WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Route De France 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1    Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full

                                   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

Race Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Bonneval - Cloyes Sur Le Loir  115.8km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 2:56:28
2 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck "
3 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team "
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
5 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
6 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara "
7 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
8 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:05
10 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:00:14
11 Anne Samplonius   Canada "
12 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
13 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:01
14 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
15 Kirsty Broun   Australia 0:03:09
16 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck "
17 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
18 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
19 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
20 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
21 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
22 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit "
23 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
24 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck "
25 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope "
26 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
27 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
28 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
29 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
30 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck "
31 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
32 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women "
33 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
34 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
35 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
36 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
37 Joelle Numainville   Canada "
38 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling "
39 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
40 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
41 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
42 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
43 Alexis Rhodes   Australia "
44 Shara Gillow   Australia "
45 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
46 Erinne Willock   Canada "
47 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
48 Carla Swart   Team MTN "
49 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling "
50 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
51 Marie Laure Cloarec   France "
52 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
53 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
54 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:03:34
55 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:04:40
56 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:05:05
57 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN "
58 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:08:17
59 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling "
60 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck "
61 Marion Azam   France "
62 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:15:31
63 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:17:16
64 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:19:45
65 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada "
66 Leah Guloien   Canada "
67 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
68 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 0:19:57
69 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
70 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN "
71 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
72 Rachel Neylan   Australia "
73 Emilie Blanquefort   France "
74 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
75 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
76 Ludivine Loze   France "
77 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
78 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
79 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
80 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
81 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
82 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling "
DNS Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo Test Team "
DNS Sylvie Riedle   France "
DNS Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 9:21:39
2 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:21
3 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:28
4 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:34
5 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:39
6 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:52
7 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
8 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:58
9 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:19
10 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:01:22
11 Anne Samplonius   Canada 0:01:38
12 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:01:44
13 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:26
14 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:43
15 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:28
16 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:03:48
17 Kirsty Broun   Australia 0:03:55
18 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:56
19 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
20 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:04:00
21 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:04:01
22 Alexis Rhodes   Australia 0:04:02
23 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:04:05
24 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:07
25 Erinne Willock   Canada 0:04:12
26 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
27 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:04:16
28 Carla Swart   Team MTN 0:04:19
29 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:20
30 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck 0:04:21
31 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:22
32 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:26
33 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:04:28
34 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:04:30
35 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope 0:04:31
36 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:04:36
37 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
38 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:37
39 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:04:40
40 Shara Gillow   Australia 0:04:44
41 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:04:45
42 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:04:46
43 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
44 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:04:49
45 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:54
46 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:05:09
47 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:05:11
48 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:05:28
49 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 0:05:29
50 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:05:52
51 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:33
52 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:06:34
53 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:06:38
54 Marie Laure Cloarec   France 0:07:07
55 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:08:12
56 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN 0:08:36
57 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:11:30
58 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:11:40
59 Marion Azam   France 0:12:20
60 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:13:20
61 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:14:12
62 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:18:30
63 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:20:59
64 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada 0:21:26
65 Rachel Neylan   Australia 0:21:48
66 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 0:21:51
67 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:21:58
68 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:21:59
69 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:22:03
70 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:22:06
71 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:22:10
72 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:22:11
73 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:22:13
74 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:22:19
75 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:22:23
76 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:22:50
77 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN "
78 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:23:54
79 Ludivine Loze   France 0:24:07
80 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:25:01
81 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:25:30
82 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:27:45
Young riders classification "
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team 9:22:13
2 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:22
3 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:27
4 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:31
5 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:03:33
6 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:03:38
7 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:03:54
8 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:02
9 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:04:11
10 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:04:12
11 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:04:15
12 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:20
13 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:04:37
14 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:05:18
15 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:05:59
16 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:06:00
17 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:10:56
18 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:11:06
19 Marion Azam   France 0:11:46
20 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:13:38
21 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:17:56
22 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:20:25
23 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:21:37
24 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:21:45
25 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:23:20
26 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:24:56
27 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:27:11
Teams Classification
Position Team Time/Gap
1 Cervelo TestTeam 8:49:38
2 Nederland Bloeit 0:03:00
3 HTC Columbia Women 0:03:48
4 Hitec Products Uck 0:06:04
5 Safi - Pasta Zara "
6 Gauss RDZ Ormu "
7 Australia "
8 Team Valdarno 0:06:18
9 Canada "
10 Vienne Futuroscope 0:09:13
11 Fenixs - Petrogradets "
12 Giant Pro Cycling 0:10:44
13 Team MTN 0:16:17
14 France 0:31:09
15 Esgl 93 - GSD Gestion 0:42:37

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©