WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Route De France 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Prologue   Prologue Full    Stage 1    Stage 1 Full   Stage 2     Stage 2 Full   

                                   Stage 3    Stage 3 Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full

                                   Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

Race Website

 

      

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Prologue Full Results

Lanvollaon - Plouha, Individual TT, 5.9km

 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:07:58
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
3 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:07
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:09
5 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:11
6 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:12
7 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:00:15
8 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:17
9 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team "
10 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
11 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
12 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
13 Joelle Numainville  Canadian National Team 0:00:18
14 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:21
15 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:22
16 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:23
17 Alexis Rhodes  Australian National Team "
18 Kirsty Broun  Australian National Team 0:00:25
19 Anne Samplonius  Canadian National Team 0:00:26
20 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
21 Rachel Neylan  Australian National Team 0:00:28
22 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:29
23 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:32
24 Erinne Willock  Canadian National Team 0:00:33
25 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
26 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:35
27 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:37
28 Shara Gillow  Australian National Team "
29 Denise Ramsden  Canadian National Team 0:00:38
30 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:39
31 Carla Swart   MTN 0:00:40
32 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:41
33 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo Test Team "
34 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:42
35 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:43
36 Aude Biannic  France National Team "
37 Cherise Taylor   MTN 0:00:44
38 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:46
39 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
40 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:47
41 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:49
42 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:51
43 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
44 Amanda Spratt  Australian National Team 0:00:52
45 Robyn De Groot   MTN 0:00:54
46 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:56
47 Ludivine Loze  France National Team "
48 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:57
49 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:58
50 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
51 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:00
52 Megan Dunn  Australian National Team 0:01:01
53 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
54 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:02
55 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN "
56 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:04
57 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:07
58 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
59 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
60 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:08
61 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN 0:01:10
62 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck "
63 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:11
64 Heather Logan  Canadian National Team "
65 Leah Guloien  Canadian National Team 0:01:14
66 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:01:15
67 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
68 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
69 Emilie Blanquefort  France National Team 0:01:16
70 Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:17
71 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck "
72 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:18
73 Marie-Laure Cloarec  France National Team 0:01:19
74 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:21
75 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:22
76 Marion Azam  France National Team 0:01:24
77 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
78 Karien Van Jaarsveld   MTN 0:01:26
79 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:01:29
80 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope "
81 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:33
82 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:36
83 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:37
84 Sylvie Riedle  France National Team "
85 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:47
86 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:48
87 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:55
88 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:04
89 Mariusz Jarek   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:10
DNS Xin Liu   Giant Pro Cycling

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team 0:07:58
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
3 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:07
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:09
5 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:11
6 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:12
7 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:00:15
8 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:17
9 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team "
10 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
11 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
12 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
13 Joelle Numainville  Canadian National Team 0:00:18
14 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:21
15 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:22
16 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:23
17 Alexis Rhodes  Australian National Team "
18 Kirsty Broun  Australian National Team 0:00:25
19 Anne Samplonius  Canadian National Team 0:00:26
20 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
21 Rachel Neylan  Australian National Team 0:00:28
22 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:29
23 Mélodie Lesueur   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:32
24 Erinne Willock  Canadian National Team 0:00:33
25 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
26 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:35
27 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:37
28 Shara Gillow  Australian National Team "
29 Denise Ramsden  Canadian National Team 0:00:38
30 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:39
31 Carla Swart   MTN 0:00:40
32 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:41
33 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo Test Team "
34 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:42
35 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:43
36 Aude Biannic  France National Team "
37 Cherise Taylor   MTN 0:00:44
38 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:46
39 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
40 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:47
41 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:49
42 Fröydis Waerstad   Hitec Products Uck 0:00:51
43 Kimberly Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
44 Amanda Spratt  Australian National Team 0:00:52
45 Robyn De Groot   MTN 0:00:54
46 Emmanuelle Merlot   Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:56
47 Ludivine Loze  France National Team "
48 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:57
49 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:58
50 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
51 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:00
52 Megan Dunn  Australian National Team 0:01:01
53 Pascale Jeuland   Vienne Futuroscope "
54 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:02
55 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN "
56 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:04
57 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:07
58 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
59 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
60 Marta Bastianelli   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:08
61 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN 0:01:10
62 Isabelle Söderberg   Hitec Products Uck "
63 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:11
64 Heather Logan  Canadian National Team "
65 Leah Guloien  Canadian National Team 0:01:14
66 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:01:15
67 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
68 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
69 Emilie Blanquefort  France National Team 0:01:16
70 Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:17
71 Jacqueline Hahn   Hitec Products Uck "
72 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:18
73 Marie-Laure Cloarec  France National Team 0:01:19
74 Christine Majerus   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:21
75 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:22
76 Marion Azam  France National Team 0:01:24
77 Chiara Bortolus   Team Valdarno "
78 Karien Van Jaarsveld   MTN 0:01:26
79 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:01:29
80 Gabriela Slamova   Vienne Futuroscope "
81 Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:33
82 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:36
83 Agnieta Francke   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:37
84 Sylvie Riedle  France National Team "
85 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:47
86 Lina Shi   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:48
87 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong   Giant Pro Cycling 0:01:55
88 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:04
89 Mariusz Jarek   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:10
DNS Xin Liu   Giant Pro Cycling

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©