WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

Holland Ladies Tour 2010

 

 

WCN quicklink >>     Preview     Stage 1      Stage 1 Full   Stage 2    Stage 2 Full    Stage 3   Stage 3 Full    

                                    Stage 4   Stage 4 Full   Stage 5  Stage 5 Full   Stage 6    Stage 6 Full    Stage 7    Stage 7 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Leende - Leende, 107km 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Martine Bras   Mixteam Merida / Gauss 2:36:17
2 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
3 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 0:00:04
4 Shelley Olds   USA Women Cycling Team 0:00:32
5 Chloe Hosking   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:34
6 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products UCK "
7 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team "
8 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
9 Joelle Numainville   Canadian National Team "
10 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team "
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
12 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
13 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo Test Team "
14 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit "
15 Giorgia Bronzini   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
16 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team "
17 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.NL "
18 Suzanne De Goede   Nederland Bloeit "
19 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
20 Lucinda Brand   Leontien.NL "
21 Sofie De Vuyst   Lotto Ladies Team "
22 Liesbeth De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:41
23 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.NL "
24 Roxane Kneteman   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
25 Anne Eversdijk   Rabo Lady Force "
26 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling UG "
27 Anne Arnouts   Redsun Cycling Team "
28 Sofie Verdonck   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
29 Amy Pieters   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
30 Alison Testroete   Noris Cycling UG "
31 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
32 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Sram-WV Eemland "
33 Denise Ramsden   Canadian National Team "
34 Hielke Elferink   Team Tubanters "
35 Vera Koedooder   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
36 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo Test Team "
37 Eleonora Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women "
38 Birgit Lavrijssen   Redsun Cycling Team "
39 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
40 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
41 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:47
42 Juliette Wigbold   People Trust "
43 Amanda Miller   USA Women Cycling Team 0:00:49
44 Coryn Rivera   USA Women Cycling Team 0:00:51
45 Carmen Small   USA Women Cycling Team "
46 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products UCK 0:01:03
47 Nathalie Van Gogh   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
48 Nathalie Jolink   Team Tubanters "
49 Erinne Willock   Canadian National Team "
50 Heather Logan   Canadian National Team "
51 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
52 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
53 Pippa Handley   Team Tubanters "
54 Melanie Wotsch   German National Team "
55 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team "
56 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
57 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo Test Team "
58 Ingeborg Kreuze   People Trust "
59 Alexandra Greenfield   Wales National Team "
60 Elke Gebhardt   Noris Cycling UG "
61 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:34
62 Karin Truijen   Team Tubanters 0:01:03
63 Suzan Simons   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
64 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
65 Winanda Spoor   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
66 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
67 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling UG "
68 Marit Huisman   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
69 Elise Van Hage   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:01:15
70 Ivana Tiessens   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
71 Anne De Wildt   Leontien.NL "
72 Marieke Den Otter   Team Jan van Arckel "
73 Alie Gercama   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
74 Geerike Schreurs   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
75 Emily Collins   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
76 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.NL "
77 Jarmila Machacova   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
78 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
79 Hanneke Mulder   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
80 Marissa Otten   Rabo Lady Force "
81 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
82 Emma Crum   Team Tubanters "
83 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
84 Willeke Knol   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
85 Leah Guloien   Canadian National Team "
86 Nina Kessler   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
87 Aafke Eshuis   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
88 Kara Chesworth   Wales National Team "
89 Jessica Glasbergen   Sram-WV Eemland "
90 Marte Lenferink   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
91 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products UCK "
92 Hannah Welter   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
93 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.NL 0:00:34
94 Anne Heijkoop   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:01:15
95 Amy Bradley   Rapha / Condor "
96 Margriet Kloppenburg   Hitec Products UCK "
97 Judith Jelsma   People Trust "
98 Tiffany Cromwell   Lotto Ladies Team "
99 Joukje Braam   People Trust 0:01:31
100 Sandra Van Veghel   Sram-WV Eemland "
101 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:32
102 Anouk Rockx   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
103 Lotte Van Hoek   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
104 Julia Soek   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
105 Noortje De Kort   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
106 Sonja Boogaard   Rabo Lady Force "
107 Manon Klomp   Team Jan van Arckel "
108 Esther Kortekaas   Team Jan van Arckel "
109 Melissa Slewe   Sram-WV Eemland "
110 Silke Kogelman   People Trust "
111 Eefje Tabak   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
112 Imke Hartogs   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
113 Kim Banga   Rabo Lady Force "
114 Pelin Cizgin   Rabo Lady Force "
115 Eyelien Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 0:02:06
116 Inge Klep   Redsun Cycling Team "
117 Sigrid Kruizenga   Team Jan van Arckel "
118 Judith Bloem   Team Jan van Arckel "
119 Kim Wouters   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
120 Jasmin Ackermann   Switzerland Women Cycling Team 0:02:16
121 Henriette Woering   Sram-WV Eemland "
122 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:00:34
123 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:45
124 Melanie Woering   Sram-WV Eemland 0:02:46
125 Ersa Tromp   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:31
126 Kate Cullen   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:00:34
127 Trieneke Fokkens   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:08:23
128 Samantha Van Steenis   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
129 Martina Weiss   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
130 Linda Schepers   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
131 Amanda Bongaards   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
132 Kim De Baat   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
133 Olivia Koster   Team Jan van Arckel "
134 Lowri Bunn   Wales National Team "
135 Karen Fulton   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
136 Katie Fearnehough   Rapha / Condor "
137 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products UCK "
138 Corrine Hall   Rapha / Condor "
139 Hannah Rich   Wales National Team "
140 Mariëlle Kerste   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
141 Miriam Lassche   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
142 Irene Tesink   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
143 Angharrad Mason   Wales National Team "
144 Linda Kroes   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
145 Anne Samplonius   Canadian National Team 0:12:29
146 Janine Bubner   German National Team "
147 Erica Broekema   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
148 Jovana Krtinic   Rapha / Condor "
149 Sofie Van Horik   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
150 Jorinda De Heer   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
151 Britt Jansen   Team Tubanters "
152 Tina Nielsen   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
DNF Nathalie Lamborelle   Hitec Products UCK "
DNF Sinead Miller   USA Women Cycling Team "
DNF Dragana Kovacevic   Rapha / Condor "
DNF Charlotte Colcough   Rapha / Condor "
DNF Myfanwy Galloway   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
DNF Dyonne Dekkers   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
DNF Lisanne Ottema   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
DNS Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team "
DNS Franziska Ruschke   German National Team "
DNS Baukje Doedée   Rabo Lady Force "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Martine Bras   Mixteam Merida / Gauss 5:23:48
2 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:00:07
3 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 0:00:13
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:40
5 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:44
6 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:45
7 Shelley Olds   USA Women Cycling Team 0:00:48
8 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:49
9 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:50
10 Giorgia Bronzini   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
12 Joelle Numainville   Canadian National Team "
13 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products UCK "
14 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.NL "
15 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team "
16 Lucinda Brand   Leontien.NL "
17 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
18 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
19 Sofie De Vuyst   Lotto Ladies Team "
20 Suzanne De Goede   Nederland Bloeit "
21 Chloe Hosking   HTC Columbia Women "
22 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
23 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.NL "
24 Kate Cullen   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
25 Amy Pieters   Mixteam Merida / Gauss 0:00:51
26 Eleonora Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:57
27 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.NL "
28 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
29 Alison Testroete   Noris Cycling UG "
30 Roxane Kneteman   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
31 Anne Eversdijk   Rabo Lady Force "
32 Sofie Verdonck   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
33 Anne Arnouts   Redsun Cycling Team "
34 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling UG "
35 Denise Ramsden   Canadian National Team "
36 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo Test Team "
37 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
38 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
39 Vera Koedooder   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
40 Liesbeth De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit "
41 Birgit Lavrijssen   Redsun Cycling Team "
42 Hielke Elferink   Team Tubanters "
43 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Sram-WV Eemland "
44 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:03
45 Juliette Wigbold   People Trust "
46 Amanda Miller   USA Women Cycling Team 0:01:05
47 Carmen Small   USA Women Cycling Team 0:01:07
48 Coryn Rivera   USA Women Cycling Team "
49 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:01:16
50 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:19
51 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
52 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products UCK "
53 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling UG "
54 Melanie Wotsch   German National Team "
55 Nathalie Van Gogh   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
56 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo Test Team "
57 Winanda Spoor   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
58 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
59 Elke Gebhardt   Noris Cycling UG "
60 Ingeborg Kreuze   People Trust "
61 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
62 Nathalie Jolink   Team Tubanters "
63 Heather Logan   Canadian National Team "
64 Erinne Willock   Canadian National Team "
65 Alexandra Greenfield   Wales National Team "
66 Karin Truijen   Team Tubanters "
67 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
68 Pippa Handley   Team Tubanters "
69 Marit Huisman   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
70 Suzan Simons   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
71 Jessica Glasbergen   Sram-WV Eemland 0:01:31
72 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
73 Geerike Schreurs   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
74 Nina Kessler   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
75 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.NL "
76 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products UCK "
77 Emma Crum   Team Tubanters "
78 Tiffany Cromwell   Lotto Ladies Team "
79 Margriet Kloppenburg   Hitec Products UCK "
80 Willeke Knol   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
81 Hannah Welter   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
82 Ivana Tiessens   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
83 Kara Chesworth   Wales National Team "
84 Marissa Otten   Rabo Lady Force "
85 Marte Lenferink   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
86 Alie Gercama   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
87 Judith Jelsma   People Trust "
88 Anne De Wildt   Leontien.NL "
89 Elise Van Hage   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
90 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
91 Anne Heijkoop   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
92 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
93 Sandra Van Veghel   Sram-WV Eemland 0:01:47
94 Joukje Braam   People Trust "
95 Julia Soek   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:01:48
96 Sonja Boogaard   Rabo Lady Force "
97 Esther Kortekaas   Team Jan van Arckel "
98 Kim Banga   Rabo Lady Force "
99 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland Women Cycling Team 0:02:02
100 Jarmila Machacova   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 0:02:04
101 Hanneke Mulder   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
102 Marieke Den Otter   Team Jan van Arckel 0:02:08
103 Aafke Eshuis   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:02:14
104 Melissa Slewe   Sram-WV Eemland 0:02:21
105 Inge Klep   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:22
106 Noortje De Kort   Restore Cycling / Ahoij 0:02:31
107 Lotte Van Hoek   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
108 Eefje Tabak   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
109 Jasmin Ackermann   Switzerland Women Cycling Team 0:02:32
110 Emily Collins   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:03:00
111 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team 0:03:01
112 Melanie Woering   Sram-WV Eemland 0:03:02
113 Manon Klomp   Team Jan van Arckel 0:03:04
114 Silke Kogelman   People Trust "
115 Judith Bloem   Team Jan van Arckel 0:03:38
116 Ersa Tromp   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:03:43
117 Eyelien Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
118 Sigrid Kruizenga   Team Jan van Arckel 0:03:51
119 Kim Wouters   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:04:29
120 Imke Hartogs   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:04:34
121 Leah Guloien   Canadian National Team 0:06:01
122 Amy Bradley   Rapha / Condor "
123 Henriette Woering   Sram-WV Eemland 0:07:08
124 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:08:13
125 Anouk Rockx   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
126 Pelin Cizgin   Rabo Lady Force "
127 Mariëlle Kerste   Restore Cycling / Ahoij 0:08:39
128 Martina Weiss   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
129 Kim De Baat   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
130 Hannah Rich   Wales National Team "
131 Karen Fulton   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:09:12
132 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products UCK "
133 Irene Tesink   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
134 Olivia Koster   Team Jan van Arckel 0:09:22
135 Angharrad Mason   Wales National Team "
136 Miriam Lassche   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 0:09:55
137 Linda Kroes   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
138 Trieneke Fokkens   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:10:07
139 Corrine Hall   Rapha / Condor 0:10:10
140 Linda Schepers   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:11:23
141 Samantha Van Steenis   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 0:11:25
142 Anne Samplonius   Canadian National Team 0:12:45
143 Janine Bubner   German National Team 0:13:11
144 Katie Fearnehough   Rapha / Condor 0:14:09
145 Amanda Bongaards   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 0:15:04
146 Jovana Krtinic   Rapha / Condor 0:17:15
147 Tina Nielsen   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
148 Jorinda De Heer   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 0:18:15
149 Sofie Van Horik   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:18:16
150 Britt Jansen   Team Tubanters 0:19:10
151 Erica Broekema   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
152 Lowri Bunn   Wales National Team 0:19:57

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

mso-height-source:userset;height:16.5pt">
152 Lowri Bunn   Wales National Team 0:19:57

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

mso-height-source:userset;height:16.5pt">
152 Lowri Bunn   Wales National Team 0:19:57

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.