WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2010

World Cup Coverage  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Round 9 Plouay   Round 8 Sweden    Round 7 Sweden Team Time Trial    

                                  Round 6 - GP Ciudad de Valladolid    Round 5 - Changming     Round 4 - Fleche Wallone

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe     Round 2-Tour of Flanders      Round 1- Trofeo Binda    

                                   Trofeo Binda Race Launch 2010     World Cup Season Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Plouay, Round 9

GP de Plouay, France, 114.6km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 3:12:37
2 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:14
3 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team " 
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women " 
5 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:35
6 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:33
7 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:37
8 Erinne Willock,   Canadian National Team 0:05:49
9 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara " 
10 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:05:57
11 Chantal Blaak   Dutch National Team " 
12 Martine Bras   Dutch National Team " 
13 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope " 
14 Andréa Bosman   Dutch National Team " 
15 Sophie Creux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion " 
16 Lucinda Brand   Dutch National Team " 
17 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox " 
18 Anne Samplonuis   Canadian National Team " 
19 Catherine Williamson   British National Team " 
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets " 
21 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women " 
22 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit " 
23 Grace Verbeke   Lotto Ladies Team " 
24 Carla Swart   MTN " 
25 Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak   Safi - Pasta Zara " 
26 Belen Lopez Morales   Spanish National Team " 
27 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara " 
28 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox " 
29 Sofie De Vuyst   Lotto Ladies Team " 
30 Robyn De Groot   MTN " 
31 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck " 
32 Katie Colclough   British National Team " 
33 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit " 
34 Lise Nöstvold   Hitec Products Uck " 
35 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo Test Team " 
36 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team " 
37 Cherise Taylor   MTN " 
38 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno " 
39 Irene Van Den Broek   Dutch National Team " 
40 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team " 
41 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion " 
42 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox " 
43 Emilie Blanquefort   French National Team " 
44 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi " 
45 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi " 
46 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products Uck " 
47 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team " 
48 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara " 
49 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team " 
50 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women " 
51 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 0:06:23
52 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango 0:06:29
53 Aude Biannic   French National Team 0:07:41
54 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:08:27
55 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango 0:08:31
56 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women " 
57 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women " 
58 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team " 
59 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team " 
60 Laure Werner   Redsun Cycling Team " 
61 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion " 
62 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion " 
63 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope " 
64 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope " 
65 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope " 
66 Ana Belen Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango " 
67 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN " 
68 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN " 
69 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets " 
70 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets " 
71 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara " 
72 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno " 
73 Marion Azam   French National Team " 
74 Ludivine Loze   French National Team " 
75 Joëlle Numainville   Canadian National Team " 
76 Denise Ramsden   Canadian National Team " 
77 Leah Guloien   Canadian National Team " 
78 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canadian National Team " 
79 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech " 
80 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba   Spanish National Team " 
81 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Spanish National Team " 
82 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team " 
DNF Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi " 
DNF Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi " 
DNF Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi " 
DNF Serena Danesi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi " 
DNF Nicole Cooke   British National Team " 
DNF Lucy Martin   British National Team " 
DNF Emma Trott   British National Team " 
DNF Nikki Harris   British National Team " 
DNF Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team " 
DNF Emma Silversides   Redsun Cycling Team " 
DNF Eugénie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion " 
DNF Elodie Hegoburu   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion " 
DNF Audrey Cordon   Vienne Futuroscope " 
DNF Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope " 
DNF Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango " 
DNF Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango " 
DNF Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit " 
DNF Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit " 
DNF Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit " 
DNF Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets " 
DNF Line Foss   Hitec Products Uck " 
DNF Lisa Brennaeur   Hitec Products Uck " 
DNF Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck " 
DNF Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox " 
DNF Emma Skjerstad   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox " 
DNF Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox " 
DNF Amy Pieters   Dutch National Team " 
DNF Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno " 
DNF Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno " 
DNF Amélie Rivat   French National Team " 
DNF Aurore Verhoeven   French National Team " 
DNF Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech " 
DNF Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech " 
DNF Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech " 
DNF Corinna Mari   Vaiano Solaristech " 
DNF Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech " 
DNF Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Spanish National Team " 
DNF Leticia Gil Parra   Spanish National Team " 
DNF Lucia Gonzalez Blanco   Spanish National Team " 

 

Back to Top

 

Standings

Position Name Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 270
2 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 209
3 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo Test Team 202
4 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 182
5 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 161
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 160
7 Grace Verbeke   Lotto Ladies Team 158
8 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 157
9 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 137
10 Nicole Cooke  Great Britain 112
11 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 108
12 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 102
13 Eleonora Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women 81
14 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 78
15 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 72
16 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 62
16 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 62
18 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team 59
19 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 54
20 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo Test Team 50
21 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 48
22 Ruth Corset   Tibco 45
23 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 43
24 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team 40
25 Lucinda Brand   Leontien.nl 37
26 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 36
27 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl 35
27 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 35
29 Brooke Miller   Tibco 32
29 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team 32
31 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 30
31 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 30
33 Lucy Martin  Great Britain 29
34 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 27
35 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara 26
36 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit 25
37 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 21
37 Carla Swart   MTN 21
37 Aurore Verhoeven  France 21
40 Erinne Willock  Canada 18
40 Sophie Creux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 18
40 Emma Petersen  New Zealand National Team 18
43 Christel Ferrier-Brunea   Vienne Futuroscope 16
43 Katie Colclough  Great Britain 16
43 Emma Trott  Great Britain 16
46 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 15
46 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 15
46 Alexis Rhodes  Australia 15
46 Amber Halliday  Australia 15
46 Shara Gillow  Australia 15
46 Melissa Holt  New Nealand 15
52 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team 14
52 Latoya Brulee   Redsun Cycling Team 14
54 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 13
54 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 13
54 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 13
54 Maria Grandt Petersen   Hitec Products Uck 13
54 Kristine Saastad   Hitec Products Uck 13
59 Svitlana Galyuk  Ukraine National Team 12
59 Lesya Kalitovska  Ukraine National Team 12
59 Valeriya Kononenko  Ukraine National Team 12
59 Hanna Solovey  Ukraine National Team 12
59 Madeleine Olsson   Alriksson Go:Green 12
64 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 11
64 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team 11
64 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team 11
64 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope 11
64 Megan Dunn  Australian National Team 11
66 Tiffany Cromwell Australian National Team 10
67 Sharon Laws Cervelo Test Team 10
68 Chloe Hosking HTC Columbia Women 10
69 Inga Cilvinaite  Safi - Pasta Zara 10
70 Valentina Carretta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 10
71 Alessandra D'Ettorre Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 10
72 Gennie Stenerhag ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
73 Marlin Rydlund ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
74 Monica Holler ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
75 Gloria Presti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 10
76 Sarah Düster  Cervelo Test Team 9
77 Silvia Valsecchi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 9
78 Karin Aune Fenix-Petrogradets 9
79 Elizaveta Oshurkova  Ukraine National Team 9
80 Rachel Neylan  Australian National Team 8
81 You Jina Korea 8
82 Christel Ferrier Vienne Futuroscope 8
83 Cecilie Sćteröy Johansen  Norway National Team 8
84 Marie Voreland Norway National Team 8
85 Thrude Natholmen  Norway National Team 8
86 Gunn Hilleren Norway National Team 8
87 Elin Steinsbö Fylkesnes Norway National Team 8
88 Camilla Hott  Norway National Team 8
89 Daniela Pintarelli Austrian National Team 7
90 Claudia Hausler Cervelo Test Team 7
91 Simona Frapporti VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
92 Valentina Scandolara VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
93 Katarzyna Sosna VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
94 Irena Falorni VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
95 Melodie Lesueur Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
96 Christine Majerus Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
97 Beatrice Thomas Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
98 Siobhan Horgan Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
99 Irina Molicheva  Fenix-Petrogradets 6
100 Yelizaveta Bochkarova Ukraine National Team 6
101 Olena Olinyk Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 5
102 Amanda Spratt  Australian National Team 5
103 Lieselot Decroix  Cervelo Test Team 5
104 Liu Xiaohui China National Team 5
105 Alexandra Burchenkova Fenix-Petrogradets 5
106 Elena Novikova Fenix-Petrogradets 5
107 Maria Kazachenko Fenix-Petrogradets 5
108 Zhao Na Giant Pro Cycling 4
109 Ludivine Henrion  Redsun Cycling Team 4
110 Mia Eskebjerg Denmark National Team 4
111 Nikoline Hansen Denmark National Team 4
112 Betina Cramer  Denmark National Team 4
113 Michelle Lauge Denmark National Team 4
114 Denise Zuckermandel German National Team 3
115 Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling 3
116 Fan Li Shen Giant Pro Cycling 3
117 Xiao Ling Luo Giant Pro Cycling 3
118 Lina Shi Giant Pro Cycling 3
119 Edwige Pitel S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
120 Sinead Miller  USA National Team 3
121 Nadia Triquet-Claude Vienne Futuroscope 3
122 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 2
123 Barbara Guarischi S.C Michela Fanini Record 2
124 Alona Andruck Safi - Pasta Zara 2
125 Sjoukje Dufoer  Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 2
126 Karol-Ann Canuel Vienne Futuroscope 2
127 Laura Lilja  Finland National Team 2
128 Sari Saarelainen Finland National Team 2
129 Lotta Lepisto Finland National Team 2
130 Anna Lindtrom Finland National Team 2
131 Choi Hye Kyeong Korea 1
132 Caroline Ryan  Ireland National Team 1
133 Michelle Geoghegan  Ireland National Team 1
134 Jennifer O'Reilly  Ireland National Team 1
135 Fiona Meade  Ireland National Team 1

Team Classification

Position Team Points
1 Cervelo Test Team 677
2 HTC Columbia Women 613
3 Nederland Bloeit 438
4 Redsun Cycling Team 238
5 Lotto Ladies Team 200
6 Leontien.nl 178
7 Great Britain 173
8 Australia 159
9 Gauss RDZ Ormu 125
10 Netherlands 123
11 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 114
12 Team Valdarno 66
12 Safi - Pasta Zara 66
14 Ukraine 63
15 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 53
16 Hitec Products UCK 52
17 Alriksson Go:Green 42
18 Noris Cycling 35
19 New Zealand 33
20 Tibco 32
21 Norway 32
22 Fenixs - Petrogradets 30
23 Vaiano Solaristech 28
24 Giant Pro Cycling 27
25 Vienne Futuroscope 24
26 MTN 21
27 Denmark 16
28 Russia 11
29 Korea 9
30 Finland 8
31 Austria 7
32 ACS Chirio - Forno D'asolo 5
33 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 5
34 China 5
35 Ireland 4
36 Germany 3
37 United States 3
38 Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 2

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009 ©