WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2010

World Cup Coverage  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Round 9 Plouay   Round 8 Sweden    Round 7 Sweden Team Time Trial    

                                  Round 6 - GP Ciudad de Valladolid    Round 5 - Changming     Round 4 - Fleche Wallone

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe     Round 2-Tour of Flanders      Round 1- Trofeo Binda    

                                   Trofeo Binda Race Launch 2010     World Cup Season Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 4

La Fleche Wallone, Belgium, 98km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley  Cervelo Test Team 3:01:27
2 Nicole Cooke Great Britain 0:00:08
3 Emma Johansson  Redsun Cycling Team
4 Grace Verbeke  Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:12
5 Evelyn Stevens  HTC Columbia Women 0:00:17
6 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 0:00:22
7 Tatiana Guderzo  Team Valdarno
8 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:00:27
9 Judith Arndt  HTC Columbia Women 0:00:40
10 Eleonora Patuzzo  Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:00:42
11 Sharon Laws  Cervelo Test Team 0:00:44
12 Annemiek Van Vleuten  Nederland Bloeit 0:00:47
13 Regina Bruins  Cervelo Test Team 0:00:58
14 Claudia Hausler  Cervelo Test Team 0:01:04
15 Noemi Cantele  HTC Columbia Women 0:01:23
16 Olena Olinyk  Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
17 Lieselot Decroix  Cervelo Test Team 0:01:28
18 Edwige Pitel  S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:31
19 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
20 Valentina Carretta  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:01:34
21 Sylwia Kapusta  Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
22 Loes Gunnewijk  Nederland Bloeit
23 Carla Ryan  Cervelo Test Team
24 Martine Bras  Gauss Rdz Ormu
25 Ludivine Henrion  Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:39
26 Jessie Daams  Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson 0:01:41
27 Marijn De Vries  Leontien.Nl 0:01:43
28 Andrea Bosman  Leontien.Nl
29 Bridie O’Donnell  Team Valdarno
30 Irina Molicheva  Fenixs - Petrogradets
31 Julie Beveridge  Vienne Futuroscope
32 Trixi Worrack  Noris Cycling
33 Tiffany Cromwell Australia 0:01:48
34 Bianca Purath  Noris Cycling 0:01:51
35 Denise Ramsden  Canada 0:01:52
36 Chantal Blaak  Leontien.Nl 0:01:54
37 Christine Majerus  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
38 Rachel Neylan  Australia 0:01:59
39 Julia Martisova  Gauss Rdz Ormu
40 Rasa Lelivyte  Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:02:04
41 Liesbeth De Vocht  Nederland Bloeit 0:02:07
42 Katie Colclough Great Britain 0:02:20
43 Petra Dijkman  Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:23
44 Joanne Kiesanowski  Tibco-To The Top 0:02:25
45 Monia Baccaille  Team Valdarno 0:02:40
46 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau  Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:52
47 Erika Vilunaite  Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:55
48 Sjoukje Dufoer  Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson 0:04:38
49 Luise Keller  HTC Columbia Women 0:04:49
50 Froydis Waersted  Hitec Products Uck 0:04:51
51 Linda Villumsen  HTC Columbia Women 0:04:56
52 Larisa Pankova  Russia 0:04:58
53 Annelies Van Doorslaer  Lotto Ladies Team 0:05:01
54 Irene Van den Broek  Leontien.Nl
55 Oxana Kozonchuk  Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
56 Karin Aune  Fenixs - Petrogradets
57 Marina Romoli  Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0:05:05
58 Devon Haskell  Tibco-To The Top 0:05:11
59 Paulina Brzezna  Redsun Cycling Team
60 Roxanne Knetemann Netherlands
61 Yulia Blindyuk  Russia
62 Catherine Delfosse  Lotto Ladies Team
63 Emma Silversides  Redsun Cycling Team
64 Anna Potokina  Russia
65 Jacqueline Hahn  Hitec Products Uck 0:05:15
66 Venia Fernandes  Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
67 Sylvie Riedle  France
68 Silvia Valsecchi  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:05:18
69 Emma Mackie  Tibco-To The Top
70 Kim Schoonbaert  Lotto Ladies Team
71 Julie Krasniak  France
72 Emilie Blanquefort  France
73 Alexis Rhodes  Australia
74 Melodie Lesueur  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
75 Lucy Martin Great Britain 0:05:22
76 Anne De Wildt  Leontien.Nl
77 Giada Borgato  Gauss Rdz Ormu
78 Mélanie Bravard  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
79 Veronica Andreasson  Lotto Ladies Team
80 Sigrid Corneo  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:05:26
81 Noortje Tabak  Nederland Bloeit
82 Heather Logan  Canada 0:05:31
83 Kimberly Anderson  HTC Columbia Women
84 Marlen Johrend  Noris Cycling
85 Alona Andruk  Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
86 Corine Hierckens  Fenixs - Petrogradets
87 Amélie Rivat  France
88 Tetyana Riabchenko  Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
89 Emma Trott Great Britain
90 Daphny Van den Brand Netherlands 0:05:36
91 Moriah MacGregor  Canada
92 Emmanuelle Merlot  Vienne Futuroscope
93 Madeleine Sandig  Noris Cycling
94 Gloria Presti  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi
95 Anna Evseeva  Russia
96 Marta Vilajosana Andreu  Team Valdarno
97 Stephanie Pohl  Noris Cycling
98 Josien Van Wingerden  Leontien.Nl
99 Lauren Kitchen  Australia 0:05:42
100 Brooke Miller  Tibco-To The Top 0:05:55
101 Edita Unguryte  Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:06:02
102 Margot Ortega  France 0:06:19
103 Martina Ruzickova  S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:07:10

Back to Top

 

Standings

Position Name Country/Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 155
2 Grace Verbeke  Lotto Ladies Team 114
3 Emma Johansson  Redsun Cycling Team 101
4 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam 82
5 Nicole Cooke Great Britain 78
6 Loes Gunnewjik Nederland Bloeit 75
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 70
8 Martine Bras  Gauss 57
9 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 54
10 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 51
11 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 51
12 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 48
13 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 42
14 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 36
15 Giorgia Bronzini  Gauss 35
16 Brooke Miller   TIBCO 32
17 Charlott Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 30
18 Ruth Corset  Australia 30
19 Evelyn Stevens  HTC Columbia Women 27
20 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam 24
21 Carla Swart   MTN Energade 21
22 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo- Ghezzi 21
23 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 18
24 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 16
25 Marie Lindberg Redsun Cycling Team 15
26 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam 15
27 Eleonora Patuzzo  Safi-Pasta Zara 13
28 Olga Zabelinskaya  Russia 11
29 Tiffany Cromwell Australia 10
30 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 10
31 Sharon Laws  Cervelo Test Team 10
32 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 9
33 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam 9
34 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 8
35 Rachel Neylan  Australia 8
36 Claudia Hausler  Cervelo Test Team 7
37 Irina Molicheva  Fennix 6
38 Rochelle Gilmore Lotto Ladies Team 5
39 Amanda Spratt  Australia 5
40 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 5
41 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 5
42 Olena Olinyk  Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 5
43 Ludivine Henrion  Red SunCycling 4
44 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 3
45 Sinead Miller  USA 3
46 Edwige Pitel  S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
47 Barbara Guarischi S.C Michela Fanini Record 2
48 Sjoukje Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 2
49 Eugenie Mermillod Anseleme  Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 2
50 Valentina Carretta  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 1

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©