WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Route De France 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1    Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full

                                   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

Race Website

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Guingamp - Locmine : 116.4 km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 2:58:18
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
4 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
5 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit "
6 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
7 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team "
8 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
9 Kirsty Broun   Australia "
10 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
11 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck "
12 Joelle Numainville   Canada "
13 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
14 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
15 Carla Swart   Team MTN "
16 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
17 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
18 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN "
19 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
20 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
21 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
22 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara "
23 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
24 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
25 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
26 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck "
27 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
28 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
29 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
30 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck "
31 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
32 Megan Dunn   Australia "
33 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada "
34 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
35 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
36 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck "
37 Karien Van Jaarsveld   Team MTN "
38 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
39 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
40 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
41 Rachel Neylan   Australia "
42 Erinne Willock   Canada "
43 Alexis Rhodes   Australia "
44 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
45 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
46 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
47 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:00:25
48 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:00:28
49 Shara Gillow   Australia "
50 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling "
51 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN "
52 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
53 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
54 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling "
55 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women "
56 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
57 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
58 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
59 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope "
60 Leah Guloien   Canada "
61 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
62 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo Test Team "
63 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
64 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
65 Denise Ramsden   Canada "
66 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team "
67 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
68 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck "
69 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
70 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
71 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
72 Anne Samplonius   Canada "
73 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:43
74 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:07
75 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling "
76 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling "
77 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN "
78 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling "
79 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team "
80 Marion Azam   France 0:01:51
81 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
82 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN "
83 Ludivine Loze   France "
84 Marie Laure Cloarec   France "
85 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
86 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
87 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:06:49
88 Sylvie Riedle   France 0:25:47
DNF Aude Biannic   France

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 3:06:12
2 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:04
3 Olga Zabelinskaia   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:11
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:13
5 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:15
6 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:16
7 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:17
8 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:21
9 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team "
10 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
11 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
12 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
13 Joelle Numainville   Canada 0:00:22
14 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:25
15 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:26
16 Alexis Rhodes   Australia 0:00:27
17 Kirsty Broun   Australia 0:00:29
18 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:30
19 Rachel Neylan   Australia 0:00:32
20 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:36
21 Erinne Willock   Canada 0:00:37
22 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:41
23 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:00:44
24 Carla Swart   Team MTN "
25 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:45
26 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:46
27 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:47
28 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:00:48
29 Christel Ferrier Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:50
30 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:51
31 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:53
32 Fröydis Waersted   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:55
33 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
34 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:56
35 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
36 Anne Samplonius   Canada 0:00:58
37 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:01
38 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
39 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:02
40 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:04
41 Megan Dunn   Australia 0:01:05
42 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
43 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
44 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:07
45 Shara Gillow   Australia 0:01:09
46 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:01:10
47 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:11
48 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
49 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
50 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
51 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:13
52 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:14
53 Heather Logan-Sprenger   Canada 0:01:15
54 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:19
55 Robyn De Groot   Team MTN 0:01:26
56 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:28
57 Karien Van Jaarsveld   Team MTN 0:01:30
58 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:34
59 Beatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:36
60 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:40
61 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:43
62 Leah Guloien   Canada 0:01:46
63 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:01:47
64 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
65 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:01:48
66 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:49
67 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:50
68 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:53
69 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:54
70 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:57
71 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:02:01
72 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:02:04
73 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:05
74 Lylanie Lauwrens   Team MTN 0:02:13
75 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:40
76 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:42
77 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:47
78 Ludivine Loze   France 0:02:51
79 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:59
80 Marissa Van Der Merwe   Team MTN 0:03:05
81 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:06
82 Marie Laure Cloarec   France 0:03:14
83 Marion Azam   France 0:03:19
84 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
85 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:42
86 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:59
87 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:08:30
88 Sylvie Riedle   France 0:27:28
Young rider classification
1 Elizabeth Armistead   Cervelo Test Team 3:06:33
2 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
3 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:05
4 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:09
5 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:15
6 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:20
7 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:25
8 Cherise Taylor   Team MTN 0:00:27
9 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:32
10 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:40
11 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:43
12 Megan Dunn   Australia 0:00:44
13 Denise Ramsden   Canada 0:00:49
14 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:50
15 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope
16 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:53
17 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:58
18 Emilie Blanquefort   France 0:01:27
19 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck 0:01:43
20 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:44
21 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:19
22 Fan Li Shen   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:21
23 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:26
24 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:38
25 Marion Azam   France 0:02:58
26 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno
27 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:38
28 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:08:09
Teams classification
1 Nederland Bloeit 9:19:16
2 Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:06
3 HTC Columbia Women 0:00:15
4 Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:36
5 Australia 0:00:48
6 Canada 0:00:49
7 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:58
8 Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:31
9 Hitec Products Uck 0:01:43
10 Team MTN 0:01:50
11 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:09
12 Team Valdarno 0:02:20
13 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:03:15
14 Giant Pro Cycling 0:06:21
15 France 0:06:37

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©  

 
align="left">To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

[FrontPage Include Component]

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©