WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2010

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

 

Giro del Trentino 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full

Race Website

      

On this page >>  Results     General Classification  

 

 

Stage 1 - Pooley victorious

Trento - Appiano, Italy, 75km

Results  Click here for full results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM 2:09'17
2 Alessandra D'ETTORRE TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2'53
3 Rasa LELEIVYTE SAFI PASTA ZARA 2'53
4 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 2'53
5 Sylvia KAPUSTA SAFI PASTA ZARA 2'53
6 Eva LECHNER RAPP.SUEDTIROL ALTO ADIGE 2'53
7 Patricia SCHWAGGER CERVELO TEST TEAM 2'53
8 Judith ARNDT HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 2'58
9 Trixi WORRACK NORIS CYCLING 3'19
10 Lorena FORESI SAFI 3'19
11 Nicole COOKE GREAT BRITAIN 3'19
12 Sharon LAWS CERVELO TEST TEAM 3'19
13 Eleonora PATUZZO SAFI PASTA ZARA 3'19
14 Edita PUCINSKAITE GAUSS RDZ ORMU 3'19
15 Elena BERLATO TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 3'19
16 Malgorzata JASINSKA TEAM SYSTEM DATA 3'19
17 Luise KELLER HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 3'19
18 BALDERAS LEAL SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 3'19
19 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM 3'19
20 Liselot DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM 3'19
21 Inga CILVINAITE SAFI PASTA ZARA 3'19
22 Shara GILLOW AUSTRALIA 3'19
23 Amber RAIS KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 3'19
24 Daniela PINTARELLI KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 3'19
25 Polonia BATAGELJ SLOVENA 3'19
26 Stephanie POHL NORIS CYCLING 3'19
27 Tatiana GUDERZO TEAM VALDARNO 3'19
28 Christina KOLLMANN ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3'19
29 Katazina SOSNA VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 4'15
30 Liza RACCHETTO TEAM SYSTEM DATA 4'15
31 Catherine WILLIAMSON GREAT BRITAIN 4'15
32 Valentina CARRETTA TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 4'15
33 Oksana KASHCYSHYNA TEAM SYSTEM DATA 4'15
34 Carlee TAYLOR AUSTRALIA 4'15
35 Min GAO GIANT PRO CYCLING 4'15
36 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIX PETROGRADETS 4'15
37 Irina MOLICHEVA FENIX PETROGRADETS 4'15
38 Noemi CANTELE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 7'26
39 Lisa JACOBS AUSTRALIA 6'26
40 EMMA TROTT GREAT BRITAIN 6'26
41 LAURA BOZZOLO TEAM VALDARNO 7'26
42 Madeleine SANDIG NORIS CYCLING 7'46
43 Emilie AUBRY CERVELO TEST TEAM 7'46
44 Megan DUNN AUSRALIAN 7'46
45 Ina TEUTENBERG HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 7'46
46 Alona ANDRUK SAFI PASTA ZARA 8'42
47 Xin LIU GIANT PRO CYCLING 8'42
48 Tjasa RUTAR SLOVENIA  9'57
49 Rossella CALLOVI ASD VECCHIA FONTANA 10'19
50 Martina CORAZZA TEAM VALDARNO 10'19
51 Edita UNGURYTE ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 10'27
52 Chiara VANNI VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 11'13
53 Sari SAARILENAILEN ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 12'48
54 Silva FERNANDES ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 13'19
55 Alenka NOVAK SLOVENIA 13'19
56 Cornelia SCHUSTER RAPP.SUEDTIROL ALTO ADIGE 13'19
57 Ursa PINTAR SLOVENIA 13'19
58 Lucy MARTIN GREAT BRITAIN 13'19
59 Ajda OPEKA SLOVENIA 13'19
60 Alessandra BORCHI GAUSS RDZ ORMU 13'19
61 Simona FRAPPORTI VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 13'19
62 Katie COLKLOUGH GREAT BRITAIN 13'23
63 Xiao LUO GIANT PRO CYCLING 13'25
64 Tiffany CROMWELL AUSTRALIA 13'25
65 Wicki WIHETELAW AUSTRALIA 13'25
66 Francesca TOGNALI VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 13'25
67 Alice DONADONI GAUSS RDZ ORMU 13'25
68 Elke GEBHARDT NORIS CYCLING 13'25
69 Monia BACCAILLE TEAM VALDARNO 13'25
70 Giorgia BRONZINI GAUSS RDZ ORMU 13'25
71 Saneila BIAGI TEAM VALDARNO 13'25
72 Valentina BASTIANELLI TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 13'25
73 Jennifer FIORI TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 13'25
74 Lina SHI GIANT PRO CYCLING 13'25
75 Elisabeth REINER KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 13'49
76 Wanli SHEN GIANT PRO CYCLING 13'57
77 Marina BODULJAK CROATIA 14'00
78 Judith POLLINGER RAPP.SUEDTIROL ALTO ADIGE 14'19
79 Rosane KIRCH ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 14'19
80 Adriana VISSER HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 14'26
81 Giulia LAZZERINI SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 15'55
82 Federica PRIMAVERA TEAM SYSTEM DATA 16'10
83 Petra ZRIMSEK SLOVENIA 16'10
84 Barbara GUARISCHI SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 17'22
85 Angela HENNING NORIS CYCLING 17'27
86 Marlen JOEHREND NORIS CYCLING 17'27
87 Maja MARUKIC CROATIA 17'43
88 Samantha GALASSI SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 18'24
89 Bernadette SCHOBER KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 18'56
90 Eleonora SPALIVIERO VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 19'14
91 Chiara BORTOLUS TEAM VALDARNO 19'14
92 Serena MENSA SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 19'19
93 Chiara CAPUZZO ASD VECCHIA FONTANA 19'19
94 Mia RADOTIC CROATIA 19'19
95 Giulia DANIELI ASD VECCHIA FONTANA 19'19
96 Eleonora SUELOTTO GAUSS RDZ ORMU 19'19
97 Lorena D'URSI TEAM SYSTEM DATA 19'47
98 Angharad MASON GREAT BRITAIN 19'47
99 Suzie GODART FENIX PETROGRADETS 21'11
100 Stefania BALDI TEAM SYSTEM DATA 21'11
101 Serena DANESI TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 21'11
102 Wanda SVRAKIC CROATIA 21'11
103 Laura MESSINA ASD VECCHIA FONTANA 21'11
104 Jelena GRACIN CROATIA 21'11
105 Sara GRIFI SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 21'57
106 Na ZHAO GIANT PRO CYCLING 21'57
107 Danila VENTURELLA RAPP.SUEDTIROL ALTO ADIGE 26'07
DNF Valentina SCANDOLARA VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH
DNF Svetlana BUBNENKOVA FENIX PETROGRADETS
DNF Luisa TAMANINI ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO

 

Back to Top

General Classification Click here for full results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma POOLEY CERVELO TEST TEAM 2:09'17
2 Alessandra D'ETTORRE TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 2'53
3 Rasa LELEIVYTE SAFI PASTA ZARA 2'53
4 Julia MARTISOVA GAUSS RDZ ORMU 2'53
5 Sylvia KAPUSTA SAFI PASTA ZARA 2'53
6 Eva LECHNER RAPP.SUEDTIROL ALTO ADIGE 2'53
7 Patricia SCHWAGGER CERVELO TEST TEAM 2'53
8 Judith ARNDT HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 2'58
9 Trixi WORRACK NORIS CYCLING 3'19
10 Lorena FORESI SAFI 3'19
11 Nicole COOKE GREAT BRITAIN 3'19
12 Sharon LAWS CERVELO TEST TEAM 3'19
13 Eleonora PATUZZO SAFI PASTA ZARA 3'19
14 Edita PUCINSKAITE GAUSS RDZ ORMU 3'19
15 Elena BERLATO TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 3'19
16 Malgorzata JASINSKA TEAM SYSTEM DATA 3'19
17 Luise KELLER HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 3'19
18 BALDERAS LEAL SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 3'19
19 Claudia HAUSLER CERVELO TEST TEAM 3'19
20 Liselot DECROIX CERVELO TEST TEAM 3'19
21 Inga CILVINAITE SAFI PASTA ZARA 3'19
22 Shara GILLOW AUSTRALIA 3'19
23 Amber RAIS KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 3'19
24 Daniela PINTARELLI KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 3'19
25 Polonia BATAGELJ SLOVENA 3'19
26 Stephanie POHL NORIS CYCLING 3'19
27 Tatiana GUDERZO TEAM VALDARNO 3'19
28 Christina KOLLMANN ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 3'19
29 Katazina SOSNA VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 4'15
30 Liza RACCHETTO TEAM SYSTEM DATA 4'15
31 Catherine WILLIAMSON GREAT BRITAIN 4'15
32 Valentina CARRETTA TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 4'15
33 Oksana KASHCYSHYNA TEAM SYSTEM DATA 4'15
34 Carlee TAYLOR AUSTRALIA 4'15
35 Min GAO GIANT PRO CYCLING 4'15
36 Natalia BOYARSKAYA FENIX PETROGRADETS 4'15
37 Irina MOLICHEVA FENIX PETROGRADETS 4'15
38 Noemi CANTELE HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 7'26
39 Lisa JACOBS AUSTRALIA 6'26
40 EMMA TROTT GREAT BRITAIN 6'26
41 LAURA BOZZOLO TEAM VALDARNO 7'26
42 Madeleine SANDIG NORIS CYCLING 7'46
43 Emilie AUBRY CERVELO TEST TEAM 7'46
44 Megan DUNN AUSRALIAN 7'46
45 Ina TEUTENBERG HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 7'46
46 Alona ANDRUK SAFI PASTA ZARA 8'42
47 Xin LIU GIANT PRO CYCLING 8'42
48 Tjasa RUTAR SLOVENIA  9'57
49 Rossella CALLOVI ASD VECCHIA FONTANA 10'19
50 Martina CORAZZA TEAM VALDARNO 10'19
51 Edita UNGURYTE ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 10'27
52 Chiara VANNI VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 11'13
53 Sari SAARILENAILEN ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 12'48
54 Silva FERNANDES ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 13'19
55 Alenka NOVAK SLOVENIA 13'19
56 Cornelia SCHUSTER RAPP.SUEDTIROL ALTO ADIGE 13'19
57 Ursa PINTAR SLOVENIA 13'19
58 Lucy MARTIN GREAT BRITAIN 13'19
59 Ajda OPEKA SLOVENIA 13'19
60 Alessandra BORCHI GAUSS RDZ ORMU 13'19
61 Simona FRAPPORTI VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 13'19
62 Katie COLKLOUGH GREAT BRITAIN 13'23
63 Xiao LUO GIANT PRO CYCLING 13'25
64 Tiffany CROMWELL AUSTRALIA 13'25
65 Wicki WIHETELAW AUSTRALIA 13'25
66 Francesca TOGNALI VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 13'25
67 Alice DONADONI GAUSS RDZ ORMU 13'25
68 Elke GEBHARDT NORIS CYCLING 13'25
69 Monia BACCAILLE TEAM VALDARNO 13'25
70 Giorgia BRONZINI GAUSS RDZ ORMU 13'25
71 Saneila BIAGI TEAM VALDARNO 13'25
72 Valentina BASTIANELLI TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 13'25
73 Jennifer FIORI TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 13'25
74 Lina SHI GIANT PRO CYCLING 13'25
75 Elisabeth REINER KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 13'49
76 Wanli SHEN GIANT PRO CYCLING 13'57
77 Marina BODULJAK CROATIA 14'00
78 Judith POLLINGER RAPP.SUEDTIROL ALTO ADIGE 14'19
79 Rosane KIRCH ACS CHIRIO FORNO D'ASOLO 14'19
80 Adriana VISSER HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 14'26
81 Giulia LAZZERINI SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 15'55
82 Federica PRIMAVERA TEAM SYSTEM DATA 16'10
83 Petra ZRIMSEK SLOVENIA 16'10
84 Barbara GUARISCHI SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 17'22
85 Angela HENNING NORIS CYCLING 17'27
86 Marlen JOEHREND NORIS CYCLING 17'27
87 Maja MARUKIC CROATIA 17'43
88 Samantha GALASSI SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 18'24
89 Bernadette SCHOBER KUOTA SPEED KUEENS 18'56
90 Eleonora SPALIVIERO VAIANO TEPSO  SOLARISTECH 19'14
91 Chiara BORTOLUS TEAM VALDARNO 19'14
92 Serena MENSA SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 19'19
93 Chiara CAPUZZO ASD VECCHIA FONTANA 19'19
94 Mia RADOTIC CROATIA 19'19
95 Giulia DANIELI ASD VECCHIA FONTANA 19'19
96 Eleonora SUELOTTO GAUSS RDZ ORMU 19'19
97 Lorena D'URSI TEAM SYSTEM DATA 19'47
98 Angharad MASON GREAT BRITAIN 19'47
99 Suzie GODART FENIX PETROGRADETS 21'11
100 Stefania BALDI TEAM SYSTEM DATA 21'11
101 Serena DANESI TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO 21'11
102 Wanda SVRAKIC CROATIA 21'11
103 Laura MESSINA ASD VECCHIA FONTANA 21'11
104 Jelena GRACIN CROATIA 21'11
105 Sara GRIFI SC MICHELA FANINI RECORD 21'57
106 Na ZHAO GIANT PRO CYCLING 21'57
107 Danila VENTURELLA RAPP.SUEDTIROL ALTO ADIGE 26'07

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010