WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2010

World Cup Coverage  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Round 9 Plouay   Round 8 Sweden    Round 7 Sweden Team Time Trial    

                                  Round 6 - GP Ciudad de Valladolid    Round 5 - Changming     Round 4 - Fleche Wallone

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe     Round 2-Tour of Flanders      Round 1- Trofeo Binda    

                                   Trofeo Binda Race Launch 2010     World Cup Season Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      Standings

 

Round 2

Tour of Flanders, 119.3 km

Results

Position Name Team Time
1 Grace Verbeke   Lotto Ladies Team 3:09:27
2 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:03
3 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam "
4 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team "
5 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
6 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl "
7 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
8 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
9 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:08
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:51
11 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:47
12 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
13 Brooke Miller   TIBCO "
14 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
15 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl "
16 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling "
17 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
18 Carla Swart   MTN Energade "
19 Sjoukje Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson "
20 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
21 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
22 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
23 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
24 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team "
26 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
27 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
28 Nicole Cooke   Great Britain "
29 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
30 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
31 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
32 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
33 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team "
34 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam "
35 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
36 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
37 Elena Berlato   Togo "
38 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling "
39 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
40 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
41 Ruth Corset   TIBCO "
42 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
43 Annelies Van Doorslaer   Lotto Ladies Team 0:04:27
44 Andrea Dvorak   United States Of America "
45 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands "
46 Amber Neben   United States Of America "
47 Loes Markerink   Nederland Bloeit "
48 Sofie De Vuyst   Lotto Ladies Team "
49 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
50 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team "
51 Joanne Kiesanowski   TIBCO "
52 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
53 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN Energade "
54 Lucinda Brand   Leontien.nl "
56 Alexis Rhodes   Australia "
57 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 0:06:24
58 Maaike Polspoel   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:06:32
59 Alessandra D'ettorre   Togo "
60 Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Team Valdarno "
61 Martina Zwick   Germany "
62 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
63 Corine Hierckens   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
64 Eleonora Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women 0:08:17
65 Robyn De Groot   MTN Energade 0:08:54
66 Sigrid Corneo   Togo "
67 Valentina Carretta   Togo "
68 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
69 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN Energade "
70 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team "
71 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products UCK "
72 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
73 Sophie Creux   ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion "
74 Jessie Daams   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:11:03
76 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team "
77 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
78 Lotte Van Hoek   Netherlands "
79 Emma Trott   Great Britain 0:12:07
80 Laure Werner   Redsun Cycling Team "
81 Fiona Dutriaux   Vienne Futuroscope "
82 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
83 Katie Colclough   Great Britain "
84 Janel Holcomb   United States Of America "
85 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
86 Silvia Valsecchi   Togo "
87 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products UCK "
88 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
89 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team "
90 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
91 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl "
92 Trine Schmidt   MTN Energade "
93 Anne Eversdijk   Netherlands 0:12:35
94 Sinead Miller   United States Of America "
95 Bridie O'donnell   Team Valdarno "
96 Kristine Saastad   Hitec Products UCK 0:12:53
97 Winanda Spoor   Netherlands 0:13:04
98 Dani King   Great Britain "
99 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson "
100 Tetyana Mykhaylova   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
101 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
102 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products UCK "
103 Monica Holler   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
104 Nadia Triquet-Claude   Vienne Futuroscope "
105 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products UCK 0:18:51
106 Hannah Welter   Netherlands "
107 Daniela Pintarelli   Kuota Speed Kueens 0:19:57
108 Hannah Mayho   Great Britain "
109 Bettina Barbara Tesar   Kuota Speed Kueens "
110 Laura Dittmann   Germany "
111 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
112 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango "
113 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "

Back to Top

Standings

Position Name Country/Team Points
1 Marianne Vos  Nederland Bloeit 125
2 Grace Verbeke  Lotto Ladies Team 84
3 Emma Johansson  Redsun Cycling Team 65
4 Martine Bras  Gauss 57
5 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 48
6 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 36
7 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 35
8 Ruth Corset  Australia 30
9 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 27
10 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 24
11 Nicole Cooke Great Britain 24
12 Elena Berlato  Top Girls Fassa Bortolo- Ghezzi 21
13 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam 16
14 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 16
15 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 15
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 11
17 Olga Zabelinskaya  Russia 11
18 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 10
19 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 9
20 Brooke Miller   TIBCO 8
21 Rachel Neylan  Australia 8
22 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam 7
23 Irina Molicheva  Fennix 6
24 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 5
25 Amanda Spratt  AUS 5
26 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam 4
27 Ludivine Henrion  Red SunCycling 4
28 Carla Swart   MTN Energade 3
29 Sinead Miller  USA 3
30 Sjoukje Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 2
31 Eleonora Patuzzo  Safi-Pasta Zara 2
32 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©