WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About
 
 

 

Previous coverage of Qatar Ladies Tour  >>  2012    2011    2010    2009

Ladies Tour of Qatar 2011

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1     Stage 2    Stage 3

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Museum of Islamic Art - Lusail, 104km

Results

Standing
Rider Team Time /Gaps
1 * Ellen VAN DIJK HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 3:06:51
2 Alexis RHODES GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:00
3 Adriana VISSER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:00
4 Charlotte BECKER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:00
5 Loes GUNNEWIJK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:00
6 Iris SLAPPENDEL GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:00
7 * Trine SCHMIDT GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:00
8 Alison STARNES  USA 0:01:45
9 Noemi CANTELE GARMIN-CERVELO 0:02:02
10 * Valentina SCANDOLARA GAUSS  0:02:02
11 * Rasa LELIVYTE VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:02:02
12 Martine BRAS NETHERLANDS 0:02:02
13 Rochelle GILMORE LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:02:02
14 Sophie CREUX FRANCE  0:02:02
15 Giorgia BRONZINI ITALY 0:02:02
16 Janneke KANIS NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:02:02
17 * Marta TAGLIAFERRO SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:02:02
18 * Aude BIANNIC FRANCE  0:02:02
19 * Roxanne KNETEMANN SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:02:02
20 * Aurore VERHOEVEN GAUSS  0:02:02
21 Kirsty BROUN AUSTRALIA 0:02:02
22 * Emilia FAHLIN HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:02:02
23 * Li Na SHI  CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:02:02
24 * Chloe HOSKING HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:02:02
25 Lang MENG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:02:02
26 Elke GEBHARDT GERMANY 0:02:02
27 Marieke VAN WANROIJ NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:02:02
28 Madeleine SANDIG GERMANY 0:02:02
29 Alessandra BORCHI GAUSS  0:02:02
30 * Marta BASTIANELLI SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:02:02
31 * Gloria PRESTI ITALY 0:02:02
32 Sarah DÜSTER NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:02:02
33 Emma MACKIE AUSTRALIA 0:02:02
34 * Elena CECCHINI ITALY 0:02:02
35 * Eleonora PATUZZO ITALY 0:02:02
36 * Susanna ZORZI GAUSS  0:02:02
37 * Amanda SPRATT AUSTRALIA 0:02:07
38 * Lauren KITCHEN AUSTRALIA 0:02:07
39 Nicole COOKE SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:02:09
40 Monia BACCAILLE SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:02:11
41 Suzanne DE GOEDE SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:02:11
42 * Carlee TAYLOR AUSTRALIA 0:02:11
43 * Tiffany CROMWELL LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:02:11
44 * Romy KASPER GERMANY 0:02:11
45 Veronica ANDREASSON LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:02:11
46 Ludivine HENRION LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:02:11
47 Christina BECKER SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:02:11
48 * Lorena FORESI GAUSS  0:02:11
49 * Amy PIETERS SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:04:42
50 * Eleonora SPALIVIERO VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:04:42
51 * Shanne BRASPENNINCX NETHERLANDS 0:09:21
52 * Xiaoling LUO CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:09:21
53 Evelyn STEVENS HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:09:21
54 Fanny RIBEROT FRANCE  0:09:21
55 * Kim SCHOONBAERT  LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:09:21
56 * Jessie DAAMS GARMIN-CERVELO 0:09:21
57 * Kendall RYAN USA 0:09:21
58 * Katazina SOSNA VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:09:21
59 Laure WERNER LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:09:21
60 Na ZHAO CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:09:21
61 Alison TESTROETE SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:09:21
62 * Lisa BRENNAUER GERMANY 0:09:21
63 Patricia SCHWAGER NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:09:21
64 * Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITALY 0:09:21
65 * Rossella CALLOVI SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:09:21
66 * Fiona DUTRIAUX FRANCE  0:09:21
67 * Simona MARTINI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:09:21
68 * Lucy MARTIN GARMIN-CERVELO 0:09:21
69 * Pascale JEULAND FRANCE  0:09:21
70 * Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NETHERLANDS 0:09:21
71 * Jacquelyn CROWELL USA 0:09:21
72 Ruth CORSET AUSTRALIA 0:09:21
73 * Barbara GUARISCHI ITALY 0:09:21
74 Carmen SMALL USA 0:09:21
75 * Emilie BLANQUEFORT FRANCE  0:16:34
76 Verena JOOSS GERMANY 0:16:34
77 * Hannah WELTER SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:16:34
78 Luisa TAMANINI GAUSS  0:16:34
79 * Valentina BASTIANELLI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:16:34
80 * Annelies VISSER NETHERLANDS 0:16:43
81 * Wan Yin Jamie WONG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:17:59
82 * Li HUANG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:17:59
83 * Emma TROTT NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:18:40
84 * Laura FOUQUET GERMANY 0:18:40
85 * Melanie WOERING NETHERLANDS 0:18:40
86 Megan GUARNIER USA 0:18:40
87 * Coryn RIVERA USA 0:18:40
88 * Henriette WOERING NETHERLANDS 0:18:40
* Irene FALORNI VAIANO SOLARITECH Abandon

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time / Gap
1 * Ellen VAN DIJK HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 5:25:42
2 Charlotte BECKER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:15
3 Iris SLAPPENDEL GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:21
4 Adriana VISSER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:24
5 Alexis RHODES GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:26
6 Loes GUNNEWIJK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:32
7 * Trine SCHMIDT GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:32
8 Rochelle GILMORE LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:02:04
9 Giorgia BRONZINI ITALY 0:02:09
10 * Chloe HOSKING HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:02:14
11 Martine BRAS NETHERLANDS 0:02:17
12 Noemi CANTELE GARMIN-CERVELO 0:02:18
13 * Valentina SCANDOLARA GAUSS  0:02:18
14 Nicole COOKE SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:02:25
15 Suzanne DE GOEDE SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:02:26
16 * Lauren KITCHEN AUSTRALIA 0:02:29
17 Sophie CREUX FRANCE  0:02:30
18 Kirsty BROUN AUSTRALIA 0:02:31
19 * Eleonora PATUZZO ITALY 0:02:32
20 Alison STARNES  USA 0:02:32
21 * Roxanne KNETEMANN SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:02:34
22 * Rasa LELIVYTE VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:02:34
23 Lang MENG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:02:34
24 Sarah DÜSTER NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:02:34
25 * Gloria PRESTI ITALY 0:02:34
26 Elke GEBHARDT GERMANY 0:02:34
27 Emma MACKIE AUSTRALIA 0:02:34
28 * Marta TAGLIAFERRO SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:02:34
29 Alessandra BORCHI GAUSS  0:02:34
30 * Li Na SHI  CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:02:34
31 * Emilia FAHLIN HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:02:34
32 * Aude BIANNIC FRANCE  0:02:34
33 Janneke KANIS NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:02:34
34 Marieke VAN WANROIJ NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:02:34
35 * Marta BASTIANELLI SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:02:34
36 * Elena CECCHINI ITALY 0:02:34
37 Madeleine SANDIG GERMANY 0:02:34
38 * Susanna ZORZI GAUSS  0:02:34
39 * Tiffany CROMWELL LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:02:43
40 * Romy KASPER GERMANY 0:02:43
41 Ludivine HENRION LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:02:43
42 * Lorena FORESI GAUSS  0:02:43
43 Veronica ANDREASSON LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:02:43
44 Monia BACCAILLE SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:02:43
45 * Carlee TAYLOR AUSTRALIA 0:02:43
46 Christina BECKER SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:02:43
47 * Aurore VERHOEVEN GAUSS  0:02:44
48 * Amanda SPRATT AUSTRALIA 0:03:02
49 * Amy PIETERS SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:05:14
50 * Eleonora SPALIVIERO VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:05:14
51 * Rossella CALLOVI SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:09:37
52 * Lucy MARTIN GARMIN-CERVELO 0:09:37
53 Ruth CORSET AUSTRALIA 0:09:43
54 Na ZHAO CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:09:53
55 * Lisa BRENNAUER GERMANY 0:09:53
56 Fanny RIBEROT FRANCE  0:09:53
57 Alison TESTROETE SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:09:53
58 * Jessie DAAMS GARMIN-CERVELO 0:09:53
59 * Shanne BRASPENNINCX NETHERLANDS 0:09:53
60 * Kim SCHOONBAERT  LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:09:53
61 * Jacquelyn CROWELL USA 0:09:53
62 * Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NETHERLANDS 0:09:53
63 * Fiona DUTRIAUX FRANCE  0:09:53
64 * Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITALY 0:09:53
65 * Kendall RYAN USA 0:09:53
66 * Barbara GUARISCHI ITALY 0:09:53
67 Patricia SCHWAGER NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:09:53
68 * Xiaoling LUO CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:09:53
69 Evelyn STEVENS HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:09:53
70 Laure WERNER LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:09:53
71 * Simona MARTINI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:10:02
72 * Katazina SOSNA VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:10:16
73 * Pascale JEULAND FRANCE  0:12:16
74 * Emilie BLANQUEFORT FRANCE  0:17:06
75 * Valentina BASTIANELLI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:17:06
76 Verena JOOSS GERMANY 0:17:06
77 Luisa TAMANINI GAUSS  0:17:06
78 * Hannah WELTER SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:17:06
79 Carmen SMALL USA 0:17:13
80 * Annelies VISSER NETHERLANDS 0:17:15
81 * Wan Yin Jamie WONG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:18:31
82 * Li HUANG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:18:31
83 * Coryn RIVERA USA 0:19:12
84 * Melanie WOERING NETHERLANDS 0:19:12
85 * Laura FOUQUET GERMANY 0:19:12
86 * Henriette WOERING NETHERLANDS 0:19:12
87 Megan GUARNIER USA 0:19:22
88 * Emma TROTT NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:19:35

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012İ