WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2010

World Cup Coverage  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Round 9 Plouay   Round 8 Sweden    Round 7 Sweden Team Time Trial    

                                  Round 6 - GP Ciudad de Valladolid    Round 5 - Changming     Round 4 - Fleche Wallone

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe     Round 2-Tour of Flanders      Round 1- Trofeo Binda    

                                   Trofeo Binda Race Launch 2010     World Cup Season Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings 

 

Round 6 Full Results

GP Ciudad de Valladolid - 122.9km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1  Charlotte BECKER CERVELO TEST TEAM 3:02:09
2
 Judith ARNDT HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN "
3  Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN NEDERLAND BLOEIT "
4  Marianne VOS NEDERLAND BLOEIT a  01:06
5  Giorgia BRONZINI GAUSS RDZ ORMU a  01:06
6  Emma JOHANSSON REDSUN CYCLING TEAM a  01:06
7  Monia BACCAILLE TEAM VALDARNO a  01:06
8  Nicole COOKE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:06
9  Oxana KOZONCHUK SAFI-PASTA ZARA a  01:06
10  Pascale JEULAND VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE a  01:06
11  Chloe HOSKING HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN a  01:06
12  Grace VERBEKE LOTTO LADIES TEAM a  01:06
13  Christel FERRIER VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE a  01:06
14  Lucinda BRAND NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM a  01:06
15  Martine BRAS GAUSS RDZ ORMU a  01:06
16  Lucy MARTIN GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:06
17  Vicki WHITELAW LOTTO LADIES TEAM a  01:06
18  Denise ZUCKERMANDEL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:06
19  Alona ANDRUK SAFI-PASTA ZARA a  01:06
20  Loes GUNNEWIJK NEDERLAND BLOEIT a  01:06
21  Janneke KANIS NEDERLAND BLOEIT a  01:06
22  Elena BERLATO TOP G. F. BORTOLO-GH a  01:06
23  Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD CERVELO TEST TEAM a  01:06
24  Eleonora VAN DIJK HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN a  01:06
25  Carly HIBBERD S.C. MICHELA FANINI a  01:06
26  Giade BORGATO GAUSS RDZ ORMU a  01:06
27  Inga CILVINAITE SAFI-PASTA ZARA a  01:06
28  Adrie VISSER HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN a  01:06
29  Liesbeth DE VOCHT NEDERLAND BLOEIT a  01:06
30  Cristina ALCALDE BIZKAIA-DURANGO a  01:06
31  Kateherine WILLIAMSON GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:06
32  Marta VILAJOSANA TEAM VALDARNO a  01:20
33  Vilija SEREIKAITE SAFI-PASTA ZARA a  01:20
34  Gloria PRESTI TOP G. F. BORTOLO-GH a  01:20
35  Lieselot DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM a  01:20
36  Eleonora PATUZZO SAFI-PASTA ZARA a  01:20
37  Anne M. SCHMITT LOINTEK a  01:20
38  Rosa M. BRAVO SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM a  01:20
39  Emilie AUBRY CERVELO TEST TEAM a  01:20
40  Anna VAN DEN BREGGEN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM a  01:20
41  Sigrid CORNEO TOP G. F. BORTOLO-GH a  01:20
42  Ana GARCIA BIZKAIA-DURANGO a  01:20
43  Lisa BRENNAUER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:20
44  Nina OVCHARENKO S.C. MICHELA FANINI a  01:20
45  Jennie STENERHAG ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN a  01:20
46  Ausrine TREBAITE SAFI-PASTA ZARA a  01:20
47  Tiffany CROMWELL AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:20
48  Madeleine OLSSON ALRIKSSON GO:GREEN a  01:20
49  Carlee TAYLOR AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:20
50  Amanda SPRATT AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:20
51  Noemi CANTELE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN a  01:20
52  Karol-Ann CANUEL VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE a  01:20
53  Ludivine HENRION REDSUN CYCLING TEAM a  01:20
54  Claudia HÄUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM a  01:20
55  Edita PUCINSKAITE GAUSS RDZ ORMU a  01:36
56  Chantal BLACK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM a  01:36
57  Ariadna TUDEL BIZKAIA-DURANGO a  01:36
58  Elena KUCHINSKAYA GAUSS RDZ ORMU a  01:36
59  Veronika ANDREASSON LOTTO LADIES TEAM a  01:36
60  Belen LOPEZ LOINTEK a  01:36
61  Paulina BRZEZNA REDSUN CYCLING TEAM a  01:58
62  Katie COLCLONGH GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM a  01:58
63  Nikki HARRIS GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM a  02:30
64  Julie BEVERIDGE VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE a  03:52
65  Andrea VOSMAN NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM a  03:52
66  Leire OLABERRIA SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM a  04:16
67  Rachel NEYLAN AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM a  04:16
68  Anna SCHNITZMEIR GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM a  04:16
69  Xin LIU GIANT PRO CYCLING a  04:16
70  Fan Li SHEN GIANT PRO CYCLING a  04:16
71  Ami PIETERS NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM a  04:16
72  Ashleigh MOOLMAN LOTTO LADIES TEAM a  04:16
73  Lisa JACOBS AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM a  04:16
74  Laura DITTMANN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM a  04:16
75  Dorleta ZORRILLA BIZKAIA-DURANGO a  04:16
76  Josephine TOMIC LOTTO LADIES TEAM a  04:16
77  Emma SILVERSIDES REDSUN CYCLING TEAM a  04:16
78  Alice MARMORINI S.C. MICHELA FANINI a  04:16
79  Giulia LAZZERINI S.C. MICHELA FANINI a  04:16
80  Silvia VALSECCHI TOP G. F. BORTOLO-GH a  04:16
81  Martina RUZICKOVA S.C. MICHELA FANINI a  04:16
82  Mª J. GOMEZ SPANISH NATIONAL TEAM a  05:46
83  Mascha PIJNENBORG REDSUN CYCLING TEAM a  08:03
84  Petra DIJKMAN REDSUN CYCLING TEAM a  08:03
85  Patricia SCHWAGER CERVELO TEST TEAM a  08:03
86  Tania BELVEDERESI TEAM VALDARNO a  08:03
87  Franciska MERTEN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM a  08:03
88  Martina CORAZZA TEAM VALDARNO a  08:03
89  Luise KELLER HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN a  08:03
90  Alessia MASSACCESI TEAM VALDARNO a  08:03
91  Leticia GIL LOINTEK a  08:03
92  Jennifer FIORI TOP G. F. BORTOLO-GH a  08:03
93  Lynette BURGER LOTTO LADIES TEAM a  08:03
94  Loes MARKERINK NEDERLAND BLOEIT a  08:03
95  Sara ORTIZ BIZKAIA-DURANGO a  08:03
96  Lucia GONZALEZ LOINTEK a  08:03
97  Ane SANTESTEBAN DEBABARRENA-KIROLGI a  08:03
98  Debora GALVEZ LOINTEK a  08:03
99  Irene VAN DEN BROEK NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM a  09:05

 

Back to Top

Standings

Position Name Country/Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 185
2 Emma Johansson  Redsun Cycling Team 125
3 Grace Verbeke  Lotto Ladies Team 123
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 105
5 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 105
6 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 101
7 Nicole Cooke Great Britain 96
8 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 92
9 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam 82
10 Loes Gunnewjik Nederland Bloeit 76
11 Ina Yoko Teutenberg HTC Columbia 75
12 Martine Bras  Gauss 63
13 Giorgia Bronzini  Gauss 62
14 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 62
15 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 57
16 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 51
17 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 40
18 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 36
19 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 35
20 Brooke Miller   TIBCO 32
21 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 30
22 Ruth Corset  Australia 30
23 Evelyn Stevens  HTC Columbia Women 27
24 Marta Tagliaferro Top Girls Fassa Bortolo- Ghezzi 27
25 Ellen van Dijk HTC Columbia 24
26 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam 24
27 Aurore Verhoeven  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 21
28 Carla Swart   MTN Energade 21
29 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo- Ghezzi 21
30 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 18
31 Emma Petersen New Zealand 18
32 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 16
33 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam 15
34 Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team 15
35 Melissa Holt New Zealand 15
36 Oxana Kozonchuk SAFI-PASTA ZARA 15
37 Eleonora Patuzzo  Safi-Pasta Zara 13
38 Liu Xin Giant Pro Cycling 11
39 Olga Zabelinskaya  Russia 11
40 Pascale Jeuland VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 11
41 Alessandra D'Ettorre Top Girls Fassa Bortolo- Ghezzi 10
42 Chloe Hosking HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 10
43 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 10
44 Sharon Laws  Cervelo Test Team 10
45 Tiffany Cromwell Australia 10
46 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam 9
47 Christel Ferrier VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE 8
48 Rachel Neylan  Australia 8
49 You Jina Korea 8
50 Claudia Hausler  Cervelo Test Team 7
51 Daniela Pintarelli Austrian National Team 7
52 Lucinda Brand NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 7
53 Irina Molicheva  Fennix 6
54 Yelizaveta Bochkarova Ukraine National Team 6
55 Amanda Spratt  Australia 5
56 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 5
57 Liu Xiaohui China National Team 5
58 Lucy Martin GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 5
59 Olena Olinyk  Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 5
60 Ludivine Henrion  Red SunCycling 4
61 Vicki Whitelaw LOTTO LADIES TEAM 4
62 Zhao Na Giant Pro Cycling 4
63 Denise Zuckermandel GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 3
64 Edwige Pitel  S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
65 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 3
66 Nadia Triquet-Claude Vienne Futuroscope 3
67 Sinead Miller  USA 3
68 Alona Andruck SAFI-PASTA ZARA 2
69 Barbara Guarischi S.C Michela Fanini Record 2
70 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 2
71 Karol-Ann Canuel Vienne Futuroscope 2
72 Sjoukje Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 2
73 Choi Hye Kyeong Korea 1
74 Valentina Carretta  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 1

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©