WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2010

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

 

Previous coverage of this event  >> 2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

Giro Donne, 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full     Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

                                    Stage 7     Stage 7 Full     Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9     Stage 9 Full

                                    Stage 10     Stage 10 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full results

Orta S. Giulio - Pettenasco 122 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Netherlands National Team 3:21:20
2 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:00:01
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:08
4 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:00:09
5 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:10
6 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:18
7 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam "
8 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:00:33
9 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
10 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:41
11 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:51
12 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:01:09
13 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:15
14 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:01:19
15 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:01:21
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Netherlands National Team "
17 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia National Team "
18 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
19 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
20 Amber Neben   US National Team "
21 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team 0:01:29
22 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:39
23 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:57
24 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:06
25 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:10
26 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango 0:02:13
27 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:22
28 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:02:24
29 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
30 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:34
31 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:39
32 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:02:42
33 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:50
34 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
35 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:57
36 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:02:58
37 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands National Team 0:03:13
38 Kimberley Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
39 Shara Gillon   Australia National Team 0:03:20
40 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango 0:03:51
41 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:03
42 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:04:05
43 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
44 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands National Team 0:04:17
45 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango 0:04:18
46 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:19
47 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands National Team "
48 Sanne Van Passen   Netherlands National Team "
49 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:04:38
50 Shelley Evans   US National Team "
51 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands National Team 0:04:57
52 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:05:20
53 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
54 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
55 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
56 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
57 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
58 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Ladies Team "
59 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
60 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:05:36
61 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:55
62 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam "
63 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:06:35
64 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:07:02
65 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 0:07:07
66 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:07:14
67 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   US National Team "
68 Amanda Miller   US National Team "
69 Alison Starnes   US National Team 0:09:56
70 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:10:11
71 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:14:52
72 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:15:37
73 Emma Mackie   Australia National Team "
74 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango "
75 Lisa Jacobs   Australia National Team "
76 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
77 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
78 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
79 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
80 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
81 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
82 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
83 Viktoria Vologdina   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
84 Sinead Miller   US National Team "
85 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech "
86 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
87 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
88 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
89 Valentina Scandolara   Vaiano Solaristech "
90 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
91 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
92 Inmaculada Pereiro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
93 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
94 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:24:58
95 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:25:26
96 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:25:36
97 Bridie O'Donnel   Team Valdarno "
98 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team "
99 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team "
100 Davina Summers   Bizkaia - Durango "
101 Kirsty Broun   Australia National Team "
102 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women "
103 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango "
104 Ana Yontadiez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
105 Inmaculada Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
106 Lauren Kitchen   Australia National Team "
107 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:25:50
108 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
109 Alice Donadoni   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
110 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
111 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech "
112 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:26:00
113 Nimesha Smith   Lotto Ladies Team 0:26:28
114 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:26:30
115 Marit Huisman   Netherlands National Team 0:26:48
DNF Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Leir Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi
DNS Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne Vos   Netherlands National Team 10:40:39
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:21
3 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:00:45
4 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:04
5 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:18
6 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:23
7 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:25
8 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:01:29
9 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:39
10 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:58
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Netherlands National Team 0:02:02
12 Amber Neben   US National Team 0:02:08
13 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:32
14 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia National Team 0:02:42
15 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:02:46
16 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:03:05
17 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:03:18
18 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team 0:03:38
19 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team "
20 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:03:39
21 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:03:44
22 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 0:04:11
23 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:04:15
24 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:04:29
25 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:31
26 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:32
27 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:04:36
28 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:04:40
29 Shara Gillon   Australia National Team 0:04:48
30 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango 0:04:52
31 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:58
32 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:05:02
33 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:05:06
34 Shelley Evans   US National Team 0:05:07
35 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands National Team 0:05:29
36 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:05:36
37 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:05:47
38 Kimberley Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:05:51
39 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:55
40 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam 0:06:09
41 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:06:25
42 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:06:27
43 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:06:35
44 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:36
45 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands National Team "
46 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:06:38
47 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:06:42
48 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 0:06:55
49 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:07:08
50 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands National Team 0:07:11
51 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands National Team 0:07:19
52 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:07:35
53 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam 0:07:38
54 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:07:44
55 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango 0:07:47
56 Sanne Van Passen   Netherlands National Team 0:07:50
57 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:07:55
58 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:08:21
59 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:08:22
60 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Ladies Team 0:08:34
61 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:08:43
62 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:08:51
63 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango 0:09:09
64 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   US National Team 0:09:36
65 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:09:57
66 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:09:58
67 Alison Starnes   US National Team 0:10:55
68 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 0:11:17
69 Amanda Miller   US National Team 0:12:22
70 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:14:13
71 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:16:10
72 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:17:14
73 Lisa Jacobs   Australia National Team 0:17:42
74 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:17:52
75 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:17:53
76 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:17:54
77 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech 0:17:58
78 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:18:32
79 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:18:51
80 Emma Mackie   Australia National Team 0:18:55
81 Sinead Miller   US National Team 0:19:01
82 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:19:02
83 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:19:05
84 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:19:16
85 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:19:44
86 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:19:47
87 Viktoria Vologdina   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:19:58
88 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:20:01
89 Valentina Scandolara   Vaiano Solaristech 0:20:13
90 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango 0:20:21
91 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:20:23
92 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:20:27
93 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women 0:26:29
94 Bridie O'Donnel   Team Valdarno 0:27:05
95 Lauren Kitchen   Australia National Team 0:28:19
96 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team 0:28:38
97 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:28:40
98 Kirsty Broun   Australia National Team 0:28:57
99 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech 0:29:11
100 Davina Summers   Bizkaia - Durango 0:29:23
101 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 0:29:32
102 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango 0:29:43
103 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team "
104 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:29:54
105 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:30:27
106 Inmaculada Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:30:47
107 Inmaculada Pereiro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:30:52
108 Ana Yontadiez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:31:03
109 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:31:06
110 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech 0:31:19
111 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:31:34
112 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:32:57
113 Nimesha Smith   Lotto Ladies Team 0:34:05
114 Marit Huisman   Netherlands National Team 0:34:11
115 Alice Donadoni   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:34:25

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©