WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
 

 

New Zealand - NZCT Women’s Tour of New Zealand 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>          Preview1     Preview 2    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                          Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full

Previous coverage of the Tour of New Zealand in Wellington  >>  2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

      

 

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification    Results - U23      General Classification - U23

 

Stage 6

Wellington City Criterium

Results

Place Surname, Name Stage Time Stage Time Time/gap
1 EVANS Shelley USA 01:03:09 01:03:09
2 BROUN Kirsty AIS 01:03:13 + 00:04
3 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 01:03:15 + 00:06
4 CORSET Ruth NAS 01:03:19 + 00:10
5 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 01:03:19 + 00:10
6 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 01:03:19 + 00:10
7 LIU Xin GIA 01:03:19 + 00:10
8 MORITA Masami JPN 01:03:19 + 00:10
9 NEBEN Amber USA 01:03:19 + 00:10
10 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 01:03:19 + 00:10
11 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 01:03:19 + 00:10
12 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 01:03:19 + 00:10
13 JACOBS Lisa NTI 01:03:19 + 00:10
14 MERCER Rachel* HAN 01:03:19 + 00:10
15 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 01:03:19 + 00:10
16 SPRATT Amanda AIS 01:03:19 + 00:10
17 LIGHT Carly AIS 01:03:36 + 00:27
18 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 01:03:53 + 00:44
19 GILLOW Shara AIS 01:04:04 + 00:55
20 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 01:04:19 + 01:10
21 SUMMERS Davina NAS Lapped
22 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN
23 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI
24 WHITBURN Nicole PRI
25 BEST Tracy CYC
26 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN
27 RACHETTO Liza RAC
28 SAASTAD Kristine HIT
29 WHITELAW Vicki LOT
30 CRUM Emma* CYC
31 GAO Min GIA
32 ROY Sarah NTI
33 HOLCOMB Janel USA
34 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT
35 LUO Xiaoling* GIA
36 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ
37 KATAYAMA Rie JPN
38 LOCKE Rebecca PRI
39 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC
40 COLLINS Emily* CYC
41 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT
42 DIGENIS Irene PRI
43 HASSAN Naila HAN
44 MEDLEY Laura MER
45 SMITH Nimesha LOT
46 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS
47 STARNES Alison USA
48 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC
49 LUXFORD Laura NTI
50 COPP Janine MER
51 CARLE Alexandra* NTI
52 LOWE Courteney* NLZ
53 WHITSON Genevieve BPT
54 NISHI Kanako JPN
55 HATTELAND Tone HIT
56 KING Lana MER
57 SVENDSEN Sia HAN
58 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT
59 MENG Lang GIA
60 WILSON Felicity RAC
61 SATO Sakiko RGJ
62 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne* BPT
63 JOLLY Jessica* CYC
64 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ
65 WATSON Carma PRI
66 BURKE Mel PEN
67 MACLEAN Jessie NAS
68 GU Huili* GIA
69 GIDDENS Josephine LIT
70 HALE Chubby* PEN
71 HORI Yukiyo RGJ
72 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ
73 RYAN Bronwyn NTI
74 KAUFFMANN Anna MER
75 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT
DNS BOYD Kaytee NLZ DNS
DNS WONG WAN Yiu GIA DNS
DNS CLARK Tracy PEN DNS

Back to Top

 

General Classification

Place Surname, Name Team Stage Six Total Time/Gap
1 EVANS Shelley USA 1:03:09 12:33:00 + 12:33:00
2 NEBEN Amber USA 01:03:19 12:33:16 + 00:00:16
3 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 01:03:19 12:33:45 + 00:00:45
4 CORSET Ruth NAS 01:03:19 12:33:51 + 00:00:51
5 JACOBS Lisa NTI 01:03:19 12:34:02 + 00:01:02
6 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 01:03:19 12:34:06 + 00:01:06
7 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 01:03:19 12:34:24 + 00:01:24
8 SPRATT Amanda AIS 01:03:19 12:34:26 + 00:01:26
9 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 01:03:19 12:34:37 + 00:01:37
10 LIU Xin GIA 01:03:19 12:34:49 + 00:01:49
11 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 01:03:19 12:35:00 + 00:02:00
12 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 01:03:19 12:35:06 + 00:02:06
13 LIGHT Carly AIS 01:03:19 12:35:34 + 00:02:34
14 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 01:03:15 12:35:32 + 00:02:32
15 MORITA Masami JPN 01:03:19 12:35:41 + 00:02:41
16 GILLOW Shara AIS 01:03:19 12:36:06 + 00:03:06
17 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 01:03:19 12:38:51 + 00:05:51
18 MERCER Rachel* HAN 01:03:19 12:40:55 + 00:07:55
19 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 01:03:19 12:48:26 + 00:15:26
20 BROUN Kirsty AIS 01:03:19 13:00:44 + 00:27:44

Back to Top

 

Results - Under 23

Place Surname, Name Team Stage Time Time/gap
1 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 01:03:19 01:03:19
2 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 01:03:19 + 00:00
3 MERCER Rachel* HAN 01:03:19 + 03:19
4 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 01:04:19 + 01:00
5 CRUM Emma* CYC Lapped
6 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT
7 LUO Xiaoling* GIA
8 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ
9 COLLINS Emily* CYC
10 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT
11 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS
12 CARLE Alexandra* NTI
13 LOWE Courteney* NLZ
14 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne* BPT
15 JOLLY Jessica* CYC
16 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ
17 GU Huili* GIA
18 HALE Chubby* PEN

Back to Top

 

General Classification - Under 23

Place Surname, Name Team Total Time/Gap
1 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 12:33:45 12:33:45
2 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 12:34:24 00:00:39
3 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 12:38:51 00:05:06
4 MERCER Rachel* HAN 12:40:55 00:07:10

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2010 ©