29 van der Kamp, Laura Dolmans Landscaping Team "
30 Taylor, Cherise Lotto Honda Team "
31 Kessler, Nina Dolmans Landscaping Team "
32 Bosman, Andrea SCRAM - WV Eemland "
33 Boskamp, Joan Batavus "
34 Whitelaw, Vicki Lotto Honda Team "
35 van den Hoek, Bianca SCRAM - WV Eemland "
36 Gercama, Alie Dolmans Landscaping Team "
37 Kiesanowski, Joanne Tibco-To The Top "
38 Kreuze, Ingeborg People Trust-NWH "
39 van Vliet, Heleen AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
40 Soek, Julia Batavus "
41 Fahlin, Emilia HTC Highroad Women "
42 Becker, Charlotte HTC Highroad Women "
43 Knetemann, Roxane Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
44 Kanis, Janneke Nederland Bloeit "
45 Gunnewijk, Loes Nederland Bloeit "
46 Slappendel, Iris Garmin-Cervelo "
47 Aubry, Emilie Nederland Bloeit "
48 Mc Grath, Kristin USA National Team "
49 Blaak, Chantal AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
50 Cliff-Ryan, Theresa Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
51 Brand, Lucinda AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:38
52 Worrack, Trixi AA Drink - Leontien.nl "
53 Guarnier, Megan Tibco-To The Top 0:44
54 Huisman, Marit Batavus 2:16
55 Pijnenborg, Mascha Dolmans Landscaping Team "
56 Wiles, Taylor USA National Team "
57 Tromp, Esra Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
58 Bubnenkova, Svetlana Russia National Team 2:59
59 Caron, Joanie Canadian National Team "
60 van Veghel, Sandra SCRAM - WV Eemland "
61 Knol, Willeke Jan van Arckel "
62 Laws, Sharon Garmin-Cervelo "
63 Kortekaas, Esther Jan van Arckel "
64 Truijen, Karin Team Specialized-DPD "
65 Zabelinskaya, Olga Diadora-Pasta Zara "
66 Dumay, Bianca Peddelaars-Het Stadion "
67 Beyen, Ine Belgium National Team "
68 Prinner, Jessica USA National Team "
69 Johansen, Cecilie Hitec Products-UCK "
70 Myers, Lindsay USA National Team "
71 Molicheva, Irina Russia National Team "
72 Schoonbaert, Kim Lotto Honda Team "
73 Werner, Laure Lotto Honda Team "
74 Daams, Jessie Garmin-Cervelo "
75 Antoshina, Tatiana Russia National Team "
76 Hausler, Claudia Diadora-Pasta Zara "
77 Delcoix, Lieselot Belgium National Team "
78 Cantele, Noemi Garmin-Cervelo "
79 Andreasson, Veronica Lotto Honda Team "
80 Crowell, Jackie USA National Team "
81 Stevens, Evelyn HTC Highroad Women "
82 den Otter, Marieke Jan van Arckel 5:46
83 van Gogh, Natalie Team Specialized-DPD 6:01
84 Klep, Inge Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam 6:12
85 Voreland, Marie Hitec Products-UCK "
86 Visser, Annelies Batavus 6:44
87 Woering, Melanie SCRAM - WV Eemland 7:49
88 Jelsma, Judith People Trust-NWH "
89 Pieters, Amy Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
90 Glasbergen, Jessica SCRAM - WV Eemland "
91 Vzesniauskaite, Modesta Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
92 Pierce, Amber Diadora-Pasta Zara "
93 Starnes, Alison USA National Team "
94 Banga, Kim Rabo Lady Force 8:41
95 Tiessens, Ivana Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
96 Ringlever, Linda MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
97 Kuizenga, Sigrid Jan van Arckel "
98 Patuzzo, Eleonora Diadora-Pasta Zara "
99 van Steenis, Samantha People Trust-NWH "
100 Hatteland, Tone Hitec Products-UCK "
101 Boyarskaya, Natalya Russia National Team "
102 Wigbold, Juliette SCRAM - WV Eemland 9:31
103 Snijder, Adriene Batavus 9:34
104 Thorsen, Thea Water Land en Dijken-NOR 10:43
105 Taylor, Carlee Tibco-To The Top 12:26
106 de Baat, Kim Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam 13:31
107 Skjolden, Marthe Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
108 Hoeksma, Ilona Peddelaars-Het Stadion "
109 Ytsma, Ankie People Trust-NWH "
110 Simons, Suzan Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
111 Fokkens, Trieneke Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
112 Lenting, Charlotte MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
113 Klok, Ines Rabo Lady Force "
114 Riabchenko, Tetyana Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
115 Verberne, Lana Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
116 Kogelman, Silke Team Specialized-DPD "
117 Vekemans, Anisha Belgium National Team "
118 Wouters, Kim Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
119 Tesink, Irene Restore Cycling "
120 van Wijk, Eltina Jan van Arckel "
121 Eshuis, Aafke Team Specialized-DPD "
122 Tabak, Eefje Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
123 Kerste, Marielle Restore Cycling "
124 Trott, Laura MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
125 Bekkering, Eyelien Dolmans Landscaping Team 13:46
126 Guloien, Leah Canadian National Team 14:24
127 Heijkoop, Anne Batavus "
128 Bloem, Judith Jan van Arckel 15:58
129 Garnet, Julia Canadian National Team "
130 Lommers, Esther Restore Cycling "
131 Kloppenburg, Margriet Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
132 Al, Lisanne Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
133 Lubben, Janien Team Specialized-DPD "
134 Meerkerk, Marion Rabo Lady Force "
135 Klein, Linda Rabo Lady Force "
136 van Horik, Sofie Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
137 van der Meulen, Cindy Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
138 Koning, Bianca People Trust-NWH "
139 Bertine, Kathryn Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012