WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

Previous coverage of the Holland Ladies Tour  >>   2009   2008    2007    2006    2005 

Holland Ladies Tour 2010

 

 

WCN quicklink >>     Preview     Stage 1      Stage 1 Full   Stage 2    Stage 2 Full    Stage 3   Stage 3 Full    

                                    Stage 4   Stage 4 Full   Stage 5  Stage 5 Full   Stage 6    Stage 6 Full    Stage 7    Stage 7 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Nuenen "van Gogh Village" - Gerwen, 112,2km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 2:47:47
2 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit "
3 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo Test Team "
4 Giorgia Bronzini   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
5 Shelley Olds   USA Women Cycling Team "
6 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team "
7 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team "
8 Eleonora Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women "
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
10 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.NL "
11 Martine Bras   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
12 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team "
13 Joelle Numainville   Canadian National Team "
14 Lucinda Brand   Leontien.NL "
15 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products UCK "
16 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
17 Jessica Glasbergen   Sram-WV Eemland "
18 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
19 Alison Testroete   Noris Cycling UG  Noris Cycling UG "
20 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
21 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.NL "
22 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team "
23 Roxane Kneteman   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
24 Sofie Verdonck   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
25 Anne Eversdijk   Rabo Lady Force "
26 Sofie De Vuyst   Lotto Ladies Team "
27 Nathalie Lamborelle   Hitec Products UCK "
28 Anne Arnouts   Redsun Cycling Team "
29 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling UG "
30 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.NL "
31 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
32 Denise Ramsden   Canadian National Team "
33 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
34 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
35 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo Test Team "
36 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team "
37 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
38 Suzanne De Goede   Nederland Bloeit "
39 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team "
40 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling UG "
41 Jasmin Ackermann   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
42 Carmen Small   USA Women Cycling Team "
43 Juliette Wigbold   People Trust "
44 Sinead Miller   USA Women Cycling Team "
45 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
46 Coryn Rivera   USA Women Cycling Team "
47 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
48 Chloe Hosking   HTC Columbia Women "
49 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products UCK "
50 Melanie Woering   Sram-WV Eemland "
51 Melanie Wotsch   German National Team "
52 Winanda Spoor   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
53 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
54 Kate Cullen   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
55 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo Test Team "
56 Nathalie Van Gogh   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
57 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
58 Amy Pieters   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
59 Inge Klep   Redsun Cycling Team "
60 Elke Gebhardt   Noris Cycling UG "
61 Vera Koedooder   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
62 Mariëlle Kerste   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
63 Nina Kessler   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
64 Ingeborg Kreuze   People Trust "
65 Sandra Van Veghel   Sram-WV Eemland "
66 Geerike Schreurs   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
67 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
68 Liesbeth De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit "
69 Birgit Lavrijssen   Redsun Cycling Team "
70 Tiffany Cromwell   Lotto Ladies Team "
71 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products UCK "
72 Margriet Kloppenburg   Hitec Products UCK "
73 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.NL "
74 Nathalie Jolink   Team Tubanters "
75 Hannah Welter   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
76 Heather Logan   Canadian National Team "
77 Emma Crum   Team Tubanters "
78 Willeke Knol   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
79 Anne Samplonius   Canadian National Team "
80 Ersa Tromp   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
81 Kara Chesworth   Wales National Team "
82 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team "
83 Erinne Willock   Canadian National Team "
84 Marte Lenferink   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
85 Karin Truijen   Team Tubanters "
86 Alexandra Greenfield   Wales National Team "
87 Judith Jelsma   People Trust "
88 Marissa Otten   Rabo Lady Force "
89 Ivana Tiessens   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
90 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
91 Joukje Braam   People Trust "
92 Julia Soek   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
93 Martina Weiss   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
94 Sonja Boogaard   Rabo Lady Force "
95 Hielke Elferink   Team Tubanters "
96 Anne Heijkoop   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
97 Alie Gercama   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
98 Pippa Handley   Team Tubanters "
99 Kim De Baat   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
100 Marit Huisman   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
101 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
102 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Sram-WV Eemland "
103 Anne De Wildt   Leontien.NL "
104 Elise Van Hage   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
105 Esther Kortekaas   Team Jan van Arckel "
106 Amanda Miller   USA Women Cycling Team "
107 Baukje Doedée   Rabo Lady Force "
108 Kim Banga   Rabo Lady Force "
109 Suzan Simons   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
110 Hannah Rich   Wales National Team "
111 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
112 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:00:26
113 Janine Bubner   German National Team "
114 Jarmila Machacova   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 0:00:33
115 Hanneke Mulder   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
116 Melissa Slewe   Sram-WV Eemland "
117 Karen Fulton   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
118 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products UCK "
119 Irene Tesink   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
120 Franziska Ruschke   German National Team 0:00:37
align="center">120 Franziska Ruschke   German National Team 0:00:37
121 Marieke Den Otter   Team Jan van Arckel "
122 Noortje De Kort   Restore Cycling / Ahoij 0:00:43
123 Olivia Koster   Team Jan van Arckel "
124 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
125 Angharrad Mason   Wales National Team "
126 Aafke Eshuis   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
127 Lotte Van Hoek   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
128 Eefje Tabak   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
129 Judith Bloem   Team Jan van Arckel 0:01:16
130 Silke Kogelman   People Trust "
131 Manon Klomp   Team Jan van Arckel "
132 Linda Kroes   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
133 Miriam Lassche   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
134    Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
134 Eyelien Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 0:01:21
135 Trieneke Fokkens   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:28
136 Emily Collins   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:01:29
137 Sigrid Kruizenga   Team Jan van Arckel "
138 Corrine Hall   Rapha / Condor 0:01:31
139 Kim Wouters   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:02:07
140 Linda Schepers   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:02:44
141 Samantha Van Steenis   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 0:02:46
142 Imke Hartogs   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
143 Amy Bradley   Rapha / Condor 0:04:30
144 Jovana Krtinic   Rapha / Condor "
145 Leah Guloien   Canadian National Team "
146 Tina Nielsen   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
147 Henriette Woering   Sram-WV Eemland 0:04:36
148 Jorinda De Heer   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:30
149 Katie Fearnehough   Rapha / Condor "
150 Sofie Van Horik   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:05:31
151 Britt Jansen   Team Tubanters 0:06:25
152 Amanda Bongaards   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
153 Erica Broekema   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
154 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
155 Anouk Rockx   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
156 Pelin Cizgin   Rabo Lady Force "
157 Charlotte Colcough   Rapha / Condor "
158 Dyonne Dekkers   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:09:02
159 Lowri Bunn   Wales National Team 0:11:18
160 Myfanwy Galloway   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:11:39
HD Dragana Kovacevic   Rapha / Condor 0:19:50
HD Lisanne Ottema   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
DNF Lizanne Naude   Lotto Ladies Team "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 2:47:37
2 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:04
3 Amy Pieters   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
4 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:05
5 Ersa Tromp   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team 0:00:06
6 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:09
7 Giorgia Bronzini   Mixteam Merida / Gauss 0:00:10
8 Shelley Olds   USA Women Cycling Team "
9 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team "
10 Eleonora Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women "
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
12 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.NL "
13 Martine Bras   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
14 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team "
15 Joelle Numainville   Canadian National Team "
16 Lucinda Brand   Leontien.NL "
17 Sara Mustonen   Hitec Products UCK "
18 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
19 Jessica Glasbergen   Sram-WV Eemland "
20 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo Test Team "
21 Alison Testroete   Noris Cycling UG "
22 Sarah Düster   Cervelo Test Team "
23 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.NL "
24 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team "
25 Roxane Kneteman   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
26 Sofie Verdonck   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
27 Anne Eversdijk   Rabo Lady Force "
28 Sofie De Vuyst   Lotto Ladies Team "
29 Nathalie Lamborelle   Hitec Products UCK "
30 Anne Arnouts   Redsun Cycling Team "
31 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling UG "
32 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.NL "
33 Valentina Bastianelli   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
34 Denise Ramsden   Canadian National Team "
35 Janneke Ensing   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
36 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
37 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo Test Team "
38 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team "
39 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
40 Suzanne De Goede   Nederland Bloeit "
41 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team "
42 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling UG "
43 Jasmin Ackermann   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
44 Carmen Small   USA Women Cycling Team "
45 Juliette Wigbold   People Trust "
46 Sinead Miller   USA Women Cycling Team "
47 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier   German National Team "
48 Coryn Rivera   USA Women Cycling Team "
49 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
50 Chloe Hosking   HTC Columbia Women "
51 Lisa Brennauer   Hitec Products UCK "
52 Melanie Woering   Sram-WV Eemland "
53 Melanie Wotsch   German National Team "
54 Winanda Spoor   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
55 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
56 Kate Cullen   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
57 Emilie Aubry   Cervelo Test Team "
58 Nathalie Van Gogh   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
59 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
60 Inge Klep   Redsun Cycling Team "
61 Elke Gebhardt   Noris Cycling UG "
62 Vera Koedooder   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
63 Mariëlle Kerste   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
64 Nina Kessler   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
65 Ingeborg Kreuze   People Trust "
66 Sandra Van Veghel   Sram-WV Eemland "
67 Geerike Schreurs   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
68 Desiree Ehrler   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
69 Liesbeth De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit "
70 Birgit Lavrijssen   Redsun Cycling Team "
71 Tiffany Cromwell   Lotto Ladies Team "
72 Trine Schmidt   Hitec Products UCK "
73 Margriet Kloppenburg   Hitec Products UCK "
74 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.NL "
75 Nathalie Jolink   Team Tubanters "
76 Hannah Welter   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
77 Heather Logan   Canadian National Team "
78 Emma Crum   Team Tubanters "
79 Willeke Knol   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
80 Anne Samplonius   Canadian National Team "
81 Kara Chesworth   Wales National Team "
82 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team "
83 Erinne Willock   Canadian National Team "
84 Marte Lenferink   Mixteam Merida / Gauss "
85 Karin Truijen   Team Tubanters "
86 Alexandra Greenfield   Wales National Team "
87 Judith Jelsma   People Trust "
88 Marissa Otten   Rabo Lady Force "
89 Ivana Tiessens   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
90 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
91 Joukje Braam   People Trust "
92 Julia Soek   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
93 Martina Weiss   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
94 Sonja Boogaard   Rabo Lady Force "
95 Hielke Elferink   Team Tubanters "
96 Anne Heijkoop   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
97 Alie Gercama   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
98 Pippa Handley   Team Tubanters "
99 Kim De Baat   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
100 Marit Huisman   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
101 Danielle Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam "
102 Bianca Van Den Hoek   Sram-WV Eemland "
103 Anne De Wildt   Leontien.NL "
104 Elise Van Hage   Batavus Ladies Cycling Team "
105 Esther Kortekaas   Team Jan van Arckel "
106 Amanda Miller   USA Women Cycling Team "
107 Baukje Doedée   Rabo Lady Force "
108 Kim Banga   Rabo Lady Force "
109 Suzan Simons   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
110 Hannah Rich   Wales National Team "
111 Nicole Hanselmann   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
112 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:00:36
113 Janine Bubner   German National Team "
114 Jarmila Machacova   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 0:00:43
115 Hanneke Mulder   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
116 Melissa Slewe   Sram-WV Eemland "
117 Karen Fulton   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
118 Tone Hatteland   Hitec Products UCK "
119 Irene Tesink   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
120 Franziska Ruschke   German National Team 0:00:47
121 Marieke Den Otter   Team Jan van Arckel "
122 Noortje De Kort   Restore Cycling / Ahoij 0:00:53
123 Olivia Koster   Team Jan van Arckel "
124 Sandra Weiss   Switzerland Women Cycling Team "
125 Angharrad Mason   Wales National Team "
126 Aafke Eshuis   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team "
127 Lotte Van Hoek   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
128 Eefje Tabak   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
129 Judith Bloem   Team Jan van Arckel 0:01:26
130 Silke Kogelman   People Trust "
131 Manon Klomp   Team Jan van Arckel "
132 Linda Kroes   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG "
133 Miriam Lassche   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
134 Eyelien Bekkering   Dolmans Landscaping Wielerteam 0:01:31
135 Trieneke Fokkens   Hepro Kunststof Kozijnen NWVG 0:01:38
136 Emily Collins   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:01:39
137 Sigrid Kruizenga   Team Jan van Arckel "
138 Corrine Hall   Rapha / Condor 0:01:41
139 Kim Wouters   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:02:17
140 Linda Schepers   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:02:54
141 Samantha Van Steenis   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars 0:02:56
142 Imke Hartogs   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel "
143 Amy Bradley   Rapha / Condor 0:04:40
144 Jovana Krtinic   Rapha / Condor "
145 Leah Guloien   Canadian National Team "
146 Tina Nielsen   Restore Cycling / Ahoij "
147 Henriette Woering   Sram-WV Eemland 0:04:46
148 Jorinda De Heer   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team 0:05:40
149 Katie Fearnehough   Rapha / Condor "
150 Sofie Van Horik   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:05:41
151 Britt Jansen   Team Tubanters 0:06:35
152 Amanda Bongaards   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
153 Erica Broekema   Noordwesthoek/ped.ridders/peddelaars "
154 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
155 Anouk Rockx   Dura Vermeer Ladies Cycling Team "
156 Pelin Cizgin   Rabo Lady Force "
157 Charlotte Colcough   Rapha / Condor "
158 Dyonne Dekkers   Mixteam Het Snelle Wiel 0:09:12
159 Lowri Bunn   Wales National Team 0:11:28
160 Myfanwy Galloway   MIX Swabo Ladies Cycling Ladies Team 0:11:49

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©