WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                   Stage 3a    Stage 3a Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

 

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification    

 

 

Stage 4- van Vleuten wins, Hausler snatches overall victory

ORDUÑA - ORDUÑA 125.7-Kms

Results  

Position Name  Team Time/Gap
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 3:31:51
2 Claudia Hausler   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:46
3 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands 0:01:39
4 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:56
5 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:05:29
6 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
7 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:05:33
8 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team "
9 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
10 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
11 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women "
12 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
13 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands "
14 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
15 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
16 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team "
17 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
18 Elena Kuchiskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:05:51
19 Susana Zorzi   Italy 0:06:12
20 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:15
21 Marta Vilajosana   Team Valdarno 0:06:16
22 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands "
23 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 0:06:34
24 Amanda Spratt   Australia "
25 Sigrid Corneo   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:06:58
26 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 0:07:06
27 Jessie Daams   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:07:16
28 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam "
29 Valentina Carretta   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:07:18
30 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:10:48
31 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
32 Sjouke Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:18:54
33 Ane Santesteban   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
34 Lucy Martin   Great Britain "
35 Ana Belen Garcia   Bizkaia-Durango "
36 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling "
37 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team "
38 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
39 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango "
40 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit "
41 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling "
42 Lisa Brennauer   Germany "
43 Lucia Gonzalez   Lointek "
44 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
45 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands "
46 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
47 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands 0:19:01
48 Emma Silversides   Redsun Cycling Team "
49 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
50 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
51 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
52 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam "
53 Silvia Valescchi   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
54 Leire Olaberria   Debabarrena - Kirolgi "
55 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi "
56 Veronia Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team "
57 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 0:19:05
58 Luisa Tamanini   Italy "
59 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
60 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:19:31
61 Amy Pieters   Netherlands "
62 Carlee Taylor   Australia "
63 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia "
64 Catherine Williamson   Great Britain "
65 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 0:19:40
66 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 0:20:22
67 Leticia Gil   Lointek 0:27:17
68 Judith Masdeu   Lointek 0:27:19
69 Ester Alves   Lointek 0:28:09
70 Laura Dittmann   Germany "
71 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany "
72 Joana Eslava   Tolosa C.F. "
73 Dorleta Zorrilla   Bizkaia-Durango "
74 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
75 Isabella Arman   Italy "
76 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team "
77 Carly M Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
78 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
79 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
80 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:28:12
81 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team "
82 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:29:01
83 Josephine Tomic   Lotto Ladies Team 0:33:30

 

Back to Top

General Classification  

 

Position Rider Name   Team Result
1 Claudia Hausler   Cervelo TestTeam 11:26:58
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:20
3 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:04:35
4 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:05:55
5 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:06:41
6 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:07:12
7 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:07:17
8 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:07:27
9 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:07:54
10 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:13:05
11 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:14:14
12 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands 0:14:59
13 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:15:52
14 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno "
15 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:16:13
16 Valentina Carretta   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:16:15
17 Jessie Daams   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:16:30
18 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 0:17:10
19 Elena Kuchiskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:17:22
20 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:18:33
21 Marta Vilajosana   Team Valdarno 0:19:23
22 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:20:57
23 Susana Zorzi   Italy 0:22:15
24 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
25 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands 0:23:27
26 Sigrid Corneo   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:24:34
27 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:28:59
28 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 0:29:07
29 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands 0:29:50
30 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 0:30:13
31 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands 0:35:12
32 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam 0:35:45
33 Lisa Brennauer   Germany 0:35:50
34 Silvia Valescchi   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:36:06
35 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:36:10
36 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:36:24
37 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:36:28
38 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia 0:36:32
39 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 0:36:43
40 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:36:46
41 Sjouke Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:37:01
42 Catherine Williamson   Great Britain 0:37:06
43 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:37:07
44 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:37:18
45 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 0:37:32
46 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango 0:38:19
47 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:38:38
48 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:45:43
49 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:46:18
50 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:48:51
51 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 0:49:04
52 Emma Silversides   Redsun Cycling Team 0:50:35
53 Carlee Taylor   Australia 0:50:43
54 Leire Olaberria   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:50:59
55 Ane Santesteban   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:51:03
56 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:51:32
57 Lucy Martin   Great Britain 0:51:37
58 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:52:01
59 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:56:45
60 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:57:09
61 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team 0:59:19
62 Luisa Tamanini   Italy 0:59:39
63 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 1:02:06
64 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 1:02:31
65 Laura Dittmann   Germany 1:02:47
66 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 1:03:14
67 Ana Belen Garcia   Bizkaia-Durango 1:03:26
68 Veronia Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team 1:04:02
69 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany 1:05:40
70 Leticia Gil   Lointek 1:06:12
71 Lucia Gonzalez   Lointek 1:06:27
72 Judith Masdeu   Lointek 1:10:08
73 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 1:11:17
74 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 1:12:34
75 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson "
76 Dorleta Zorrilla   Bizkaia-Durango 1:12:39
77 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 1:17:07
78 Isabella Arman   Italy 1:20:00
79 Joana Eslava   Tolosa C.F. 1:21:46
80 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team 1:22:40
81 Carly M Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 1:24:42
82 Josephine Tomic   Lotto Ladies Team 1:25:52
83 Ester Alves   Lointek 1:28:16
Sprint classification
Position Rider Name   Team Points
1 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 18
2 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 12
3 Silvia Valescchi   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 10
4 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany 8
5 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 3
6 Elena Kuchiskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 3
7 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
8 Claudia Hausler   Cervelo TestTeam 1
9 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 1
10 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 1
11 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 1
Mountains classification
Position Rider Name   Team Points
1 Claudia Hausler   Cervelo TestTeam 29
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 16
3 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 14
4 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands 10
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 9
6 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 7
7 Silvia Valescchi   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 6
8 Marta Vilajosana   Team Valdarno 4
9 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 4
10 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 3
11 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 3
Points classification
Position Rider Name   Team Points
1 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 86
2 Claudia Hausler   Cervelo TestTeam 65
3 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 58
4 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 56
5 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 48
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 44
7 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 37
8 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 25
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 23
10 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 20
11 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 19
12 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 19
13 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 18
14 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 18
15 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands 16
16 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany 11
17 Silvia Valescchi   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 10
18 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 9
19 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 8
20 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 7
21 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 6
22 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team 4
23 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 4
24 Elena Kuchiskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 4
25 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands 3
Fnal Team classification
Position  Team Result
1 Nederland Bloeit 34:35:36
2 Cervelo TestTeam 34:53:19
3 Safi - Pasta Zara 34:56:39
4 Netherlands 35:16:52
5 Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 35:19:45
6 Gauss RDZ Ormu 35:20:24
7 HTC Columbia Women 35:22:11
8 Redsun Cycling Team 35:41:03
9 Lotto Ladies Team 35:45:15
10 Team Valdarno 35:58:20
11 Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 36:00:08
12 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 36:02:47
13 Australia 36:14:44
14 Italy 36:29:04
15 Germany 36:59:27
16 Bizkaia-Durango 37:13:46
17 Lointek 37:26:33

 

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©