WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2010

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Route De France 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1    Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full

                                   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

Race Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Saint Die Des Vosges - Vittel Distance: 1

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 2:51:30
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
3 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck "
4 Joelle Numainville   Canada "
5 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
7 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit "
8 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
9 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:03
10 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
11 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:04
12 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN "
13 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
14 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
15 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara "
16 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
17 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
18 Anne Samplonius   Canada "
19 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck "
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
21 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
22 Shara Gillow   Australia "
23 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
24 Erinne Willock   Canada 0:00:06
25 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
26 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:14
27 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
28 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
29 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
30 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
31 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:20
32 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
33 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
34 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:46
35 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team "
36 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:30
37 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:03:03
38 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:08:08
39 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:12:00
DNF Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
DNF Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada "
DNF Leah Guloien   Canada "
DNF Marion Azam   France "
DNF Marie Laure Cloarec   France "
DNF Ludivine Loze   France "
DNF Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
DNF Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
DNF Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
DNF Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
DNF Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
DNF Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
DNF Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
DNF Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
DNF Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
DNF Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
DNF Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
DNF Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
DNF Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
DNF Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
DNF Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
DNF Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
DNF Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling "
DNF Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling "
DNF Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling "
DNF Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling "
DNF Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling "
DNF Kirsty Broun   Australia "
DNF Rachel Neylan   Australia "
DNF Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
DNF Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope "
DNF Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
DNF Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope "
DNF Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck "
DNF Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck "
DNF Carla Swart   Team MTN "
DNF Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN "
DNF Robyn De Groot   Team MTN "
DNF Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN "
DNF Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 15:48:29
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:06
3 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:20
4 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:48
5 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:54
6 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:38
7 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:05
8 Anne Samplonius   Canada 0:03:57
9 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:03:59
10 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:04:34
11 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:04:57
12 Shara Gillow   Australia 0:05:11
13 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:05:52
14 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:10
15 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:06:21
16 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:06:31
17 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:06:37
18 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:07:10
19 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:07:22
20 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:07:28
21 Erinne Willock   Canada 0:07:36
22 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:07:51
23 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:08:07
24 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:08:24
25 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck 0:08:54
26 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:09:00
27 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:09:07
28 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:09:27
29 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:10:26
30 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:10:28
31 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:14:06
32 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:14:32
33 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:16:10
34 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:18:13
35 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:26:23
36 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:26:36
37 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:27:20
38 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:28:18
39 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:39:47
Young rider classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 15:49:17
2 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:05:22
3 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:05:49
4 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:06:34
5 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:07:19
6 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:09:38
7 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:13:18
8 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:15:22
9 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:17:25
10 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:25:35
11 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:38:59

Teams classification

Position Team Time/Gap
1 Nederland Bloeit 45:43:25
2 Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:29
3 HTC Columbia Women 0:05:27
4 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:05:57
5 Canada 0:07:50
6 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:08:36
7 Hitec Products Uck 0:08:45
8 Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:09:41

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©