WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Iurreta-Emakumeen Bira 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>  Stage1     Stage 1 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     

                                   Stage 3a    Stage 3a Full     Stage 4     Stage 4 Full

 

      

On this page >>   Results      General Classification    

 

 

Stage 3- Cooke wins Stage 3

Elorrio - Elgueta (ITT) 5.9 km

Results  

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Nicole Cooke   Great Britain 0:15:09
2 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:15
3 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:25
4 Claudia Hausler   Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:27
5 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:34
6 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:37
7 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:39
8 Valentina Carretta   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:00:55
9 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:05
10 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:06
11 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:09
12 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:01:10
13 Jessie Daams   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:01:12
14 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:14
15 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands 0:01:15
16 Marta Vilajosana   Team Valdarno
17 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:01:18
18 Susana Zorzi   Italy 0:01:19
19 Lisa Brennauer   Germany 0:01:20
20 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women
21 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands 0:01:21
22 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia 0:01:23
23 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands 0:01:24
24 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:25
25 Silvia Valescchi   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:01:27
26 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:32
27 Carlee Taylor   Australia
28 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands 0:01:33
29 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 0:01:34
30 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:37
31 Katie Colclough   Great Britain 0:01:47
32 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:49
33 Viviana Gatto   Italy
34 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:52
35 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu
36 Amanda Spratt   Australia 0:01:53
37 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:55
38 Catherine Williamson   Great Britain 0:01:57
39 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara
40 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:01:58
41 Sigrid Corneo   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
42 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:59
43 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 0:02:00
44 Ausrine Trebaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:01
45 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara
46 Emma Silversides   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:08
47 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:10
48 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:13
49 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 0:02:14
50 Ana Belen Garcia   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:16
51 Elena Kuchiskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu
52 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:17
53 Leire Olaberria   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:02:18
54 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:21
55 Ester Alves   Lointek
56 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi
57 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:22
58 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 0:02:23
59 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:24
60 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:27
61 Sjouke Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:02:29
62 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:31
63 Laura Dittmann   Germany
64 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:33
65 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango 0:02:34
66 Luisa Tamanini   Italy 0:02:38
67 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 0:02:42
68 Ane Santesteban   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 0:02:43
69 Giulia Ronchi   Italy 0:02:48
70 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:50
71 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 0:02:53
72 Leticia Gil   Lointek 0:02:59
73 Gloria Presti   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 0:03:00
74 Mireia Epelde   Lointek 0:03:02
75 Josephine Tomic   Lotto Ladies Team 0:03:05
76 Lucia Gonzalez   Lointek 0:03:11
77 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:12
78 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany 0:03:15
79 Lucy Martin   Great Britain 0:03:23
80 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:28
81 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:03:34
82 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 0:03:36
83 Anna B. Schnitzmeier   Germany 0:03:37
84 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:03:41
85 Dorleta Zorrilla   Bizkaia-Durango 0:03:46
86 Elena Cecchini   Italy 0:03:50
87 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team 0:03:55
88 Isabella Arman   Italy 0:04:13
89 Judith Masdeu   Lointek 0:04:16
90 Veronia Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team 0:04:17
91 Joana Eslava   Tolosa C.F. 0:04:20
92 Franziska Merten   Germany 0:04:47
93 Carly M Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
94 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:04:52
95 Loes Markerink   Nederland Bloeit 0:05:02

Back to Top

General Classification  

 

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Judith Arndt   HTC Columbia Women 5:44:37
2 Claudia Hausler   Cervelo TestTeam 12
3 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 1:57
4 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 2:06
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 2:11
6 Nicole Cooke   Great Britain 2:13
7 Eleonora Patuzzo   Safi - Pasta Zara 2:41
8 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 2:42
9 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 2:42
10 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 3:09
11 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 8:27
12 Ashleigh Moolman   Lotto Ladies Team 9:29
13 Valentina Carretta   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 9:45
14 Jessie Daams   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 10:02
15 Chantal Blaak   Netherlands 10:14
16 Charlotte Becker   Cervelo TestTeam 10:15
17 Noemi Cantele   HTC Columbia Women 10:39
18 Lieselot Decroix   Cervelo TestTeam 10:42
19 Vilija Sereikaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 10:46
20 Monia Baccaille   Team Valdarno 10:50
21 Alona Andruk   Safi - Pasta Zara 11:00
22 Elena Kuchiskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 11:06
23 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 11:07
24 Marta Vilajosana   Team Valdarno 13:55
25 Elena Berlato   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 13:58
26 Susana Zorzi   Italy 16:51
27 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 16:57
28 Lucinda Brand   Netherlands 16:59
29 Patricia Schwager   Cervelo TestTeam 17:32
30 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 17:33
31 Lisa Brennauer   Germany 17:44
32 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 17:45
33 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 17:46
34 Tiffany Cromwell   Australia 17:49
35 Silvia Valescchi   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 17:53
36 Carla Ryan   Cervelo TestTeam 17:58
37 Irene Van Den Broek   Netherlands 17:59
38 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 17:59
39 Giorgia Bronzini   Gauss RDZ Ormu 18:00
40 Amy Pieters   Netherlands 18:00
41 Katie Colclough   Great Britain 18:13
42 Edita Pucinskaite   Gauss RDZ Ormu 18:18
43 Kelly Druyts   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 18:22
44 Catherine Williamson   Great Britain 18:23
45 Sigrid Corneo   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 18:24
46 Ausrine Trebaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 18:27
47 Emma Silversides   Redsun Cycling Team 18:34
48 Anna Van Der Breggen   Netherlands 18:40
49 Leire Olaberria   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 18:42
50 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 18:50
51 Sjouke Dufoer   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 18:55
52 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 18:57
53 Cristina Alcalde   Bizkaia-Durango 19:00
54 Ane Santesteban   Debabarrena - Kirolgi 19:09
55 Gloria Presti   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 19:26
56 Mireia Epelde   Lointek 19:28
57 Janneke Kanis   Nederland Bloeit 19:38
58 Lucy Martin   Great Britain 19:47
59 Alice Marmorini   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 20:00
60 Laura Dittmann   Germany 21:38
61 Ellen Van Dijk   HTC Columbia Women 21:57
62 Denise Zuckermandel   Germany 24:31:00
63 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 24:44:00
64 Anna B. Schnitzmeier   Germany 24:53:00
65 Xiao Ling Luo   Giant Pro Cycling 25:19:00
66 Leticia Gil   Lointek 25:55:00
67 Mascha Pijnenborg   Redsun Cycling Team 27:29:00
68 Luisa Tamanini   Italy 27:34:00
69 Giulia Ronchi   Italy 28:13:00
70 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 28:58:00
71 Andrea Bosman   Netherlands 28:59:00
72 Carlee Taylor   Australia 29:16:00
73 Viviana Gatto   Italy 29:33:00
74 Franziska Merten   Germany 29:43:00
75 Judith Masdeu   Lointek 29:53:00
76 Loes Markerink   Nederland Bloeit 29:58:00
77 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 30:05:00
78 Jennifer Fiori   Fassa Bortolo-Ghezzi 30:05:00
79 Martina Corazza   Team Valdarno 30:26:00
80 Ine Beyen   Topsport Vlaanderen - Thompson 30:37:00
81 Min Gao   Giant Pro Cycling 31:20:00
82 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 31:25:00
83 Dorleta Zorrilla   Bizkaia-Durango 31:30:00
84 Ana Belen Garcia   Bizkaia-Durango 31:32:00
85 Elena Cecchini   Italy 31:54:00
86 Veronia Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team 32:01:00
87 Amanda Spratt   Australia 32:52:00
88 Barbara Guarischi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 33:55:00
89 Lucia Gonzalez   Lointek 34:37:00
90 Isabella Arman   Italy 36:48:00
91 Josephine Tomic   Lotto Ladies Team 37:19:00
92 Joana Eslava   Tolosa C.F. 38:34:00
93 Lynette Burger   Lotto Ladies Team 39:28:00
94 Carly M Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 41:30:00
95 Ester Alves   Lointek 47:11:00

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010