WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Thüringen Rundfahrt, 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview      Stage 1    Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full

 

 

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Zeulenroda 134.00 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1    Slappendel, Iris Cervélo Test Team (NED) 3.50'26"   12"  
2    Worrack, Trixi Noris Cycling (GER) 1'34"   6"  
3    Bosman, Andrea Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 1'34"   4"  
4    Kupfernagel, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 1'36"   6"  
5    Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 1'36"     
6    Brennauer, Lisa Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 1'36"   4"  
7    Keller, Luise  HTC Columbia (GER) 1'43"     
8    Bastianelli, Marta Fenixs-Petrogradets (RUS) 2'26"     
9    Visser, Adrie  HTC Columbia (GER) 2'26"     
10    Koedoodor, Vena Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 2'26"     
11    Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team (NED) 2'26"     
12    Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team (NED) 2'26"     
13    Gebhardt, Elke Noris Cycling (GER) 2'26"     
14    Martisova, Julia GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 2'26"     
15    van den Broek, Irene Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 2'26"     
16    Pauliukaite, Svetana Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 2'26"     
17    De Wildt, Anne Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 2'26"     
18    Zabelinskaja, Olga Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 2'26"     
19    Kalitovska, Lesya Nationalteam Ukraine (UKR) 2'26"     
20    Aune, Karin Fenixs-Petrogradets (RUS) 2'26"     
21    Pucinskaite, Edita GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 2'26"     
22    Fouquet, Laura Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 2'26"     
23    Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 2'26"     
24    Kuchinskaya, Elena GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 2'26"     
25    Sharga, Olena Nationalteam Ukraine (UKR) 2'26"     
26    Schnitzmeier, Anna Bianca JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe (GER) 2'26"     
27    Bilodeau, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears (CAN) 2'26"     
28    Testroete, Alison Team Nanoblur-Gears (CAN) 2'26"     
29    Söllner, Birgit JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe (GER) 2'26"     
30    Galyuk, Svitlana Nationalteam Ukraine (UKR) 2'26"     
31    Gao, Min Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 2'26"     
32    Sereikaite, Vilija Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 2'26"     
33    Anderson, Kimberly  HTC Columbia (GER) 2'26"     
34    Cantele, Noemi  HTC Columbia (GER) 2'26"     
35    Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 2'26"     
36    Wegemund, Lydia Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 8'41"     
37    Lindberg, Marie Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 8'41"     
38    Brulee, Latoja Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 8'41"     
39    Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 8'41"     
40    Zanner, Beate Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 8'41"     
41    Köhn, Nina Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 8'41"     
42    Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team (NED) 8'41"     
43    Hosking, Chloe  HTC Columbia (GER) 8'41"     
44    Silversides, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 8'41"     
45    Suelotto, Eleonora GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 8'41"     
46    Schaufuß, Nora JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe (GER) 8'41"     
47    Donadoni, Alice  GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 8'41"     
48    Bubner, Janine Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 8'41"     
49    Amend, Hanna Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 8'41"     
50    Klein, Theres Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 8'41"     
51    Kanis, Janneke Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 8'41"     
52    Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears (CAN) 8'41"     
53    Luo, Xiaoling Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 8'41"     
54    van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 8'41"     
55    Shi, Lina Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 8'41"     
56    Shen, Fan Li Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 8'41"     
57    Van Dijk, Ellen  HTC Columbia (GER) 8'41"     
   Révész, Anikó Nationalteam Ungarn   

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

General Clasification
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1    Zabelinskaja, Olga Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 16.54'22"  
2    Pucinskaite, Edita GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 2'56"  
3    Cantele, Noemi  HTC Columbia (GER) 3'02"  
4    van den Broek, Irene Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 3'38"  
5    Kuchinskaya, Elena GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 3'53"  
6    Worrack, Trixi Noris Cycling (GER) 6'48"  
7    Bastianelli, Marta Fenixs-Petrogradets (RUS) 7'19"  
8    Slappendel, Iris Cervélo Test Team (NED) 7'48"  
9    Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 8'49"  
10    Visser, Adrie  HTC Columbia (GER) 9'08"  
11    Keller, Luise  HTC Columbia (GER) 9'31"  
12    Martisova, Julia GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 10'01"  
13    Brennauer, Lisa Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 11'38"  
14    Bosman, Andrea Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 11'42"  
15    Söllner, Birgit JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe (GER) 12'55"  
16    Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team (NED) 13'13"  
17    Koedoodor, Vena Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 13'37"  
18    Galyuk, Svitlana Nationalteam Ukraine (UKR) 14'29"  
19    Kalitovska, Lesya Nationalteam Ukraine (UKR) 14'39"  
20    Aune, Karin Fenixs-Petrogradets (RUS) 15'34"  
21    De Wildt, Anne Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 15'58"  
22    Fouquet, Laura Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 16'36"  
23    Testroete, Alison Team Nanoblur-Gears (CAN) 18'15"  
24    Kupfernagel, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 18'53"  
25    Andruk, Alona Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 19'36"  
26    Pauliukaite, Svetana Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 20'23"  
27    Lindberg, Marie Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 20'39"  
28    Anderson, Kimberly  HTC Columbia (GER) 23'12"  
29    Sharga, Olena Nationalteam Ukraine (UKR) 24'30"  
30    Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team (NED) 30'13"  
31    Gao, Min Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 31'06"  
32    Pijnenborg, Mascha Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 31'57"  
33    Bilodeau, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears (CAN) 31'58"  
34    Amend, Hanna Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 33'10"  
35    Silversides, Emma Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 34'59"  
36    Sereikaite, Vilija Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 36'55"  
37    Schnitzmeier, Anna Bianca JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe (GER) 37'18"  
38    Van Dijk, Ellen  HTC Columbia (GER) 40'07"  
39    Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team (NED) 43'27"  
40    Kanis, Janneke Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 44'01"  
41    Köhn, Nina Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 44'36"  
42    Gebhardt, Elke Noris Cycling (GER) 44'51"  
43    Cilvinaite, Inga Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 44'58"  
44    Labonte, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears (CAN) 49'45"  
45    Brulee, Latoja Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 1.06'44"  
46    Hosking, Chloe  HTC Columbia (GER) 1.10'59"  
47    van Wingerden-van den Heerik, Josien Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 1.11'03"  
48    Suelotto, Eleonora GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 1.14'54"  
49    Zanner, Beate Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 1.18'05"  
50    Luo, Xiaoling Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 1.18'44"  
51    Wegemund, Lydia Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 1.22'12"  Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 1.18'44"  
51    Wegemund, Lydia Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 1.22'12"  
52    Klein, Theres Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 1.22'19"  
53    Shi, Lina Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 1.23'56"  
54    Donadoni, Alice GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 1.25'03"  
55    Schaufuß, Nora JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe (GER) 1.29'19"  
56    Bubner, Janine Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 1.32'36"  
57    Shen, Fan Li Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 1.33'47"
U23
Position Name Team Time/Gap
1    Brennauer, Lisa Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 17.06'00"  
2    Kalitovska, Lesya Nationalteam Ukraine (UKR) 3'01"  
3    De Wildt, Anne Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 4'20"  
4    Fouquet, Laura Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 4'58"  
5    Bilodeau, Veronique Team Nanoblur-Gears (CAN) 20'20"  
6    Amend, Hanna Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 21'32"  
7    Schnitzmeier, Anna Bianca JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe (GER) 25'40"  
8    Aubry, Emilie Cervélo Test Team (NED) 31'49"  
9    Brulee, Latoja Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 55'06"  
10    Hosking, Chloe  HTC Columbia (GER) 59'21"  
11    Suelotto, Eleonora GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 1.03'16"  
12    Luo, Xiaoling Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 1.07'06"  
13    Klein, Theres Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen (GER) 1.10'41"  
14    Shi, Lina Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 1.12'18"  
15    Donadoni, Alice GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 1.13'25"  
16    Schaufuß, Nora JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe (GER) 1.17'41"  
17    Bubner, Janine Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 1.20'58"  
18    Shen, Fan Li Giant Pro Cycling (HKG) 1.22'09" 
 
Sprint
Position Name Team  Points
1    Kupfernagel, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 25  
2    Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team (NED) 13  
3    Kuchinskaya, Elena GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 12  
4    Martisova, Julia GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 9  
5    Slappendel, Iris Cervélo Test Team (NED) 7  
6    Zabelinskaja, Olga Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 7  
7    Visser, Adrie  HTC Columbia (GER) 6  
8    Brennauer, Lisa Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 4  
9    Pucinskaite, Edita GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 3  
10    Worrack, Trixi Noris Cycling (GER) 2  
11    Bastianelli, Marta Fenixs-Petrogradets (RUS) 1  
12    Bosman, Andrea Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 1  
13    Cantele, Noemi  HTC Columbia (GER) 1  
14    van den Broek, Irene Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 1  
Mountain
Position Name Team  Points
1    van den Broek, Irene Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 33  
2    Keller, Luise  HTC Columbia (GER) 22  
3    Kuchinskaya, Elena GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 21  
4    Kupfernagel, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 19  
5    Zabelinskaja, Olga Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 13  
6    Cantele, Noemi  HTC Columbia (GER) 12  
7    Worrack, Trixi Noris Cycling (GER) 9  
8    Slappendel, Iris Cervélo Test Team (NED) 7  
9    Dijkman, Petra Red Sun Cycling Team (BEL) 5  
10    Visser, Adrie  HTC Columbia (GER) 3  
11    Pucinskaite, Edita GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 3  
12    Koedoodor, Vena Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 2  
13    Bruins, Regina Cervélo Test Team (NED) 2  
14    Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team (NED)
Most Active
Position Name Team  Points
1    Kupfernagel, Hanka Nationalteam Deutschland (GER) 7  
2    Zabelinskaja, Olga Safi-Pasta Zara (LTU) 4  
3    Slappendel, Iris Cervélo Test Team (NED) 3  
4    Keller, Luise  HTC Columbia (GER) 3  
5    Visser, Adrie  HTC Columbia (GER) 2  
6    Düster, Sarah Cervélo Test Team (NED) 2  
7    Pucinskaite, Edita GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 2  
8    Kuchinskaya, Elena GAUSS RDZ ORMU (ITA) 2  
9    Worrack, Trixi Noris Cycling (GER) 1  
10    Koedoodor, Vena Nationalteam Niederlande (NED) 1

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©