WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

Tour of Chongming Island 2010

 

Previous coverage of Tour of Chongming Island  >>  2010    

WCN quicklink >>  Race 1  - Chongbei -Shanghai Fusheng Cup     Race 2 - Industrial Zone Cup    Race 3 - Chongming Xincheng Cup City Circuit

                              

 

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification  

 

Round 3

Chongming Xincheng Cup, City Circuit, Chongming Island, China, 79.2km

Results  

Position Name Team Time Gap Bonus
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg TCW 01:53.6 15
2 Kirsten Wild CWT " 11
3 Rochelle GILMORE AUS " 6
4 Marta TAGLIAFERRO TOG " 1
5 Alessandra D'ETTORRE TOG "
6 Angela Hennig NRU "
7 Charlotte Becker CWT " 5
8 Vilija SEREIKAITE LTU 01:53.6 +2
9 Edita JANELIUNAITE LTU " "
10 Catherine Cheatley NZL " "
11 Aurore VERHOEVEN ESG " "
12 NATALYA STEFANSKAYA KAZ " "
13 Julie BEVERIDGE FUT " "
14 Lieselot Decroix CWT " "
15 Vicki WHITELAW AUS " "
16 Liu Xin GPC " "
17 Liu Xiaohui CHN " "
18 Gloria PRESTI TOG " "
19 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS " "
20 Luo Xiaoling GPC " "
21 ROXANE FOURNIER ESG " "
22 OLENA SHARGA UKR " "
23 TOYOOKA AYAKO JPN " "
24 Rachel Mercer NZL " "
25 Carly LIGHT AUS " "
26 Marlen Jöhrend NRU " "
27 Zhao Na GPC " "
28 Sheng Yongyan CHN " "
29 Ju Shou CHN " "
30 Wong Wan Yiu GPC " "
31 Nadia TRIQUET-CLAUDE FUT " "
32 MARZHAN BAITILEUOVA KAZ " "
33 Jennifer FIORI TOG " "
34 Vaida PIKAUSKAITE LTU " "
35 Emma Petersen NZL " "
36 Siobhan HORGAN ESG " "
37 YOU JINA KOR " "
38 CHOI HYE KYEONG KOR " "
39 Serena DANESI TOG " "
40 JENNIE STENERHAG AGG " "
41 MORITA MASAMI JPN " "
42 SON EUNJU KOR " "
43 Iris Slappendel CWT " "
44 Toni Bradshaw NZL " "
45 Daniela Pintarelli AUT " "
46 Sarah Duster CWT " "
47 Ausrine TREBAITE LTU " "
48 Mélodie LESUEUR ESG " "
49 Silke Schrattenecker AUT " "
50 Svetlana PAULIUKAITE LTU " "
51 Ellen van Dijk TCW " "
52 YELIZAVETA BOCHKAROVA UKR " "
53 Valentina BASTIANELLI TOG " "
54 Karol-Ann CANUEL FUT " "
55 ANNA NAHIRNA UKR " "
56 Lin Xue CHN " "
57 Jenifer LETUE FUT " "
58 Courteney Lowe NZL " "
59 Bettina Tesar AUT " "
60 Emilie Aubry CTT " "
61 VALERIYA VELYCHKO UKR " "
62 Gao Min GPC " "
63 JESSICA KIHLBOM AGG " "
64 OLENA PAVLUKHINA UKR " "
65 TATYANA ULBRIKHT KAZ " "
66 Carlee TAYLOR AUS " "
67 Emmanuelle MERLOT FUT " "
68 RIMMA LUCHSHENKO KAZ " "
69 HENRIETTE CHRISTENSEN AGG " "
70 MAKISE TSUBASA JPN " "
71 Shara GILLOW AUS " "
72 Béatrice Thomas ESG " "
73 Florence GIRARDET FUT " "
73 Pelin CIZGIN AUT " "
75 Bernadette Theresia Schober AUT " "
76 UWANO MINAMI JPN " "
77 Trixi Worrack NRU " "
78 MYOCHIN YUKO JPN " "
79 VALENTINA ULBRIKHT KAZ " "
80 LEE JUMI KOR " "
81 Melissa Holt NZL 1:54:13 16
82 Chloe Hosking TCW " "
83 Madeleine Sandig NRU " "
84 Elisabeth Reiner AUT " "
85 Zhang Yuzhuo CHN 1:54:22 25
86 Judith Arndt TCW 1:54:23 26
87 Agne SILINYTE LTU 1:54:28 31
88 Romy Kasper NRU 1:54:35 38
89 Kimberley Anderson TCW 1:54:57 +1:00
90 Adrie Visser TCW " "
91 MALIN RYDLUND AGG 1:55:06 +1:09
92 Elke Gebhardt NRU 1:55:47 +1:50
DNF SON HEEJUNG KOR

Back to Top

General Classification  

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg TCW 5:40:43
2 Kirsten Wild CTT 5:40:47 4
3 Rochelle GILMORE AUS 5:41:10 27
4 Charlotte Becker CTT 5:41:18 35
5 CHOI HYE KYEONG KOR 5:41:21 38
6 Marta TAGLIAFERRO TOG 5:41:22 39
7 Angela Hennig NRU 5:41:23 40
8 Alessandra D'ETTORRE TOG " "
9 Vilija SEREIKAITE LTU 5:41:25 42
10 Aurore VERHOEVEN ESG " "
11 Edita JANELIUNAITE LTU " "
12 Catherine Cheatley NZL " "
13 Lieselot Decroix CTT " "
14 NATALYA STEFANSKAYA KAZ " "
15 Liu Xin GPC " "
16 Julie BEVERIDGE FUT " "
17 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS " "
18 OLENA SHARGA UKR " "
19 Vicki WHITELAW AUS " "
20 Vaida PIKAUSKAITE LTU " "
21 TOYOOKA AYAKO JPN " "
22 Nadia TRIQUET-CLAUDE FUT " "
23 Zhao Na GPC " "
24 Rachel Mercer NZL " "
25 Emma Petersen NZL " "
26 Siobhan HORGAN ESG " "
27 Sheng Yongyan CHN " "
28 ROXANE FOURNIER ESG " "
29 Iris Slappendel CTT " "
30 Ellen van Dijk TCW " "
31 Wong Wan Yiu GPC " "
32 Marlen Jöhrend NRU " "
33 Ju Shou CHN " "
34 Jennifer FIORI TOG " "
35 MARZHAN BAITILEUOVA KAZ " "
36 Trixi Worrack NRU " "
37 YELIZAVETA BOCHKAROVA UKR " "
38 JENNIE STENERHAG AGG " "
39 Luo Xiaoling GPC " "
40 MORITA MASAMI JPN " "
41 Karol-Ann CANUEL FUT " "
42 Liu Xiaohui CHN " "
43 Mélodie LESUEUR ESG " "
44 Carly LIGHT AUS " "
45 Gloria PRESTI TOG " "
46 Sarah Duster CTT " "
47 Toni Bradshaw NZL " "
48 Daniela Pintarelli AUT " "
49 Gao Min GPC " "
50 Silke Schrattenecker AUT " "
51 Jenifer LETUE FUT " "
52 Lin Xue CHN " "
53 SON EUNJU KOR " "
54 Serena DANESI TOG " "
55 Emilie Aubry CTT " "
56 JESSICA KIHLBOM AGG " "
57 Shara GILLOW AUS " "
58 Carlee TAYLOR AUS " "
59 Béatrice Thomas ESG " "
60 HENRIETTE CHRISTENSEN AGG " "
61 Emmanuelle MERLOT FUT " "
62 Pelin CIZGIN AUT " "
63 MAKISE TSUBASA JPN " "
64 UWANO MINAMI JPN " "
65 LEE JUMI KOR " "
66 MYOCHIN YUKO JPN " "
67 Svetlana PAULIUKAITE LTU 5:41:34 51
68 ANNA NAHIRNA UKR " "
69 Bettina Tesar AUT 5:41:37 54
70 Courteney Lowe NZL " "
71 OLENA PAVLUKHINA UKR " "
72 Bernadette Theresia Schober AUT " "
73 Chloe Hosking TCW 5:41:39 56
74 VALENTINA ULBRIKHT KAZ " "
75 RIMMA LUCHSHENKO KAZ " "
76 Madeleine Sandig NRU " "
77 Valentina BASTIANELLI TOG 5:41:41 58
78 Florence GIRARDET FUT " "
79 Judith Arndt TCW 5:41:49 +1:06
80 YOU JINA KOR 5:41:55 +1:12
81 Romy Kasper NRU 5:42:01 +1:18
82 Agne SILINYTE LTU 5:42:10 +1:27
83 Ausrine TREBAITE LTU 5:42:17 +1:34
84 Melissa Holt NZL " "
85 Kimberley Anderson TCW 5:42:23 +1:40
86 Adrie Visser TCW " "
87 Zhang Yuzhuo CHN 5:43:00 +2:17
88 MALIN RYDLUND AGG 5:43:09 +2:26
89 Elke Gebhardt NRU 5:43:57 +3:14
90 VALERIYA VELYCHKO UKR 5:45:09 +4:26
91 TATYANA ULBRIKHT KAZ 5:53:40 +12:57
92 Elisabeth Reiner AUT 5:53:54 +13:11

Sprint Competition 

Position Name Team Points
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg TCW 62
2 Kirsten Wild CTT 60
3 Rochelle GILMORE AUS 34
4 Marta TAGLIAFERRO TOG 22
5 Angela Hennig NRU 17
6 Charlotte Becker CTT 11
7 Alessandra D'ETTORRE TOG 11
8 CHOI HYE KYEONG KOR 10
9 Vilija SEREIKAITE LTU 8
10 Valentina BASTIANELLI TOG 5
11 Aurore VERHOEVEN ESG 5
12 Ellen van Dijk TCW 4
13 Vicki WHITELAW AUS 3
14 Edita JANELIUNAITE LTU 2
15 Catherine Cheatley NZL 2
16 Trixi Worrack NRU 2

Asian Rider Competition

Position Name Team Time Gap
1 CHOI HYE KYEONG KOR 5:41:21
2 NATALYA STEFANSKAYA KAZ 5:41:25 +4
3 Liu Xin GPC " "
4 TOYOOKA AYAKO JPN " "
5 Zhao Na GPC " "
6 Sheng Yongyan CHN " "
7 Wong Wan Yiu GPC " "
8 Ju Shou CHN " "
9 MARZHAN BAITILEUOVA KAZ " "
10 Luo Xiaoling GPC " "
11 MORITA MASAMI JPN " "
12 Liu Xiaohui CHN " "
13 Gao Min GPC " "
14 Lin Xue CHN " "
15 SON EUNJU KOR " "
16 MAKISE TSUBASA JPN " "
17 UWANO MINAMI JPN " "
18 LEE JUMI KOR " "
19 MYOCHIN YUKO JPN " "
20 VALENTINA ULBRIKHT KAZ 5:41:39 +18
21 RIMMA LUCHSHENKO KAZ " "
22 YOU JINA KOR 5:41:55 +34
23 Zhang Yuzhuo CHN 5:43:00 +1:39
24 TATYANA ULBRIKHT KAZ 5:53:40 +12:19

Full Teams Classification

Position Team Country Time Gap
1 Cervelo Test Team NED 05:41.53
2 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo ITA "
3 Australian National Team AUS 05:41.55 +2
4 Noris Cycling GER "  "
5 Lithuanian National Team  LTU 05:41.57 +4
6 Giant Pro Cycling HKG "  "
7 ESGL 93 -GSD GESTION FRA "  "
8 New Zealand NZL "  "
9 China National Team CHN "  "
10 Vienne Futuroscope FRA "  "
11 Kazakhstan National Team KAZ "  "
12 South Korea KOR "  "
13 Ukraine National Team UKR "  "
14 Japan National Team JPN "  "
15 Austrian National Team AUT "  "
16 Alriksson Go-Green SWE "  "
17 HTC Columbia GER 05:42.09 +16

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

Back to Top

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©