WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2010

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of this event  >> 2010    2009   2008    2007    2006    2005   

Giro Donne, 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>   Preview    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                    Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5      Stage 5 Full     Stage 6     Stage 6 Full

                                    Stage 7     Stage 7 Full     Stage 8    Stage 8 Full     Stage 9     Stage 9 Full

                                    Stage 10     Stage 10 Full

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Sacile-Riese Pio X 130 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 3:18:41
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
3 Marianne Vos   Netherlands National Team "
4 Shelley Evans   US National Team "
5 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam "
6 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
7 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
8 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Netherlands National Team "
10 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   US National Team "
11 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
12 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
13 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara "
14 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
15 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
16 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
17 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
18 Viktoria Vologdina   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
19 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women "
20 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
21 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
22 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
23 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
24 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
25 Davina Summers   Bizkaia - Durango "
26 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
27 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
28 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
29 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
30 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
31 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team "
32 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
33 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands National Team "
34 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands National Team "
35 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
36 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
37 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands National Team "
38 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
39 Carmen Small   US National Team "
40 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
41 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
42 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
43 Valentina Scandolara   Vaiano Solaristech "
44 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
45 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango "
46 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team "
47 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Ladies Team "
48 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
49 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
50 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
51 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
52 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango "
53 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
54 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
55 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
56 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
57 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
58 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team "
59 Amber Neben   US National Team "
60 Sinead Miller   US National Team "
61 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam "
62 Mara Abbot   US National Team "
63 Leir Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
64 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
65 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
66 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
67 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech "
68 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
69 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
70 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango "
71 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
72 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango "
73 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team "
74 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech "
75 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
76 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
77 Bridie O'Donnel   Team Valdarno "
78 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
79 Shara Gillon   Australia National Team "
80 Lisa Jacobs   Australia National Team "
81 Inmaculada Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
82 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
83 Ana Yontadiez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
84 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango "
85 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
86 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno "
87 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
88 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
89 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
90 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
91 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
92 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
93 Sanne Van Passen   Netherlands National Team "
94 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands National Team "
95 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam "
96 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
97 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
98 Marit Huisman   Netherlands National Team "
99 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
100 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam "
101 Alison Starnes   US National Team "
102 Kimberley Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
103 Alice Donadoni   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:46
104 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:51
105 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
106 Inmaculada Pereiro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:02:19
107 Nimesha Smith   Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:20
108 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam "
109 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
110 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia National Team "
111 Kirsty Broun   Australia National Team "
112 Lauren Kitchen   Australia National Team "
113 Amanda Miller   US National Team 0:02:24
114 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech "
115 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
116 Sharon Laws   Cervelo TestTeam "
117 Emma Mackie   Australia National Team "
118 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
119 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
120 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team "

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 4:37:35
2 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:08
3 Kirsten Wild   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:15
4 Marianne Vos   Netherlands National Team 0:00:16
5 Grete Treier   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:17
6 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:18
7 Shelley Evans   US National Team 0:00:20
8 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
9 Alessandra D'Ettorre   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Netherlands National Team "
11 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
12 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
13 Olga Zabelinskaya   Safi - Pasta Zara "
14 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
15 Edita Unguryte   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
16 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   US National Team "
17 Gloria Presti   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
18 Elena Berlato   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
19 Viktoria Vologdina   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
20 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
21 Eivgenia Vysotska   Team Valdarno "
22 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
23 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
24 Sigrid Corneo   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
25 Emilia Fahlin   HTC Columbia Women "
26 Marta Tagliaferro   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
27 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara "
28 Veronica Leal Balderas   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
29 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands National Team "
30 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
31 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
32 Davina Summers   Bizkaia - Durango "
33 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
34 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team "
35 Catherine Delfosse   Lotto Ladies Team "
36 Carmen Small   US National Team "
37 Amber Neben   US National Team "
38 Sinead Miller   US National Team "
39 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
40 Mara Abbot   US National Team "
41 Sanne Van Passen   Netherlands National Team "
42 Simona Martini   Vaiano Solaristech "
43 Katarzyna Sosna   Vaiano Solaristech "
44 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
45 Eleonora Spaliviero   Vaiano Solaristech "
46 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
47 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
48 Polona Batagelj   Bizkaia - Durango "
49 Rosane Kirch   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
50 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
51 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
52 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
53 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands National Team "
54 Cristina Alcalde Huertanos   Bizkaia - Durango "
55 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women "
56 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
57 Francesca Tognali   Vaiano Solaristech "
58 Giulia Lazzerini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
59 Kirsty Broun   Australia National Team "
60 Leir Olaberria Dorronsoro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
61 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
62 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
63 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
64 Marta Vilajosana Andreu   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
65 Valentina Carretta   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
66 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
67 Kim Schoonbaert   Lotto Ladies Team "
68 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
69 Rochelle Gilmore   Lotto Ladies Team "
70 Linda Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
71 Suzie Godart   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
72 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
73 Edita Janeliunaite   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
74 Valentina Scandolara   Vaiano Solaristech "
75 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam "
76 Roxane Knetemann   Netherlands National Team "
77 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team "
78 Iris Slappendel   Cervelo TestTeam "
79 Emma Pooley   Cervelo TestTeam "
80 Jennifer Fiori   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
81 Carlee Taylor   Australia National Team "
82 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
83 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
84 Chiara Vanni   Vaiano Solaristech "
85 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia National Team "
86 Simona Frapporti   Vaiano Solaristech "
87 Kimberley Anderson   HTC Columbia Women "
88 Olena Oliinyk   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
89 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam "
90 Lauren Kitchen   Australia National Team "
91 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
92 Silvia Valsecchi   Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi "
93 Shara Gillon   Australia National Team "
94 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno "
95 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands National Team "
96 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
97 Tetyana Riabchenko   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
98 Bridie O'Donnel   Team Valdarno "
99 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women "
100 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
101 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
102 Sharon Laws   Cervelo TestTeam "
103 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
104 Alison Starnes   US National Team "
105 Emma Mackie   Australia National Team "
106 Luisa Tamanini   Acs Chirio - Forno D'Asolo "
107 Ariadna Tudel Cuberes   Bizkaia - Durango 0:00:41
108 Ana Garcia Antequera   Bizkaia - Durango 0:00:42
109 Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras   Bizkaia - Durango 0:00:44
110 Lisa Jacobs   Australia National Team 0:00:50
111 Ana Yontadiez   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
112 Irene Falorni   Vaiano Solaristech 0:01:08
113 Inmaculada Rafael Salas   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
114 Irene San Sebastian Lasa   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:01:11
115 Marit Huisman   Netherlands National Team 0:02:03
116 Natalia Boyarskaya   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:33
117 Nimesha Smith   Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:40
118 Amanda Miller   US National Team 0:02:44
119 Alice Donadoni   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:54
120 Inmaculada Pereiro   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:10:42

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©