WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2011

Calendar 2012

Archive

About
 
 

 

Previous coverage of Qatar Ladies Tour  >>  2012    2011    2010    2009

Ladies Tour of Qatar 2011

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1     Stage 2    Stage 3

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Camel Race Track - Dukhan , 94.5km

Results

Standing
Rider Team Time Gap
1 Rochelle GILMORE LOTTO HONDA TEAM
2 Giorgia BRONZINI ITALY 0:00:00
3 * Chloe HOSKING HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:00
4 * Ellen VAN DIJK HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:00
5 * Lucy MARTIN GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:00
6 Martine BRAS NETHERLANDS 0:00:00
7 * Rossella CALLOVI SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:00
8 Charlotte BECKER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:00
9 Suzanne DE GOEDE SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:00
10 Noemi CANTELE GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:00
11 Nicole COOKE SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:00
12 * Valentina SCANDOLARA GAUSS  0:00:00
13 Iris SLAPPENDEL GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:06
14 * Lauren KITCHEN AUSTRALIA 0:00:06
15 Ruth CORSET AUSTRALIA 0:00:06
16 Sophie CREUX FRANCE  0:00:12
17 * Eleonora PATUZZO ITALY 0:00:14
18 Loes GUNNEWIJK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:16
19 Sarah DÜSTER NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:16
20 * Roxanne KNETEMANN SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:16
21 * Gloria PRESTI ITALY 0:00:16
22 Alexis RHODES GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:16
23 * Aurore VERHOEVEN GAUSS  0:00:16
24 * Lisa BRENNAUER GERMANY 0:00:16
25 Lang MENG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:16
26 Na ZHAO CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:16
27 * Jacquelyn CROWELL USA 0:00:16
28 Emma MACKIE AUSTRALIA 0:00:16
29 * Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NETHERLANDS 0:00:16
30 Elke GEBHARDT GERMANY 0:00:16
31 Alison TESTROETE SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:16
32 * Trine SCHMIDT GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:16
33 Fanny RIBEROT FRANCE  0:00:16
34 * Rasa LELIVYTE VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:16
35 * Tiffany CROMWELL LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:16
36 Alessandra BORCHI GAUSS  0:00:16
37 * Jessie DAAMS GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:16
38 * Fiona DUTRIAUX FRANCE  0:00:16
39 Ludivine HENRION LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:16
40 * Romy KASPER GERMANY 0:00:16
41 * Kim SCHOONBAERT  LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:16
42 * Wan Yin Jamie WONG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:16
43 * Shanne BRASPENNINCX NETHERLANDS 0:00:16
44 * Coryn RIVERA USA 0:00:16
45 * Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITALY 0:00:16
46 * Li Na SHI  CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:16
47 * Marta TAGLIAFERRO SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:16
48 Kirsty BROUN AUSTRALIA 0:00:16
49 * Emilia FAHLIN HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:16
50 Adriana VISSER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:16
51 * Annelies VISSER NETHERLANDS 0:00:16
52 * Li HUANG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:16
53 * Lorena FORESI GAUSS  0:00:16
54 * Aude BIANNIC FRANCE  0:00:16
55 * Barbara GUARISCHI ITALY 0:00:16
56 * Elena CECCHINI ITALY 0:00:16
57 Marieke VAN WANROIJ NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:16
58 Janneke KANIS NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:16
59 * Marta BASTIANELLI SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:16
60 * Amy PIETERS SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:16
61 * Eleonora SPALIVIERO VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:16
62 * Melanie WOERING NETHERLANDS 0:00:16
63 * Valentina BASTIANELLI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:16
64 Veronica ANDREASSON LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:16
65 Megan GUARNIER USA 0:00:16
66 Madeleine SANDIG GERMANY 0:00:16
67 * Emilie BLANQUEFORT FRANCE  0:00:16
68 * Susanna ZORZI GAUSS  0:00:16
69 Patricia SCHWAGER NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:16
70 * Kendall RYAN USA 0:00:16
71 Christina BECKER SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:16
72 Luisa TAMANINI GAUSS  0:00:16
73 Verena JOOSS GERMANY 0:00:16
74 Monia BACCAILLE SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:16
75 * Henriette WOERING NETHERLANDS 0:00:16
76 * Carlee TAYLOR AUSTRALIA 0:00:16
77 * Laura FOUQUET GERMANY 0:00:16
78 Laure WERNER LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:16
79 * Irene FALORNI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:16
80 * Hannah WELTER SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:16
81 * Xiaoling LUO CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:16
82 Evelyn STEVENS HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:16
83 * Simona MARTINI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:25
84 Alison STARNES  USA 0:00:31
85 * Emma TROTT NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:39
86 * Katazina SOSNA VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:39
87 * Amanda SPRATT AUSTRALIA 0:00:39
88 * Pascale JEULAND FRANCE  0:02:39
89 Carmen SMALL USA 0:07:36

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Standing
Rider Team Time Gaps
1 Rochelle GILMORE LOTTO HONDA TEAM 2:18:53
2 Giorgia BRONZINI ITALY 0:00:05
3 * Chloe HOSKING HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:10
4 Martine BRAS NETHERLANDS 0:00:13
5 Suzanne DE GOEDE SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:13
6 * Ellen VAN DIJK HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:14
7 * Lucy MARTIN GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:14
8 * Rossella CALLOVI SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:14
9 Charlotte BECKER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:14
10 Noemi CANTELE GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:14
11 Nicole COOKE SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:14
12 * Valentina SCANDOLARA GAUSS  0:00:14
13 Iris SLAPPENDEL GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:20
14 * Lauren KITCHEN AUSTRALIA 0:00:20
15 Ruth CORSET AUSTRALIA 0:00:20
16 Sophie CREUX FRANCE  0:00:26
17 Kirsty BROUN AUSTRALIA 0:00:27
18 * Eleonora PATUZZO ITALY 0:00:28
19 Loes GUNNEWIJK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:30
20 Sarah DÜSTER NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:30
21 * Roxanne KNETEMANN SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:30
22 * Gloria PRESTI ITALY 0:00:30
23 Alexis RHODES GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:30
24 * Lisa BRENNAUER GERMANY 0:00:30
25 Lang MENG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:30
26 Na ZHAO CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:30
27 * Jacquelyn CROWELL USA 0:00:30
28 Emma MACKIE AUSTRALIA 0:00:30
29 * Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NETHERLANDS 0:00:30
30 Elke GEBHARDT GERMANY 0:00:30
31 Alison TESTROETE SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:30
32 * Trine SCHMIDT GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:30
33 Fanny RIBEROT FRANCE  0:00:30
34 * Rasa LELIVYTE VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:30
35 * Tiffany CROMWELL LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:30
36 Alessandra BORCHI GAUSS  0:00:30
37 * Jessie DAAMS GARMIN-CERVELO 0:00:30
38 * Fiona DUTRIAUX FRANCE  0:00:30
39 Ludivine HENRION LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:30
40 * Romy KASPER GERMANY 0:00:30
41 * Kim SCHOONBAERT  LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:30
42 * Wan Yin Jamie WONG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:30
43 * Shanne BRASPENNINCX NETHERLANDS 0:00:30
44 * Coryn RIVERA USA 0:00:30
45 * Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITALY 0:00:30
46 * Li Na SHI  CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:30
47 * Marta TAGLIAFERRO SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:30
48 * Emilia FAHLIN HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:30
49 Adriana VISSER HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:30
50 * Annelies VISSER NETHERLANDS 0:00:30
51 * Li HUANG CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:30
52 * Lorena FORESI GAUSS  0:00:30
53 * Aude BIANNIC FRANCE  0:00:30
54 * Barbara GUARISCHI ITALY 0:00:30
55 * Elena CECCHINI ITALY 0:00:30
56 Marieke VAN WANROIJ NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:30
57 Janneke KANIS NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:30
58 * Marta BASTIANELLI SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:30
59 * Amy PIETERS SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:30
60 * Eleonora SPALIVIERO VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:30
61 * Melanie WOERING NETHERLANDS 0:00:30
62 * Valentina BASTIANELLI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:30
63 Veronica ANDREASSON LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:30
64 Megan GUARNIER USA 0:00:30
65 Madeleine SANDIG GERMANY 0:00:30
66 * Emilie BLANQUEFORT FRANCE  0:00:30
67 * Susanna ZORZI GAUSS  0:00:30
68 Patricia SCHWAGER NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:30
69 * Kendall RYAN USA 0:00:30
70 Christina BECKER SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:30
71 Luisa TAMANINI GAUSS  0:00:30
72 Verena JOOSS GERMANY 0:00:30
73 Monia BACCAILLE SC MCIPOLLINI GIORDANA 0:00:30
74 * Henriette WOERING NETHERLANDS 0:00:30
75 * Carlee TAYLOR AUSTRALIA 0:00:30
76 * Laura FOUQUET GERMANY 0:00:30
77 Laure WERNER LOTTO HONDA TEAM 0:00:30
78 * Irene FALORNI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:30
79 * Hannah WELTER SKIL-KOGA CYCLING TEAM 0:00:30
80 * Xiaoling LUO CHINA CHONGMING-GIANT 0:00:30
81 Evelyn STEVENS HTC HIGHROAD WOMEN 0:00:30
82 * Simona MARTINI VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:39
83 * Aurore VERHOEVEN GAUSS  0:00:40
84 Alison STARNES  USA 0:00:45
85 * Emma TROTT NEDERLAND BLOEIT 0:00:53
86 * Katazina SOSNA VAIANO SOLARITECH 0:00:53
87 * Amanda SPRATT AUSTRALIA 0:00:53
88 * Pascale JEULAND FRANCE  0:02:53
89 Carmen SMALL USA 0:07:50

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is  NewsResults [at] Womenscycling.net

To contact the webmaster, the address is : Webmaster [at] Womenscycling.net

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.  Replace  [at]  with  @

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2012©