WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Route De France 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1    Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full

                                   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

Race Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4

Saint Georges/Baulche - Saint Georges/Baulche (ITT) 24.3 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:35:07
2 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:00:15
3 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:17
4 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:19
5 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:27
6 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:30
7 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:31
8 Shara Gillow   Australia 0:00:34
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:38
10 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:56
11 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:04
12 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:12
13 Anne Samplonius   Canada 0:01:14
14 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:22
15 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:33
16 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:01:36
17 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:46
18 Alexis Rhodes   Australia 0:01:49
19 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:56
20 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:00
21 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:05
22 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:11
23 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:16
24 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
25 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:02:19
26 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
27 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:30
28 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:02:31
29 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:36
30 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:56
31 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:04
32 Kirsty Broun   Australia 0:03:13
33 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:17
34 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
35 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
36 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:03:29
37 Erinne Willock   Canada 0:03:31
38 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:03:36
39 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:37
40 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:41
41 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
42 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
43 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:03:47
44 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:50
45 Rachel Neylan   Australia 0:03:56
46 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:03:57
47 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope 0:04:11
48 Carla Swart   Team MTN 0:04:12
49 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck 0:04:16
50 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:04:17
51 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope "
52 Marie Laure Cloarec   France 0:04:26
53 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada "
54 Marion Azam   France "
55 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:04:40
56 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:43
57 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:04:47
58 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:51
59 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:04:57
60 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:05:07
61 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:05:12
62 Ludivine Loze   France 0:05:13
63 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:05:14
64 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:05:16
65 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:05:18
66 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:05:23
67 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:05:30
68 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:05:42
69 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:05:43
70 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN 0:05:46
71 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:05:51
72 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN 0:05:57
73 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:22
74 Min Gao  Giant Pro Cycling 0:06:26
75 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
76 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:06:34
77 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling "
78 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:06:41
79 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:06:47
80 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling "
81 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:07:27
82 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:07:41

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 9:57:24
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:01
3 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:07
4 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:41
5 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:45
6 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:52
7 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:05
8 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:01:21
9 Anne Samplonius   Canada 0:02:14
10 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:02:16
11 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:09
12 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:03:15
13 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:53
14 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:22
15 Shara Gillow   Australia 0:04:40
16 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:05:02
17 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:05:09
18 Alexis Rhodes   Australia 0:05:13
19 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:05:23
20 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:05:29
21 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
22 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
23 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:05:31
24 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:05:38
25 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:05:45
26 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:05:52
27 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:08
28 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:06:18
29 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:06:19
30 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:06:23
31 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:24
32 Kirsty Broun   Australia 0:06:30
33 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:06:39
34 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:07:03
35 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:07:04
36 Erinne Willock   Canada 0:07:05
37 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
38 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:07:34
39 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:07:36
40 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:07:48
41 Carla Swart   Team MTN 0:07:53
42 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:07:55
43 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck 0:07:59
44 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope 0:08:04
45 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:08:41
46 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:08:47
47 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:09:30
48 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:09:47
49 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:10:05
50 Marie Laure Cloarec   France 0:10:55
51 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:10:58
52 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 0:11:17
53 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:11:47
54 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:12:17
55 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN 0:13:55
56 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:14:08
57 Marion Azam   France 0:16:08
58 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:16:25
59 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:17:22
60 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:17:39
61 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:21:15
62 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:23:04
63 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:23:38
64 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:23:44
65 Rachel Neylan   Australia 0:25:06
66 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:25:09
67 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada 0:25:14
68 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 0:25:30
69 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:25:37
70 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:26:19
71 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:26:25
72 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:26:28
73 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:27:15
74 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:27:23
75 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:27:30
76 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN 0:27:58
77 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:28:16
78 Ludivine Loze   France 0:28:42
79 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:29:50
80 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:30:49
81 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:32:19
82 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:32:50
Young riders classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team 9:58:16
2 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:01
3 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:04:10
4 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:04:37
5 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:53
6 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:05:27
7 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:05:31
8 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:05:32
9 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:11
10 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:06:56
11 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:07:49
12 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:08:38
13 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:09:13
14 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:10:06
15 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:10:55
16 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:11:25
17 Marion Azam   France 0:15:16
18 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:15:33
19 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:16:47
20 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:20:23
21 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:22:12
22 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:22:46
23 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:24:17
24 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:26:31
25 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:28:58
26 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:31:27
27 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:31:58
Teams classification
Position Team Time/Gap
1 Cervelo TestTeam 29:54:40
2 Nederland Bloeit 0:01:50
3 HTC Columbia Women 0:03:44
4 Australia 0:09:27
5 Hitec Products Uck 0:10:13
6 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:10:15
7 Canada 0:11:52
8 Team Valdarno 0:12:06
9 Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:14:59
10 Vienne Futuroscope 0:15:13
11 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:15:30
12 Team MTN 0:31:02
13 Giant Pro Cycling 0:33:46
14 France 0:48:40
15 Esgl 93 - GSD Gestion 0:55:04

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©