WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Route De France 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1    Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full

                                   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

Race Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full results

Luxeuil Les Bains - Saint Die Des Vosges 110.9 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 2:59:41
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
4 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team "
5 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:03
6 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
7 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck "
8 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
10 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:19
11 Erinne Willock   Canada "
12 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
13 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:21
14 Shara Gillow   Australia "
15 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
16 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:43
17 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:53
18 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:33
19 Carla Swart   Team MTN "
20 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
21 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
22 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
23 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
24 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
25 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck "
26 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
27 Anne Samplonius   Canada "
28 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
29 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
30 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
31 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
32 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
33 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
34 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
35 Joelle Numainville   Canada "
36 Rachel Neylan   Australia 0:01:41
37 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:19
38 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:32
39 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
40 Emilie Blanquefort   France "
41 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team "
42 Ludivine Loze   France 0:03:09
43 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope "
44 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope "
45 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
46 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada "
47 Marion Azam   France "
48 Leah Guloien   Canada "
49 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
50 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
51 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling "
52 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling "
53 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
54 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling "
55 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women "
56 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
57 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN "
58 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling "
59 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
60 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
61 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
62 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN "
63 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
64 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN "
65 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
66 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:04:00
67 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:04:42
68 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
69 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
70 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
71 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
72 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck "
73 Marie Laure Cloarec   France "
74 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck "
75 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
76 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
77 Kirsty Broun   Australia "
78 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:07:48
79 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
DNF Alexis Rhodes   Australia "
DNF Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit "
DNS Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck "

 

Back to Top

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 12:56:59
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:03
3 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:16
4 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:50
5 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:58
6 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:01:30
7 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:34
8 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:05
9 Anne Samplonius   Canada 0:03:53
10 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:03:55
11 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:04:20
12 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:04:54
13 Shara Gillow   Australia 0:05:07
14 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:05:48
15 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:06:01
16 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:06:05
17 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:10
18 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:06:27
19 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:06:28
20 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:06:41
21 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:07:06
22 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:07:08
23 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
24 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:07:28
25 Erinne Willock   Canada 0:07:30
26 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:07:47
27 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:08:02
28 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:08:03
29 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck 0:08:08
30 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:08:24
31 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:08:44
32 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:08:46
33 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:09:07
34 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:09:13
35 Carla Swart   Team MTN 0:09:32
36 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:09:34
37 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:09:42
38 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:10:14
39 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:10:18
40 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:10:20
41 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:11:03
42 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:11:07
43 Kirsty Broun   Australia 0:11:18
44 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:12:02
45 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:12:45
46 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope 0:12:52
47 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 0:14:32
48 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:14:53
49 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:14:55
50 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:15:02
51 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:15:32
52 Marie Laure Cloarec   France 0:15:43
53 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:15:46
54 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN 0:17:10
55 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:18:56
56 Marion Azam   France 0:19:23
57 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:20:54
58 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:21:28
59 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:25:17
60 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:26:19
61 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:26:22
62 Rachel Neylan   Australia 0:26:53
63 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:27:16
64 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:27:47
65 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:27:58
66 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada 0:28:29
67 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 0:28:45
68 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:28:53
69 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:29:09
70 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:30:30
71 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:30:45
72 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN 0:31:13
73 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
74 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:31:31
75 Ludivine Loze   France 0:31:57
76 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:32:11
77 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:33:05
78 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:37:07
79 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:38:43
Young rider classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 12:57:57
2 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:05:12
3 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:05:43
4 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:10
5 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
6 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:07:04
7 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:07:05
8 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:09:20
9 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:09:22
10 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:10:05
11 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:10:09
12 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:11:47
13 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:13:55
14 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:14:04
15 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:14:34
16 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:14:48
17 Marion Azam   France 0:18:25
18 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:19:56
19 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:24:19
20 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:25:21
21 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:26:49
22 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:28:11
23 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:31:13
24 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:32:07
25 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:36:09
Teams classification
Position Team Time/Gap
1 Nederland Bloeit 38:55:36
2 Cervelo Test Team 0:01:22
3 HTC Columbia Women 0:05:53
4 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:10:17
5 Australia National Team 0:11:09
6 Hitec Products UCK 0:11:29
7 Team Valdarno 0:12:10
8 Equipe Du Canada 0:13:24
9 Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:15:19
10 Gauss Rdz Ormu 0:16:46
11 Vienne Futuroscope 0:17:59
12 MTN 0:37:00
13 Giant Pro Cycling 0:41:20
14 Equipe De France 0:55:37
15 ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion 0:58:36

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©