WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2010

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    News     Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Pontedera - Voltera, 137.6km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 3:51:26
2 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:00:04
3 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:08
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
5 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:00:26
6 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
7 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:30
8 Emma Johansson   Sweden 0:00:32
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:59
10 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:14
11 Andrea Graus   Austria 0:01:15
12 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:20
13 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:01:23
14 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
15 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:01:24
16 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
17 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
18 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
19 Katie Colclough   Great Britain "
20 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands "
21 Rossella Callovi   Vecchia Fontana 0:01:29
22 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam "
23 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:32
24 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 0:01:35
25 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:39
26 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:01:44
27 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:59
28 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:06
29 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:02:10
30 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands 0:02:16
31 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:02:40
32 Catherine Hare Willianson   Great Britain "
33 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:03:42
34 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
35 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:44
36 Trixi Worrack   Germany 0:03:45
37 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:03:49
38 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:03:50
39 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
40 Malgorzta Jasinska   Team System Data 0:03:51
41 Belen Lopez   Lointek "
42 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:55
43 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women "
44 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
45 Oksana Kashchishina   Team System Data 0:04:26
46 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
47 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:46
48 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands 0:05:49
49 Sara Mustonen   Sweden 0:06:02
50 Lucy Martin   Great Britain 0:06:30
51 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
52 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
53 Marie Lindberg   Sweden "
54 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
55 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
56 Hanna Solovey   Ukraine 0:07:11
57 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:07:16
58 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands "
59 Madeleine Olsson   Sweden 0:07:53
60 Romy Kasper   Germany 0:07:55
61 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:08:00
62 Alessandra D'ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:08:34
63 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
64 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
65 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
66 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:08:38
67 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:10:46
68 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech 0:12:56
69 Ilaria Rinaldi   Team System Data 0:13:01
70 Daniela Pintarelli   Austria 0:13:05
71 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
72 Mascha Pijnenborg   Netherlands "
73 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
74 Rossella Gobbo   Vecchia Fontana 0:13:09
75 Veronica Andreasson   Sweden "
76 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
77 Urša Pintar   Slovenia "
78 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam "
79 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine "
80 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
81 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
82 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
83 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
84 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
85 Kirsty Broun   Team System Data "
86 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
87 Jessica Allen   Great Britain "
88 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
89 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
90 Liza Rachetto   Team System Data 0:13:16
91 Chiara Capuzzo   Vecchia Fontana "
92 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
93 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:13:18
94 Silke Schrattenecker   Austria "
95 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
96 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:13:21
97 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo TestTeam "
98 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia "
99 Emma Trott   Great Britain "
100 Christina Kollmann   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:13:27
101 Tjaša Rutar   Slovenia 0:13:28
102 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:13:36
103 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:13:39
104 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia 0:13:44
105 Sara Ficini   Team System Data "
106 Alenka Novak   Slovenia 0:13:47
107 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
108 Ana Houdjakoff   Team System Data "
109 Federica Primavera   Team System Data "
110 Judith Masdeu Cort   Lointek 0:13:54
111 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 0:13:55
112 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno "
113 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
114 Bernadette Schober   Austria "
115 Lisa Pleyer   Austria 0:14:01
116 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany "
117 Melanie Wotsch   Germany "
118 Maria Rosario Rodriguez   Lointek "
119 Jennie Stenerhag   Sweden "
120 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:14:03
121 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
122 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
123 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:14:05
124 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
125 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:14:07
126 Debora Galvez Lopez   Lointek 0:14:11
127 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech "
DNF Emma Skjerstad   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno
DNF Elisabeth Reiner   Austria
DNF Laura Messina   Vecchia Fontana
DNF Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech
DNF Corinna Mari   Vaiano Solaristech

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 7:10:32
2 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:14
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:18
4 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:00:31
5 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:00:59
6 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:00
7 Emma Johansson   Sweden 0:01:11
8 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:30
9 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:31
10 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:50
11 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:51
12 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands 0:01:56
13 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:57
14 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
15 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:00
16 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:02:01
17 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:05
18 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
19 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands 0:02:07
20 Andrea Graus   Austria 0:02:13
21 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
22 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:16
23 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:02:18
24 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:02:22
25 Katie Colclough   Great Britain 0:02:25
26 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
27 Rossella Callovi   Vecchia Fontana 0:02:47
28 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands 0:02:48
29 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:59
30 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:03:10
31 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:03:13
32 Catherine Hare Willianson   Great Britain 0:03:41
33 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:06
34 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:04:17
35 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:18
36 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:23
37 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:26
38 Trixi Worrack   Germany 0:04:31
39 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:04:36
40 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:04:41
41 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:04:44
42 Malgorzta Jasinska   Team System Data "
43 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:57
44 Belen Lopez   Lointek 0:04:58
45 Oksana Kashchishina   Team System Data 0:05:19
46 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:05:20
47 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam 0:06:07
48 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands 0:06:21
49 Sara Mustonen   Sweden 0:06:41
50 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam 0:06:51
51 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:07:08
52 Marie Lindberg   Sweden 0:07:09
53 Madeleine Sandig   Germany 0:07:16
54 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:07:20
55 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:07:24
56 Lucy Martin   Great Britain 0:07:31
57 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands 0:07:48
58 Madeleine Olsson   Sweden 0:08:32
59 Romy Kasper   Germany 0:08:41
60 Hanna Solovey   Ukraine 0:08:44
61 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:09:08
62 Alessandra D'ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:09:12
63 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
64 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:09:19
65 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:09:29
66 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:09:33
67 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:11:47
68 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:13:19
69 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
70 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam 0:13:27
71 Mascha Pijnenborg   Netherlands 0:13:37
72 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 0:13:41
73 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:13:45
74 Veronica Andreasson   Sweden 0:13:48
75 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:13:50
76 Lisa Brennauer   Germany 0:13:51
77 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech "
78 Ilaria Rinaldi   Team System Data 0:13:54
79 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:13:56
80 Kirsty Broun   Team System Data 0:13:59
81 Daniela Pintarelli   Austria 0:14:03
82 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:14:06
83 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit 0:14:08
84 Liza Rachetto   Team System Data 0:14:09
85 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 0:14:11
86 Urša Pintar   Slovenia 0:14:12
87 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 0:14:13
88 Christina Kollmann   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:14:21
89 Emma Trott   Great Britain 0:14:22
90 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia 0:14:24
91 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo TestTeam 0:14:25
92 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:14:27
93 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 0:14:28
94 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:14:33
95 Chiara Capuzzo   Vecchia Fontana 0:14:34
96 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:14:35
97 Jennie Stenerhag   Sweden 0:14:40
98 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine 0:14:42
99 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
100 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:14:43
101 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:14:46
102 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia 0:14:47
103 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine 0:14:51
104 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany 0:14:54
105 Tjaša Rutar   Slovenia "
106 Alenka Novak   Slovenia 0:15:00
107 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:15:07
108 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:15:13
109 Judith Masdeu Cort   Lointek 0:15:27
110 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:15:29
111 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech 0:15:42
112 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:15:49
113 Rossella Gobbo   Vecchia Fontana 0:16:06
114 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
115 Lisa Pleyer   Austria 0:21:38
116 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:24:33
117 Jessica Allen   Great Britain 0:24:38
118 Silke Schrattenecker   Austria 0:24:44
119 Sara Ficini   Team System Data 0:25:06
120 Ana Houdjakoff   Team System Data 0:25:09
121 Federica Primavera   Team System Data "
122 Melanie Wotsch   Germany 0:25:18
123 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 0:25:26
124 Maria Rosario Rodriguez   Lointek 0:25:36
125 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek 0:25:42
126 Debora Galvez Lopez   Lointek 0:25:46
127 Bernadette Schober   Austria 0:26:23

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©