WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2010

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    News     Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Porcari - Montecarlo Altopascio, 124km 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 3:12:55
2 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
3 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam "
4 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit "
5 Emma Johansson   Sweden "
6 Lucy Martin   Great Britain "
7 Kirsty Broun   Team System Data "
8 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
9 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
10 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
11 Marie Lindberg   Sweden "
12 Alessandra D'ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
13 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
14 Sara Mustonen   Sweden "
15 Rossella Callovi   Vecchia Fontana "
16 Catherine Hare Willianson   Great Britain "
17 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam "
18 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
19 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
20 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
21 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
22 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
23 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
24 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
25 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech "
26 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
27 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
28 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
29 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
30 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands "
31 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
32 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam "
33 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
34 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
35 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
36 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
37 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
38 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
39 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
40 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
41 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
42 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
43 Ilaria Rinaldi   Team System Data "
44 Jennie Stenerhag   Sweden "
45 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany "
46 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
47 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
48 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
49 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
50 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
51 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands "
52 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia "
53 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine "
54 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
55 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
56 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno "
57 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
58 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
59 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands "
60 Mascha Pijnenborg   Netherlands "
61 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
62 Andrea Graus   Austria "
63 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
64 Veronica Andreasson   Sweden "
65 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
66 Daniela Pintarelli   Austria "
67 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands "
68 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
69 Oksana Kashchishina   Team System Data "
70 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
71 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit "
72 Malgorzta Jasinska   Team System Data "
73 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
74 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit "
75 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
76 Romy Kasper   Germany "
77 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
78 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
79 Urša Pintar   Slovenia "
80 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
81 Belen Lopez   Lointek "
82 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
83 Katie Colclough   Great Britain "
84 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
85 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
86 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
87 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women "
88 Madeleine Olsson   Sweden "
89 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
90 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
91 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
92 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
93 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
94 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
95 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
96 Judith Masdeu Cort   Lointek "
97 Liza Rachetto   Team System Data "
98 Christina Kollmann   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
99 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia "
100 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
101 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam "
102 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia "
103 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
104 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
105 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech "
106 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
107 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia "
108 Alenka Novak   Slovenia "
109 Hanna Solovey   Ukraine "
110 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo TestTeam "
111 Chiara Capuzzo   Vecchia Fontana "
112 Emma Trott   Great Britain "
113 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
114 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
115 Tjaša Rutar   Slovenia 0:00:23
116 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:31
117 Rossella Gobbo   Vecchia Fontana 0:01:34
118 Lisa Pleyer   Austria 0:06:39
119 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 0:10:28
120 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
121 Jessica Allen   Great Britain "
122 Silke Schrattenecker   Austria "
123 Ana Houdjakoff   Team System Data "
124 Federica Primavera   Team System Data "
125 Debora Galvez Lopez   Lointek "
126 Maria Rosario Rodriguez   Lointek "
127 Emma Skjerstad   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
128 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
129 Sara Ficini   Team System Data "
130 Melanie Wotsch   Germany 0:10:31
131 Corinna Mari   Vaiano Solaristech "
132 Bernadette Schober   Austria "
133 Elisabeth Reiner   Austria 0:10:34
134 Laura Messina   Vecchia Fontana "
135 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 3:19:10
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:06
3 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
4 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
6 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
7 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
8 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:13
9 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:17
10 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam "
11 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
12 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam "
13 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:18
14 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:20
15 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:27
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
17 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
18 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
19 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands 0:00:28
20 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
21 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands "
22 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands "
23 Mascha Pijnenborg   Netherlands "
24 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands "
25 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
26 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:00:29
27 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
28 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
29 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
30 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno "
31 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:30
32 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
33 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
34 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
35 Alessandra D'ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:00:34
36 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
37 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
38 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
39 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
40 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
41 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
42 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
43 Emma Johansson   Sweden 0:00:35
44 Marie Lindberg   Sweden "
45 Sara Mustonen   Sweden "
46 Jennie Stenerhag   Sweden "
47 Veronica Andreasson   Sweden "
48 Madeleine Olsson   Sweden "
49 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:37
50 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
51 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
52 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
53 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
54 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
55 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
56 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:42
57 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
58 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
59 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
60 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
61 Romy Kasper   Germany "
62 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
63 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
64 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
65 Kirsty Broun   Team System Data 0:00:49
66 Ilaria Rinaldi   Team System Data "
67 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany "
68 Oksana Kashchishina   Team System Data "
69 Malgorzta Jasinska   Team System Data "
70 Liza Rachetto   Team System Data "
71 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:00:50
72 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
73 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
74 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
75 Christina Kollmann   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
76 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:51
77 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
78 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
79 Andrea Graus   Austria 0:00:54
80 Daniela Pintarelli   Austria "
81 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:55
82 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:56
83 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
84 Lucy Martin   Great Britain 0:00:57
85 Catherine Hare Willianson   Great Britain "
86 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
87 Katie Colclough   Great Britain "
88 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
89 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
90 Emma Trott   Great Britain "
91 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:00:59
92 Urša Pintar   Slovenia "
93 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia "
94 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia "
95 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:00
96 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
97 Belen Lopez   Lointek 0:01:03
98 Alenka Novak   Slovenia 0:01:09
99 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:01:10
100 Rossella Callovi   Vecchia Fontana 0:01:14
101 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
102 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
103 Chiara Capuzzo   Vecchia Fontana "
104 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:22
105 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit "
106 Tjaša Rutar   Slovenia "
107 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:27
108 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
109 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech "
110 Olena Sharga   Ukraine 0:01:29
111 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine "
112 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
113 Judith Masdeu Cort   Lointek "
114 Hanna Solovey   Ukraine "
115 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:58
116 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:59
117 Rossella Gobbo   Vecchia Fontana 0:02:53
118 Lisa Pleyer   Austria 0:07:33
119 Emma Skjerstad   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:11:10
120 Melanie Wotsch   Germany 0:11:18
121 Ana Houdjakoff   Team System Data "
122 Federica Primavera   Team System Data "
123 Sara Ficini   Team System Data "
124 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 0:11:19
125 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:11:20
126 Silke Schrattenecker   Austria 0:11:22
127 Jessica Allen   Great Britain 0:11:25
128 Debora Galvez Lopez   Lointek 0:11:31
129 Maria Rosario Rodriguez   Lointek "
130 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
131 Laura Messina   Vecchia Fontana 0:11:48
132 Elisabeth Reiner   Austria 0:11:55
133 Corinna Mari   Vaiano Solaristech 0:11:58
134 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:12:19
135 Bernadette Schober   Austria 0:12:24

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©