WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Road World Cup 2010

World Cup Coverage  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005

 

 

WCN quicklink >>  Round 9 Plouay   Round 8 Sweden    Round 7 Sweden Team Time Trial    

                                  Round 6 - GP Ciudad de Valladolid    Round 5 - Changming     Round 4 - Fleche Wallone

                                   Round 3 - Ronde van Drenthe     Round 2-Tour of Flanders      Round 1- Trofeo Binda    

                                   Trofeo Binda Race Launch 2010     World Cup Season Preview    

 

UCI Website

 

Previous coverage of Trofeo Binda  >> 2010   2009     2008

 

 

On this page >>   Results      World Cup Standings 

 

Round 1

Trofeo Binda, Cittiglio, Italy  129km

Results

Position Name Country/Team Time
1 Vos Marianne NED
2 Bras Martine GAU
3 Johansson Emma RSC
4 Corset Ruth AUS
5 Cantele Noemi TCW
6 Cooke Nicole GBR
7 Berlato Elena TOG
8 Arndt Judith TCW
9 Guderzo Tatiana VAD
10 Zabelinskaya Olga RUS @5"
11 Bosman Andrea NED @14"
12 Verbeke Grace LLT @32"
13 Neylan Rachel AUS @1'06"
14 Pooley Emma CWT
15 Molicheva Irina FEN @2'04"
16 Spratt Amanda AUS @4'25"
17 Henrion Ludivine RSC
18 Miller Sinead USA
19 Patuzzo Eleonora SAF
20 Bruins Regina CWT @4'34"
21 Gunnewijk Loes NED @6'10"
22 Pitel Edwige MIC
23 Cilvinaite Inga SAF
24 Carretta Valentina TOG
25 Villumsen Linda Melanie TCW
26 Lechner Eva ITA @8'20"
27 Presti Gloria TOG @8'57"
28 Wild Kirsten CWT @10'20"
29 Visser Adrie TCW
30 Swart Carla MTW
31 Scandolara Valentina VAI
32 D'Ettorre Alessandra TOG
33 Whitelaw Vicki LLT
34 Callovi Rossella ITA
35 Marmorini Alice MIC
36 Kozonchuk Oxana SAF
37 Romoli Marina SAF
38 Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga Eneritz SAF
39 Pijnenborg Mascia RSC
40 Van Vleuten Annemiek NED
41 Martisova Julia GAU
42 Dijkman Petra RSC
43 Waersted Froydis HPU
44 Oliinyk Olena USC
45 Keller Luise TCW
46 Kuchinskaia Elena GAU
47 Pintarelli Daniela KSK
48 Ovcharenko Nina MIC
49 Batagelj Polona SLO
50 Pucinskaite Edita GAU
51 Cromwell Tiffany AUS
52 Puratch Knoepfle Bianca NUR
53 De Groot Robyn MTW
54 Sharga Olena UKR
55 Andruk Alona SAF
56 Laws Sharon CWT
57 Delfosse Catherine LLT
58 Ruzickova Martina MIC
59 Blaak Chantal NED
60 Brzezna Paulina RSC
61 Leal Balderas Veronica MIC
62 Trott Emma GBR
63 Bozzolo Laura VAD
64 Kashchyshyna Oksana UKR
65 Schwager Patricia CWT
66 Belvederesi Tania VAD
67 Baccaille Monia VAD
68 Andreasson Veronica LLT
69 Corneo Sigrid TOG
70 Worrack Trixi NUR
71 Mustonen Sara HPU
AB Van der Ree Monique NED
AB Slappendel Iris CWT
AB Hennig Angela NUR
AB Hohl Jennifer NUR
AB Johrend Marlen NUR
AB Kasper Romy NUR
AB Gilmore Rochelle LLT
AB Schoonbaert Kim LLT
AB Werner Laure RSC
AB Corazza Martina VAD
AB Vilajosana Andreu Marta VAD
AB Suelotto Eleonora GAU
AB Borchi Alessandra GAU
AB Hierckens Corine FEN
AB Holler Monica FEN
AB Aune Karin FEN
AB Juodvalkyte Urte FEN
AB Vilunaite Erika FEN
AB Lazzerini Giulia MIC
AB Ljungskog Susanne MTW
AB Schmidt Trine MTW
AB Van Der Merwe Marissa MTW
AB Lauwrens Lylanie MTW
AB Soderberg Isabelle HPU
AB Foss Line HPU
AB Hahn Jacqueline HPU
AB Saastad Kristine HPU
AB Valsecchi Silvia TOG
AB Bravard Melanie ESG
AB Lesueur Melodie ESG
AB Majerus Christine ESG
AB Mermillod Eugenie ESG
AB Hegoburu Elodie ESG
AB Verhoeven Aurore ESG
AB Vologdina Viktoriya USC
AB Unguryte Edita USC
AB Kirch Rosane USC
AB Riabchenko Tetyana USC
AB Faustini Francesca USC
AB Gil Parra Leticia LTK
AB Rodriguez Gomez Rosario LTK
AB Tirado Marquez Silvia LTK
AB Epelde Bikendi Mireia LTK
AB Masdeu Cort Judit LTK
AB Schmitt Anne Marie LTK
AB Schober Bernadette KSK
AB Gurtler Anna Maria KSK
AB Tesar Bettina Barbara KSK
AB Reiner Elisabeth KSK
AB Frapporti Simona VAI
AB Sitsko Alena VAI
AB Spaliviero Eleonora VAI
AB Sosna Katarzyna VAI
AB Vanni Chiara VAI
AB Gobbo Rossella ITA
AB Longo Borghini Elisa ITA
AB Broun Kirsty AUS
AB Kitchen Lauren AUS
AB Dvorak Andrea USA
AB Holcomb Janel USA
AB Tamayo Lauren USA
AB Welsh Alisha USA
AB Mayho Hannah GBR
AB Martin Lucy GBR
AB Colclough Katie GBR
AB Blindyuk Yulia RUS
AB Pankova Larisa RUS
AB Potokina Anna RUS
AB Nahirna Anna UKR
AB Pavlukhina Olena UKR
AB Velychko Valeriya UKR
AB Pintar Urska SLO
AB Novak Alenka SLO
AB Verbic Ziva SLO
AB Opeka Ajda SLO
AB Rutar Tjasa SLO

 

Back to Top

 

World Cup Standings

Position Name Country/Team Points
1 Vos Marianne NED 75
2 Bras Martine GAU 50
3 Johansson Emma RSC 35
4 Corset Ruth AUS 30
5 Cantele Noemi TCW 27
6 Cooke Nicole GBR 24
7 Berlato Elena TOG 21
8 Arndt Judith TCW 18
9 Guderzo Tatiana VAD 15
10 Zabelinskaya Olga RUS 11
11 Bosman Andrea NED 10
12 Verbeke Grace LLT 9
13 Neylan Rachel AUS 8
14 Pooley Emma CWT 7
15 Molicheva Irina FEN 6
16 Spratt Amanda AUS 5
17 Henrion Ludivine RSC 4
18 Miller Sinead USA 3
19 Patuzzo Eleonora SAF 2
20 Bruins Regina CWT 1

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009