WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Route De France 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1    Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full

                                   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

Race Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Saint Fort - Lavare 129km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 3:19:13
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
4 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:03
5 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team "
6 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
7 Kirsty Broun   Australia "
8 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
9 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
10 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
11 Joelle Numainville   Canada "
12 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara "
13 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
14 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
15 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
16 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
17 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
18 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
19 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck "
20 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:12
21 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
22 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck "
23 Anne Samplonius   Canada "
24 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
25 Carla Swart   Team MTN "
26 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
27 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
28 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
29 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
30 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
31 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
32 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
33 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
34 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
35 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
36 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
37 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck "
38 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
39 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
40 Alexis Rhodes   Australia "
41 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN "
42 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
43 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
44 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
45 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling "
46 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
47 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
48 Shara Gillow   Australia "
49 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team "
50 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling "
51 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women "
52 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling "
53 Emilie Blanquefort   France "
54 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
55 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
56 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
57 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
58 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
59 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope "
60 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling "
61 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
62 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
63 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada "
64 Erinne Willock   Canada "
65 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
66 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck "
67 Marie Laure Cloarec   France 0:00:30
68 Marion Azam   France "
69 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope "
70 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:00:38
71 Leah Guloien   Canada "
72 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:01
73 Rachel Neylan   Australia 0:01:05
74 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck "
75 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
76 Ludivine Loze   France "
77 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN 0:01:13
78 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:20
79 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
80 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:02:36
81 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:30
82 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo Test Team 0:04:51
83 Sylvie Riedle   France "
84 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:00:12
85 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:07:30
DNF Megan Dunn   Australia "
DNF Karien Van Jaarsveld   Team MTN "
DNS Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

General classification after stage 2
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 6:25:21
2 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:09
3 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:11
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:15
5 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:18
6 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:28
7 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
8 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:29
9 Joelle Numainville   Canada "
10 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:32
11 Kirsty Broun   Australia 0:00:36
12 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:37
13 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
14 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
15 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:41
16 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:42
17 Alexis Rhodes   Australia 0:00:43
18 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:46
19 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:48
20 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:52
21 Erinne Willock   Canada 0:00:53
22 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
23 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:54
24 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:57
25 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:01:00
26 Carla Swart   Team MTN "
27 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:01
28 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:02
29 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:03
30 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:01:04
31 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:07
32 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:09
33 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck "
34 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:11
35 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:12
36 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
37 Anne Samplonius   Canada 0:01:14
38 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:17
39 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
40 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:18
41 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:01:21
42 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:23
43 Shara Gillow   Australia 0:01:25
44 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:01:26
45 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:27
46 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
47 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
48 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:30
49 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada 0:01:31
50 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:35
51 Rachel Neylan   Australia 0:01:41
52 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:44
53 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:50
54 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:52
55 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:56
56 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:59
57 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:02:03
58 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
59 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:02:04
60 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:05
61 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:06
62 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:09
63 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:10
64 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:12
65 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:02:28
66 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:02:33
67 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:02:43
68 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN "
69 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:03
70 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:03:13
71 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:14
72 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:15
73 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN 0:03:21
74 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:22
75 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:47
76 Marie Laure Cloarec   France 0:03:48
77 Marion Azam   France 0:03:53
78 Ludivine Loze   France 0:04:00
79 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:04:53
80 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:05:06
81 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:05:23
82 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo Test Team 0:06:08
83 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:10:53
84 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:12:04
85 Sylvie Riedle   France 0:32:23
Young riders classification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team 6:25:49
2 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:09
3 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:14
4 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:18
5 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:20
6 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:24
7 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:25
8 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:00:36
9 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:41
10 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:49
11 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:00:58
12 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:59
13 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
14 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:02
15 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:07
16 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:01:36
17 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:44
18 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:02:05
19 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:35
20 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:02:45
21 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:46
22 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:47
23 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:19
24 Marion Azam   France 0:03:25
25 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:55
26 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno 0:10:25
27 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:11:36
Teams classification
Position Name
1 Nederland Bloeit 19:17:07
2 Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:03
3 HTC Columbia Women 0:00:27
4 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:55
5 Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:00
6 Australia 0:01:03
7 Canada 0:01:04
8 Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:37
9 Hitec Products Uck 0:01:49
10 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:06
11 Team Valdarno 0:02:44
12 Team MTN 0:03:15
13 Esgl 93 - GSD Gestion 0:03:30
14 Giant Pro Cycling 0:06:45
15 France 0:07:37

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©  

ge in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

[FrontPage Include Component]

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©