WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2010

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of this event  >> 2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

Giro Donne, 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full     Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

                                    Stage 7     Stage 7 Full     Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9     Stage 9 Full

                                    Stage 10     Stage 10 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full results

Ficarolo - Lendinara 90 km 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 2:19:24
2 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam "
3 Shelley Evans   US National Team "
4 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Netherlands National Team "
6 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
7 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
8 Marianne Vos   Netherlands National Team "
9 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
10 Valentina Scandolara   Vaiano Solaristech "
11 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
12 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   US National Team "
13 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team "
14 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:05
15 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
16 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam "
17 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
18 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
19 Emma Mackie   Australia National Team "
20 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands National Team "
21 Mara Abbot   US National Team "
22 Leir Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
23 Amber Neben   US National Team "
24 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam "
25 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
26 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
27 Carmen Small   US National Team "
28 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
29 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam "
30 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
31 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
32 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
33 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
34 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
35 Sinead Miller   US National Team "
36 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands National Team "
37 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara "
38 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
39 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
40 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Ladies Team "
41 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia National Team "
42 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
43 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
44 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
45 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
46 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
47 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands National Team "
48 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
49 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango "
50 Davina Summers   Bizkaia - Durango "
51 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
52 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
53 Sanne Van Passen   Netherlands National Team "
54 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno "
55 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
56 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
57 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
58 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team "
59 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
60 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
61 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
62 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
63 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
64 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
65 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech "
66 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands National Team "
67 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango "
68 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
69 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
70 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
71 Kirsty Broun   Australia National Team "
72 Lauren Kitchen   Australia National Team "
73 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango "
74 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
75 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango "
76 Kimberley Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
77 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
78 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women "
79 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
80 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
81 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech "
82 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango "
83 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
84 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
85 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
86 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team "
87 Amanda Miller   US National Team "
88 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
89 Nimesha Smith   Lotto Ladies Team "
90 Shara Gillon   Australia National Team "
91 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
92 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
93 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
94 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
95 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
96 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team "
97 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam "
98 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
99 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
100 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
101 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team "
102 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
103 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
104 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
105 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
106 Viktoria Vologdina   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
107 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
108 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
109 Lisa Jacobs   Australia National Team "
110 Alison Starnes   US National Team "
111 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
112 Inmaculada Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
113 Ana Yontadiez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
114 Bridie O'Donnel   Team Valdarno "
115 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:00:41
116 Inmaculada Pereiro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:00:53
117 Alice Donadoni   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
118 Marit Huisman   Netherlands National Team 0:01:48
DNS Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 7:18:39
2 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:40
3 Marianne Vos   Netherlands National Team 0:00:50
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:57
5 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:58
6 Shelley Evans   US National Team 0:01:09
7 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Netherlands National Team 0:01:21
8 Amber Neben   US National Team 0:01:27
9 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:29
10 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:30
11 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
12 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:33
13 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:34
14 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:01:36
15 Alison Starnes   US National Team 0:01:39
16 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:40
17 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:45
18 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:47
19 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
20 Leir Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:01:52
21 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:58
22 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:02:00
23 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia National Team 0:02:01
24 Shara Gillon   Australia National Team 0:02:08
25 Bridie O'Donnel   Team Valdarno 0:02:09
26 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech 0:02:11
27 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:12
28 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:15
29 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:02:17
30 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:18
31 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:19
32 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:23
33 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:02:24
34 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:02:29
35 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:31
36 Lisa Jacobs   Australia National Team 0:02:45
37 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team 0:02:49
38 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:52
39 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno 0:02:53
40 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:55
41 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands National Team 0:02:56
42 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
43 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:02:57
44 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team "
45 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
46 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands National Team 0:02:59
47 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:03:01
48 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech "
49 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands National Team 0:03:02
50 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   US National Team "
51 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
52 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:04
53 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:03:10
54 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:03:14
55 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:15
56 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
57 Kimberley Anderson   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:18
58 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango 0:03:19
59 Lauren Kitchen   Australia National Team 0:03:23
60 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:03:24
61 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands National Team 0:03:32
62 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:03:35
63 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:03:36
64 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:42
65 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
66 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team "
67 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:43
68 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:03:44
69 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:03:45
70 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:47
71 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 0:03:48
72 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:03:54
73 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Ladies Team "
74 Emma Mackie   Australia National Team 0:03:58
75 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech 0:04:01
76 Kirsty Broun   Australia National Team "
77 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:04:02
78 Sinead Miller   US National Team 0:04:04
79 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:04:05
80 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:08
81 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango 0:04:09
82 Sanne Van Passen   Netherlands National Team 0:04:11
83 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:12
84 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:04:19
85 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech 0:04:22
86 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi 0:04:23
87 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:04:25
88 Davina Summers   Bizkaia - Durango 0:04:27
89 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:04:31
90 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:42
91 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:04:47
92 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango "
93 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team "
94 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 0:04:50
95 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
96 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:04:58
97 Viktoria Vologdina   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:05:01
98 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:05:04
99 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:05:08
100 Valentina Scandolara   Vaiano Solaristech 0:05:16
101 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango 0:05:24
102 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:05:26
103 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:05:30
104 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:05:39
105 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo 0:05:44
106 Amanda Miller   US National Team 0:05:48
107 Inmaculada Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:05:51
108 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:05:56
109 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team 0:05:57
110 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango 0:05:58
111 Ana Yontadiez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:06:07
112 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:06:09
113 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
114 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:07:37
115 Marit Huisman   Netherlands National Team 0:08:03
116 Nimesha Smith   Lotto Ladies Team 0:08:17
117 Alice Donadoni   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:09:15
118 Inmaculada Pereiro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:15:55

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©