WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2010

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    News     Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full results

Segromigno in Piano - Capannori   100.9km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 VOS MARIANNE NEDERLAND BLOEIT 2:39'19 
2 ARNDT JUDITH HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN "
3 JOHANSSON EMMA SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM "
4 MALGORZATA JASINSKA TEAM SYSTEMDATA
5 GUDERZO TATIANA TEAM VALDARNO
6 ANTOSHINA TATIANA TEAM VALDARNO
7 VAN VLEUTEN ANNAMIEK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 19 
8 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 19 
9 WORRACK TRIXI German National Team 21 
10 BOYARSKAYA NATALIA FENIXS - PETROGRADETS 22 
11 TREIER GRETE S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 45 
12 COLCLOUGH KATIE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 45 
13 BERLATO ELENA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 45 
14 TAMANINI LUISA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 45 
15 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 45 
16 CANTELE NOEMI HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 45 
17 TABAK NOORTJE NEDERLAND BLOEIT 45 
18 KAPUSTA SZYDLAK SYLWIA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 45 
19 STEVENS EVELYN HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 1'25 
20 BACCAILLE MONIA TEAM VALDARNO 1'32 
21 CALLOVI ROSSELLA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 1'32 
22 VAN DEN BROEK IRENE NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 1'32 
23 WILD KIRSTEN CERVELO TEST TEAM 1'32 
24 RUZICKOVA MARTINA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 1'32 
25 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 1'32 
26 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 1'32 
27 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 1'32 
28 BASTIANELLI MARTA FENIXS - PETROGRADETS 1'32 
29 DIJKMAN PETRA NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 1'32 
30 BATAGELJ POLONA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 1'32 
31 KOZONCHUK OXANA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 1'32 
32 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA TEAM VALDARNO 1'32 
33 KASCHCYSHYNA OKSANA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 1'32 
34 BRAS MARTINE GAUSS RDZ ORMU 1'32 
35 LEAL BALDERAS VERONICA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 1'32 
36 VILLUMSEN LINDA HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 1'32 
37 GRAUS ANDREA Austrian National Team 1'32 
38 BRONZINI GIORGIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 1'32 
39 BECKER CHARLOTTE CERVELO TEST TEAM 1'32 
40 GUNNEWIJK LOES NEDERLAND BLOEIT 1'32 
41 PITEL EDWIGE S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 1'44 
42 MUSTONEN SARA SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 1'44 
43 BOSMAN ANDREA NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 1'47 
44 KIRCH ROSANE A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 1'47 
45 FERNANDES SOUZA UENIA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 1'47 
46 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 1'47 
47 SOLOVEY GANNA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 1'47 
48 BRENNAUER LISA German National Team 2'51 
49 KOLLMAN CHRISTINA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3'39 
50 PINTARELLI DANIELA Austrian National Team 3'39 
51 FRAPPORTI SIMONA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 3'41 
52 MARTIN LUCY GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 3'41 
53 VANNI CHIARA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 3'41 
54 BLAAK CHANTAL NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 3'41 
55 KNETEMANN ROXANE NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 3'41 
56 LINDBERG MARIE SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 3'41 
57 DUSTER SARAH CERVELO TEST TEAM 3'41 
58 ANDREASSON VERONICA SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 3'41 
59 VAN WANROIJ MARIEKE NEDERLAND BLOEIT 3'41 
60 FAHLIN EMILIA HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 3'41 
61 LOPEZ MORALES BELEN LOINTEK 3'41 
62 OVCHARENKO NINA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3'41 
63 GALYUK SVITLANA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 3'41 
64 CORNEO SIGRID TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 3'41 
65 OLSSON MADELEINE SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 3'41 
66 SANDIG MADELEINE German National Team 3'41 
67 KELLER LUISE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 3'41 
68 PIETERS AMY NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 4'13 
69 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 4'54 
70 PINTAR URSA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 4'54 
71 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS - PETROGRADETS 5'20 
72 PIJNUBORG MASCHA NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 5'20 
73 SOSNA KATAZINA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 5'23 
74 RUTAR TJASA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 6'10 
75 TROTT EMMA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 6'38 
76 PRESTI GLORIA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 6'38 
77 BORCHI ALESSANDRA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 6'38 
78 VISSER ADRIE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 6'38 
79 BOZZOLO LAURA TEAM VALDARNO 6'38 
80 KANIS JANNEKE NEDERLAND BLOEIT 6'38 
81 TEUTENBERG INA YOKO HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 6'38 
82 EPELDE BIKENDI MIREIA LOINTEK 6'38 
83 SLAPPENDEL IRIS CERVELO TEST TEAM 6'38 
84 KASPER ROMY German National Team 6'38 
85 AUBRY EMILIE CERVELO TEST TEAM 6'38 
86 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 6'38 
87 STENARHAG JENNIE SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 8'20 
88 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 8'20 
89 TOGNALI FRANCESCA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 8'22 
90 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 8'22 
91 BORGATO GIADA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 8'22 
92 GOBBO ROSSELLA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 8'22 
93 CORAZZA MARTINA TEAM VALDARNO 8'22 
94 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 8'22 
95 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 8'22 
96 RINALDI ILARIA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 8'22 
97 CAPUZZO CHIARA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 9'25 
98 BORTOLUS CHIARA TEAM VALDARNO 9'25 
99 WOTSCH MELANIE German National Team 12'32 
100 NOVAK ALENKA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 12'32 
101 ZRIMSEK PETRA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 12'32 
102 RIABCHENCO TETIANA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 12'32 
103 KALITOVSKA LESYA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 12'32 
104 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE German National Team 12'32 
105 VERBIC ZIVA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 12'32 
106 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM SYSTEMDATA 12'32 
107 RACHETTO LISA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 12'32 
108 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 12'32 
109 GALVEZ LOPEZ DEBORA LOINTEK 12'32 
110 RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ DEL ROSARIO LOINTEK 12'32 
111 VALSECCHI SILVIA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 12'36 
DNF BRUINS REGINA CERVELO TEST TEAM
DNF SCHOBER BERNADETTE THERESIA Austrian National Team
DNF SCHRATTENECKER SILKE Austrian National Team
DNF MASDEU CORT JUDIT LOINTEK
DNF PRIMAVERA FEDERICA TEAM SYSTEMDATA
DNF FICINI SARA TEAM SYSTEMDATA
DNF HUDJAKOFF ANA TEAM SYSTEMDATA
DNF FRANCKE AGNIETA NEDERLAND BLOEIT
DNF JANELIUNAITE EDITA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO
DNF OPEKA AJDA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM
DNF SPALIVIERO ELEONORA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH
DNF MARTINI SIMONA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH
DNF ALLEN JESSICA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM
DNF KUCHINSKAYA ELENA GAUSS RDZ ORMU

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 ARNDT JUDITH HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 9:53'04 
2 ANTOSHINA TATIANA TEAM VALDARNO 29 
3 CANTELE NOEMI HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 41 
4 GUDERZO TATIANA TEAM VALDARNO 58 
5 JOHANSSON EMMA SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 1'03 
6 VOS MARIANNE NEDERLAND BLOEIT 1'28 
7 STEVENS EVELYN HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 1'34 
8 VAN VLEUTEN ANNAMIEK NEDERLAND BLOEIT 1'41 
9 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 1'46 
10 BOYARSKAYA NATALIA FENIXS - PETROGRADETS 1'55 
11 TREIER GRETE S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 2'40 
12 BERLATO ELENA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 2'45 
13 KAPUSTA SZYDLAK SYLWIA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 3'05 
14 COLCLOUGH KATIE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 3'08 
15 BECKER CHARLOTTE CERVELO TEST TEAM 3'15 
16 BRAS MARTINE GAUSS RDZ ORMU 3'24 
17 KOZONCHUK OXANA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 3'32 
18 VILLUMSEN LINDA HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 3'36 
19 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 3'36 
20 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA TEAM VALDARNO 3'36 
21 DIJKMAN PETRA NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 3'39 
22 GRAUS ANDREA Austrian National Team 3'43 
23 BOSMAN ANDREA NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 3'45 
24 LEAL BALDERAS VERONICA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 3'59 
25 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 4'06 
26 KIRCH ROSANE A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 4'08 
27 VAN DEN BROEK IRENE NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 4'12 
28 CALLOVI ROSSELLA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 4'18 
29 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 4'37 
30 BACCAILLE MONIA TEAM VALDARNO 4'44 
31 BATAGELJ POLONA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 4'44 
32 MALGORZATA JASINSKA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 4'53 
33 WORRACK TRIXI German National Team 4'54 
34 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 5'20 
35 BRONZINI GIORGIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 5'43 
36 TABAK NOORTJE NEDERLAND BLOEIT 5'44 
37 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 5'56 
38 GUNNEWIJK LOES NEDERLAND BLOEIT 6'08 
39 RUZICKOVA MARTINA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 6'08 
40 PITEL EDWIGE S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 6'16 
41 FERNANDES SOUZA UENIA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 6'38 
42 OVCHARENKO NINA S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 6'54 
43 KASCHCYSHYNA OKSANA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 7'05 
44 KELLER LUISE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 8'00 
45 TAMANINI LUISA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 8'09 
46 MUSTONEN SARA SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 8'24 
47 LOPEZ MORALES BELEN LOINTEK 8'47 
48 VANNI CHIARA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 9'15 
49 KNETEMANN ROXANE NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 10'08 
50 SOLOVEY GANNA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 10'36 
51 LINDBERG MARIE SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 10'52 
52 CORNEO SIGRID TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 10'58 
53 SANDIG MADELEINE German National Team 11'02 
54 MARTIN LUCY GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 11'12 
55 BLAAK CHANTAL NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 11'24 
56 OLSSON MADELEINE SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 12'28 
57 SLAPPENDEL IRIS CERVELO TEST TEAM 13'28 
58 BASTIANELLI MARTA FENIXS - PETROGRADETS 13'28 
59 TEUTENBERG INA YOKO HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 13'52 
60 SOSNA KATAZINA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 14'46 
61 WILD KIRSTEN CERVELO TEST TEAM 15'26 
62 KASPER ROMY German National Team 15'32 
63 BORCHI ALESSANDRA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 15'58 
64 BRENNAUER LISA German National Team 16'35 
65 FAHLIN EMILIA HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 16'51 
66 DUSTER SARAH CERVELO TEST TEAM 17'06 
67 FRAPPORTI SIMONA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 17'26 
68 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 17'33 
69 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 17'39 
70 ANDREASSON VERONICA SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 17'40 
71 PIETERS AMY NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 17'52 
72 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 17'59 
73 PINTARELLI DANIELA Austrian National Team 18'00 
74 VAN WANROIJ MARIEKE NEDERLAND BLOEIT 18'00 
75 KOLLMAN CHRISTINA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 18'09 
76 GALYUK SVITLANA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 18'34 
77 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 18'37 
78 PIJNUBORG MASCHA NEDERLAND NATIONAL TEAM 19'01 
79 PINTAR URSA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 19'15 
80 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS - PETROGRADETS 19'38 
81 VISSER ADRIE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 19'47 
82 PRESTI GLORIA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 20'35 
83 TROTT EMMA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 21'01 
84 AUBRY EMILIE CERVELO TEST TEAM 21'04 
85 RUTAR TJASA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 21'08 
86 BOZZOLO LAURA TEAM VALDARNO 21'20 
87 KANIS JANNEKE NEDERLAND BLOEIT 21'22 
88 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 21'25 
89 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 22'11 
90 RINALDI ILARIA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 22'24 
91 STENARHAG JENNIE SWEDEN NATIONAL TEAM 23'03 
92 CORAZZA MARTINA TEAM VALDARNO 23'05 
93 CAPUZZO CHIARA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 24'04 
94 TOGNALI FRANCESCA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 24'18 
95 BORGATO GIADA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 24'27 
96 GOBBO ROSSELLA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 24'47 
97 BORTOLUS CHIARA TEAM VALDARNO 24'47 
98 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM SYSTEMDATA 26'36 
99 RACHETTO LISA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 27'09 
100 KALITOVSKA LESYA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 27'17 
101 VERBIC ZIVA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 27'22 
102 VALSECCHI SILVIA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 27'25 
103 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE German National Team 27'32 
104 ZRIMSEK PETRA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 27'33 
105 NOVAK ALENKA SLOVENIA NATIONAL TEAM 27'40 
106 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 28'51 
107 EPELDE BIKENDI MIREIA LOINTEK 32'32 
108 RIABCHENCO TETIANA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 37'27 
109 WOTSCH MELANIE German National Team 37'52 
110 RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ DEL ROSARIO LOINTEK 38'24 
111 GALVEZ LOPEZ DEBORA LOINTEK 38'25

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010