WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About
 
 

 

New Zealand - NZCT Women’s Tour of New Zealand 2011

 

 

WCN quicklink >>          Stages     Start List    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                          Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full

 

Previous coverage of the Tour of New Zealand in Wellington  >>  2011   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification       Results - U23     General Classification - U23

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Palmerston North Circuit, 87km

Results  

Place Surname, name Team Time Gap
1 TEUTENBERG, Ina-yoko TCW 02:27:25
2 OLDS, Shelley DPZ 02:27:25
3 CHEATLEY, Catherine NZL 02:27:25
4 ANDRUK, Alona DPZ 02:27:25
5 COLLINS, Emily (U23) CYC 02:27:25
6 CORSET, Ruth JAI 02:27:25
7 MENG, Lang GPC 02:27:25
8 WHITELAW, Vicki VIS 02:27:25
9 SHI, Li Na (U23) GPC 02:27:25
10 HOGAN, Joanne VIS 02:27:25
11 ZHAO, Na GPC 02:27:25
12 KITCHEN, Lauren (U23) JAI 02:27:25
13 ARNDT, Judith TCW 02:27:25
14 NEYLAN, Rachel DPZ 02:27:25
15 SHENG, Yongyan GPC 02:27:25
16 CRUM, Emma (U23) CYC 02:27:25
17 WHITSON, Genevieve NZC 02:27:25
18 GILLOW, Shara JAI 02:27:25
19 LOCKE, Rebecca PRI 02:27:25
20 MEADLEY, Laura NZC 02:27:25
21 UWANO, Minami (U23) JPH 02:27:25
22 HARIGAI, Chisako (U23) JPH 02:27:25
23 CHILCOTT, Kate (U23) NZL 02:27:25
24 SHERIDAN, Serena MIN 02:27:25
25 DALLAT, Clare TDR 02:27:25
26 MCCONVILLE, Chloe TDR 02:27:25
27 WHITBURN, Nicole PRI 02:27:25
28 LOWE, Courteney (U23) NZL 02:27:25
29 HUANG, Li GPC 02:27:25
30 SUTTON, Philippa (U23) JPH 02:27:25
31 VILLUMSEN, Linda NZL 02:27:25
32 GRANT, Emma (U23) CYC 02:27:25
33 WATTERS, Zoe ARM 02:27:25
34 LUO, Xiao Ling GPC 02:27:25
35 STACHER, Ally TCW 02:27:25
36 NEBEN, Amber TCW 02:27:25
37 SPRATT, Amanda JAI 02:27:25
38 CARLE, Alexandra (U23) JAI 02:27:25
39 NEAVE, Ashleigh (U23) ARM 02:27:25
40 BURKE, Melanie NZL 02:27:25
41 MILLER, Amanda TCW 02:27:25
42 NIKOLINA, Orlic NZC 02:27:25
43 PIERCE, Amber DPZ 02:27:25
44 HOSKING, Chloe (U23) TCW 02:27:25
45 MCCOY, Paula (U23) MIN 02:27:25
46 JACOBS, Lisa VIS 02:27:25
47 KUHAJEK, Jeanne MIN 00:06
48 HASSAN, Naila MIN 00:06
49 BRADLEY, Amy TDR 00:06
50 NITIS, Shanice (U23) ARM 00:06
51 WILLIAMS, Naomi PRI 00:08
52 VIT, Maddison (U23) ARM 00:08
53 DOODY, Rachel ARM 00:13
54 COPP, Janine NZC 00:19
55 MYOCHIN, Yuko (U23) JPH 00:45
56 GOSS, Belinda JAI 05:15
57 BEST, Tracy CYC 07:44
58 RILEY, Sarah TDR 09:40
59 KAUFFMANN, Anna NZC 09:42
60 LARNER, Rachel MIN 09:42
61 TROTTER, Ingrid PRI 10:48
62 SMITH, Corrinne (U23) CYC 10:48
63 BROWNLEE, Gayle MIN 11:14
64 ASTIER, Delphine TDR 14:04
65 HODGES, Kendelle (U23) VIS 14:08

Back to Top

 

General Classification  

Place Surname, name Team Time Gap
1 ARNDT, Judith TCW 08:22:19
2 CHEATLEY, Catherine NZL 00:04
3 CORSET, Ruth JAI 00:12
4 HOGAN, Joanne VIS 01:33
5 WHITELAW, Vicki VIS 01:33
6 NEYLAN, Rachel DPZ 01:33
7 NEBEN, Amber TCW 01:33
8 VILLUMSEN, Linda NZL 01:33
9 GILLOW, Shara JAI 01:37
10 TEUTENBERG, Ina-yoko TCW 01:58
11 OLDS, Shelley DPZ 02:02
12 COLLINS, Emily (U23) CYC 02:08
13 ZHAO, Na GPC 02:08
14 SHENG, Yongyan GPC 02:08
15 SHI, Li Na (U23) GPC 02:08
16 MENG, Lang GPC 02:08
17 CRUM, Emma (U23) CYC 02:08
18 CHILCOTT, Kate (U23) NZL 02:08
19 SHERIDAN, Serena MIN 02:08
20 LOWE, Courteney (U23) NZL 02:08
21 LUO, Xiao Ling GPC 02:08
22 STACHER, Ally TCW 02:08
23 UWANO, Minami (U23) JPH 02:08
24 MILLER, Amanda TCW 02:08
25 WATTERS, Zoe ARM 02:08
26 SPRATT, Amanda JAI 02:08
27 ANDRUK, Alona DPZ 02:14
28 MCCONVILLE, Chloe TDR 02:14
29 MEADLEY, Laura NZC 02:14
30 WHITSON, Genevieve NZC 02:14
31 PIERCE, Amber DPZ 02:14
32 MCCOY, Paula (U23) MIN 02:14
33 NEAVE, Ashleigh (U23) ARM 02:14
34 LOCKE, Rebecca PRI 02:57
35 HARIGAI, Chisako (U23) JPH 03:02
36 DOODY, Rachel ARM 03:16
37 KITCHEN, Lauren (U23) JAI 03:43
38 HOSKING, Chloe (U23) TCW 03:43
39 SUTTON, Philippa (U23) JPH 03:49
40 DALLAT, Clare TDR 03:49
41 HASSAN, Naila MIN 03:49
42 KUHAJEK, Jeanne MIN 03:55
43 CARLE, Alexandra (U23) JAI 04:20
44 NITIS, Shanice (U23) ARM 04:32
45 COPP, Janine NZC 04:45
46 HUANG, Li GPC 05:53
47 BURKE, Melanie NZL 05:59
48 WILLIAMS, Naomi PRI 06:07
49 GRANT, Emma (U23) CYC 07:02
50 GOSS, Belinda JAI 07:23
51 MYOCHIN, Yuko (U23) JPH 07:50
52 JACOBS, Lisa VIS 07:50
53 BRADLEY, Amy TDR 08:16
54 VIT, Maddison (U23) ARM 10:53
55 NIKOLINA, Orlic NZC 11:55
56 LARNER, Rachel MIN 11:56
57 WHITBURN, Nicole PRI 12:08
58 RILEY, Sarah TDR 17:50
59 TROTTER, Ingrid PRI 19:35
60 SMITH, Corrinne (U23) CYC 20:56
61 BROWNLEE, Gayle MIN 21:34
62 HODGES, Kendelle (U23) VIS 21:52
63 BEST, Tracy CYC 22:17
64 KAUFFMANN, Anna NZC 28:21:00
65 ASTIER, Delphine TDR 32:07:00

Results - Under 23

See above - under 23 riders denoted by (U23) in name column

Back to Top

 

General Classification - Under 23

See above - under 23 riders denoted by (U23) in name column

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2011 ©