WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2010

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of this event  >> 2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

Giro Donne, 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full     Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

                                    Stage 7     Stage 7 Full     Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9     Stage 9 Full

                                    Stage 10     Stage 10 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 6 Full Results

Gallarate - Arcisate 116km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Netherlands National Team 3:10:18
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
3 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara "
4 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:00:08
5 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:09
6 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
7 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
8 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
9 Mara Abbot   US National Team "
10 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam "
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Netherlands National Team 0:00:13
12 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:14
13 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:27
14 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
15 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
16 Shara Gillon   Australia National Team "
17 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
18 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:33
19 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:38
20 Amber Neben   US National Team "
21 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team "
22 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
23 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia National Team 0:00:58
24 Lisa Jacobs   Australia National Team 0:01:00
25 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango 0:01:26
26 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
27 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:43
28 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:29
29 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
30 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
31 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:02:47
32 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
33 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:04:52
34 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam "
35 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
36 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
37 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:11:30
38 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
39 Emma Mackie   Australia National Team "
40 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
41 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
42 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
43 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
44 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
45 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
46 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
47 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
48 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
49 Viktoria Vologdina   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
50 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango "
51 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands National Team "
52 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango "
53 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
54 Valentina Scandolara   Vaiano Solaristech "
55 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
56 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
57 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
58 Sinead Miller   US National Team "
59 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
60 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
61 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands National Team "
62 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands National Team "
63 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
64 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango "
65 Carmen Small   US National Team "
66 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Ladies Team "
67 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
68 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno "
69 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam "
70 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   US National Team "
71 Shelley Evans   US National Team "
72 Kimberley Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
73 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team "
74 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech "
75 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
76 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
77 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
78 Amanda Miller   US National Team "
79 Alison Starnes   US National Team "
80 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
81 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
82 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
83 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
84 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
85 Lauren Kitchen   Australia National Team "
86 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
87 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
88 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
89 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 0:13:12
90 Inmaculada Pereiro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:14:56
91 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:21:00
92 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango "
93 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
94 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
95 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
96 Bridie O'Donnel   Team Valdarno 0:21:39
97 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
98 Sanne Van Passen   Netherlands National Team "
99 Davina Summers   Bizkaia - Durango "
100 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team "
101 Nimesha Smith   Lotto Ladies Team "
102 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
103 Ana Yontadiez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
104 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
105 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
106 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
107 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
108 Alice Donadoni   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
109 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women "
110 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech 0:21:44
111 Marit Huisman   Netherlands National Team 0:21:46
NA Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo
NA Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands National Team
NA Kirsty Broun   Australia National Team
NA Inmaculada Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Kirolgi

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Netherlands National Team 13:50:47
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:25
3 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:01:03
4 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:23
5 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:31
6 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:42
7 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:01:48
8 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:00
9 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:16
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Netherlands National Team 0:02:25
11 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:35
12 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:51
13 Amber Neben   US National Team 0:02:56
14 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:03:05
15 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:03:42
16 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia National Team 0:03:50
17 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:03:58
18 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:04:21
19 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team 0:04:26
20 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:05:03
21 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:05:24
22 Shara Gillon   Australia National Team 0:05:25
23 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
24 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:05:57
25 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:06:23
26 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:06:25
27 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango 0:06:28
28 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:07:59
29 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 0:08:31
30 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:08:44
31 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:09:06
32 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 0:09:13
33 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:10:00
34 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:11:37
35 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:13:45
36 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:16:09
37 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:16:11
38 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:16:20
39 Shelley Evans   US National Team 0:16:47
40 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands National Team 0:17:09
41 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:17:16
42 Kimberley Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:17:31
43 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam 0:17:49
44 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:18:05
45 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:18:16
46 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:18:18
47 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:18:22
48 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:18:48
49 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands National Team 0:18:51
50 Lisa Jacobs   Australia National Team 0:18:52
51 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands National Team 0:18:59
52 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:19:15
53 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 0:19:17
54 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam 0:19:18
55 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:19:24
56 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango 0:19:27
57 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:19:35
58 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:20:01
59 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:20:02
60 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Ladies Team 0:20:14
61 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:20:31
62 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango 0:20:49
63 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   US National Team 0:21:16
64 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:21:37
65 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:21:38
66 Alison Starnes   US National Team 0:22:35
67 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 0:22:57
68 Amanda Miller   US National Team 0:24:02
69 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:25:53
70 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:27:50
71 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:28:52
72 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:29:32
73 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:29:33
74 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech 0:29:38
75 Sanne Van Passen   Netherlands National Team 0:29:39
76 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:30:12
77 Emma Mackie   Australia National Team 0:30:35
78 Sinead Miller   US National Team 0:30:41
79 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:30:42
80 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:30:45
81 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:30:56
82 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:31:27
83 Viktoria Vologdina   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:31:38
84 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:31:40
85 Valentina Scandolara   Vaiano Solaristech 0:31:53
86 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango 0:32:01
87 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:32:03
88 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:39:43
89 Lauren Kitchen   Australia National Team 0:39:56
90 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:40:40
91 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:40:54
92 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team 0:41:23
93 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:41:37
94 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:42:07
95 Inmaculada Pereiro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:45:58
96 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women 0:48:18
97 Bridie O'Donnel   Team Valdarno 0:48:54
98 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:49:50
99 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team 0:50:27
100 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango 0:50:53
101 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:51:04
102 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech 0:51:05
103 Davina Summers   Bizkaia - Durango 0:51:12
104 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 0:51:21
105 Ana Yontadiez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:52:52
106 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:52:55
107 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:53:08
108 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:54:46
109 Nimesha Smith   Lotto Ladies Team 0:55:54
110 Marit Huisman   Netherlands National Team 0:56:07
111 Alice Donadoni   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:56:14

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©