WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Tour de L'Aude  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full   Stage 7    Stage 7 Full 

                                    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full      Stage 5    Stage 5 Full      Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    

                                    Prologue    Prologue Full  Preview    Preview 2

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 9 Full results

CARCASSONNE,  90.5 km 

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap Bonus
1 Ina TEUTENBERG TCW 02:14'29" 10"
2 Marianne *VOS ARC " 6"
3 Angela HENNIG NUR " 4"
4 Carla *SWART MTW "
5 Julia MARTISOVA GAU "
6 Rasa *LELEIVYTE SAF "
7 Emma JOHANSSON RSC "
8 Martine BRAS GAU "
9 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GER "
10 Carmen SMALL USA "
11 Giada *BORGATO GAU "
12 Joanne KIESANOWSKI TIB "
13 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU FUT "
14 Karol-Ann *CANUEL FUT "
15 Ludivine HENRION RSC "
16 Vicki WHITELAW LLT "
17 Elizabeth *ARMITSTEAD CWT "
18 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SAF "
19 Marlen JÖHREND NUR "
20 Sylwia KAPUSTA SAF "
21 Inga CILVINAITE SAF "
22 Andrea BOSMAN LNL " 3"
23 Annemiek  VAN VLEUTEN ARC "
24 Trixi WORRACK NUR " 3"
25 Liesbet DE VOCHT ARC "
26 Edwige PITEL MIC "
27 Amanda MILLER TIB "
28 Regina BRUINS CWT "
29 Sharon LAWS CWT "
30 Eugenie MERMILLOD ESG "
31 Marissa VAN DER MERWE MTW "
32 Mara ABBOTT USA "
33 Erika VILUNAITE FEN "
34 Katheryn MATTIS USA "
35 Emma POOLEY CWT "
36 Claudia HÄUSLER CWT " 1"
37 Noortje *TABAK ARC "
38 Loes GUNNEWIJK ARC "
39 Tatiana ANTOSHINA VAD "
40 Linda VILLUMSEN TCW "
41 Irene VAN DEN BROEK LNL "
42 Elena KUCHINSKAYA GAU "
43 Alessandra BORCHI GAU "
44 Romy *KASPER NUR "
45 Anriette SCHOEMAN LLT 10"
46 Laura *DITTMANN GER 10"
47 Petra DIJKMAN RSC 10"
48 Madeleine SANDIG NUR 10"
49 Marijn DE VRIES LNL 15"
50 Hanka KUPFERNAGEL GER 15"
51 Andrea DVORAK USA 15"
52 Mélanie *BRAVARD ESG 15"
53 Carla RYAN CWT 15" 2"
54 Marie *LINDBERG RSC 15" 2"
55 Robyn DE GROOT MTW 20"
56 Tatiana GUDERZO VAD 20"
57 Martina RUZICKOVA MIC 29"
58 Paulina BRZEZNA RSC 29"
59 Béatrice THOMAS ESG 29"
60 Luise KELLER TCW 34"
61 Adrie VISSER TCW 59" 1"
62 Irina *MOLICHEVA FEN 02'17"
63 Carly HIBBERD MIC 06'30"
64 Alexandra *BURCHENKOVA FEN 06'30"
65 Yulia ILIYNIKH FEN 06'30"
66 Lorena *FORESI SAF 08'41"
67 Emma MACKIE TIB 08'41"
68 Josien *VAN WINGERDEN LNL 08'41"
69 Franziska *MERTEN GER 08'41"
70 Martina *ZWICK GER 08'41"
71 Audrey LEMIEUX ESG 08'41"
72 Brooke MILLER TIB 08'41"
73 Veronica ANDREASSON LLT 08'41"
74 Cashandra SLINGERLAND MTW 12'51"
ABD Laura BOZZOLO VAD
ABD Tania BELVEDERESI VAD
ABD Ruth CORSET TIB

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma POOLEY CWT 23:25'58"
2 Mara ABBOTT USA 04'42"
3 Emma JOHANSSON RSC 05'39"
4 Claudia HÄUSLER CWT 06'50"
5 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN ARC 07'04"
6 Regina BRUINS CWT 07'48"
7 Katheryn MATTIS USA 07'54"
8 Marianne *VOS ARC 08'40"
9 Loes GUNNEWIJK ARC 08'56"
10 Trixi WORRACK NUR 10'33"
11 Andrea BOSMAN LNL 10'39"
12 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU FUT 11'10"
13 Liesbet DE VOCHT ARC 12'06"
14 Linda VILLUMSEN TCW 12'18"
15 Sharon LAWS CWT 14'16"
16 Vicki WHITELAW LLT 14'32"
17 Tatiana ANTOSHINA VAD 17'52"
18 Carla *SWART MTW 26'57"
19 Carla RYAN CWT 38'42"
20 Edwige PITEL MIC 39'39"
21 Tatiana GUDERZO VAD 48'13"
22 Hanka KUPFERNAGEL GER 51'37"
23 Eugenie MERMILLOD ESG 52'11"
24 Elizabeth *ARMITSTEAD CWT 54'12"
25 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SAF 54'48"
26 Amanda MILLER TIB 55'00"
27 Anriette SCHOEMAN LLT 55'13"
28 Adrie VISSER TCW 56'53"
29 Noortje *TABAK ARC 57'35"
30 Martine BRAS GAU 59'34"
31 Luise KELLER TCW 01:02'28"
32 Inga CILVINAITE SAF 01:03'28"
33 Madeleine SANDIG NUR 01:06'34"
34 Martina RUZICKOVA MIC 01:06'55"
35 Marijn DE VRIES LNL 01:08'21"
36 Alexandra *BURCHENKOVA FEN 01:11'12"
37 Marissa VAN DER MERWE MTW 01:12'56"
38 Julia MARTISOVA GAU 01:13'12"
39 Karol-Ann *CANUEL FUT 01:13'42"
40 Carmen SMALL USA 01:15'26"
41 Robyn DE GROOT MTW 01:16'41"
42 Sylwia KAPUSTA SAF 01:17'22"
43 Irina *MOLICHEVA FEN 01:17'59"
44 Ludivine HENRION RSC 01:19'54"
45 Erika VILUNAITE FEN 01:21'29"
46 Ina TEUTENBERG TCW 01:25'05"
47 Romy *KASPER NUR 01:26'04"
48 Petra DIJKMAN RSC 01:26'59"
49 Paulina BRZEZNA RSC 01:29'21"
50 Joanne KIESANOWSKI TIB 01:29'30"
51 Andrea DVORAK USA 01:30'34"
52 Irene VAN DEN  BROEK LNL 01:33'38"
53 Béatrice THOMAS ESG 01:35'02"
54 Marie *LINDBERG RSC 01:37'41"
55 Angela HENNIG NUR 01:41'10"
56 Martina *ZWICK GER 01:45'22"
57 Veronica ANDREASSON LLT 01:48'52"
58 Elena KUCHINSKAYA GAU 01:50'09"
59 Mélanie *BRAVARD ESG 01:50'36"
60 Josien *VAN WINGERDEN LNL 01:51'46"
61 Laura *DITTMANN GER 01:52'38"
62 Rasa *LELEIVYTE SAF 01:53'13"
63 Giada *BORGATO GAU 01:54'05"
64 Brooke MILLER TIB 01:54'36"
65 Marlen JÖHREND NUR 01:55'16"
66 Carly HIBBERD MIC 01:56'53"
67 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GER 01:59'32"
68 Alessandra BORCHI GAU 02:01'56"
69 Audrey LEMIEUX ESG 02:04'44"
70 Emma MACKIE TIB 02:11'50"
71 Yulia ILIYNIKH FEN 02:18'51"
72 Franziska *MERTEN GER 02:18'59"
73 Lorena *FORESI SAF 02:30'00"
74 Cashandra SLINGERLAND MTW 02:34'15"

Back to Top

U23 Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne *VOS ARC 23:34'38"
2 Carla *SWART MTW 18'17"
3 Elizabeth *ARMITSTEAD CWT 45'32"
4 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SAF 46'08"
5 Noortje *TABAK ARC 48'55"
6 Alexandra *BURCHENKOVA FEN 01:02'32"
7 Karol-Ann *CANUEL FUT 01:05'02"
8 Irina *MOLICHEVA FEN 01:09'19"
9 Romy *KASPER NUR 01:17'24"
10 Marie *LINDBERG RSC 01:29'01"
11 Martina *ZWICK GER 01:36'42"
12 Mélanie *BRAVARD ESG 01:41'56"
13 Josien *VAN WINGERDEN LNL 01:43'06"
14 Laura *DITTMANN GER 01:43'58"
15 Rasa *LELEIVYTE SAF 01:44'33"
16 Giada *BORGATO GAU 01:45'25"
17 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GER 01:50'52"
18 Franziska *MERTEN GER 02:10'19"
19 Lorena *FORESI SAF 02:21'20"

Back to Top

 

Team Classification

Position Team Time/Gap
1 CERVELO TEST TEAM 70:30'10"
2 NEDERLAND BLOEIT 13'08"
3 HTC COLUMBIA WOMEN 44'56"
4 USA NATIONAL TEAM 01:20'04"
5 REDSUN CYCLING 02:07'49"
6 LEONTIEN Nl 02:17'48"
7 NORIS CYCLING 02:26'59"
8 TIBCO 02:41'17"
9 MTN 02:59'07"
10 LOTTO LADIES TEAM 03:02'44"
11 SAFI-PASTA ZARA 03:06'56"
12 S.C. MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX 03:39'08"
13 FENIXS-PETROGADETS 03:45'01"
14 GAUSS RDZ ORMU 03:54'23"
15 GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 04:15'16"
16 ESGL93-GESTION 04:18'38"
17 VALDARNO H.C
18 VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE H.C

 

Back to Top

Mountain Classification

Position Name Team Points
1 Emma POOLEY CWT 72
2 Mara ABBOTT USA 51
3 Emma JOHANSSON RSC 27
4 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN ARC 17
5 Katheryn MATTIS USA 15
6 Claudia HÄUSLER CWT 15
7 Sharon LAWS CWT 15
8 Ina TEUTENBERG TCW 12
9 Liesbet DE VOCHT ARC 12
10 Andrea BOSMAN LNL 10
11 Regina BRUINS CWT 6
12 Carmen SMALL USA 5
13 Trixi WORRACK NUR 3
14 Andrea DVORAK USA 2
15 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU FUT 2
16 Loes GUNNEWIJK ARC 2
17 Julia MARTISOVA GAU 2
18 Brooke MILLER TIB 1
19 Noortje *TABAK ARC 1

 

Back to Top

Points Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Marianne *VOS ARC 188
2 Ina TEUTENBERG TCW 159
3 Emma JOHANSSON RSC 131
4 Emma POOLEY CWT 106
5 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN ARC 91
6 Regina BRUINS CWT 86
7 Julia MARTISOVA GAU 81
8 Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU FUT 71
9 Martine BRAS GAU 61
10 Trixi WORRACK NUR 59
11 Andrea BOSMAN LNL 58
12 Elizabeth *ARMITSTEAD CWT 56
13 Mara ABBOTT USA 54
14 Katheryn MATTIS USA 54
15 Carla *SWART MTW 53
16 Joanne KIESANOWSKI TIB 51
17 Adrie VISSER TCW 47
18 Brooke MILLER TIB 43
19 Carmen SMALL USA 42
20 Liesbet DE VOCHT ARC 40
21 Sharon LAWS CWT 37
22 Claudia HÄUSLER CWT 36
23 Linda VILLUMSEN TCW 35
24 Inga CILVINAITE SAF 34
25 Vicki WHITELAW LLT 33
26 Angela HENNIG NUR 30
27 Rasa *LELEIVYTE SAF 28
28 Loes GUNNEWIJK ARC 26
29 Denise *ZUCKERMANDEL GER 24
30 Oxana *KOZONCHUK SAF 18
31 Béatrice THOMAS ESG 18
32 Romy *KASPER NUR 16
33 Emma MACKIE TIB 13
34 Petra DIJKMAN RSC 12
35 Carla RYAN CWT 12
36 Martina *ZWICK GER 11
37 Giada *BORGATO GAU 11
38 Karol-Ann *CANUEL FUT 10
39 Madeleine SANDIG NUR 8
40 Hanka KUPFERNAGEL GER 7
41 Sylwia KAPUSTA SAF 7
42 Erika VILUNAITE FEN 7
43 Tatiana ANTOSHINA VAD 6
44 Ludivine HENRION RSC 6
45 Edwige PITEL MIC 4
46 Veronica ANDREASSON LLT 2
47 Marlen JÖHREND NUR 2
48 Irene VAN DEN BROEK LNL 1

 

Back to Top

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©