WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Tour de L'Aude  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full   Stage 7    Stage 7 Full 

                                    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full      Stage 5    Stage 5 Full      Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    

                                    Prologue    Prologue Full  Preview    Preview 2

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 5 Full results

Stage details - places, distance

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team 3:00:20
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:00
3 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit "
4 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:23
5 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team "
6 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:25
7 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women "
8 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:38
9 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team 0:02:07
10 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl "
11 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
12 Carla Swart   MTN "
13 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
14 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
15 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling "
16 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
17 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:02:09
18 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team 0:02:11
19 Ruth Corset   TIBCO 0:03:14
20 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:05:41
21 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:07:43
22 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:14:27
23 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
24 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 0:15:08
25 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
26 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
27 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara "
28 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
29 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team "
30 Carmen Small   US National Team "
31 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team "
32 Amanda Miller   TIBCO "
33 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
34 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling "
35 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling "
36 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling "
37 Rebecca Much   TIBCO 0:15:26
38 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:15:34
39 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:15:42
40 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:19:54
41 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team "
42 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
43 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team "
44 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:22:27
45 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl "
46 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
47 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
48 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
49 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
50 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN "
51 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team "
52 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 0:24:02
53 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
54 Brooke Miller   TIBCO "
55 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN 0:27:52
56 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl 0:28:53
57 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl "
58 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
59 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
60 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
61 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
62 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl "
63 Robyn De Groot   MTN "
64 Emma Mackie   TIBCO "
65 Laura Dittmann   German National Team "
66 Martina Zwick   German National Team "
67 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
68 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
69 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
70 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team "
71 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling "
72 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
73 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
74 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
75 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
76 Joanne Kiesanowski   TIBCO "
77 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope "
78 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
79 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team "
80 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team "
81 Franziska Merten   German National Team "
82 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
83 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team "
DNS Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl
DNF Kristin Mac Grath   US National Team
DNF Katharine Carrol   US National Team
DNF Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN
DNF Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 12:45:50
2 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team 0:02:49
3 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:03:13
4 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:21
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:38
6 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:40
7 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:51
8 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:55
9 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:58
10 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team 0:04:13
11 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team 0:04:21
12 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:04:29
13 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 0:05:37
14 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling 0:05:52
15 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:05
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:07:13
17 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:09:31
18 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:10:13
19 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:12:47
20 Ruth Corset   TIBCO 0:15:03
21 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:16:17
22 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 0:19:37
23 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:21:05
24 Carla Swart   MTN 0:21:52
25 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:30:35
26 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:30:37
27 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 0:31:05
28 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling 0:31:48
29 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:32:44
30 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:32:48
31 Amanda Miller   TIBCO 0:32:56
32 Rebecca Much   TIBCO 0:34:22
33 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:36:43
34 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl 0:37:45
35 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:40:08
36 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:40:14
37 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:40:42
38 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:41:28
39 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:41:40
40 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:42:18
41 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:42:38
42 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:42:46
43 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:43:00
44 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team 0:45:30
45 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:46:30
46 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:46:53
47 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 0:48:04
48 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team 0:48:39
49 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling 0:48:57
50 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN 0:50:52
51 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling 0:51:28
52 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:52:28
53 Robyn De Groot   MTN 0:54:17
54 Joanne Kiesanowski   TIBCO 0:55:05
55 Martina Zwick   German National Team 0:55:53
56 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 0:56:25
57 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:56:49
58 Brooke Miller   TIBCO 0:57:09
59 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:58:33
60 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl 0:59:02
61 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl 0:59:47
62 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:59:57
63 Emma Mackie   TIBCO 1:04:39
64 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:05:20
65 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 1:05:32
66 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 1:05:34
67 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team 1:05:35
68 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 1:05:36
69 Laura Dittmann   German National Team 1:07:39
70 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 1:08:24
71 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling 1:10:27
72 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team 1:10:43
73 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 1:11:14
74 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 1:11:24
75 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:13:17
76 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets 1:13:51
77 Franziska Merten   German National Team 1:15:26
78 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl 1:16:00
79 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN 1:16:51
80 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:17:07
81 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope 1:19:34
82 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 1:21:47
83 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 1:22:01

 

Back to Top

 

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©