WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Tour de L'Aude  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full   Stage 7    Stage 7 Full 

                                    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full      Stage 5    Stage 5 Full      Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    

                                    Prologue    Prologue Full  Preview    Preview 2

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 3 Full Results

Lezignan Corbieres 110km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 2:53:59
2 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl "
3 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:00:02
4 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:25
5 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team "
6 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team "
7 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
8 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit "
9 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team "
10 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling "
11 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
12 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl "
13 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling "
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
15 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team "
16 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team "
17 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team "
18 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women "
19 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team "
20 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit "
21 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:35
22 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team "
23 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
24 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team "
25 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:02:35
26 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:03:00
27 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team "
28 Joanne Kiesanowski   Tibco "
29 Rebecca Much   Tibco "
30 Emma Mackie   Tibco "
31 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling "
32 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team "
33 Martina Zwick   German National Team "
34 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara "
35 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team "
36 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl "
37 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling "
38 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl "
39 Ruth Corset   Tibco "
40 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl "
41 Carla Swart   MTN "
42 Mara Abbot   US National Team "
43 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN "
44 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
45 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team "
46 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
47 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women "
48 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno "
49 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:07
50 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:04:09
51 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope "
52 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:07:49
53 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
54 Robyn De Groot   MTN "
55 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
56 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team "
57 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
58 Kristin Mac Grath   US National Team "
59 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
60 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team "
61 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
62 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team "
63 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
64 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets "
65 Amanda Miller   Tibco "
66 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling "
67 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl "
68 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
69 Brooke Miller   Tibco "
70 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara "
71 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion "
72 Katharine Carrol   US National Team "
73 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team "
74 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope 0:10:02
75 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
76 Lina-Kristin Schink   German National Team "
77 Laura Dittmann   German National Team "
78 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara "
79 Elizabeth Hatch   Lotto Ladies Team "
80 Franziska Merten   German National Team "
81 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno "
82 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno "
83 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno "
84 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
85 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team "
86 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling "
87 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:10:16
88 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN "
89 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN "
90 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:16:50
91 Florence Girardet   Vienne Futuroscope 0:20:23
92 Laure Werner   Redsun Cycling Team 0:21:29
93 Serena Mensa   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:21:56
94 Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Team Valdarno "
95 Saneila Biagi   Team Valdarno 0:23:44
96 Nadia Triquet-Claude   Vienne Futuroscope "
97 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox "
DNS Loes Markerink   Nederland Bloeit
DNS Chloe Hosking   HTC Columbia Women
DNS Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
DNF Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets
DNF Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets
DNF Eneritz Iturriagae   Safi - Pasta Zara
DNF Laure Werner   Redsun Cycling Team
DNF Saneila Biagi   Team Valdarno
DNF Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Team Valdarno
DNF Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Serena Mensa   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNF Florence Girardet   Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Nadia Triquet-Claude   Vienne Futuroscope

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 7:01:46
2 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:23
3 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 0:00:52
4 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:56
5 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:03
6 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:09
7 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:11
8 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:21
9 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:31
10 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:34
11 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit "
12 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:01:36
13 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:41
14 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team 0:01:50
15 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 0:02:00
16 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:07
17 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling 0:02:34
18 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling "
19 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:53
20 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 0:03:18
21 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:35
22 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:03:43
23 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:03:47
24 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:03:50
25 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:03:54
26 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:03:55
27 Ruth Corset   Tibco 0:04:41
28 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:04:50
29 Joanne Kiesanowski   Tibco "
30 Rebecca Much   Tibco "
31 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team "
32 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:04:58
33 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl 0:05:04
34 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:05:27
35 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:05:37
36 Martina Zwick   German National Team 0:05:38
37 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:05:51
38 Carla Swart   MTN 0:05:52
39 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:06:18
40 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:42
41 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:06:55
42 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit "
43 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:07:00
44 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl 0:08:47
45 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:08:59
46 Katharine Carrol   US National Team 0:09:31
47 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl 0:09:32
48 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:09:42
49 Emma Mackie   Tibco 0:09:56
50 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:10:10
51 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:10:33
52 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:10:37
53 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:10:49
54 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:10:51
55 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team 0:10:52
56 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 0:10:57
57 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:11:08
58 Robyn De Groot   MTN 0:11:31
59 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team 0:11:43
60 Brooke Miller   Tibco 0:11:45
61 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:11:48
62 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling 0:12:23
63 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:12:38
64 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:12:39
65 Laura Dittmann   German National Team 0:12:56
66 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:13:00
67 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:13:41
68 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 0:13:55
69 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 0:14:17
70 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN 0:14:32
71 Amanda Miller   Tibco 0:14:49
72 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling 0:14:58
73 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling 0:15:44
74 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team 0:16:00
75 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:16:31
76 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:16:41
77 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:18:34
78 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:19:08
79 Franziska Merten   German National Team 0:20:43
80 Kristin Mac Grath   US National Team 0:21:10
81 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl 0:21:17
82 Elizabeth Hatch   Lotto Ladies Team 0:21:31
83 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN 0:21:42
84 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:22:24
85 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:22:37
86 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope 0:24:51
87 Lina-Kristin Schink   German National Team 0:25:25
88 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:27:04
89 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN 0:27:11
90 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:27:18

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©