WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

Holland Ladies Tour 2010

 

 

WCN quicklink >>     Preview     Stage 1      Stage 1 Full   Stage 2    Stage 2 Full    Stage 3   Stage 3 Full    

                                    Stage 4   Stage 4 Full   Stage 5  Stage 5 Full   Stage 6    Stage 6 Full    Stage 7    Stage 7 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Diepenheim - Diepenheim, 97km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1   WILD Kirsten Cervelo Test Team 2.18'12"   13"  
2   VOS Marianne Nederland Bloeit " 8"  
3   BRONZINI, Giorgia Mixteam Merida / Gauss " 4"  
4   JOHANSSON Emma Redsun Cycling Team "   
5   OLDS Shelley USA Women Cycling Team " 2"  
6   REE, Monique van de Leontien.NL "   
7   HOSKING, Chloe HTC Columbia Women "   
8   ZUCKERMANDEL Denise German National Team "   
9   DE GOEDE, Suzanne Nederland Bloeit "   
10   ARNOUTS, Anne Redsun Cycling Team "   
11   VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Nederland Bloeit "   
12   MUSTONEN Sara Hitec Products UCK "   
13   VAN GOGH, Nathalie MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "   
14   KANIS Janneke Nederland Bloeit "   
15   NUMAINVILLE Joelle Canadian National Team "   
16   GILMORE Rochelle Lotto Ladies Team "   
17   TESTROETE, Alison Noris Cycling UG "   
18   JELSMA, Judith People Trust "   
19   DE VUYST, Sofie Lotto Ladies Team "   
20   BRAND, Lucinda Leontien.NL "   
21   LINDBERG Marie Redsun Cycling Team "   
22   GLASBERGEN, Jessica Sram-WV Eemland "   
23   BLAAK, Chantal Leontien.NL " 1"  
24   RAMSDEN, Denise Canadian National Team "   
25   VERDONCK, Sofie Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "   
26   BRAS, Martine Mixteam Merida / Gauss "   
27   WIGBOLD, Juliette People Trust "   
28   KREUZE, Ingeborg People Trust "   
29   RIVERA, Coryn USA Women Cycling Team "   
30   KESSLER, Nina Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "   
31   HAGE, Elise van Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "   
32   EVERSDIJK, Anne Rabo Lady Force "   
33   SOEK, Julia Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "   
34     
34   VAN DIJK Eleonora HTC Columbia Women "   
35   D‹STER Sarah Cervelo Test Team " 3"  
36   FAHLIN Emilia HTC Columbia Women "   
37   KERSTE, MariŽlle Restore Cycling / Ahoij "   
38   WOTSCH, Melanie German National Team "   
39   SCHREURS, Geerike Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "   
40   EHRLER, Desiree Switzerland Women Cycling Team "   
41   HUISMAN Marit Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "   
42   HEIJKOOP, Anne Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "   
43   SCHNITZMEIER, Anna Bianca German National Team "   
44   BRENNAUER, Lisa Hitec Products UCK "   
45   BRUINS, Regina Cervelo Test Team "   
46   VILLUMSEN, Linda HTC Columbia Women "   
47   KNETEMAN, Roxane Mixteam Merida / Gauss "   
48   HOEK, Bianca van den Sram-WV Eemland "   
49   SLAPPENDEL Iris Cervelo Test Team "   
50   KOGELMAN, Silke People Trust "   
51   TEUTENBERG Ina Yoko HTC Columbia Women "   
52   BRAAM, Joukje People Trust "   
53   GEBHARDT Elke Noris Cycling UG "   
54   SIMONS, Suzan Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "   
55   TRUIJEN, Karin Team Tubanters "   
56   WEISS, Martina Switzerland Women Cycling Team "   
57   GREENFIELD, Alexandra Wales National Team "   
58   KNOL, Willeke Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "   
59   WEISS, Sandra Switzerland Women Cycling Team "   
60   LAVRIJSSEN, Birgit Redsun Cycling Team "   
61   BECKER Charlotte Cervelo Test Team "   
62   HANSELMANN, Nicole Switzerland Women Cycling Team "   
63   WORRACK Trixi Noris Cycling UG "   
64   DE VOCHT, Liesbeth Nederland Bloeit "   
65   PIETERS, Amy Mixteam Merida / Gauss "   
66   BASTIANELLI, Valentina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "   
67   COLLINS, Emily MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "   
68   VAN DEN BROEK Irene Leontien.NL "   
69   BAAT, Kim de Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "   
70   WOERING, Melanie Sram-WV Eemland "   
71   KOEDOODER Vera Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "   
72   GERCAMA, Alie Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "   
73   LENFERINK, Marte Mixteam Merida / Gauss "   
74   KORTEKAAS, Esther Team Jan van Arckel "   
75   ENSING Janneke Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "   
76   TESINK, Irene Restore Cycling / Ahoij "   
77   CROMWELL, Tiffany Lotto Ladies Team "   
78   AUBRY Emilie Cervelo Test Team "   
79   LOGAN Heather Canadian National Team "   
80   TABAK, Eefje Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "   
81   WELTER, Hannah Mixteam Merida / Gauss "   
82   TIESSENS, Ivana Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "   
83   BUBNER, Janine German National Team "   
84   RICH, Hannah Wales National Team "   
85   BOSMAN, Andrea Leontien.NL "   
86   BUNN, Lowri Wales National Team "   
87   HANDLEY, Pippa Team Tubanters "   
88   SPOOR, Winanda Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "   
89   FIORI Jennifer Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "   
90   ESHUIS, Aafke MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "   
91   OTTEN, Marissa Rabo Lady Force "   
92   WOUTERS, Kim Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "   
93   MULDER, Hanneke Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "   
94   CHESWORTH, Kara Wales National Team "   
95   BEKKERING, Danielle Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "   
96   CARRETTA, Valentina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "   
97   GUNNEWIJK Loes Nederland Bloeit " 1"  
98   BOOGAARD, Sonja Rabo Lady Force "   
99   BERLATO, Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "   
100   ROCKX, Anouk Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "   
101   BANGA, Kim Rabo Lady Force "   
102   HARTOGS, Imke Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "   
103   CRUM, Emma Team Tubanters "   
104   ELFERINK, Hielke Team Tubanters "   
105   JOLINK, Nathalie Team Tubanters "   
106   HATTELAND Tone Hitec Products UCK "   
107   HOEK, Lotte van Restore Cycling / Ahoij "   
108   WILLOCK Erinne Canadian National Team "   
109   OTTER, Marieke den Team Jan van Arckel "   
110   GULOIEN, Leah Canadian National Team "   
111   KORT, Noortje de Restore Cycling / Ahoij "   
112   KROES, Linda Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "   
113   MACHACOVA Jarmila Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "   
114   HALL, Corrine Rapha / Condor "   
115   SCHEPERS, Linda Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "   
116   SANDIG Madeleine Noris Cycling UG "   
117   BLOEM, Judith Team Jan van Arckel "   
118   MILLER, Amanda USA Women Cycling Team "   
119   KRUIZENGA, Sigrid Team Jan van Arckel "   
120   SCHMIDT Trine Hitec Products UCK "   
121   WOERING, Henriette Sram-WV Eemland "   
122   KLOPPENBURG, Margriet Hitec Products UCK "   
123   KLEP Inge Redsun Cycling Team "   
124   FULTON, Karen Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "   
125   NIELSEN, Tina Restore Cycling / Ahoij "   
126   LASSCHE, Miriam Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "   
127   KUPFERNAGEL Hanka German National Team "   
128   TROMP, Esra Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "   
129   SMALL Carmen USA Women Cycling Team "   
130   SAMPLONIUS Anne Canadian National Team "   
131   STEVENS Evelyn HTC Columbia Women "   
132   CIZGIN, Pelin Rabo Lady Force 3'22"  
133   STEENIS, Samantha van Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 10'27"  
134   KLOMP, Manon Team Jan van Arckel 10'27"  
135   KRTINIC, Jovana Rapha / Condor 13'14"  
136   BONGAARDS, Amanda Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 14'19"  
137   FOKKENS, Trieneke Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 14'19"  
138   KOSTER, Olivia Team Jan van Arckel 14'19"  
139   SLEWE, Melissa Sram-WV Eemland 14'19"  
140   MASON, Angharrad Wales National Team 14'19"  
DNF FEARNEHOUGH, Katie Rapha / Condor      
DNF BRADLEY, Amy Rapha / Condor      
DNF JANSEN, Britt Team Tubanters      
DNS WILDT, Anne de Leontien.NL

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1   BRAS, Martine Mixteam Merida / Gauss 10.22'35"  
2   BASTIANELLI, Valentina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 7"  
3   ENSING Janneke Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 13"  
4   WILD Kirsten Cervelo Test Team 18"  
5   VOS Marianne Nederland Bloeit 19"  
6   BRONZINI, Giorgia Mixteam Merida / Gauss 39"  
7   TEUTENBERG Ina Yoko HTC Columbia Women 40"  
8   OLDS Shelley USA Women Cycling Team 44"  
9   PIETERS, Amy Mixteam Merida / Gauss 44"  
10   JOHANSSON Emma Redsun Cycling Team 47"  
11   D‹STER Sarah Cervelo Test Team 47"  
12   GILMORE Rochelle Lotto Ladies Team 49"  
13   BLAAK, Chantal Leontien.NL 49"  
14   HOSKING, Chloe HTC Columbia Women 49"  
15   ZUCKERMANDEL Denise German National Team 50"  
16   REE, Monique van de Leontien.NL 50"  
17   VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Nederland Bloeit 50"  
18   NUMAINVILLE Joelle Canadian National Team 50"  
19   KANIS Janneke Nederland Bloeit 50"  
20   MUSTONEN Sara Hitec Products UCK 50"  
21   BRAND, Lucinda Leontien.NL 50"  
22   DE GOEDE, Suzanne Nederland Bloeit 50"  
23   ARNOUTS, Anne Redsun Cycling Team 50"  
24   VAN DIJK Eleonora HTC Columbia Women 50"  
25   RAMSDEN, Denise Canadian National Team 50"  
26   SCHREURS, Geerike Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 50"  
27   EVERSDIJK, Anne Rabo Lady Force 50"  
28   SLAPPENDEL Iris Cervelo Test Team 50"  
29   DE VUYST, Sofie Lotto Ladies Team 50"  
30   VERDONCK, Sofie Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 50"  
31   VILLUMSEN, Linda HTC Columbia Women 50"  
32   LINDBERG Marie Redsun Cycling Team 50"  
33   FAHLIN Emilia HTC Columbia Women 50"  
34   WIGBOLD, Juliette People Trust 50"  
35   VAN DEN BROEK Irene Leontien.NL 50"  
36   BECKER Charlotte Cervelo Test Team 50"  
37   RIVERA, Coryn USA Women Cycling Team 50"  
38   KNETEMAN, Roxane Mixteam Merida / Gauss 50"  
39   KOEDOODER Vera Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 50"  
40   DE VOCHT, Liesbeth Nederland Bloeit 50"  
41   WORRACK Trixi Noris Cycling UG 50"  
42   LAVRIJSSEN, Birgit Redsun Cycling Team 50"  
43   SMALL Carmen USA Women Cycling Team 50"  
44   MILLER, Amanda USA Women Cycling Team 50"  
45   KUPFERNAGEL Hanka German National Team 1'16"  
46   VAN GOGH, Nathalie MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 1'19"  
47   WOTSCH, Melanie German National Team 1'19"  
48   SCHNITZMEIER, Anna Bianca German National Team 1'19"  
49   KREUZE, Ingeborg People Trust 1'19"  
50   BRUINS, Regina Cervelo Test Team 1'19"  
51   EHRLER, Desiree Switzerland Women Cycling Team 1'19"  
52   BRENNAUER, Lisa Hitec Products UCK 1'19"  
53   GEBHARDT Elke Noris Cycling UG 1'19"  
54   HUISMAN Marit Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 1'19"  
55   TRUIJEN, Karin Team Tubanters 1'19"  
56   GREENFIELD, Alexandra Wales National Team 1'19"  
57   LOGAN Heather Canadian National Team 1'19"  
58   HANDLEY, Pippa Team Tubanters 1'19"  
59   SIMONS, Suzan Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 1'19"  
60   BERLATO, Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 1'19"  
61   AUBRY Emilie Cervelo Test Team 1'19"  
62   CARRETTA, Valentina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 1'19"  
63   WILLOCK Erinne Canadian National Team 1'19"  
64   SPOOR, Winanda Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 1'19"  
65   JOLINK, Nathalie Team Tubanters 1'19"  
66   SANDIG Madeleine Noris Cycling UG 1'19"  
67   GLASBERGEN, Jessica Sram-WV Eemland 1'31"  
68   JELSMA, Judith People Trust 1'31"  
69   KESSLER, Nina Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 1'31"  
70   HANSELMANN, Nicole Switzerland Women Cycling Team 1'31"  
71   GERCAMA, Alie Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 1'31"  
72   HAGE, Elise van Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 1'31"  
73   TIESSENS, Ivana Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 1'31"  
74   HEIJKOOP, Anne Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 1'31"  
75   LENFERINK, Marte Mixteam Merida / Gauss 1'31"  
76   BOSMAN, Andrea Leontien.NL 1'31"  
77   WELTER, Hannah Mixteam Merida / Gauss 1'31"  
78   FIORI Jennifer Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 1'31"  
79   BEKKERING, Danielle Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 1'31"  
80   CRUM, Emma Team Tubanters 1'31"  
81   CROMWELL, Tiffany Lotto Ladies Team 1'31"  
82   CHESWORTH, Kara Wales National Team 1'31"  
83   OTTEN, Marissa Rabo Lady Force 1'31"  
84   SCHMIDT Trine Hitec Products UCK 1'31"  
85   KLOPPENBURG, Margriet Hitec Products UCK 1'31"  
86   BRAAM, Joukje People Trust 1'47"  
87   SOEK, Julia Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 1'48"  
88   BANGA, Kim Rabo Lady Force 1'48"  
89   BOOGAARD, Sonja Rabo Lady Force 1'48"  
90   WEISS, Sandra Switzerland Women Cycling Team 2'02"  
91   MULDER, Hanneke Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 2'04"  
92   GUNNEWIJK Loes Nederland Bloeit 2'09"  
93   HOEK, Bianca van den Sram-WV Eemland 2'10"  
94   ESHUIS, Aafke MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 2'14"  
95   KLEP Inge Redsun Cycling Team 2'22"  
96   TABAK, Eefje Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 2'31"  
97   HOEK, Lotte van Restore Cycling / Ahoij 2'31"  
98   KORT, Noortje de Restore Cycling / Ahoij 2'31"  
99   ELFERINK, Hielke Team Tubanters 2'59"  
100   WOERING, Melanie Sram-WV Eemland 3'02"  
101   TROMP, Esra Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 3'43"  
102   MACHACOVA Jarmila Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 4'13"  
103   OTTER, Marieke den Team Jan van Arckel 4'17"  
104   COLLINS, Emily MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 4'20"  
105   TESTROETE, Alison Noris Cycling UG 5'30"  
106   GULOIEN, Leah Canadian National Team 6'01"  
107   KNOL, Willeke Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 6'11"  
108   KORTEKAAS, Esther Team Jan van Arckel 6'28"  
109   WOUTERS, Kim Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 6'38"  
110   KOGELMAN, Silke People Trust 7'44"  
111   BLOEM, Judith Team Jan van Arckel 8'18"  
112   KRUIZENGA, Sigrid Team Jan van Arckel 8'31"  
113   KERSTE, MariŽlle Restore Cycling / Ahoij 8'39"  
114   WEISS, Martina Switzerland Women Cycling Team 8'39"  
115   BAAT, Kim de Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 8'39"  
116   RICH, Hannah Wales National Team 8'39"  
117   TESINK, Irene Restore Cycling / Ahoij 9'12"  
118   HATTELAND Tone Hitec Products UCK 9'12"  
119   HARTOGS, Imke Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 9'14"  
120   WOERING, Henriette Sram-WV Eemland 9'17"  
121   STEVENS Evelyn HTC Columbia Women 9'39"  
122   KROES, Linda Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 9'55"  
123   HALL, Corrine Rapha / Condor 10'10"  
124   SAMPLONIUS Anne Canadian National Team 12'45"  
125   ROCKX, Anouk Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 12'53"  
126   BUBNER, Janine German National Team 13'11"  
127   FULTON, Karen Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 13'52"  
128   LASSCHE, Miriam Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 14'35"  
129   SCHEPERS, Linda Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 16'03"  
130   CIZGIN, Pelin Rabo Lady Force 16'15"  
131   NIELSEN, Tina Restore Cycling / Ahoij 17'15"  
132   KLOMP, Manon Team Jan van Arckel 18'11"  
133   BUNN, Lowri Wales National Team 24'35"  
134   STEENIS, Samantha van Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 26'32"  
135   KRTINIC, Jovana Rapha / Condor 38'24" 

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©