WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2010

World Cup Coverage  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Round 9 Plouay   Round 8 Sweden    Round 7 Sweden Team Time Trial    

                                  Round 6 - GP Ciudad de Valladolid    Round 5 - Changming     Round 4 - Fleche Wallone

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe     Round 2-Tour of Flanders      Round 1- Trofeo Binda    

                                   Trofeo Binda Race Launch 2010     World Cup Season Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings 

 

Round 8 Full

Open de Suede, 132km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 WILD , Kirsten CWT 3:23:33
2 VISSER , Adrie TCW " 
3 JOHANSSON , Emma RSC " 
4 VAN VLEUTEN , Annemiek ARC " 
5 VAN DIJK , Eleonora TCW " 
6 VERBEKE , Grace LLT 0:04
7 BLAAK , Chantal LNL " 
8 BECKER , Charlotte CWT " 
9 VAN DEN BROEK , Irene LNL " 
10 DUNN , Megan AUS " 
11 VOS , Marianne ARC " 
12 OSHURKOVA , Elizaveta UKR " 
13 MARTIN , Lucy GBR " 
14 GUNNEWIJK , Loes ARC " 
15 CREUX , Sophie ESG " 
16 BRAND , Lucinda LNL " 
17 AUNE , Karin FEN " 
18 LINDBERG , Marie RSC " 
19 OLSSON , Madeleine AGG " 
20 PRESTI , Gloria TOG " 
21 SÖDERBERG , Isabelle HPU " 
22 STENERHAG , Jennie AGG " 
23 DIJKMAN , Petra RSC " 
24 BOSMAN , Andrea LNL " 
25 BERLATO , Elena TOG " 
26 DÜSTER , Sarah CWT " 
27 DE VOCHT , Liesbet ARC " 
28 GALYUK , Svitlana UKR 0:10
29 SLAPPENDEL , Iris CWT " 
30 CARRETTA , Valentina TOG " 
31 CORSET , Ruth AUS " 
32 COOKE , Nicole GBR " 
33 COLCLOUGH , Katie GBR " 
34 RHODES , Alexis AUS " 
35 DE VRIES , Marijn LNL " 
36 VILLUMSEN , Linda Melanie TCW " 
37 ANDERSON , Kimberly TCW " 
38 CORNEO , Sigrid TOG " 
39 BRUINS , Regina CWT " 
40 MUSTONEN , Sara HPU " 
41 CANTELE , Noemi TCW " 
42 ARNDT , Judith TCW 0:18
43 MOBERG , Emilie HPU 4:45
44 VORELAND , Marie NOR 4:50
45 TORP , Linn NOR " 
46 VANNI , Chiara VAI 4:52
47 DE GOEDE , Suzanne ARC " 
48 KITCHEN , Lauren AUS " 
49 ANDREASSON , Veronica LLT " 
50 POOLEY , Emma CWT " 
51 FRAPPORTI , Simona VAI " 
52 MAJERUS , Christine ESG 6:08
53 MOOLMAN , Ashleigh LLT " 
54 GILLOW , Shara AUS " 
55 KANIS , Janneke ARC 8:15
56 LESUEUR , Mélodie ESG 11:29
57 PIJNENBORG , Mascha RSC " 
58 GEOGHEGAN , Michelle IRL " 
59 CRAMER , Betina DEN " 
60 SOSNA , Katarzyna VAI " 
61 GAO , Min GPC " 
62 DE WILDT , Anne LNL " 
63 SCANDOLARA , Valentina VAI " 
64 BURCHENKOVA , Alexandra FEN " 
65 HOLLER , Monica AGG 14:47
66 NOVIKOVA , Elena FEN " 
67 LIGHT , Carly AUS " 
68 WERNER , Laure RSC " 
69 SHARGA , Olena UKR " 
70 KONONENKO , Valeriya UKR " 
71 RYDLUND , Malin AGG " 
72 LAUGE , Michelle DEN " 
73 THOMAS , Béatrice ESG " 
DNF GALLOWAY , Claire GBR
DNF RYAN , Caroline IRL
DNF LARSEN , Linda Wibe NOR
DNF TROTT , Emma GBR
DNF VESTERAGER PETERSEN , Mette DEN
DNF ESKEBJERG , Mia DEN
DNF KAZACHENKO , Maria  FEN
DNF LUO , Xiao Ling GPC
DNF SHI , Lina GPC
DNF NAHIRNA , Anna UKR
DNF HOTT , Camilla NOR
DNF JOHANSEN , Cecilie Sæteröy NOR
DNF SCHOONBAERT , Kim LLT
DNF WHITELAW , Vicki LLT
DNF GILMORE , Rochelle LLT
DNF FIORI , Jennifer TOG
DNF SPALVIERO , Eleonora VAI
DNF MEADE , Fiona IRL
DNF FALORNI , Irene VAI
DNF KOLTERS , Charlotte DEN
DNF WONG , Wan Yin Jamie GPC
DNF LILJA , Laura FIN
DNF SHEN , Fan Li GPC
DNF HATTELAND , Tone HPU
DNF SAASTAD , Kristine HPU
DNF HORGAN , Siobhan ESG
DNF BRULEE , Latoya RSC
DNF KARLSEN NATHOLMEN , Thrude NOR
DNF SJÖBLOM , Linnea AGG
DNF SCHMIDT , Trine HPU
DNF VALSECCHI , Silva TOG
DNF KALITOVSKA , Lesya UKR
DNF KIHLBOM , Jessica AGG
DNF BOYLE , Rita IRL
DNF LEPISTÖ , Lotta FIN
DNF ROMERO , Rebecca GBR
DNF O REILLY , Jennifer IRL
DNF HANSEN , Nickoline DEN
DNF LINDSTRÖM , Anna FIN
DNF KOSKI , Virva FIN
DNF SAARELAINEN , Sari FIN

 

Back to top

 

Standings

Position Name Country/Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 220
2 Kirsten Wild  Cervelo Test Team 202
3 Emma Johansson  Redsun Cycling Team 174
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Nederland Bloeit 160
5 Charlotte Becker  Cervelo Test Team 158
6 Grace Verbeke  Lotto Ladies Team 158
7 Adrie Visser  HTC Columbia Women 142
8 Judith Arndt  HTC Columbia Women 131
9 Nicole Cooke Great Britain 112
10 Loes Gunnewjik Nederland Bloeit 108
11 Noemi Cantele  HTC Columbia Women 92
12 Chantal Blaak  Leontien.nl 92
13 Emma Pooley  Cervelo Test Team 82
14 Ina Yoko Teutenberg HTC Columbia Women 78
15 Martine Bras  Gauss RDZ Ormu 63
16 Giorgia Bronzini  Gauss RDZ Ormu 62
17 Regina Bruins  Cervelo Test Team 59
18 Elena Berlato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 58
19 Ellen van Dijk HTC Columbia Women 51
20 Iris Slappendel  Cervelo Test Team 50
21 Ruth Corset  Australian National Team 45
22 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 40
23 Andrea Bosman  Leontien.nl 36
24 Tatiana Guderzo  Team Valdarno 36
25 Angela Hennig  Noris Cycling 35
26 Irene van den Broek Leontien.nl 35
27 Brooke Miller  TIBCO 32
28 Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team 32
29 Lucinda Brand Leontien.nl 32
30 Linda Villumsen HTC Columbia Women 30
31 Monia Baccaille  Team Valdarno 30
32 Lucy Martin Great Britain 29
33 Evelyn Stevens HTC Columbia Women 27
34 Marta Tagliaferro Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 27
35 Liesbet de Vocht Nederland Bloeit 25
36 Aurore Verhoeven Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 21
37 Carla Swart  MTN Energade 21
38 Emma Petersen New Zealand National Team 18
39 Emma Trott Great Britain 16
40 Katie Colclough Great Britain 16
41 Shara Gillow Australian National Team 15
42 Alexis Rhodes Australian National Team 15
43 Amber Halliday Australian National Team 15
44 Vicki Whitelaw Lotto Ladies Team 15
45 Melissa Holt New Zealand National Team 15
46 Oxana Kozonchuk Safi - Pasta Zara 15
47 Masha Pijneborg Redsun Cycling Team 14
48 Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team 14
49 Sara Mustonen HITEC Products UCK 13
50 Kristine Saastad HITEC Products UCK 13
51 Maria Brandt Petersen HITEC Products UCK 13
52 Trine Schmidt HITEC Products UCK 13
53 Eleonora Patuzzo  Safi - Pasta Zara 13
54 Lesya Kaltovska Ukraine National Team 12
55 Svitlana Galyuk Ukraine National Team 12
56 Valeriya Kononenko Ukraine National Team 12
57 Anna Solovey Ukraine National Team 12
58 Madeleine Olsson ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 12
59 Sophie Creux Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 12
60 Liu Xin Giant Pro Cycling 11
61 Ashleig Moolman Lotto Ladies Team 11
62 Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team 11
63 Olga Zabelinskaya  Russian National Team 11
64 Pascale Jeuland Vienne Futuroscope 11
65 Megan Dunn Australian National Team 11
66 Tiffany Cromwell Australian National Team 10
67 Sharon Laws Cervelo Test Team 10
68 Chloe Hosking HTC Columbia Women 10
69 Inga Cilvinaite  Safi - Pasta Zara 10
70 Valentina Carretta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 10
71 Alessandra D'Ettorre Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 10
72 Gennie Stenerhag ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
73 Marlin Rydlund ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
74 Monica Holler ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
75 Gloria Presti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 10
76 Sarah Düster  Cervelo Test Team 9
77 Silvia Valsecchi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 9
78 Karin Aune Fenix-Petrogradets 9
79 Elizaveta Oshurkova  Ukraine National Team 9
80 Rachel Neylan  Australian National Team 8
81 You Jina Korea 8
82 Christel Ferrier Vienne Futuroscope 8
83 Cecilie Sæteröy Johansen  Norway National Team 8
84 Marie Voreland Norway National Team 8
85 Thrude Natholmen  Norway National Team 8
86 Gunn Hilleren Norway National Team 8
87 Elin Steinsbö Fylkesnes Norway National Team 8
88 Camilla Hott  Norway National Team 8
89 Daniela Pintarelli Austrian National Team 7
90 Claudia Hausler Cervelo Test Team 7
91 Simona Frapporti VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
92 Valentina Scandolara VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
93 Katarzyna Sosna VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
94 Irena Falorni VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
95 Melodie Lesueur Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
96 Christine Majerus Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
97 Beatrice Thomas Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
98 Siobhan Horgan Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
99 Irina Molicheva  Fenix-Petrogradets 6
100 Yelizaveta Bochkarova Ukraine National Team 6
101 Olena Olinyk Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 5
102 Amanda Spratt  Australian National Team 5
103 Lieselot Decroix  Cervelo Test Team 5
104 Liu Xiaohui China National Team 5
105 Alexandra Burchenkova Fenix-Petrogradets 5
106 Elena Novikova Fenix-Petrogradets 5
107 Maria Kazachenko Fenix-Petrogradets 5
108 Zhao Na Giant Pro Cycling 4
109 Ludivine Henrion  Redsun Cycling Team 4
110 Mia Eskebjerg Denmark National Team 4
111 Nikoline Hansen Denmark National Team 4
112 Betina Cramer  Denmark National Team 4
113 Michelle Lauge Denmark National Team 4
114 Denise Zuckermandel German National Team 3
115 Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling 3
116 Fan Li Shen Giant Pro Cycling 3
117 Xiao Ling Luo Giant Pro Cycling 3
118 Lina Shi Giant Pro Cycling 3
119 Edwige Pitel S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
120 Sinead Miller  USA National Team 3
121 Nadia Triquet-Claude Vienne Futuroscope 3
122 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 2
123 Barbara Guarischi S.C Michela Fanini Record 2
124 Alona Andruck Safi - Pasta Zara 2
125 Sjoukje Dufoer  Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 2
126 Karol-Ann Canuel Vienne Futuroscope 2
127 Laura Lilja  Finland National Team 2
128 Sari Saarelainen Finland National Team 2
129 Lotta Lepisto Finland National Team 2
130 Anna Lindtrom Finland National Team 2
131 Choi Hye Kyeong Korea 1
132 Caroline Ryan  Ireland National Team 1
133 Michelle Geoghegan  Ireland National Team 1
134 Jennifer O'Reilly  Ireland National Team 1
135 Fiona Meade  Ireland National Team 1

 

Back to top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©