WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2010

World Cup Coverage  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Round 9 Plouay   Round 8 Sweden    Round 7 Sweden Team Time Trial    

                                  Round 6 - GP Ciudad de Valladolid    Round 5 - Changming     Round 4 - Fleche Wallone

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe     Round 2-Tour of Flanders      Round 1- Trofeo Binda    

                                   Trofeo Binda Race Launch 2010     World Cup Season Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 5

Chongming Island, China, 138.6km

Results

Position Name Team Time
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg TCW 3:30:17
2 Kirsten Wild CWT "
3 Rochelle GILMORE AUS "
4 Angela Hennig NRU "
5 Marta TAGLIAFERRO TOG "
6 Ellen van Dijk TCW "
7 Aurore VERHOEVEN ESG "
8 Emma Petersen NZL "
9 Melissa Holt NZL "
10 Liu Xin GPC "
11 Alessandra D'ETTORRE TOG "
12 Adrie Visser TCW "
13 YOU JINA KOR "
14 Daniela Pintarelli AUT "
15 YELIZAVETA BOCHKAROVA UKR "
16 Liu Xiaohui CHN "
17 Zhao Na GPC "
18 Nadia TRIQUET-CLAUDE FUT "
19 Karol-Ann CANUEL FUT "
20 CHOI HYE KYEONG KOR "
21 Luo Xiaoling GPC "
22 Vicki WHITELAW AUS "
23 SON HEEJUNG KOR "
24 Sheng Yongyan CHN "
25 Siobhan HORGAN ESG "
26 Rachel Mercer NZL "
27 Iris Slappendel CWT "
28 Sarah Duster CWT "
29 Toni Bradshaw NZL "
30 Romy Kasper NRU "
31 TOYOOKA AYAKO JPN "
32 Vaida PIKAUSKAITE LTU "
33 NATALYA STEFANSKAYA KAZ "
34 Shi Lina GPC "
35 OLENA SHARGA UKR "
36 SON EUNJU KOR "
37 Vilija SEREIKAITE LTU "
38 Marlen Jöhrend NRU "
39 Ju Shou CHN "
40 Jenifer LETUE FUT "
41 Jennifer FIORI TOG "
42 MORITA MASAMI JPN "
43 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS "
44 Charlotte Becker CWT "
45 Chloe Hosking TCW "
46 JENNIE STENERHAG AGG "
47 Gloria PRESTI TOG "
48 Gao Min GPC "
49 Ausrine TREBAITE LTU "
50 MAKISE TSUBASA JPN "
51 Bernadette Theresia Schober AUT "
52 Agne SILINYTE LTU "
53 Mélodie LESUEUR ESG "
54 ANNA NAHIRNA UKR "
55 Silke Schrattenecker AUT "
56 RIMMA LUCHSHENKO KAZ "
57 Bettina Tesar AUT "
58 Emilie Aubry CWT "
59 Carly LIGHT AUS "
60 Lieselot Decroix CWT "
61 LEE JUMI KOR "
62 HENRIETTE CHRISTENSEN AGG "
63 Courteney Lowe NZL 3:30:29
64 Carlee TAYLOR AUS "
65 MADELENE OLSSON AGG "
66 Pelin CIZGIN AUT 3:30:30
67 Elke Gebhardt NRU "
68 Trixi Worrack NRU "
69 Madeleine Sandig NRU 3:30:32
70 Shara GILLOW AUS "
71 Kimberley Anderson TCW 3:30:35
72 Serena DANESI TOG "
73 Judith Arndt TCW 3:31:22
74 Valentina BASTIANELLI TOG 3:31:32
75 MALIN RYDLUND AGG 3:44:29
76 Wong Wan Yiu GPC "
77 KIM YOU RI KOR "
78 UWANO MINAMI JPN "
79 Lin Xue CHN "
80 JESSICA KIHLBOM AGG "

Back to top

 

Standings

Position Name Country/Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 155
2 Grace Verbeke  Lotto Ladies Team 114
3 Emma Johansson  Redsun Cycling Team 101
4 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 92
5 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam 82
6 Nicole Cooke Great Britain 78
7 Loes Gunnewjik Nederland Bloeit 75
8 Ina Yoko Teutenberg HTC Columbia 75
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 70
10 Martine Bras  Gauss 57
11 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 57
12 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 54
13 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 51
14 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 51
15 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 40
16 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 36
17 Giorgia Bronzini  Gauss 35
18 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 35
19 Brooke Miller   TIBCO 32
20 Charlott Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 30
21 Ruth Corset  Australia 30
22 Evelyn Stevens  HTC Columbia Women 27
23 Marta Tagliaferro Top Girls Fassa Bortolo- Ghezzi 27
24 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam 24
25 Ellen van Dijk HTC Columbia 24
26 Carla Swart   MTN Energade 21
27 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo- Ghezzi 21
28 Aurore Verhoeven  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 21
29 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 18
30 Emma Petersen New Zealand 18
31 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 16
32 Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team 15
33 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam 15
34 Melissa Holt New Zealand 15
35 Eleonora Patuzzo  Safi-Pasta Zara 13
36 Olga Zabelinskaya  Russia 11
37 Liu Xin Giant Pro Cycling 11
38 Tiffany Cromwell Australia 10
39 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 10
40 Sharon Laws  Cervelo Test Team 10
41 Alessandra D'Ettorre Top Girls Fassa Bortolo- Ghezzi 10
42 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 9
43 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam 9
44 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 8
45 Rachel Neylan  Australia 8
46 You Jina Korea 8
47 Claudia Hausler  Cervelo Test Team 7
48 Daniela Pintarelli Austrian National Team 7
49 Irina Molicheva  Fennix 6
50 Yelizaveta Bochkarova Ukraine National Team 6
51 Amanda Spratt  Australia 5
52 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 5
53 Olena Olinyk  Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 5
54 Liu Xiaohui China National Team 5
55 Ludivine Henrion  Red SunCycling 4
56 Zhao Na Giant Pro Cycling 4
57 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 3
58 Sinead Miller  USA 3
59 Edwige Pitel  S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
60 Nadia Triquet-Claude Vienne Futuroscope 3
61 Barbara Guarischi S.C Michela Fanini Record 2
62 Sjoukje Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 2
63 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 2
64 Karol-Ann Canuel Vienne Futuroscope 2
65 Valentina Carretta  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 1
66 Choi Hye Kyeong Korea 1

Back to top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©