WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2010

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    News     Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Campi Bisenzio - Campi Bisenzio, 2,2km  Individiual Time Trial

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 WILD KIRSTEN CERVELO TEST TEAM 2'58.66
2 VOS MARIANNE NEDERLAND BLOIET 1.52
3 ARNDT JUDITH HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 2.37
4 VILLUMSEN LINDA HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 2.43
5 VISSER ADRIE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 4.88
6 FAHLIN EMILIA HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 5.9
7 BRUINS REGINA CERVELO TEST TEAM 6.73
8 VAN VLEUTEN ANNAMIEK NEDERLAND BLOIET 6.75
9 VAN DEN BROEK IRENE NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 7.31
10 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 7.74
11 BECKER CHARLOTTE CERVELO TEST TEAM 8.22
12 BRENNAUER LISA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 8.27
13 SOSNA KATAZINA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 8.42
14 TEUTENBERG INA-YOKO HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 8.54
15 FRAPPORTI SIMONA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 9.22
16 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 9.65
17 TREIER GRETE S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 9.78
18 ANTOSHINA TATIANA TEAM VALDARNO 9.84
19 STEVENS EVELYN HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 10.01
20 BRAS MARTINE GAUSS DZ ORMU 10.08
21 BLAAK CHANTAL NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 10.13
22 RUZICKOVA MARTINA S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 10.15
23 PITEL EDWIGE S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 10.42
24 KOZONCHUK OXANA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 10.93
25 JOHANSSON EMMA SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 10.98
26 GUDERZO TATIANA TEAM VALDARNO 11.01
27 CANTELE NOEMI HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 11.1
28 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 12.04
29 PIETERS AMY NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 12.45
30 DUSTER SARAH CERVELO TEST TEAM 13.08
31 GRAUS ANDREA AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM 13.25
32 COLCLOUGH KATIE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 13.33
33 SLAPPENDEL IRIS CERVELO TEST TEAM 13.52
34 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 13.78
35 CALLOVI ROSSELLA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 13.81
36 BATAGELJ POLONA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 13.87
37 MUSTONEN SARA SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 13.91
38 BERLATO ELENA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 14.16
39 MARTIN LUCY GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 14.45
40 DIJKMAN PETRA NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 14.58
41 TAMANINI LUISA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 15.11
42 AUBRY EMILIE CERVELO TEST TEAM 15.35
43 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 15.59
44 TROTT EMMA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 15.71
45 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS DZ ORMU 15.87
46 PRESTI GLORIA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 15.96
47 KANIS JANNEKE NEDERLAND BLOIET 16.61
48 GALYUK SVITLANA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 16.65
49 WOTSCH MELANIE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 16.68
50 LEAL BALDERAS VERONICA S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 16.69
51 BACCAILLE MONIA TEAM VALDARNO 16.7
52 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 16.72
53 KELLER LUISE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 16.73
54 BOYARSKAYA NATALIA FENIXS-PETROGRADETS 16.85
55 LINDBERG MARIE SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 16.91
56 WORRACK TRIXI GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 17.12
57 TABAK NOORTJE NEDERLAND BLOIET 17.13
58 BOSMAN ANDREA NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 17.19
59 STENARHAG JENNIE SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 17.4
60 KALITOVSKA LESYA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 18
61 KIRCH ROSANE A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 18.26
62 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 18.87
63 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 18.93
64 PIJNUBORG MASCHA NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 18.95
65 RUTAR TJASA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 19.02
66 BRONZINI GIORGIA GAUSS DZ ORMU 19.37
67 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM SYSTEMDATA 19.77
68 CAPUZZO CHIARA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 19.98
69 SOLOVEY GANNA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 20.07
70 SANDIG MADELEINE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 20.32
71 KNETEMANN ROXANE NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 20.65
72 FRANCKE AGNIETA NEDERLAND BLOIET 20.72
73 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 20.91
74 VALSECCHI SILVIA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 21.05
75 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS DZ ORMU 21.28
76 FERNANDES SOUZA UENIA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 21.57
77 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 21.74
78 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA TEAM VALDARNO 21.8
79 KAPUSTA SZYDLAK SYLWIA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 22.01
80 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 22.08
81 GALVEZ LOPEZ DEBORA LOINTEK 22.1
82 MALGORZATA JASINSKA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 22.16
83 LOPEZ MORALES BELEN LOINTEK 22.42
84 NOVAK ALENKA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 22.87
85 RINALDI ILARIA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 22.92
86 JANELIUNAITE EDITA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 22.95
87 CORNEO SIGRID TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 23.38
88 PINTAR URSA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 23.42
89 SCHRATTENECKER SILKE AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM 23.65
90 BORTOLUS CHIARA TEAM VALDARNO 23.85
91 BASTIANELLI MARTA FENIXS-PETROGRADETS 24.02
92 KOLLMAN CHRISTINA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 24.31
93 GUNNEWIJK LOES NEDERLAND BLOIET 24.35
94 ANDREASSON VERONICA SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 25.53
95 VAN WANROIJ MARIEKE NEDERLAND BLOIET 25.88
96 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS-PETROGRADETS 26.49
97 OPEKA AJDA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 27
98 EPELDE BIKENDI MIREIA LOINTEK 27.15
99 BORCHI ALESSANDRA GAUSS DZ ORMU 27.29
100 KASPER ROMY GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 27.92
101 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS DZ ORMU 28.07
102 SPALIVIERO ELEONORA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 28.25
103 TOGNALI FRANCESCA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 28.4
104 ZRIMSEK PETRA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 28.7
105 KUCHINSKAYA ELENA GAUSS DZ ORMU 28.7
106 OVCHARENKO NINA S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 28.92
107 KASCHCYSHYNA OKSANA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 28.99
108 VANNI CHIARA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 29.25
109 OLSSON MADELEINE SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 29.64
110 MASDEU CORT JUDIT LOINTEK 29.71
111 CORAZZA MARTINA TEAM VALDARNO 29.81
112 BOZZOLO LAURA TEAM VALDARNO 29.94
113 VERBIC ZIVA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 30.27
114 BORGATO GIADA GAUSS DZ ORMU 30.4
115 RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ DEL ROSA LOINTEK 31.02
116 ALLEN JESSICA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 31.49
117 MARTINI SIMONA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 31.78
118 PINTARELLI DANIELA AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM 32.77
119 GOBBO ROSSELLA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 33.39
120 SCHOBER BERNADETTE THERESA AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM 33.88
121 RIABCHENCO TETIANA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 37.07
122 FICINI SARA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 39.15
123 PRIMAVERA FEDERICA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 39.45
124 RACHETTO LISA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 42.35
125 HUDJAKOFF ANA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 44.88
DNS DECROIX LIESELOT CERVELO TEST TEAM
DNS PLEYER LISA AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 CANTELE NOEMI HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 7:13'42.24
2 ARNDT JUDITH HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 9.03
3 STEVENS EVELYN HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 12.91
4 ANTOSHINA TATIANA TEAM VALDARNO 29.69
5 GUDERZO TATIANA TEAM VALDARNO 58.86
6 PUCINSKAITE EDITA GAUSS DZ ORMU 1'04.54
7 JOHANSSON EMMA SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1'10.54
8 VAN VLEUTEN ANNAMIEK NEDERLAND BLOIET 1'25.37
9 BOYARSKAYA NATALIA FENIXS-PETROGRADETS 1'36.74
10 VOS MARIANNE NEDERLAND BLOIET 1'41.14
11 BECKER CHARLOTTE CERVELO TEST TEAM 1'47.27
12 BRAS MARTINE GAUSS DZ ORMU 1'55.75
13 TREIER GRETE S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 1'58.21
14 BOSMAN ANDREA NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2'01.68
15 BERLATO ELENA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 2'03.95
16 KOZONCHUK OXANA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 2'04.54
17 VILLUMSEN LINDA HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 2'07.33
18 PATUZZO ELEONORA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 2'07.59
19 VYSOTSKA IEUGENIIA TEAM VALDARNO 2'07.91
20 DIJKMAN PETRA NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2'10.38
21 GRAUS ANDREA AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM 2'14.79
22 CARRETTA VALENTINA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 2'23.27
23 KAPUSTA SZYDLAK SYLWIA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 2'23.62
24 KIRCH ROSANE A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 2'25.04
25 COLCLOUGH KATIE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 2'26.75
26 LEAL BALDERAS VERONICA S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 2'30.12
27 VAN DEN BROEK IRENE NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 2'43.91
28 CALLOVI ROSSELLA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 2'49.81
29 BACCAILLE MONIA TEAM VALDARNO 3'15.55
30 BATAGELJ POLONA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 3'15.80
31 OVCHARENKO NINA S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 3'16.77
32 WILLIAMSON CATHERINE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 3'51.50
33 BRONZINI GIORGIA GAUSS DZ ORMU 4'14.04
34 LELEIVYTE RASA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 4'21.26
35 KELLER LUISE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 4'22.25
36 MARTISOVA JULIA GAUSS DZ ORMU 4'27.95
37 PITEL EDWIGE S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 4'34.85
38 WORRACK TRIXI GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 4'36.72
39 GUNNEWIJK LOES NEDERLAND BLOIET 4'38.97
40 RUZICKOVA MARTINA S.C. MICHELE FANINI RECORD ROX 4'39.58
41 FERNANDES SOUZA UENIA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 4'54.35
42 MALGORZATA JASINSKA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 4'55.09
43 TABAK NOORTJE NEDERLAND BLOIET 5'02.75
44 LOPEZ MORALES BELEN LOINTEK 5'09.09
45 KASCHCYSHYNA OKSANA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 5'36.99
46 VANNI CHIARA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 5'38.64
47 BRUINS REGINA CERVELO TEST TEAM 6'02.41
48 KNETEMANN ROXANE NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 6'30.14
49 MUSTONEN SARA SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 6'43.47
50 SLAPPENDEL IRIS CERVELO TEST TEAM 6'53.37
51 LINDBERG MARIE SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 7'14.47
52 TEUTENBERG INA-YOKO HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 7'17.20
53 CORNEO SIGRID TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 7'20.22
54 SANDIG MADELEINE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 7'24.92
55 TAMANINI LUISA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 7'27.89
56 MARTIN LUCY GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 7'33.87
57 BLAAK CHANTAL NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 7'46.62
58 OLSSON MADELEINE SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 8'50.20
59 SOLOVEY GANNA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 8'53.07
60 KASPER ROMY GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 8'57.99
61 D'ETTORRE ALESSANDRA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 9'17.51
62 FIORI JENNIFER TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 9'22.85
63 BORCHI ALESSANDRA GAUSS DZ ORMU 9'24.10
64 SOSNA KATAZINA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 9'25.85
65 KUCHINSKAYA ELENA GAUSS DZ ORMU 9'36.53
66 SHARGA OLENA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 9'40.87
67 BASTIANELLI MARTA FENIXS-PETROGRADETS 11'59.91
68 VISSER ADRIE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 13'12.54
69 FAHLIN EMILIA HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 13'13.56
70 DUSTER SARAH CERVELO TEST TEAM 13'28.76
71 PIETERS AMY NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 13'42.16
72 PIJNUBORG MASCHA NETHERLANDS NATIONAL TEAM 13'44.44
73 CILVINAITE INGA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 13'46.63
74 BRENNAUER LISA GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 13'47.87
75 FRAPPORTI SIMONA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 13'48.65
76 BASTIANELLI VALENTINA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 13'53.33
77 WILD KIRSTEN CERVELO TEST TEAM 13'59.68
78 PRESTI GLORIA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 14'00.75
79 ANDREASSON VERONICA SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 14'02.36
80 RINALDI ILARIA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 14'05.85
81 BROUN KIRSTY TEAM SYSTEMDATA 14'07.70
82 BUBNENKOVA SVETLANA FENIXS-PETROGRADETS 14'21.38
83 VAN WANROIJ MARIEKE NEDERLAND BLOIET 14'22.57
84 PINTARELLI DANIELA AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM 14'24.31
85 PINTAR URSA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 14'24.35
86 TROTT EMMA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 14'26.13
87 AUBRY EMILIE CERVELO TEST TEAM 14'29.62
88 KOLLMAN CHRISTINA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 14'34.34
89 OPEKA AJDA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 14'39.93
90 RACHETTO LISA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 14'40.28
91 CAPUZZO CHIARA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 14'42.98
92 JANELIUNAITE EDITA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 14'44.73
93 BOZZOLO LAURA TEAM VALDARNO 14'45.78
94 STENARHAG JENNIE SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 14'46.00
95 CORAZZA MARTINA TEAM VALDARNO 14'46.66
96 KANIS JANNEKE NEDERLAND BLOIET 14'47.86
97 KALITOVSKA LESYA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 14'49.00
98 ANDRUK ALONA SAFI-PASTA ZARA 14'50.20
99 VALSECCHI SILVIA TOP GIRL-FASSA BORTOLO-GHEZZI 14'52.84
100 VERBIC ZIVA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 14'54.00
101 GALYUK SVITLANA UKRAINE NATIONAL TEAM 14'56.65
102 RUTAR TJASA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 15'01.95
103 ZUCKERMANDEL DENISE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 15'03.61
104 ZRIMSEK PETRA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 15'04.75
105 NOVAK ALENKA SLOVENIAN NATIONAL TEAM 15'12.08
106 BORTOLUS CHIARA TEAM VALDARNO 15'25.91
107 MARTINI SIMONA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 15'28.17
108 FRANCKE AGNIETA NEDERLAND BLOIET 15'38.74
109 MASDEU CORT JUDIT LOINTEK 15'45.58
110 TOGNALI FRANCESCA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 15'59.79
111 BORGATO GIADA GAUSS DZ ORMU 16'08.50
112 SUELOTTO ELEONORA GAUSS DZ ORMU 16'22.56
113 GOBBO ROSSELLA S.C. VECCHIA FONTANA 16'28.04
114 SCHRATTENECKER SILKE AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM 24'56.19
115 ALLEN JESSICA GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM 24'58.11
116 RIABCHENCO TETIANA A.C.S. CHIRIO FORNO D' ASOLO 24'59.11
117 WOTSCH MELANIE GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 25'23.28
118 FICINI SARA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 25'34.00
119 PRIMAVERA FEDERICA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 25'37.45
120 HUDJAKOFF ANA TEAM SYSTEMDATA 25'42.54
121 SPALIVIERO ELEONORA G.S. VAIANO SOLARISTECH 25'42.68
122 RODRIGUEZ DEL GOMEZ ROSA LOINTEK 25'55.69
123 GALVEZ LOPEZ DEBORA LOINTEK 25'56.77
124 EPELDE BIKENDI MIREIA LOINTEK 25'57.82
125 SCHOBER BERNADETTE THERESA AUSTRIAN NATIONAL TEAM 26'45.62

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010