WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2010

World Cup Coverage  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Round 9 Plouay   Round 8 Sweden    Round 7 Sweden Team Time Trial    

                                  Round 6 - GP Ciudad de Valladolid    Round 5 - Changming     Round 4 - Fleche Wallone

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe     Round 2-Tour of Flanders      Round 1- Trofeo Binda    

                                   Trofeo Binda Race Launch 2010     World Cup Season Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings 

 

Round 7

Open de Suede, Vårgåda   42,5km

Results

Position Team Time/Gap Km/hr
1 CERVELO TEST TEAM 55:34.2 46.4
BECKER, CHARLOTTE
SLAPPENDAL, IRIS
WILD, KIRSTEN
BRUINS, REGINA
2 HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 01:08.7
ARNDT, JUDITH
VILLUMSN, LINDA
VAN DIJK, ELEONORA
VISSER, ADRIANA
3 NEDERLAND BLOEIT 02:25.0
VOS, MARIANNE
GUNNEWIJK, LOES
DE VOCHT, LIESBET
VAN VLEUTEN, ANNEMIEK
4 LEONTIEN.NL 02:28.7
BLAAK, CHANTAL
BOSMAN, ANDREA
BRAND, LUCINDA
VAN DEN BROEK, IRENE
5 Great Britain 02:52.3
COOKE, NICOLE
COLCLOUGH, KATIE
MARTIN, LUCY
TROTT, EMMA
6 Australian National Team 03:23.2
GILLOW, SHARA
COREST, RUTH
RHODES, ALEXIS
HALLIDAY, AMBER
7 REDSUN CYCLING TEAM 03:34.8
JOHANSSON, EMMA
LINGBERG, MARIE
PIJNENBORG, MASCHA
BRULEE, LATOYA
8 HITEC PRODUCTS UCK 04:35.4
MUSTONEN, SARA
SAASTAD, KRISTINE
PETERSEN, MARIA BRANDT
SCHMIDT, TRINE
9 UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 04:40.9
KALTOVSKA, LESYA
GALYUK, SVITLANA
KONONENKO, VALERIYA
SOLOVEY, ANNA
10 LOTTO LADIES TEAM 04:54.8
VERBEKE, GRACE
SCHOONBAERT, KIM
WHITELAW, VICKI
MOOLMAN, ASHLEIG
11 ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 05:17.0
STENERHAG, GENNIE
OLSSON, MADELEINE
RYDLUND, MARLIN
HOLLER, MONICA
12 TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO - GHEZZI 05:27.3
BERLATO, ELENA
CARRETTA, VALENTINA
PRESTI, GLORIA
VALSECCHI, SILVIA
13 NORWAY 05:44.8
JOHANSEN , Cecilie Sæteröy
VORELAND , Marie
NATHOLMEN , Thrude
HILLEREN , Gunn
FYLKESNES , Elin Steinsbö
HOTT , Camilla
14 VAIANO SOLARISTECH 06:12.9
FRAPPORTI, SIMONA
SCANDOLARA, VALENTINA
SOSNA, KATARZYNA
FALORNI, IRENA
15 TEAM ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION 06:50.6
CREUX, SOPHIE
LESUEUR, MELODIE
MAJERUS, CHRISTINE
THOMAS, BEATRICE
HORGAN, SIOBHAN
16 FENIXS-PETROGRADETS 07:38.9
BURCHENKOVA, ALEXANDRA
NOVIKOVA, ELENE
KAZACHENKO, MARIA
AUNE, KARIN
17 DENMARK 08:27.5
ESKEBJERG, Mia
HANSEN , Nikoline
CRAMER , Betina
LAUGE , Michelle
18 GIANT PRO CYCLING 09:58.5
GAO, MIN
SHEN, FAN LI
LUO, XIAO LING
SHI, LINA
19 FINLAND 10:32.0
LILJA , Laura
SAARELAINEN , Sari
LEPISTÖ , Lotta
LINDSTRÖM , Anna
20 Ireland 10:58.8
RYAN, Caroline
GEOGHEGAN, Michelle
O REILLY, Jennifer
MEADE, Fiona

 

Back to top

 

Standings

Position Name Country/Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 210
2 Charlotte Becker  Cervelo Test Team 140
3 Emma Johansson  Redsun Cycling Team 139
4 Grace Verbeke  Lotto Ladies Team 134
5 Judith Arndt  HTC Columbia Women 131
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Nederland Bloeit 130
7 Kirsten Wild  Cervelo Test Team 127
8 Nicole Cooke Great Britain 112
9 Loes Gunnewjik Nederland Bloeit 101
10 Noemi Cantele  HTC Columbia Women 92
11 Adrie Visser  HTC Columbia Women 92
12 Emma Pooley  Cervelo Test Team 82
13 Ina Yoko Teutenberg HTC Columbia Women 78
14 Chantal Blaak  Leontien.nl 71
15 Martine Bras  Gauss RDZ Ormu 63
16 Giorgia Bronzini  Gauss RDZ Ormu 62
17 Regina Bruins  Cervelo Test Team 59
18 Elena Berlato Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 58
19 Iris Slappendel  Cervelo Test Team 50
20 Ruth Corset  Australian National Team 45
21 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 40
22 Andrea Bosman  Leontien.nl 36
23 Tatiana Guderzo  Team Valdarno 36
24 Angela Hennig  Noris Cycling 35
25 Brooke Miller  TIBCO 32
26 Linda Villumsen HTC Columbia Women 30
27 Monia Baccaille  Team Valdarno 30
28 Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team 29
29 Evelyn Stevens HTC Columbia Women 27
30 Lucinda Brand Leontien.nl 27
31 Marta Tagliaferro Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 27
32 Liesbet de Vocht Nederland Bloeit 25
33 Ellen van Dijk HTC Columbia Women 24
34 Aurore Verhoeven Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 21
35 Lucy Martin Great Britain 21
36 Carla Swart  MTN Energade 21
37 Irene van den Broek Leontien.nl 20
38 Emma Petersen New Zealand National Team 18
39 Emma Trott Great Britain 16
40 Katie Colclough Great Britain 16
41 Shara Gillow Australian National Team 15
42 Alexis Rhodes Australian National Team 15
43 Amber Halliday Australian National Team 15
44 Vicki Whitelaw Lotto Ladies Team 15
45 Melissa Holt New Zealand National Team 15
46 Oxana Kozonchuk Safi - Pasta Zara 15
47 Masha Pijneborg Redsun Cycling Team 14
48 Latoya Brulee Redsun Cycling Team 14
49 Sara Mustonen HITEC Products UCK 13
50 Kristine Saastad HITEC Products UCK 13
51 Maria Brandt Petersen HITEC Products UCK 13
52 Trine Schmidt HITEC Products UCK 13
53 Eleonora Patuzzo  Safi - Pasta Zara 13
54 Lesya Kaltovska Ukraine National Team 12
55 Svitlana Galyuk Ukraine National Team 12
56 Valeriya Kononenko Ukraine National Team 12
57 Anna Solovey Ukraine National Team 12
58 Liu Xin Giant Pro Cycling 11
59 Ashleig Moolman Lotto Ladies Team 11
60 Kim Schoonbaert Lotto Ladies Team 11
61 Olga Zabelinskaya  Russian National Team 11
62 Pascale Jeuland Vienne Futuroscope 11
63 Tiffany Cromwell Australian National Team 10
64 Sharon Laws Cervelo Test Team 10
65 Chloe Hosking HTC Columbia Women 10
66 Inga Cilvinaite  Safi - Pasta Zara 10
67 Valentina Carretta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 10
68 Alessandra D'Ettorre Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 10
69 Gennie Stenerhag ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
70 Madeleine Olsson ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
71 Marlin Rydlund ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
72 Monica Holler ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN 10
73 Sarah Düster  Cervelo Test Team 9
74 Gloria Presti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 9
75 Silvia Valsecchi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 9
76 Rachel Neylan  Australian National Team 8
77 You Jina Korea 8
78 Christel Ferrier Vienne Futuroscope 8
79 Cecilie Sæteröy Johansen  Norway National Team 8
80 Marie Voreland Norway National Team 8
81 Thrude Natholmen  Norway National Team 8
82 Gunn Hilleren Norway National Team 8
83 Elin Steinsbö Fylkesnes Norway National Team 8
84 Camilla Hott  Norway National Team 8
85 Daniela Pintarelli Austrian National Team 7
86 Claudia Hausler Cervelo Test Team 7
87 Simona Frapporti VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
88 Valentina Scandolara VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
89 Katarzyna Sosna VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
90 Irena Falorni VAIANO SOLARISTECH 7
91 Sophie Creux Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
92 Melodie Lesueur Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
93 Christine Majerus Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
94 Beatrice Thomas Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
95 Siobhan Horgan Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 6
96 Irina Molicheva  Fenix-Petrogradets 6
97 Yelizaveta Bochkarova Ukraine National Team 6
98 Olena Olinyk Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 5
99 Amanda Spratt  Australian National Team 5
100 Lieselot Decroix  Cervelo Test Team 5
101 Liu Xiaohui China National Team 5
102 Alexandra Burchenkova Fenix-Petrogradets 5
103 Elena Novikova Fenix-Petrogradets 5
104 Maria Kazachenko Fenix-Petrogradets 5
105 Karin Aune Fenix-Petrogradets 5
106 Zhao Na Giant Pro Cycling 4
107 Ludivine Henrion  Redsun Cycling Team 4
108 Mia Eskebjerg Denmark National Team 4
109 Nikoline Hansen Denmark National Team 4
110 Betina Cramer  Denmark National Team 4
111 Michelle Lauge Denmark National Team 4
112 Denise Zuckermandel German National Team 3
113 Min Gao Giant Pro Cycling 3
114 Fan Li Shen Giant Pro Cycling 3
115 Xiao Ling Luo Giant Pro Cycling 3
116 Lina Shi Giant Pro Cycling 3
117 Edwige Pitel S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
118 Sinead Miller  USA National Team 3
119 Nadia Triquet-Claude Vienne Futuroscope 3
120 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 2
121 Barbara Guarischi S.C Michela Fanini Record 2
122 Alona Andruck Safi - Pasta Zara 2
123 Sjoukje Dufoer  Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 2
124 Karol-Ann Canuel Vienne Futuroscope 2
125 Laura Lilja  Finland National Team 2
126 Sari Saarelainen Finland National Team 2
127 Lotta Lepisto Finland National Team 2
128 Anna Lindtrom Finland National Team 2
129 Choi Hye Kyeong Korea 1
130 Caroline Ryan  Ireland National Team 1
131 Michelle Geoghegan  Ireland National Team 1
132 Jennifer O'Reilly  Ireland National Team 1
133 Fiona Meade  Ireland National Team 1

 

Back to top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©