_________________________________________________________________

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About

_________________________________________________________________

 
 

Energiewacht Tour 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >> Stage 1      Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full    Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Sellingen-Gemeente Vlagtwedde- Westerwolde Omloop, 108.8km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos, Nederland Bloeit 2:39:47
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg, HTC Highroad Women "
3 Kirsten Wild, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
4 Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
5 Rochelle Gilmore, Lotto Honda Team "
6 Martine Bras, Dolmans Landscaping  "
7 Shelly Olds, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
8 Liesbet de Vocht, Belgian National Team "
9 Emma Johansson, Hitec Products-UCK "
10 Alona Androk, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
11 Carmen Small McNellis Tibco-To The Top "
12 Annemiek van Vleuten, Nederland Bloeit "
13 Sofie Verdonck, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
14 Monique van de Ree, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
15 Anne Arnouts, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
16 Evelyn Arys, Belgian National Team "
17 Sarah Duster, Nederland Bloeit "
18 Natalie van Gogh, Team Specialized-DPD "
19 Ellen van Dijk, HTC Highroad Women "
20 Leah Kirchmann, Canadian National Team "
21 Emilie Moberg, Hitec Products-UCK "
22 Julia Iliynkh, Russia National Team "
23 Lucy Martin, Garmin-Cervelo "
24 Sara Mustonen, Hitec Products-UCK "
25 Alessandra D'Ettorre, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
26 Alexandra Burchenkova, Russia National Team "
27 Adrie Visser, HTC Highroad Women "
28 Kaat Hannes, Belgian National Team "
29 Joan Boskamp, Batavus "
30 Inge Klep, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
31 Emilia Fahlin, HTC Highroad Women "
32 Vicki Whitelaw, Lotto Honda Team "
33 Cherise Taylor, Lotto Honda Team "
34 Charlotte Becker, HTC Highroad Women "
35 Laura van der Kamp, Dolmans Landscaping  "
36 Nina Kessler, Dolmans Landscaping  "
37 Marie Voreland, Hitec Products-UCK "
38 Alie Gercama, Dolmans Landscaping  "
39 Roxane Knetemann, Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
40 Janneke Kanis, Nederland Bloeit "
41 Bianca van den Hoek, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
42 Loes Gunnewijk, Nederland Bloeit "
43 Marit Huisman, Batavus "
44 Ingeborg Kreuze, People Trust-NWH "
45 Emilie Aubry, Nederland Bloeit "
46 Julia Soek, Batavus "
47 Barbara Guarischi, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
48 Andrea Bosman, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
49 Mascha Pijnenborg, Dolmans Landscaping  "
50 Iris Slappendel, Garmin-Cervelo "
51 Heleen van Vliet, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
52 Alexis Rhodes, Garmin-Cervelo "
53 Taylor Wiles, USA National Team "
54 Kristin McGrath, USA National Team "
55 Esra Tromp, Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
56 Lucinda Brand, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
57 Trixi Worrack, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
58 Megan Guarnier, Tibco-To The Top "
59 Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco-To The Top "
60 Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
61 Chantal Blaak, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
62 Svetlana Bubnenkova, Russia National Team 2:40
63 Olga Zabelinskaya, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
64 Sandra van Veghel, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
65 Linda Ringlever, MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
66 Bianca Dumay, Peddelaars-Het Stadion "
67 Willeke Knol, Jan van Arckel "
68 Marieke den Otter, Jan van Arckel "
69 Sharon Laws, Garmin-Cervelo "
70 Karin Truijen, Team Specialized-DPD "
71 Joanie Caron, Canadian National Team "
72 Claudia Hausler, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
73 Kim Banga, Rabo Lady Force "
74 Adriene Snijder, Batavus "
75 Ivana Tiessens, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
76 Eleonora Patuzzo, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
77 Tatiana Antoshina, Russia National Team "
78 Jessica Prinner, USA National Team "
79 Ine Beyen, Belgian National Team "
80 Sigrid Kuizenga, Jan van Arckel "
81 Laure Werner, Lotto Honda Team "
82 Kim Schoonbaert, Lotto Honda Team "
83 Cecilie Johansen, Hitec Products-UCK "
84 Esther Kortekaas, Jan van Arckel "
85 Lieselot Delcoix, Belgian National Team "
86 Irina Molicheva, Russia National Team "
87 Tone Hatteland, Hitec Products-UCK "
88 Jessie Daams, Garmin-Cervelo  "
89 Lindsay Myers, USA National Team "
90 Evelyn Stevens, HTC Highroad Women "
91 Jackie Crowell, USA National Team "
92 Natalya Boyarskaya, Russia National Team "
93 Noemi Cantele, Garmin-Cervelo  "
94 Veronica Andreasson, Lotto Honda Team "
95 Steenis, van Samantha "
96 Annelies Visser, Batavus 6:25
97 Juliette Wigbold, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
98 Carlee Taylor, Tibco-To The Top "
99 Kim de Baat, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam 7:30
100 Melanie Woering, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
101 Leah Guloien, Canadian National Team "
102 Marthe Skjolden, Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
103 Judith Bloem, Jan van Arckel "
104 Lana Verberne, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
105 Tetyana Riabchenko, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
106 Ymke Stegink, Restore Cycling "
107 Suzan Simons, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
108 Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
109 Ankie Ytsma, People Trust-NWH "
110 Anne Heijkoop, Batavus "
111 Judith Jelsma, People Trust-NWH "
112 Amy Pieters, Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
113 Ilona Hoeksma, Peddelaars-Het Stadion "
114 Ines Klok, Rabo Lady Force "
115 Amber Pierce, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
116 Anisha Vekemans, Belgian National Team "
117 Silke Kogelman, Team Specialized-DPD "
118 Aafke Eshuis, Team Specialized-DPD "
119 Julia Garnet, Canadian National Team "
120 Trieneke Fokkens, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
121 Michelle Geoghegan, MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
122 Margriet Kloppenburg, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
123 Charlotte Lenting, MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
124 Thea Thorsen, Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
125 Esther Lommers, Restore Cycling "
126 Irene Tesink, Restore Cycling "
127 Marion Meerkerk, Rabo Lady Force "
128 Kim Wouters, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
129 Eyelien Bekkering, Dolmans Landscaping  "
130 Janien Lubben, Team Specialized-DPD "
131 Lisanne Al, Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
132 Eltina van Wijk, Jan van Arckel "
133 Jessica Glasbergen, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
134 Linda Klein, Rabo Lady Force "
135 Eefje Tabak, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
136 Marielle Kerste, Restore Cycling "
137 Alison Starnes, USA National Team "
138 Sofie van Horik, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
139 Laura Trott, MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
140 Astrid Schuitema, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
141 Cindy van der Meulen,  Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
142 Kathryn Bertine, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
143 Bianca Koning, People Trust-NWH "
144 Joelle Numainville, Tibco-To The Top "
145 Annefleur de Leeuw, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG 11:00
Emma Mackie, Tibco-To The Top DNF
Anne-Marie Morin, Canadian National Team DNF
Karlee Gendron, Canadian National Team DNF
Regina Bruins, Skil-Koga Cyclingteam DNF
Alison Testroete, Skil-Koga Cyclingteam DNF
Sarah Reynlods, MovingLadies Cyclingteam DNF
Elise Karssies, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG DNF
Emma Crum, Team Specialized-DPD DNF
Nadine Liebe, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust DNF
Lotte  van Hoek, Restore Cycling DNF
Cecile van der Bent, Restore Cycling DNF
Julie Wynants, Rabo Lady Force DNF
Tara Gins, Rabo Lady Force DNF
Margo Klomp, People Trust-NWH DNF
Irene Stoel, Peddelaars-Het Stadion DNF
Sytske Visser, Peddelaars-Het Stadion DNF
Claartje Schouwenaar, Peddelaars-Het Stadion DNF
Simone Fens, Peddelaars-Het Stadion DNF
Aimee Stroink, Water Land en Dijken-NOR DNF
Sylvia Mooijer, Water Land en Dijken-NOR DNF

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos, Nederland Bloeit 2:39:37
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg, HTC Highroad Women 2:39:41
3 Kirsten Wild, AA Drink-Leontien.nl 2:39:43
4 Giorgia Bronzini, Colavita Forno D'Asolo 2:39:47
5 Rochelle Gilmore, Lotto Honda Team "
6 Martine Bras, Dolmans Landscaping  "
7 Shelly Olds, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
8 Liesbet de Vocht, Belgian National Team "
9 Emma Johansson, Hitec Products-UCK "
10 Alona Androk, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
11 Carmen Small McNellis Tibco-To The Top "
12 Annemiek van Vleuten, Nederland Bloeit "
13 Sofie Verdonck, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
14 Monique van de Ree, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
15 Anne Arnouts, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
16 Evelyn Arys, Belgian National Team "
17 Sarah Duster, Nederland Bloeit "
18 Natalie van Gogh, Team Specialized-DPD "
19 Ellen van Dijk, HTC Highroad Women "
20 Leah Kirchmann, Canadian National Team "
21 Emilie Moberg, Hitec Products-UCK "
22 Julia Iliynkh, Russia National Team "
23 Lucy Martin, Garmin-Cervelo "
24 Sara Mustonen, Hitec Products-UCK "
25 Alessandra D'Ettorre, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
26 Alexandra Burchenkova, Russia National Team "
27 Adrie Visser, HTC Highroad Women "
28 Kaat Hannes, Belgian National Team "
29 Joan Boskamp, Batavus "
30 Inge Klep, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
31 Emilia Fahlin, HTC Highroad Women "
32 Vicki Whitelaw, Lotto Honda Team "
33 Cherise Taylor, Lotto Honda Team "
34 Charlotte Becker, HTC Highroad Women "
35 Laura van der Kamp, Dolmans Landscaping  "
36 Nina Kessler, Dolmans Landscaping  "
37 Marie Voreland, Hitec Products-UCK "
38 Alie Gercama, Dolmans Landscaping  "
39 Roxane Knetemann, Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
40 Janneke Kanis, Nederland Bloeit "
41 Bianca van den Hoek, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
42 Loes Gunnewijk, Nederland Bloeit "
43 Marit Huisman, Batavus "
44 Ingeborg Kreuze, People Trust-NWH "
45 Emilie Aubry, Nederland Bloeit "
46 Julia Soek, Batavus "
47 Barbara Guarischi, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
48 Andrea Bosman, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
49 Mascha Pijnenborg, Dolmans Landscaping  "
50 Iris Slappendel, Garmin-Cervelo "
51 Heleen van Vliet, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
52 Alexis Rhodes, Garmin-Cervelo "
53 Taylor Wiles, USA National Team "
54 Kristin McGrath, USA National Team "
55 Esra Tromp, Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
56 Lucinda Brand, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
57 Trixi Worrack, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
58 Megan Guarnier, Tibco-To The Top "
59 Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco-To The Top "
60 Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
61 Chantal Blaak, AA Drink-Leontien.nl "
62 Svetlana Bubnenkova, Russia National Team 2:40
63 Olga Zabelinskaya, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
64 Sandra van Veghel, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
65 Linda Ringlever, MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
66 Bianca Dumay, Peddelaars-Het Stadion "
67 Willeke Knol, Jan van Arckel "
68 Marieke den Otter, Jan van Arckel "
69 Sharon Laws, Garmin-Cervelo "
70 Karin Truijen, Team Specialized-DPD "
71 Joanie Caron, Canadian National Team "
72 Claudia Hausler, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
73 Kim Banga, Rabo Lady Force "
74 Adriene Snijder, Batavus "
75 Ivana Tiessens, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
76 Eleonora Patuzzo, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
77 Tatiana Antoshina, Russia National Team "
78 Jessica Prinner, USA National Team "
79 Ine Beyen, Belgian National Team "
80 Sigrid Kuizenga, Jan van Arckel "
81 Laure Werner, Lotto Honda Team "
82 Kim Schoonbaert, Lotto Honda Team "
83 Cecilie Johansen, Hitec Products-UCK "
84 Esther Kortekaas, Jan van Arckel "
85 Lieselot Delcoix, Belgian National Team "
86 Irina Molicheva, Russia National Team "
87 Tone Hatteland, Hitec Products-UCK "
88 Jessie Daams, Garmin-Cervelo  "
89 Lindsay Myers, USA National Team "
90 Evelyn Stevens, HTC Highroad Women "
91 Jackie Crowell, USA National Team "
92 Natalya Boyarskaya, Russia National Team "
93 Noemi Cantele, Garmin-Cervelo  "
94 Veronica Andreasson, Lotto Honda Team "
95 Steenis, van Samantha "
96 Annelies Visser, Batavus 6:25
97 Juliette Wigbold, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
98 Carlee Taylor, Tibco-To The Top "
99 Kim de Baat, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam 7:30
100 Melanie Woering, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
101 Leah Guloien, Canadian National Team "
102 Marthe Skjolden, Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
103 Judith Bloem, Jan van Arckel "
104 Lana Verberne, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
105 Tetyana Riabchenko, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
106 Ymke Stegink, Restore Cycling "
107 Suzan Simons, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
108 Modesta Vzesniauskaite, Colavita Forno D'Asolo "
109 Ankie Ytsma, People Trust-NWH "
110 Anne Heijkoop, Batavus "
111 Judith Jelsma, People Trust-NWH "
112 Amy Pieters, Skil-Koga Cyclingteam "
113 Ilona Hoeksma, Peddelaars-Het Stadion "
114 Ines Klok, Rabo Lady Force "
115 Amber Pierce, Diadora-Pasta Zara "
116 Anisha Vekemans, Belgian National Team "
117 Silke Kogelman, Team Specialized-DPD "
118 Aafke Eshuis, Team Specialized-DPD "
119 Julia Garnet, Canadian National Team "
120 Trieneke Fokkens, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
121 Michelle Geoghegan, MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
122 Margriet Kloppenburg, Dura Vermeer Cyclingteam "
123 Charlotte Lenting, MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
124 Thea Thorsen, Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
125 Esther Lommers, Restore Cycling "
126 Irene Tesink, Restore Cycling "
127 Marion Meerkerk, Rabo Lady Force "
128 Kim Wouters, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
129 Eyelien Bekkering, Dolmans Landscaping  "
130 Janien Lubben, Team Specialized-DPD "
131 Lisanne Al, Water Land en Dijken-NOR "
132 Eltina van Wijk, Jan van Arckel "
133 Jessica Glasbergen, SCRAM- WV Eemland "
134 Linda Klein, Rabo Lady Force "
135 Eefje Tabak, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
136 Marielle Kerste, Restore Cycling "
137 Alison Starnes, USA National Team "
138 Sofie van Horik, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
139 Laura Trott, MovingLadies Cyclingteam "
140 Astrid Schuitema, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG "
141 Cindy van der Meulen,  Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
142 Kathryn Bertine, Snelle Wiel-Buitenlust "
143 Bianca Koning, People Trust-NWH "
144 Joelle Numainville, Tibco-To The Top "
145 Annefleur de Leeuw, Hepro Kozijnen-NWVG 11:00

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012