WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Giro Della Toscana  >>   2010   2009    2008    2007    2006

Giro Di Toscana 2010

 

 

WCN quicklink >>   Stage 1   Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    News     Stage 6      Stage 6 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Viareggio - Viareggio 5,45km Team Time Trial

 

Results

Position Team Time
1  HTC Columbia Women  6:21
2  Cervelo Test Team  6:32
3  Nederland Bloeit  6:42
4  Netherlands National Team  6:43
5  Team Valdarno  6:44
6  Gauss RDZ Ormu  6:45
7  Top Girl Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi  6:49
8  Safi Pasta Zara  6:52
9  Sweden National Team  6:56
10  German National Team  6:56
11 Michela Fanini Record Rox  6:57
12 Team Systemdata  7:04
13  Chirio Forno d'Asolo  7:05
14 Vaiano Solaristech  7:06
15  British National Team  7:12
16 Fenixs Petrogradets  7:12
17  Slovenian National Team  7:14
18 Lointek  7:18
19  Vecchia Fontana  7:29
20  Austrian National Team  7:36
21  Ukraine National Team  7:44

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:06:21
2 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
4 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
5 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
6 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
7 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
8 Regina Bruins   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:11
9 Sarah Düster   Cervelo TestTeam "
10 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam "
11 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam "
12 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
13 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam "
14 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:12
15 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:21
16 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
17 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
18 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
19 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands 0:00:22
20 Mascha Pijnenborg   Netherlands "
21 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands "
22 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands "
23 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands "
24 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
25 Petra Dijkman   Netherlands "
26 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:00:23
27 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
28 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
29 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno "
30 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
31 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:24
32 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
33 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
34 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
35 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
36 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:00:28
37 Alessandra D'ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
38 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
39 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
40 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
41 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
42 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
43 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
44 Sara Mustonen   Sweden 0:00:29
45 Marie Lindberg   Sweden "
46 Emma Johansson   Sweden "
47 Madeleine Olsson   Sweden "
48 Jennie Stenerhag   Sweden "
49 Veronica Andreasson   Sweden "
50 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:31
51 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
52 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
53 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
54 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
55 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
56 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
57 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:36
58 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
59 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
60 Verónica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
61 Emma Skjerstad   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
62 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
63 Trixi Worrack   Germany "
64 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
65 Melanie Wotsch   Germany "
66 Romy Kasper   Germany "
67 Madeleine Sandig   Germany "
68 Ilaria Rinaldi   Team System Data 0:00:43
69 Kirsty Broun   Team System Data "
70 Liza Rachetto   Team System Data "
71 Malgorzta Jasinska   Team System Data "
72 Oksana Kashchishina   Team System Data "
73 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany "
74 Federica Primavera   Team System Data 0:00:44
75 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
76 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
77 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
78 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
79 Christina Kollmann   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
80 Sara Ficini   Team System Data "
81 Ana Houdjakoff   Team System Data "
82 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech 0:00:45
83 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
84 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
85 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
86 Francesca Faustini   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo 0:00:46
87 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno d'Asolo "
88 Andrea Graus   Austria 0:00:48
89 Silke Schrattenecker   Austria "
90 Lisa Pleyer   Austria "
91 Daniela Pintarelli   Austria "
92 Marieke Van Wanroij   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:49
93 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:50
94 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
95 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
96 Emma Trott   Great Britain 0:00:51
97 Katie Colclough   Great Britain "
98 Lucy Martin   Great Britain "
99 Catherine Hare Willianson   Great Britain "
100 Jessica Allen   Great Britain "
101 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
102 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
103 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
104 Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
105 Polona Batagelj   Slovenia 0:00:53
106 Tjaša Rutar   Slovenia "
107 Urša Pintar   Slovenia "
108 Ajda Opeka   Slovenia "
109 Petra Zrimšek   Slovenia "
110 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:54
111 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
112 Belen Lopez   Lointek 0:00:57
113 Maria Rosario Rodriguez   Lointek "
114 Debora Galvez Lopez   Lointek "
115 Mireia Epelde Bikendi   Lointek "
116 Alenka Novak   Slovenia 0:01:03
117 Ziva Verbic   Slovenia 0:01:04
118 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:01:08
119 Rossella Callovi   Vecchia Fontana "
120 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
121 Chiara Capuzzo   Vecchia Fontana "
122 Giulia Danieli   Vecchia Fontana "
123 Laura Messina   Vecchia Fontana "
124 Rossella Gobbo   Vecchia Fontana 0:01:13
125 Elisabeth Reiner   Austria 0:01:15
126 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:16
127 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
128 Corinna Mari   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:21
129 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech "
130 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
131 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
132 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:22
133 Hanna Solovey   Ukraine 0:01:23
134 Olena Sharga   Ukraine "
135 Svitlana Galyuk   Ukraine "
136 Lesya Kalitovska   Ukraine "
137 Judith Masdeu Cort   Lointek "
138 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:01:39
139 Bernadette Schober   Austria 0:01:47
140 Giada Balzan   Vecchia Fontana 0:01:51
141 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:52
142 Lelizaveta Oshurkova   Ukraine 0:02:01
143 Béatrice Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:36

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©