WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Tour de L'Aude  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full   Stage 7    Stage 7 Full 

                                    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full      Stage 5    Stage 5 Full      Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    

                                    Prologue    Prologue Full  Preview    Preview 2

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 4 Full Results

Osseja 97 km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Mara Abbot   US National Team 2:41:30
2 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team "
3 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:43
4 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:57
5 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:05
6 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:15
7 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team "
8 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:19
9 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:23
10 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team "
11 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
12 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:03:25
13 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl "
14 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team "
15 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling "
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
17 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team "
18 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
19 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl "
20 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:35
21 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit "
22 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:03:43
23 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:03:47
24 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 0:04:16
25 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:05:13
26 Amanda Miller   Tibco "
27 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:53
28 Ruth Corset   Tibco 0:09:22
29 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl 0:12:28
30 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:16:07
31 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
32 Carla Swart   MTN "
33 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
34 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
35 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
36 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
37 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
38 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN "
39 Carmen Small   US National Team "
40 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
41 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
42 Robyn De Groot   MTN "
43 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team "
44 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
45 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team "
46 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team "
47 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling 0:16:20
48 Rebecca Much   Tibco "
49 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
50 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
51 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women "
52 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team 0:23:36
53 Martina Zwick   German National Team "
54 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara "
55 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling "
56 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl "
57 Joanne Kiesanowski   Tibco "
58 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
59 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope "
60 Katharine Carrol   US National Team "
61 Brooke Miller   Tibco "
62 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl "
63 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling 0:23:40
64 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling "
65 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women "
66 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:28:04
67 Kristin Mac Grath   US National Team "
68 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
69 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
70 Emma Mackie   Tibco "
71 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
72 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
73 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
74 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
75 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
76 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
77 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
78 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl "
79 Laura Dittmann   German National Team "
80 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
81 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team "
82 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling "
83 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope "
84 Franziska Merten   German National Team "
85 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
86 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team "
87 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN 0:29:31
88 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN "
DNF Elizabeth Hatch   Lotto Ladies Team
DNF Lina-Kristin Schink   German National Team

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 9:44:05
2 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:34
3 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:09
4 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:03:15
5 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:21
6 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:27
7 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 0:03:28
8 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:31
9 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:35
10 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:03:45
11 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:55
12 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:03:57
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:09
14 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team 0:04:24
15 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:27
16 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 0:04:35
17 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling 0:05:10
18 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:05:23
19 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 0:05:54
20 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:06:31
21 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:08:03
22 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:08:31
23 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:08:49
24 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:12:46
25 Ruth Corset   Tibco 0:13:14
26 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:15:32
27 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl 0:16:43
28 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:16:52
29 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:16:54
30 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 0:17:22
31 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling 0:18:05
32 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:19:01
33 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:19:05
34 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:19:12
35 Amanda Miller   Tibco 0:19:13
36 Rebecca Much   Tibco 0:20:21
37 Carla Swart   MTN 0:21:10
38 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:21:36
39 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:22:13
40 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:22:26
41 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:24:17
42 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:25:28
43 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:25:51
44 Robyn De Groot   MTN 0:26:49
45 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team 0:27:01
46 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:27:06
47 Joanne Kiesanowski   Tibco 0:27:37
48 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team
49 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:27:45
50 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:27:57
51 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:28:09
52 Martina Zwick   German National Team 0:28:25
53 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 0:29:35
54 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN 0:29:50
55 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:29:51
56 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:31:05
57 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl 0:31:34
58 Katharine Carrol   US National Team 0:32:18
59 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl 0:32:19
60 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:32:29
61 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 0:33:48
62 Brooke Miller   Tibco 0:34:32
63 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling 0:35:14
64 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:35:47
65 Emma Mackie   Tibco 0:37:11
66 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling 0:37:45
67 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:37:52
68 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:38:04
69 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:38:06
70 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team 0:38:07
71 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:38:08
72 Laura Dittmann   German National Team 0:40:11
73 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:40:56
74 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling 0:42:59
75 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team 0:43:15
76 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:43:46
77 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:43:56
78 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:45:49
79 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:46:23
80 Franziska Merten   German National Team 0:47:58
81 Kristin Mac Grath   US National Team 0:48:25
82 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl 0:48:32
83 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:49:39
84 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN 0:50:24
85 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope 0:52:06
86 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:54:19
87 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:54:33
88 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN 0:55:53

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©