WomensCycling.net

 

Home

Latest Additions

 Calendar 2009

Interviews

Photo Gallery

Links

New To Cycling?

2006 Archive (and earlier)

 
   

 

New Zealand - NZCT Women’s Tour of New Zealand 2010

 

WCN quicklink >>          Preview1     Preview 2    Stage 1     Stage 1 Full    Stage 2     Stage 2 Full     Stage 3     Stage 3 Full

                                          Stage 4     Stage 4 Full     Stage 5     Stage 5 Full    Stage 6    Stage 6 Full

Previous coverage of the Tour of New Zealand in Wellington  >>  2010   2009    2008    2007    2006    2005  

      

 

On this page >>   Results      General Classification       Results - U23     General Classification - U23

Full Results

Palmerston North TT 11km

Results

Position Surname, Name Team Stage Time Time/gap
1 NEBEN Amber USA 00:17:11 00:17:11
2 EVANS Shelley USA 00:17:36 + 00:25
3 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 00:17:40 + 00:29
4 LIGHT Carly AIS 00:17:49 + 00:38
5 JACOBS Lisa NTI 00:17:51 + 00:40
6 CORSET Ruth NAS 00:17:58 + 00:47
7 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 00:18:01 + 00:50
8 GILLOW Shara AIS 00:18:03 + 00:52
9 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 00:18:05 + 00:54
10 WHITELAW Vicki LOT 00:18:13 +1:2
11 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 00:18:18 +1:7
12 SPRATT Amanda AIS 00:18:21 +1:10
13 HOLCOMB Janel USA 00:18:21 +1:10
14 ROY Sarah NTI 00:18:22 +1:11
15 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 00:18:23 +1:12
16 STARNES Alison USA 00:18:25 +1:14
17 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 00:18:32 +1:21
18 SAASTAD Kristine HIT 00:18:36 +1:25
19 MENG Lang GIA 00:18:37 +1:26
20 BROUN Kirsty AIS 00:18:38 +1:27
21 LUXFORD Laura NTI 00:18:40 +1:29
22 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 00:18:46 +1:35
23 KING Lana MER 00:18:46 +1:35
24 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 00:18:48 +1:37
25 WHITBURN Nicole PRI 00:18:51 +1:40
26 LIU Xin GIA 00:18:54 +1:43
27 BURKE Mel PEN 00:18:54 +1:43
28 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 00:18:55 +1:44
29 KATAYAMA Rie JPN 00:18:56 +1:45
30 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 00:18:56 +1:45
31 BEST Tracy CYC 00:18:57 +1:46
32 FULTON Karen LIT 00:18:58 +1:47
33 DIGENIS Irene PRI 00:18:59 +1:48
34 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 00:19:01 +1:50
35 LAWSON Emma* RAC 00:19:04 +1:53
36 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 00:19:04 +1:53
37 CRUM Emma* CYC 00:19:09 +1:58
38 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 00:19:10 +1:59
39 COLLINS Emily* CYC 00:19:11 + 02:00
40 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 00:19:11 + 02:00
41 WILSON Felicity RAC 00:19:20 +2:9
42 BOYD Kaytee NLZ 00:19:23 +2:12
43 WHITSON Genevieve BPT 00:19:28 +2:17
44 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 00:19:29 +2:18
45 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 00:19:29 +2:18
46 MERCER Rachel* HAN 00:19:32 +2:21
47 LUO Xiaoling GIA 00:19:34 +2:23
48 MORITA Masami JPN 00:19:36 +2:25
49 WONG WAN Yiu GIA 00:19:36 +2:25
50 COPP Janine MER 00:19:37 +2:26
51 SVENDSEN Sia HAN 00:19:43 +2:32
52 RACHETTO Liza RAC 00:19:43 +2:32
53 GIDDENS Josephine LIT 00:19:46 +2:35
54 MACLEAN Jessie NAS 00:19:46 +2:35
55 WATSON Carma PRI 00:19:47 +2:36
56 GAO Min GIA 00:19:48 +2:37
57 SUMMERS Davina NAS 00:19:55 +2:44
58 RYAN Bronwyn NTI 00:20:00 +2:49
59 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 00:20:01 +2:50
60 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 00:20:02 +2:51
61 HATTELAND Tone HIT 00:20:10 +2:59
62 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 00:20:14 +3:3
63 MEDLEY Laura MER 00:20:18 +3:7
64 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 00:20:18 +3:7
65 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 00:20:19 +3:8
66 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 00:20:23 +3:12
67 SMITH Nimesha LOT 00:20:24 +3:13
68 GU Huili GIA 00:20:27 +3:16
69 HALE Chubby PEN 00:20:28 +3:17
70 CLARK Tracy PEN 00:20:28 +3:17
71 LOCKE Rebecca PRI 00:20:30 +3:19
72 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 00:20:42 +3:31
73 KAUFFMANN Anna MER 00:20:45 +3:34
74 GILMORE Rochelle LOT 00:20:51 +3:40
75 HORI Yukiyo RGJ 00:20:57 +3:46
76 HASSAN Naila HAN 00:21:00 +3:49
77 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 00:21:03 +3:52
78 NISHI Kanako JPN 00:21:19 +4:8
79 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 00:21:53 +4:42
80 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 00:22:20 +5:90
81 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 00:23:12 +6.01
82 SATO Sakiko RGJ 00:32:26 +15:15

General Classification 

Position Surname, Name Team Total Time / Gap
1 NEBEN Amber USA 08:41:27 08:41:27
2 EVANS Shelley USA 08:41:31 + 00:00:04
3 CROMWELL Tiffany* AIS 08:41:56 + 00:00:29
4 CORSET Ruth NAS 08:42:08 + 00:00:41
5 JACOBS Lisa NTI 08:42:13 + 00:00:46
6 VILLUMSEN Linda NLZ 08:42:17 + 00:00:50
7 TAYLOR Cherise* NAS 08:42:35 + 00:01:08
8 SPRATT Amanda AIS 08:42:37 + 00:01:10
9 HOLCOMB Janel USA 08:42:37 + 00:01:10
10 BUCHANAN Rushlee* NLZ 08:42:45 + 00:01:18
11 MUSTONEN Sara HIT 08:42:48 + 00:01:21
12 LIU Xin GIA 08:43:04 + 00:01:37
13 BRADSHAW Toni LIT 08:43:11 + 00:01:44
14 KATAYAMA Rie JPN 08:43:12 + 00:01:45
15 SHERIDAN Serena CYC 08:43:17 + 00:01:50
16 LIGHT Carly AIS 08:43:45 + 00:02:18
17 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NLZ 08:43:47 + 00:02:20
18 CARLE Alexandra* NTI 08:43:48 + 00:02:21
19 MORITA Masami JPN 08:43:52 + 00:02:25
20 LOWE Courteney* NLZ 08:43:55 + 00:02:28
21 BOYD Kaytee NLZ 08:43:57 + 00:02:30
22 GAO Min GIA 08:44:10 + 00:02:43
23 GILLOW Shara AIS 08:44:17 + 00:02:50
24 WHITELAW Vicki LOT 08:44:29 + 00:03:02
25 TOMIC Josephine* LOT 08:44:32 + 00:03:05
26 MENG Lang GIA 08:44:33 + 00:03:06
27 LUXFORD Laura NTI 08:44:36 + 00:03:09
28 SAASTAD Kristine HIT 08:44:50 + 00:03:23
29 WHITBURN Nicole PRI 08:45:05 + 00:03:38
30 CRUM Emma* CYC 08:45:05 + 00:03:38
31 KITCHEN Lauren* AIS 08:45:06 + 00:03:39
32 COLLINS Emily* CYC 08:45:07 + 00:03:40
33 DIGENIS Irene PRI 08:45:23 + 00:03:56
34 WONG WAN Yiu GIA 08:45:28 + 00:04:01
35 LUO Xiaoling GIA 08:45:30 + 00:04:03
36 BROWNLEE Gayle HAN 08:45:39 + 00:04:12
37 SVENDSEN Sia HAN 08:45:39 + 00:04:12
38 RACHETTO Liza RAC 08:45:57 + 00:04:30
39 MEDLEY Laura MER 08:46:14 + 00:04:47
40 LOCKE Rebecca PRI 08:46:44 + 00:05:17
41 FULTON Karen LIT 08:46:52 + 00:05:25
42 HASSAN Naila HAN 08:47:14 + 00:05:47
43 BURKE Mel PEN 08:47:52 + 00:06:25
44 ROY Sarah NTI 08:47:56 + 00:06:29
45 KING Lana MER 08:48:20 + 00:06:53
46 BEST Tracy CYC 08:48:29 + 00:07:02
47 MERCER Rachel* HAN 08:49:06 + 00:07:39
48 DOMANGE Rebecca RAC 08:49:57 + 00:08:30
49 SMITH Nimesha LOT 08:49:58 + 00:08:31
50 GILMORE Rochelle LOT 08:50:25 + 00:08:58
51 CHILCOTT Kate* BPT 08:50:37 + 00:09:10
52 WHITSON Genevieve BPT 08:53:41 + 00:12:14
53 VAN DE MERWE Charlotte* NAS 08:54:31 + 00:13:04
54 HILL-WILLIS Yvette LIT 08:54:37 + 00:13:10
55 PHILLIPS Jessica USA 08:56:12 + 00:14:45
56 HALLIDAY Rebecca NTI 08:56:19 + 00:14:52
57 BROUN Kirsty AIS 08:57:30 + 00:16:03
58 RYAN Bronwyn NTI 08:57:33 + 00:16:06
59 WILSON Felicity RAC 09:00:13 + 00:18:46
60 NISHI Kanako JPN 09:00:14 + 00:18:47
61 LAWSON Emma* RAC 09:00:46 + 00:19:19
62 TOYOOKA Ayako JPN 09:00:54 + 00:19:27
63 LAMBORELLE Nathalie* HIT 09:01:16 + 00:19:49
64 WATSON Carma PRI 09:01:49 + 00:20:22
65 HATTELAND Tone HIT 09:02:43 + 00:21:16
66 JOLLY Jessica* CYC 09:03:28 + 00:22:01
67 KUHAJEK Jeannie CYC 09:03:31 + 00:22:04
68 SUMMERS Davina NAS 09:03:50 + 00:22:23
69 STARNES Alison USA 09:05:15 + 00:23:48
70 GU Huili GIA 09:07:13 + 00:25:46
71 MACLEAN Jessie NAS 09:07:40 + 00:26:13
72 GIDDENS Josephine LIT 09:08:12 + 00:26:45
73 HORI Yukiyo RGJ 09:15:51 + 00:34:24
74 CLARK Tracy PEN 09:16:32 + 00:35:05
75 TORCKLER Kerri-Anne BPT 09:18:06 + 00:36:39
76 HALE Chubby PEN 09:22:16 + 00:40:49
77 COPP Janine MER 09:34:23 + 00:52:56
78 YONEDA Kazumi RGJ 09:35:25 + 00:53:58
79 KAUFFMANN Anna MER 09:38:12 + 00:56:45
80 SATO Sakiko RGJ 09:49:41 + 01:08:14
81 BEKKERING Eyelien BPT 09:49:57 + 01:08:30
82 TAKEDA Waka* RGJ 10:08:21 + 01:26:54

 

Results - Under 23

See above - under 23 riders denoted by * in name column

Back to Top

 

General Classification - Under 23

See above - under 23 riders denoted by * in name column

Back to Top

 

Back to Top

 

Want to contact WomensCycling.net? 

The WomensCycling.net email address is

 

To contact the webmaster, the address is :

Type this address into the "To" line of a new email message in your email programme.

The WomensCycling.net email address is displayed as a graphic in order to reduce the amount of 'spam' email received from programmes which 'crawl' the internet for sites with addresses displayed in text and then overwhelm that address with junk, or even forge the address in junk messages that they generate and send to others. Sorry for any inconvenience this approach causes you.

 

 

Back to Top

 

Copyright WomensCycling.net 2004 - 2009©