WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

Previous coverage of Tour de L'Aude  >>  2010    2009   2008    2007    2006

Tour de l'Aude 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>    Stage 9    Stage 9 Full    Stage 8    Stage 8 Full   Stage 7    Stage 7 Full 

                                    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full      Stage 5    Stage 5 Full      Stage 4    Stage 4 Full

                                    Stage 3     Stage 3 Full     Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    

                                    Prologue    Prologue Full  Preview    Preview 2

Race Website

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification 

 

Stage 1 Full Results

Rieux Minervois, 117km

Results

Position Name Team Time/Gap
1 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 3:14:09
2 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl
3 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women
4 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu
5 Brooke Miller   Tibco
6 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit
7 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
8 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling
9 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team
10 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:03
11 Emma Mackie   Tibco 0:00:06
12 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:16
13 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara
14 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team
15 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling
16 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara
17 Martina Zwick   German National Team
18 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit
19 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl
20 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu
21 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets
22 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets
23 Carla Swart   MTN
24 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team
25 Joanne Kiesanowski   Tibco
26 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team
27 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope
28 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara
29 Eneritz Iturriagae   Safi - Pasta Zara
30 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara
31 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team
32 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit
33 Nadia Triquet-Claude   Vienne Futuroscope
34 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team
35 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team
36 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
37 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team
38 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl
39 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl
40 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling
41 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl
42 Ruth Corset   Tibco
43 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno
44 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope
45 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women
46 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling
47 Chloe Hosking   HTC Columbia Women
48 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women
49 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team
50 Carmen Small   US National Team
51 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets
52 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team
53 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team
54 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit
55 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
56 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
57 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
58 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu
59 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women
60 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets
61 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu
62 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team
63 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu
64 Rebecca Much   Tibco
65 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope
66 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women
67 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team
68 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno
69 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets
70 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets
71 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team
72 Franziska Merten   German National Team
73 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling
74 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno
75 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
76 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling
77 Mara Abbot   US National Team
78 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:28
79 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl
80 Katharine Carrol   US National Team
81 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:31
82 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:01:34
83 Laura Dittmann   German National Team
84 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:37
85 Robyn De Groot   MTN 0:01:57
86 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:16
87 Amanda Miller   Tibco 0:02:29
88 Lina-Kristin Schink   German National Team 0:05:55
89 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
90 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara
91 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope
92 Kristin Mac Grath   US National Team
93 Laure Werner   Redsun Cycling Team
94 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno
95 Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Team Valdarno
96 Serena Mensa   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:07:05
97 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN 0:09:47
98 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
99 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN 0:09:49
100 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN
101 Elizabeth Hatch   Lotto Ladies Team
102 Saneila Biagi   Team Valdarno
103 Florence Girardet   Vienne Futuroscope
104 Loes Markerink   Nederland Bloeit
DNF Roxane Fournier   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion

 

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Position Name  Team Time
1 Elizabeth Armitstead   Cervelo Test Team 3:18:50
2 Adrie Visser   HTC Columbia Women 0:00:07
3 Chantal Blaak   Leontien.nl 0:00:14
4 Loes Gunnewijk   Nederland Bloeit 0:00:20
5 Brooke Miller   Tibco 0:00:23
6 Katheryn Mattis   US National Team 0:00:27
7 Martine Bras   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:36
8 Petra Dijkman   Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:42
9 Emma Mackie   Tibco 0:00:53
10 Béatrice Thomas   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:55
11 Romy Kasper   Noris Cycling
12 Regina Bruins   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:23
13 Linda Melanie Villumsen   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:27
14 Marianne Vos   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:28
15 Emma Pooley   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:30
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:31
17 Evelyn Stevens   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:32
18 Hanka Kupfernagel   German National Team 0:01:34
19 Emma Johansson   Redsun Cycling Team
20 Ina Teutenberg   HTC Columbia Women
21 Claudia Häusler   Cervelo Test Team 0:01:36
22 Liesbet De Vocht   Nederland Bloeit 0:01:38
23 Sharon Laws   Cervelo Test Team
24 Inga Cilvinaite   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:40
25 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau   Vienne Futuroscope
26 Alexandra Burchenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:41
27 Eneritz Iturriagae   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:42
28 Luise Keller   HTC Columbia Women
29 Marie Lindberg   Redsun Cycling Team
30 Tatiana Guderzo   Team Valdarno 0:01:43
31 Vicki Whitelaw   Lotto Ladies Team
32 Ruth Corset   Tibco
33 Edwige Pitel   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:44
34 Tatiana Antoshina   Team Valdarno
35 Julie Beveridge   Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:45
36 Trixi Worrack   Noris Cycling 0:01:46
37 Julia Martisova   Gauss RDZ Ormu
38 Carla Ryan   Cervelo Test Team
39 Madeleine Sandig   Noris Cycling
40 Andrea Dvorak   US National Team 0:01:47
41 Svetlana Bubnenkova   Fenixs - Petrogradets
42 Chloe Hosking   HTC Columbia Women 0:01:48
43 Nadia Triquet-Claude   Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:49
44 Carla Swart   MTN
45 Denise Zuckermandel   German National Team
46 Oxana Kozonchuk   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:50
47 Irene Van Den Broek   Leontien.nl
48 Yulia Iliynikh   Fenixs - Petrogradets
49 Marijn De Vries   Leontien.nl 0:01:51
50 Carmen Small   US National Team
51 Joanne Kiesanowski   Tibco 0:01:52
52 Rebecca Much   Tibco
53 Andrea Bosman   Leontien.nl 0:01:53
54 Irina Molicheva   Fenixs - Petrogradets
55 Martina Ruzickova   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:54
56 Rasa Leleivyte   Safi - Pasta Zara
57 Katharine Carrol   US National Team
58 Veronica Andreasson   Lotto Ladies Team 0:01:55
59 Karol-Ann Canuel   Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:56
60 Stephanie Pohl   Noris Cycling 0:01:58
61 Franziska Merten   German National Team 0:01:59
62 Noortje Tabak   Nederland Bloeit
63 Martina Zwick   German National Team 0:02:00
64 Marlen Jöhrend   Noris Cycling
65 Sylwia Kapusta   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:01
66 Mara Abbot   US National Team 0:02:02
67 Angela Hennig   Noris Cycling
68 Mélanie Bravard   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion
69 Karin Aune   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:04
70 Giada Borgato   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:05
71 Ludivine Henrion   Redsun Cycling Team
72 Alessandra Borchi   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:06
73 Monique Van De Ree   Leontien.nl 0:02:07
74 Paulina Brzezna   Redsun Cycling Team
75 Josien Van Wingerden   Leontien.nl 0:02:08
76 Nina Ovcharenko   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:09
77 Anriette Schoeman   Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:11
78 Elena Kuchinskaya   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:15
79 Erika Vilunaite   Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:16
80 Laura Dittmann   German National Team
81 Audrey Lemieux   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:19
82 Carly Hibberd   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
83 Laura Bozzolo   Team Valdarno 0:02:24
84 Eleonora Suelotto   Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:29
85 Robyn De Groot   MTN 0:02:39
86 Eugenie Mermillod   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:03:01
87 Amanda Miller   Tibco 0:03:24
88 Kristin Mac Grath   US National Team 0:06:28
89 Marta Vila Josana Andreu   Team Valdarno 0:06:33
90 Laure Werner   Redsun Cycling Team 0:06:37
91 Jenifer Letue   Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:40
92 Lina-Kristin Schink   German National Team 0:06:41
93 Siobhan Horgan   Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:06:46
94 Lorena Foresi   Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:47
95 Tania Belvederesi   Team Valdarno 0:06:51
96 Serena Mensa   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:07:57
97 Elizabeth Hatch   Lotto Ladies Team 0:10:21
98 Cashandra Slingerland   MTN 0:10:23
99 Lylanie Lauwrens   MTN 0:10:29
100 Marissa Van Der Merwe   MTN
101 Florence Girardet   Vienne Futuroscope 0:10:35
102 Sara Grifi   S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:10:40
103 Saneila Biagi   Team Valdarno 0:11:09
104 Loes Markerink   Nederland Bloeit 0:11:10

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010©