WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Tour de L'Aude  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full   Stage 7    Stage 7 Full 

                                    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full      Stage 5    Stage 5 Full      Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    

                                    Prologue    Prologue Full  Preview    Preview 2

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 7 Full Results

LIMOUX - ROQUEFEUIL, 105 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 3:04:19
2 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:00:08
3 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:18
4 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team "
5 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling 0:04:11
6 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team "
7 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
8 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:52
9 Carla Swart   MTN "
10 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
11 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team "
12 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team "
13 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
14 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
15 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
16 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl "
17 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
18 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
19 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:58
20 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit 0:07:55
21 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:11:50
22 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
23 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:16:40
24 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
25 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:18:21
26 Ruth Corset   Tibco "
27 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
28 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team "
29 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:18:33
30 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
31 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:21:51
32 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
33 Robyn De Groot   MTN "
34 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
35 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN "
36 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl "
37 Amanda Miller   Tibco "
38 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team "
39 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team "
40 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:22:47
41 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl 0:34:23
42 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team "
43 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
44 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
45 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
46 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
47 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling "
48 Martina Zwick   German National Team "
49 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling "
50 Emma Mackie   Tibco "
51 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
52 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team "
53 Laura Dittmann   German National Team "
54 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
55 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
56 Carmen Small   US National Team "
57 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
58 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team "
59 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
60 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope "
61 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team "
62 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
63 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
64 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
65 Joanne Kiesanowski   Tibco "
66 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team "
67 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
68 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
69 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
70 Brooke Miller   Tibco "
71 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling "
72 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl "
73 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl "
74 Franziska Merten   German National Team "
75 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team "
76 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling "
77 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team "
78 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN "
79 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
80 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
DNF Rebecca Much   Tibco

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position
Name
Team
Time/Gap
1
Emma Pooley 
 Cervelo Test Team
18:28:28
2
Mara Abbot 
 US National Team
0:04:42
3
Emma Johansson 
 Redsun Cycling Team
0:05:40
4
Claudia Häusler 
 Cervelo Test Team
0:06:51
5
Annemiek Van Vleuten 
 Nederland Bloeit
0:07:08
6
Evelyn Stevens 
 HTC Columbia Women
0:07:45
7
Regina Bruins 
 Cervelo Test Team
0:07:48
8
Katheryn Mattis 
 US National Team
0:07:54
9
Sharon Laws 
 Cervelo Test Team
0:08:04
10
Marianne Vos 
 Nederland Bloeit
0:09:00
11
Loes Gunnewijk 
 Nederland Bloeit
0:09:02
12
Trixi Worrack 
 Noris Cycling
0:10:36
13
Andrea Bosman 
 Leontien.nl
0:10:42
14
Christel Ferrier-Bruneau 
 Vienne Futuroscope
0:11:10
15
Liesbet De Vocht 
 Nederland Bloeit
0:12:06
16
Linda Melanie Villumsen 
 HTC Columbia Women
0:12:18
17
Vicki Whitelaw 
 Lotto Ladies Team
0:14:36
18
Tatiana Antoshina 
 Team Valdarno
0:17:52
19
Carla Swart 
 MTN
0:26:57
20
Carla Ryan 
 Cervelo Test Team
0:32:17
21
Edwige Pitel 
 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
0:39:39
22
Ruth Corset 
 Tibco
0:44:29
23
Tatiana Guderzo 
 Team Valdarno
0:47:53
24
Martine Bras 
 Gauss RDZ Ormu
0:49:21
25
Adrie Visser 
 HTC Columbia Women
0:50:53
26
Hanka Kupfernagel 
 German National Team
0:51:22
27
Eugenie Mermillod 
 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
0:52:11
28
Elizabeth Armitstead 
 Cervelo Test Team
0:54:12
29
Oxana Kozonchuk 
 Safi - Pasta Zara
0:54:48
30
Amanda Miller 
 Tibco
0:55:00
31
Anriette Schoeman 
 Lotto Ladies Team
0:55:03
32
Luise Keller 
 HTC Columbia Women
0:55:42
33
Noortje Tabak 
 Nederland Bloeit
0:57:35
34
Martina Ruzickova 
 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
1:00:14
35
Marijn De Vries 
 Leontien.nl
1:01:54
36
Inga Cilvinaite 
 Safi - Pasta Zara
1:03:32
37
Alexandra Burchenkova 
 Fenixs - Petrogradets
1:04:42
38
Carmen Small 
 US National Team
1:05:13
39
Ludivine Henrion 
 Redsun Cycling Team
1:05:41
40
Madeleine Sandig 
 Noris Cycling
1:06:24
41
Irina Molicheva 
 Fenixs - Petrogradets
1:09:30
42
Marissa Van Der Merwe 
 MTN
1:12:56
43
Julia Martisova 
 Gauss RDZ Ormu
1:13:16
44
Karol-Ann Canuel 
 Vienne Futuroscope
1:13:42
45
Robyn De Groot 
 MTN
1:16:21
46
Sylwia Kapusta 
 Safi - Pasta Zara
1:17:22
47
Andrea Dvorak 
 US National Team
1:20:06
48
Petra Dijkman 
 Redsun Cycling Team
1:20:37
49
Erika Vilunaite 
 Fenixs - Petrogradets
1:21:29
50
Paulina Brzezna 
 Redsun Cycling Team
1:22:40
51
Marie Lindberg 
 Redsun Cycling Team
1:23:15
52
Ina Teutenberg 
 HTC Columbia Women
1:25:25
53
Romy Kasper 
 Noris Cycling
1:26:04
54
Joanne Kiesanowski 
 Tibco
1:29:38
55
Martina Zwick 
 German National Team
1:30:29
56
Angela Hennig 
 Noris Cycling
1:31:01
57
Brooke Miller 
 Tibco
1:31:43
58
Irene Van Den Broek 
 Leontien.nl
1:33:38
59
Josien Van Wingerden 
 Leontien.nl
1:34:23
60
Béatrice Thomas 
 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
1:34:33
61
Emma Mackie 
 Tibco
1:39:15
62
Elena Kuchinskaya 
 Gauss RDZ Ormu
1:39:56
63
Mélanie Bravard 
 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
1:40:08
64
Carly Hibberd 
 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
1:40:10
65
Veronica Andreasson 
 Lotto Ladies Team
1:40:11
66
Laura Bozzolo 
 Team Valdarno
1:40:42
67
Laura Dittmann 
 German National Team
1:42:15
68
Rasa Leleivyte 
 Safi - Pasta Zara
1:43:00
69
Marlen Jöhrend 
 Noris Cycling
1:45:03
70
Denise Zuckermandel 
 German National Team
1:45:19
71
Audrey Lemieux 
 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
1:45:50
72
Giada Borgato 
 Gauss RDZ Ormu
1:47:53
73
Yulia Iliynikh 
 Fenixs - Petrogradets
1:48:27
74
Alessandra Borchi 
 Gauss RDZ Ormu
1:51:43
75
Franziska Merten 
 German National Team
1:56:05
76
Tania Belvederesi 
 Team Valdarno
1:56:36
77
Cashandra Slingerland 
 MTN
1:57:30
78
Jenifer Letue 
 Vienne Futuroscope
2:00:13
79
Monique Van De Ree 
 Leontien.nl
2:01:05
80
Lorena Foresi 
 Safi - Pasta Zara
2:07:06

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©