WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Tour de L'Aude  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full   Stage 7    Stage 7 Full 

                                    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full      Stage 5    Stage 5 Full      Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    

                                    Prologue    Prologue Full  Preview    Preview 2

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 2 Full Results

Clermont  l'Hérault 34.5km - Team Time Trial 

 

Results

Results by Team

Position Team Time/Gap
1 Cervelo TestTeam 0:48:05
2 HTC-Columbia Women 0:00:35
3 Nederland Bloeit 0:00:54
4 US National Team 0:02:01
5 Tibco 0:02:43
6 Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:51
7 Leontien 0:03:40
8 Safi-Pasta Zara 0:03:41
9 Noris Cycling 0:03:43
10 Fenixs-Petrogadets "
11 Gauss Rdz Ormu 0:04:02
12 German National Team 0:04:36
13 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:05:02
14 Vienne Futuroscope 0:05:05
15 Team Valdarmo 0:06:11
16 ESGL93-Gestion 0:06:29
17 MTN 0:07:15
18 Lotto Ladies Team 0:07:30

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 4:07:22
2 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:23
3 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team 0:00:40
4 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team 0:00:56
5 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 0:01:02
6 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:03
7 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:09
8 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:11
9 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:15
10 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:20
11 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:21
12 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:25
13 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:31
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:34
15 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:41
16 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:44
17 Carmen Small   US National Team 0:02:04
18 Ruth Corset   Tibco 0:02:06
19 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team 0:02:07
20 Katharine Carrol   US National Team "
21 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:02:15
22 Joanne Kiesanowski   Tibco "
23 Rebecca Much   Tibco "
24 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team "
25 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:33
26 Eneritz Iturriagae   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:35
27 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl 0:02:39
28 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 0:02:41
29 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:43
30 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:44
31 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling "
32 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling "
33 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:48
34 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:02:52
35 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:53
36 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:54
37 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling 0:02:56
38 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:03:17
39 Martina Zwick   German National Team 0:03:18
40 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team "
41 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope "
42 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:03:19
43 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:23
44 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu "
45 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:03:27
46 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:03:31
47 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno 0:03:32
48 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:34
49 Laura Dittmann   German National Team "
50 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:03:52
51 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:03:55
52 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team 0:03:56
53 Carla Swart   MTN 0:03:57
54 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team 0:04:08
55 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women 0:04:13
56 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team 0:04:19
57 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit 0:04:20
58 Brooke Miller   Tibco 0:04:24
59 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team "
60 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 0:04:40
61 Robyn De Groot   MTN 0:04:47
62 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:04:54
63 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl 0:06:12
64 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:17
65 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:24
66 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl 0:06:57
67 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:06:58
68 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:07:06
69 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:07:09
70 Emma Mackie   Tibco 0:07:21
71 Amanda Miller   Tibco 0:07:25
72 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women 0:07:37
73 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling 0:08:20
74 Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Team Valdarno 0:08:21
75 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling 0:08:22
76 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team 0:08:36
77 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:08:39
78 Nadia Triquet-Claude   Vienne Futuroscope 0:08:45
79 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:09:07
80 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:09:17
81 Chloe Hosking   HTC Columbia Women 0:09:38
82 Franziska Merten   German National Team 0:11:06
83 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:11:10
84 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team 0:11:20
85 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling 0:12:23
86 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN 0:12:31
87 Elizabeth Hatch   Lotto Ladies Team 0:12:34
88 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN 0:12:37
89 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:12:47
90 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:13:00
91 Kristin Mac Grath   US National Team 0:13:46
92 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl 0:13:53
93 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope 0:15:14
94 Lina-Kristin Schink   German National Team 0:15:48
95 Laure Werner   Redsun Cycling Team 0:15:52
96 Florence Girardet   Vienne Futuroscope 0:16:54
97 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN 0:17:20
98 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:17:27
99 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:17:41
100 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:17:42
101 Loes Markerink   Nederland Bloeit 0:19:31
102 Serena Mensa   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:21:24
103 Saneila Biagi   Team Valdarno 0:21:45
104 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:21:47

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©